USGA-U.S. Amateur Scores

Tuesday
Atr-The Riviera Country Club, Pacific Palisades, Calif.
Yardage: 7,272; Par: 70 (34-36)
Atb-Bel-Air Country Club, Los Angeles
Yardage: 6,757; Par: 70 (36-34)
Second Round

(Note: Wednesday’s 13-for-8 playoff will begin on Riviera Country Club’s 10th hole at 10:30 a.m. EDT)

Hayden Wood, Edmond, Okla. 64r-67b_131

Norman Xiong, San Diego, Calif. 64r-70b_134

Logan Lowe, Grass Valley, Calif. 69r-67b_136

Theo Humphrey, Greenwich, Conn. 68b-68r_136

Lee Hodges, Ardmore, Ala. 69b-67r_136

Joaquin Niemann, Chile 68r-69b_137

Mark Lawrence Jr., Richmond, Va. 64b-73r_137

Jack Singh Brar, England 69r-69b_138

Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill. 67r-71b_138

Garrett Barber, Stuart, Fla. 70r-68b_138

Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La. 69b-69r_138

Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif. 68b-70r_138

Won Jun Lee, South Korea 69b-69r_138

Patrick Cover, Huntersville, N.C. 71b-67r_138

Andy Ogletree, Little Rock, Miss. 67r-72b_139

Edwin Yi, Eugene, Ore. 75r-64b_139

Maverick McNealy, Portola Valley, Calif. 72r-67b_139

Cameron Young, Scarborough, N.Y. 75r-64b_139

Justin Tereshko, Greensboro, N.C. 71r-69b_140

Turk Pettit, Sugar Grove, N.C. 69r-71b_140

Dylan Perry, Australia 71r-69b_140

Hugo Bernard, Canada 70r-70b_140

Sam Burns, Shreveport, La. 72r-68b_140

Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif. 72r-68b_140

Arthur Griffin, Lake Placid, N.Y. 66b-74r_140

Matthew Wolff, Agoura Hills, Calif. 73b-67r_140

William Gordon, Davidson, N.C. 71b-69r_140

Zach Bauchou, Forest, Va. 69b-71r_140

James Nicholas, Scarsdale, N.Y. 69r-72b_141

Kyle McClatchie, South Africa 70r-71b_141

Kaito Onishi, Japan 69r-72b_141

Hayden Buckley, Tupelo, Miss. 71r-70b_141

Kristoffer Ventura, Norway 74r-67b_141

Cheng Jin, China 69b-72r_141

Walker Lee, Houston, Texas 70r-72b_142

Kyle Mueller, Athens, Ga. 71r-71b_142

Joey Savoie, Canada 73r-69b_142

Connor Syme, Scotland 72b-70r_142

Travis Smyth, Australia 70r-72b_142

Tyler Strafaci, Davie, Fla. 72r-70b_142

Nathan Jeansonne, Keithville, La. 73r-69b_142

Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y. 72r-70b_142

Shae Wools-Cobb, Australia 69b-73r_142

John Hilliard Catanzaro, Gadsden, Ala. 68b-74r_142

Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C. 74b-68r_142

Noah Norton, Chico, Calif. 69b-73r_142

John Oda, Honolulu, Hawaii 68b-74r_142

Robert MacIntyre, Scotland 68b-74r_142

Will Zalatoris, Plano, Texas 74b-69r_143

Ricky Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif. 75r-68b_143

Dawson Armstrong, Brentwood, Tenn. 68b-75r_143

Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore. 71b-72r_143

Cole Madey, West Linn, Ore. 74b-69r_143

Blake Collyer, Australia 70b-73r_143

Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif. 72b-71r_143

Chris Waters, Atlanta, Ga. 72b-71r_143

(13-for-8 playoff)

Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, Texas 69r-75b_144

Joey Vrzich, El Cajon, Calif. 74r-70b_144

Jacob Solomon, Auburn, Ala. 72r-72b_144

Braden Thornberry, Olive Branch, Miss. 72r-72b_144

Brendon Jelley, Tulsa, Okla. 73r-71b_144

Doc Redman, Raleigh, N.C. 71r-73b_144

David Kocher, Charlotte, N.C. 74r-70b_144

Chun An Yu, Chinese Taipei 68b-76r_144

Matt Oshrine, Baltimore, Md. 73b-71r_144

Harry Ellis, England 73b-71r_144

Chris Crisologo, Canada 72b-72r_144

Billy Walthouse, Longmeadow, Mass. 73b-71r_144

Derek Bard, New Hartford, N.Y. 72b-72r_144

Failed to make the cut

Taylor Sundbom, Duluth, Minn. 76r-69b_145

Matthew Perrine, Austin, Texas 72r-73b_145

Brian Ohr, Wheeling, Ill. 74r-71b_145

Kyle Brey, Farmingdale, N.Y. 71r-74b_145

A.J. Ott, Fort Collins, Colo. 73r-72b_145

Andy Zhang, China 72r-73b_145

Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga. 70b-75r_145

Jacob Bergeron, Slidell, La. 72b-73r_145

Min Woo Lee, Australia 72b-73r_145

Scott Gregory, England 70b-75r_145

Luke Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga. 73b-72r_145

Shane Sigsbee, Las Vegas, Nev. 74b-71r_145

David Gies II, Charlotte, N.C. 71b-74r_145

Jake Chanen, Phoenix, Ariz. 70b-75r_145

Michael Graboyes, Watchung, N.J. 74b-71r_145

Raul Pereda De La Huerta, Mexico 70r-76b_146

Garrett Rank, Canada 71r-75b_146

Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif. 72r-74b_146

Ben Corfee, Davis, Calif. 74r-72b_146

Prescott Mann, Scottsdale, Ariz. 77r-69b_146

Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah 72r-74b_146

Jansen Smith, San Angelo, Texas 78r-68b_146

David Boote, Wales 76r-70b_146

Trace Crowe, Easley, S.C. 75b-71r_146

Kiran Day, Australia 73b-73r_146

Ian Snyman, South Africa 71b-75r_146

Perry Cohen, Switzerland 74b-72r_146

Spencer Soosman, Westlake Village, Calif. 72b-74r_146

James Grierson, Australia 70b-76r_146

Steven Fisk, Stockbridge, Ga. 75b-71r_146

Ian Holt, Stow, Ohio 70b-76r_146

Davis Shore, Brentwood, Tenn. 72b-74r_146

Sean Carlon, Albuquerque, N.M. 72b-74r_146

Hayden Springer, Trophy Club, Texas 75r-72b_147

Scott Shingler, Haymarket, Va. 78r-69b_147

Jacques Wilson, Minnetonka, Minn. 74r-73b_147

Harrison Endycott, Australia 75r-72b_147

Clay Merchent, Noblesville, Ind. 76r-71b_147

Spencer Ralston, Gainesville, Ga. 75r-72b_147

Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y. 75r-72b_147

Ivan Ramirez, Colombia 72b-75r_147

Tom Miles, Dublin, Ohio 75b-72r_147

Alex Springer, Olathe, Kan. 76b-71r_147

Kymer Li, China 71b-76r_147

Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif. 70r-77b_147

Sean Crocker, Long Beach, Calif. 75r-72b_147

Austin Hitt, Longwood, Fla. 74b-73r_147

Joshua McCarthy, Danville, Calif. 76b-71r_147

Hunter Richardson, Clarksville, Tenn. 70b-77r_147

Tomas Gana, Chile 74b-73r_147

William Register, Burlington, N.C. 72r-76b_148

McClure Meissner, San Antonio, Texas 74r-74b_148

Corby Segal, Santa Clarita, Calif. 76r-72b_148

Jonah Texeira, Porte Ranch, Calif. 75r-73b_148

Derek Castillo, Yorba Linda, Calif. 76r-72b_148

Steven Setterstrom Jr., Mobile, Ala. 72r-76b_148

Erik Jarvey, Palmdale, Calif. 78r-70b_148

Blaine Buente, Troy, Ill. 74r-74b_148

Connor Nolan, Corona, Calif. 78r-70b_148

Cole Miller, New Tripoli, Pa. 78r-70b_148

Kristoffer Reitan, Norway 77r-71b_148

Connor Creasy, Abingdon, Va. 70b-78r_148

Austin Spicer, Gresham, Ore. 76b-72r_148

Chris Petefish, Danville, Calif. 77b-71r_148

Canon Claycomb, Bowling Green, Ky. 77b-71r_148

Raymond Navis, Palm Desert, Calif. 76r-73b_149

Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, Fla. 76r-73b_149

Alex Green, Fairhope, Ala. 74r-75b_149

Stephen Stallings Jr., Louisville, Ky. 74r-75b_149

Will Grimmer, Cincinnati, Ohio 73r-76b_149

Justin De Los Santos, Chatsworth, Calif. 77r-72b_149

Evan Knight, Novato, Calif. 78r-71b_149

Luis Gagne, Orlando, Fla. 75r-74b_149

Derek Hitchner, Minneapolis, Minn. 80r-69b_149

Andrew Alligood, Saint Johns, Fla. 75b-74r_149

James Anstiss, New Zealand 81b-68r_149

Luis Fernando Barco, Peru 70b-79r_149

Matias Sanchez, Australia 74b-75r_149

Roy Cootes, Rolling Hills, Calif. 76b-73r_149

Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill. 73b-76r_149

Wonje Choi, San Diego, Calif. 75b-74r_149

Eugene Hong, Orlando, Fla. 72b-77r_149

Luke Kluver, Norfolk, Neb. 74b-75r_149

Walter Egloff, Chevy Chase, Md. 72b-77r_149

P.J. Samiere, Kailua, Hawaii 72r-78b_150

Juan Guerra, Dominican Republic 73r-77b_150

Reid Hatley, Hayden Lake, Idaho 76r-74b_150

Lawren Rowe, Canada 76r-74b_150

Alfie Plant, England 74r-76b_150

Kenny Coakley, Phoenix, Ariz. 75r-75b_150

Steven Irwin, Arvada, Colo. 79r-71b_150

Blake Elliott, Liberty Hill, Texas 77r-73b_150

Brian Humphreys, Vancouver, Wash. 76r-74b_150

Anthony Manguray, Tracy, Calif. 74r-76b_150

Will Kurtz, Hudson, Ohio 77r-73b_150

Redmond Lyons, Ireland 77r-73b_150

Brad Bastion, Shelby Township, Mich. 79r-71b_150

Viktor Hovland, Norway 72b-78r_150

Tyler Moore, Escondido, Calif. 74b-76r_150

Arjuna Anday, Murfreesboro, Tenn. 74b-76r_150

Bryce Lewis, Hendersonville, Tenn. 71b-79r_150

Ben Reichert, East Amherst, N.Y. 74b-76r_150

Gaston Bertinotti, Argentina 70b-80r_150

Parker Coody, Plano, Texas 77b-73r_150

William Rainey, Charlotte, N.C. 74b-76r_150

Alejandro Tosti, Argentina 75b-75r_150

Cameron Lippoldt, Midland, Mich. 79b-71r_150

Michael Perras, Pasadena, Texas 71b-79r_150

Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, Pa. 73b-77r_150

Jorge Garcia, Venezuela 72b-78r_150

Kavan Eubank, Meridian, Idaho 77r-74b_151

KK Limbhasut, Thailand 75r-76b_151

Cameron Knight, Tampa, Fla. 74r-77b_151

Nick Carlson, Hamilton, Mich. 77r-74b_151

Timmy Hildebrand, Carmel, Ind. 78r-73b_151

Todd White, Spartanburg, S.C. 78r-73b_151

Michael Muehr, Mclean, Va. 78r-73b_151

Marcus Helligkilde, Denmark 77r-74b_151

Adrien Pendaries, France 78b-73r_151

Oliver Gillberg, Sweden 75b-76r_151

Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind. 75b-76r_151

David Laskin, Elk Grove, Calif. 72b-79r_151

Calvin Green, Springfield, Ore. 72b-79r_151

Wilson Furr, Jackson, Miss. 74b-77r_151

Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah 80b-71r_151

Stuart Grehan, Ireland 75b-76r_151

Caden Orewiler, Waldo, Ohio 73b-78r_151

Patrick Martin, Birmingham, Ala. 74b-77r_151

Jacob Koppenberg, Bellingham, Wash. 77b-74r_151

Fernando Lopez, Mexico 71r-81b_152

Jake Goodman, San Antonio, Texas 80r-72b_152

Jake McNulty, Canada 79r-73b_152

Aaron Whalen, Ephrata, Wash. 77r-75b_152

Brad Dalke, Norman, Okla. 75r-77b_152

Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C. 74r-78b_152

John Foster, Canada 75r-77b_152

Jordan Costello, Pinedale, Wyo. 81r-71b_152

Nicklaus Harrington, Chaplin, Conn. 77r-75b_152

Li Chen, Broomfield, Colo. 77r-75b_152

Wesley Hunter, Mobile, Ala. 80r-72b_152

Mikey Feher, Signal Mountain, Tenn. 73b-79r_152

Ruben Sondjaja, Australia 72b-80r_152

Danny Ochoa, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 76b-76r_152

Jeff Doty, Carmel, Ind. 77b-75r_152

Matthew Sughrue, Arlington, Va. 76b-76r_152

Alex Moorman, Centerville, Iowa 74b-78r_152

Steven Chervony, Boca Raton, Fla. 79b-73r_152

Benjamin Cooley, Rydal, Pa. 72b-80r_152

Matt Wilson, Cypress, Calif. 79r-74b_153

Alex Lee, Sacramento, Calif. 72r-81b_153

Colby Harwell, San Antonio, Texas 76r-77b_153

Dylan Stein, Flemington, N.J. 83r-70b_153

Scott Stevens, Chattanooga, Tenn. 78r-75b_153

Ashton Poole, Charlotte, N.C. 80r-73b_153

Davis Baxter, Nolensville, Tenn. 73r-80b_153

Nate Whitson, Ventura, Calif. 80r-73b_153

John Pak, Scotch Plains, N.J. 76b-77r_153

Andrew Levitt, Ladera Ranch, Calif. 78b-75r_153

Eric Bae, Pinehurst, N.C. 77b-76r_153

Corey Shaun, Encinitas, Calif. 72b-81r_153

Jacob Joiner, Albany, Ga. 77b-76r_153

Justin Kim, Fullerton, Calif. 78b-75r_153

Cole Anderson, Camden, Maine 72b-81r_153

Jake Staiano, Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 77r-77b_154

Jack Schultz, Whitefish Bay, Wis. 79r-75b_154

Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich. 79r-75b_154

Ashkaan Hakim, San Ramon, Calif. 74r-80b_154

Jeff Champine, Rochester Hills, Mich. 75r-79b_154

Ben Fernandez, Southlake, Texas 77r-77b_154

Roberto Lebrija, Mexico 77r-77b_154

Marco Nieto, Eynon, Pa. 74r-80b_154

Karl Vilips, Australia 76r-78b_154

Gerald Mackedon, Port Jefferson, N.Y. 76r-78b_154

Franklin Huang, Poway, Calif. 74r-80b_154

John Souza, Phoenix, Ariz. 77b-77r_154

Blake Taylor, Atkinson, N.C. 75b-79r_154

Scott Strickland, Birmingham, Mich. 77b-77r_154

Jules Blakely, Westlake, Ohio 73b-81r_154

Daulet Tuleubayev, Kazakhstan 78b-76r_154

Sammy Schmitz, Farmington, Minn. 75b-79r_154

Rylee Reinertson, Gibbon, Neb. 83r-72b_155

Alec Nachmann, Boca Raton, Fla. 76r-79b_155

Jack Weller, Swartz Creek, Mich. 79r-76b_155

Daniel Sutton, England 79r-76b_155

Noah Goodwin, Corinth, Texas 76b-79r_155

Nicholas Engelhardt, Los Angeles, Calif. 77b-78r_155

Pryce Beshoory, Pearland, Texas 76b-79r_155

Max Tylke, Rosemount, Minn. 76b-79r_155

Adria Arnaus, Spain 77b-78r_155

Sam Migdal, St. Louis, Mo. 78b-77r_155

David Rauer Jr., Tucson, Ariz. 78b-77r_155

Rosswell Sinclair, Albuquerque, N.M. 73b-82r_155

Thomas LaMorte, Haworth, N.J. 77b-78r_155

Tyler Isenhart, Geneva, Ill. 80b-75r_155

Dean Naime, Egypt 76b-79r_155

Austin Squires, Union, Ky. 76b-79r_155

Zach Smith, Santa Barbara, Calif. 75b-80r_155

Brandon Mancheno, Jacksonville, Fla. 75r-81b_156

Sean Rowen, Greenwood, Ind. 78r-78b_156

Ryan McCarthy, Rockville, Md. 78r-78b_156

Broc Haymon, Pearland, Texas 76b-80r_156

Colin Kresl, Lakeland, Fla. 80b-76r_156

Connor Schmidt, Venetia, Pa. 76b-80r_156

Clay Feagler, Laguna Niguel, Calif. 75b-81r_156

Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis. 74b-82r_156

Charles Waddell, Chicago, Ill. 81b-75r_156

Michael McCoy, Des Moines, Iowa 76b-80r_156

Taehoon Song, South Korea 79r-78b_157

Jakob Garstecki, Germantown, Wis. 84r-73b_157

Andrew Israelson, Staples, Minn. 80b-78r_158

Ryan Marter, Columbia, S.C. 75b-83r_158

Ben Sigel, Deephaven, Minn. 77b-81r_158

Matias Honkala, Finland 79b-79r_158

Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz. 79b-79r_158

Parathakorn Suyasri, Thailand 79b-79r_158

Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif. 83b-75r_158

Jeffrey Inouye-Wong, Roseville, Calif. 81r-78b_159

Zach Mandry, Solon, Ohio 85r-74b_159

Jonathan Kang, Santa Clarita, Calif. 79b-80r_159

Vishal Giri, Chantilly, Va. 80b-79r_159

Thomas McCarthy, Tolland, Conn. 82b-77r_159

Brooks Thomas, Chattanooga, Tenn. 80b-79r_159

Brett Young, Bethel Park, Pa. 77r-83b_160

Camden Solomon, Dublin, Ohio 81r-79b_160

Derek Mason, Plainfield, Ill. 79r-81b_160

Jeremy Wall, Brielle, N.J. 82b-78r_160

George Zahringer, New York, N.Y. 75r-86b_161

Shigetoshi Hasegawa, Irvine, Calif. 81r-80b_161

Kyle Flexsenhar, Lake Mary, Fla. 78r-83b_161

Jordan Less, Elmhurst, Ill. 82r-79b_161

David Hicks, Cape May Court House, N.J. 79r-82b_161

Mike Calef, West Bridgewater, Mass. 84b-80r_164

Jeremy May, Las Vegas, Nev. 78b-87r_165

Carter Nunez, South Orange, N.J. 82r-84b_166

U Minn Woon, Malaysia 79r-87b_166

Kyle Slattery, Rockford, Ill. 81b-85r_166

Brett Patterson, McMinnville, Tenn. 88b-78r_166

Josh Goldstein, Las Vegas, Nev. 78b-88r_166

Thomas Hogan, St. Simons Island, Ga. 84b-83r_167

Michael Hamilton, Atlantic Beach, Fla. 80r-88b_168

Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa. 73 rDQ

Robby Funk, Canyon Lake, Calif. 86 rWD

Todd Mitchell, Bloomington, Ill. DQ

The post USGA-U.S. Amateur Scores appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us