College Football National Signings

GEORGIA

Georgia

Robert Beal, lb, 6-4, 244, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Detravion Bishop, db, 6-3, 200, Terrell County Middle/High School, Dawson, Ga.

Trey Blount, III, wr, 6-2, 193, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Latavious Brini, cb, 6-2, 180, Mater Academy Charter High, Hialeah Gardens, Fla.

D’antne Demery, ol, 6-6, 312, Brunswick HS, Brunswick, Ga.

Jake Fromm, qb, 6-2, 230, Houston County HS, Warner Robins, Ga.

DeAngelo Gibbs, db, 6-1, 208, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Walter Grant, lb, 6-4, 232, Cairo HS, Cairo, Ga.

D’Marcus Hayes, ol, 6-2, 230, Gulf Coast CC

Malik Herring, dl, 6-3, 265, Mary Persons HS, Forsyth, Ga.

Jeremiah Holloman, wr, 6-2, 187, Newton HS, Covington, Ga.

Jaden Hunter, lb, 6-2, 213, Westlake HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Netori Johnson, og, 6-4, 334, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Matthew Landers, wr, 6-5, 185, St. Petersburg HS, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Richard LeCounte, III, db, 5-11, 180, Liberty County HS, Hinesville, Ga.

Nate McBride, lb, 6-2, 223, Vidalia HS, Vidalia, Ga.

William Poole, III, db, 6-0, 181, Hapeville Charter, College Park, Ga.

Monty Rice, ilb, 6-1, 235, James Clemens HS, Madison, Ala.

Justin Shaffer, ol, 6-4, 250, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Ameer Speed, db, 6-3, 207, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Eric Stokes, db, 6-1, 173, Eastside HS, Covington, Ga.

D’Andre Swift, rb, 5-9, 220, St. Joseph’s Prep School, Philadelphia, Pa.

Andrew Thomas, ol, 6-5, 338, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Mark Webb, Jr., wr, 6-1, 200, Archbishop Wood HS, Warminster, Pa.

Isaiah Wilson, ol, 6-7, 350, Poly Prep CDS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Devonte Wyatt, dt, 6-3, 301, Towers HS, Decatur, Ga.

Georgia Southern

Tre Allen, ath, 6-0, 217, Stockbridge, Ga./Woodland HS

Melton Brown, de, 6-3, 250, Louisville, Ga./Jefferson County HS

Kado Brown, ath, 6-3, 180, Moorpark,Calif./Moorpark College

Kenderick Duncan, s, 6-3, 190, Stockbridge, Ga./Stockbridge HS

Ted Field, ol, 6-5, 285, Salisbury, Conn.,Salisbury HS

Jaalon Frazier, ath, 6-3, 190, Hinesville, Ga./Liberty County HS

Jaden Garrett, cb, 5-11, 175, Plant City, Fla./Durant HS

Sahquan Griffin, de, 6-3, 260, Glen Saint Mary, Fla./Baker County Senior

Chris Harris, lb, 6-1, 225, Savannah, Ga./Benedictine Military School

Josh Johnson, de, 6-5, 240, Suwanee, Ga./Peachtree Ridge HS

Raymond Johnson, de, 6-4, 235, Sumter, S.C./Sumter HS

Garbentz Josue, ath, 6-1, 185, Lawrenceville, Ga./Mountain View HS

Caleb Kelly, ol, 6-2, 285, Warner Robins, Ga./Northside HS

Matthew Laroche, rb, 5-10, 170, Venice, Fla./Venice HS

Jarrod Leeds, ol, 6-5, 270, Green Cove Spirngs, Fla./Clay HS

Demetrice Lofton, de, 6-4, 215, Fairburn, Ga./Creekside HS

Brian Miller, dt, 6-4, 266, Savannah, Ga./Memorial Day School

Tomarcio Reese, lb, 6-0, 215, Senatobia, Miss./Northwest Mississippi CC

Kenton Tucker, de, 6-4, 258, Jacksonville, Fla,/First Coast HS

Grant Walke, s, 6-1, 193, Cedar Grove, N.J./Cedar Grove HS

John Wesley Kennedy III, rb, 5-10, 181, Savannah, Ga./Benedictine Military School

Logan Wright, rb, 6-1, 215, Jacksonville, Fla,/Sandalwood HS

Georgia State

Deandre Applin, s, 6-1, 215, Georgia Military, Adairsville, Ga.

Chris Bacon, s, 6-0, 180, Westlake HS, Atlanta Ga.

Pat Bartlett, ot, 6-6, 315, Council Rock HS North, Newtown, Pa.

Roger Carter, te, 6-2, 255, Blytheville HS, Columbia S.C.

Victor Heyward, olb, 6-2, 195, Mill Creek HS, Hoschton, Ga.

Camryn Johnson, ol, 6-9, 330, Menendez HS, St. Augustine Fla.

Jaylon Jones, s, 5-11, 180, Dacula HS, Dacula Ga.

Tamir Jones, wr, 6-0, 194, Norcross HS, Norcross, Ga.

Kevin Kwapis, ol, 6-8, 315, Iowa Western CC, Commerce, Mich.

Kerryon Richardson, cb, 5-9, 160, Airport HS, West Columbia, S.C.

Connor Robbins, ot, 6-9, 328, Pedro Menendez HS, Saint Augustine, Fla.

Chris Sibilia, ol, 6-7, 292, North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Trajan Stephens-McQueen, ilb, 6-1, 215, West Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Malik Sumter, ol, 6-5, 295, Council Rock North HS, Newton, Pa.

Jhi’Shawn Taylor, olb, 6-3, 210, Crisp County HS, Cordele, Ga.

Jalen Wade, ilb, 6-2, 225, Georgia Military, Lincolnton, Ga.

Jack Walker, qb, 6-3, 208, Madison Central HS, Madison, Miss.

Hardrick Willis, de, 6-2, 240, Mundy’s MIll HS, Jonesboro, Ga.

Dontae Wilson, dt, 6-0, 295, Jefferson HS, Jefferson, Ga.

Georgia Tech

Cortez Alston, dl, 6-3, 250, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta, Ga.

Jaytlin Askew, db, 5-11, 160, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Gentry Bonds, db, 6-2, 200, Riverdale HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tariq Carpenter, ATH, 6-2, 195, Long County School, Ludowici, Ga.

Charlie Clark, ol, 6-4, 287, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Kelton Dawson, dl, 6-4, 245, Stockbridge HS, Stockbridge, Ga.

Conner Hansen, ol, 6-2, 325, Tallahassee, Fl

Pressley Harvin III, p, 6-0, 235, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C.

Jaquan Henderson, lb, 6-0, 193, Newton HS, Covington, Ga.

Jerry Howard, bb, 6-0, 215, Rock Hill, SC

Bruce Jordan-Swilling, lb, 6-0, 209, Brother Martin HS, New Orleans, La.

Brenton King, pk, 6-0, 167, Auburn, GA

Mikey Minihan, ol, 6-3, 275, Honolulu, HI

Kaleb Oliver, ath, 6-4, 198, Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tobias Oliver, qb, 6-2, 178, Northside HS, Warner Robins, Ga.

Antwan Owens, dl, 6-4, 283, Amos P. Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Jordan Ponchez-Mason, bb, 6-1, 205, Gallatin, Tenn.

Zach Quinney, ol, 6-6, 265, Savannah Christian Prep, Savannah, Ga.

T.D. Roof, lb, 5-11, 208, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Adonicas Sanders, wr, 6-1, 185, North Charleston, SC

Avery Showell, ath, 6-1, 195, Cartersville HS, Cartersville, Ga.

Tre Swilling, db, 6-1, 185, Brother Martin HS, New Orleans, La.

Boe Tufele, ol, 6-3, 310, Nathaniel Narbonne HS, Harbor City, Calif.

Dameon Williams, db, 5-10, 185, Norcross HS, Norcross, Ga.

Savannah State

Ismail Abdul-Qawee, s, 5-11, 188, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Jontae Baker, te, 6-2, 220, Valdosta HS, Valdosta, Ga.

Jamichael Baldwin, wr, 5-9, 165, Rockdale County HS, Conyers, Ga.

Mekhi Cooper, lb, 6-0, 195, Memorial Day HS, Savannah, Ga.

Dvonn Gibbons, qb, 6-2, 205, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Devon Holmes, dl, 6-2, 275, Lowndes HS, Valdosta, Ga.

Michael Johnson, ol, 6-7, 235, Fork Union Military, Roanoke, Va.

TyQueze Johnson, qb, 6-2, 210, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.

Harvey King, ol, 6-4, 275, Hilton Head Island HS, Hilton Head, S.C.

Jacob Martin, ol, 6-4, 285, Fork Union Military, Pensacola, Fla.

Dylan McCloud, ol, 6-3, 280, Ola HS, McDonough, Ga.

Jaylen McCloud, rb, 6-1, 195, Bolles HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Chukwudifu Ogbonna, db, 6-2, 180, Wheeler HS, Marietta, Ga.

Aaron Robinson, dl, 6-4, 235, Stockbridge HS, Stockbridge, Ga.

D’Andre Snead, wr, 6-3, 190, Jordan HS, Columbus, Ga.

Antonio Spooney, db, 6-0, 195, Mandarin HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Ronnie Stevens, wr, 5-10, 175, Fletcher HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Stavion Stevenson, te, 6-3, 220, Cedar Shoals HS, Athens, Ga.

Micah Thomas, dl, 6-4, 250, Dutchtown HS, Hampton, Ga.

Josh Thomas, lb, 6-3, 222, Carrollton HS, Carrollton, Ga.

Milton Woodward IV, db, 6-1, 190, Riverwood International Charter School, Sandy Springs, Ga.

HAWAII

Hawaii

Marcus Armstrong-Brown, wr, 6-3, 195, Diablo Valley College

Donovan Dalton, wr, 6-3, 205, Saguaro HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Jeremie Dominique, cb, 6-1, 193, CÃ5/8gep du Vieux MontrÃ5/8al, Montreal, Canada

Jay Dominique, db, 6-2, 195, Montreal/Old Montreal Cégep

Eugene Ford, db, 6-2, 190, Los Angeles/University HS

Akil Francisco, cb, 6-1, 160, Encinal HS, Alameda, Calif.

Emil Graves, ol, 6-3, 275, Fullerton College

Kade Greeley, te, 6-5, 220, Vista Murrieta HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Hekili Keliiliki, rb, 6-2, 225, Bentonville, Ark./Bentonville HS

Brandon Kipper, ot, 6-6, 280, Columbia HS, Nampa, Idaho

Josaiah Maama, de, 6-3, 240, The Kings Academy, Sunnyvale, Calif.

Damario Mclean, cb, 6-2, 185, Elk Grove HS, Elk Grove, Calif.

Anthony Mermea, dt, 6-2, 270, Vista Murrieta HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Isaia Mullen, wr, 6-4, 190, Madison HS, Portland, Ore.

Kalepo Naotala, dl, 6-3, 280, Newport News, Va./Menchville HS

Penei Pavihi, ilb, 6-2, 220, Tafuna HS, Pago Pago, American Somoa

Manu Rasmussen, db, 6-0, 185, Riverside CC

Miles Reed, rb, 5-9, 190, Centennial HS, Corona, Calif.

Doug Russell, de, 6-5, 270, O’Dea HS, Seattle, Wash.

Paul Scott, olb, 6-2, 200, McClymonds Senior HS, Oakland, Calif.

Drake Stallworth, wr, 6-1, 183, Folsom HS, Folsom, Calif.

Blessman Taala, de, 6-1, 250, Faga’Itua HS, Pago Pago, American Somoa

Jamie Tago, dl, 6-3, 260, Garden City College

Micah Vanterpool, ol, 6-6, 285, Phoenix, Ariz./Central HS

IOWA

Drake

Alec Austin, dl, 6-4, 220, Nolan Catholic, Fort Worth, Texas

Mark Bach, ol, 6-0, 249, Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill.

Tyler Barrett, ol, 6-5, 260, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas

Bryce Bemer, db, 5-11, 157, North Cedar HS, Mechanicsburg, Iowa

Brady Bjorkman, wr, 6-1, 195, San Juan Hills HS, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Mac Duchow, qb, 6-1, 184, Kettle Moraine HS, Wales, Wis.

Dawson Evans, db, 5-11, 192, Heritage Hall, Edmond, Okla.

Armando Fitz Jr., lb, 6-1, 225, Fort Worth Christian, Fort Worth, Texas

Zachary Genrich, wr, 5-11, 195, Mukwonago HS, Mukwonago, Wis.

Grant Gossling, hb, 6-0, 217, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Joseph Harkins, ath, 6-3, 210, Earlham HS, Earlham, Iowa

Corden Harrington, db, 6-2, 170, Coweta HS, Coweta, Okla.

Braeden Hartwig, rb, 5-10, 191, Lincoln Southwest HS, Lincoln, Neb.

Max Johnson, dl, 6-3, 245, Cedar Rapids Xavier, HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Ryan Kriceri, te, 6-2, 200, Metea Valley HS, Aurora, Ill.

Will Kulick, lb, 6-3, 230, Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora, Colo

Noah Larson, db, 6-2, 190, Winterset HS, Winterset, Iowa

Ryan Lieb, ol, 6-5, 265, Deerfield HS, Deerfield, Ill.

Chance May, olb, 6-1, 210, Rockhurst HS, Kansas City, Mo.

Jorin McGuire, ol, 6-4, 295, Muskego HS, Musketo, Wis.

Ben Nienhuis, qb, 6-2, 200, Oconomowoc HS, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Jeran Proctor, db, 5-11, 166, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Jacob Richard, dl, 6-3, 215, St. Thomas More HS, Champaigh, Ill.

Cross Robinson, rb, 6-0, 205, Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.

Alex Rogers, db, 6-1, 185, Case HS, Racine, Wis.

Terry Saul III, db, 5-10, 170, Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Andrew Shafis, lb, 6-2, 199, Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Dalton Taylor, wr, 6-6, 220, Scotus Central Catholic, Columbus, Neb.

Iowa

Kyshaun Bryan, rb, 5-10, 210, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Djimon Colbert, db, 6-1, 215, Bishop Miege HS, Shawnee Mission, Kan.

Jacob Coons, te, 6-3, 220, Solon Junior-Senior HS, Solon, Iowa

Max Cooper, wr, 6-0, 175, Catholic Memorial HS, Waukesha, Wis.

Trey Creamer, ath, 6-0, 175, Cartersville HS, Cartersville, Ga.

Levi Duwa, de, 6-3, 235, Mid-Prairie HS, Wellman, Iowa

A.J. Epenesa, de, 6-5, 270, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Ryan Gersonde, p, 6-4, 185, Marquette University HS, Milwaukee, Wis.

Matt Hankins, db, 6-1, 170, Marcus HS, Flower Mound, Texas

Camron Harrell, db, 5-10, 181, Bradley-Bourbonnais C HS, Bradley, Ill.

Mark Kallenberger, ol, 6-6, 260, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Ivory Kelly-Martin, rb, 5-11, 195, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Coy Kirkpatrick, ol, 6-5, 270, Madrid HS, Madrid, Iowa

Peyton Mansell, qb, 6-3, 210, Belton HS, Belton, Texas

Henry Marchese, wr, 6-3, 190, Adlai E. Stevenson HS, Lincolnshire, Ill.

Daviyon Nixon, dl, 6-5, 290, Indian Trail Academy, Kenosha, Wis.

Brandon Smith, wr, 6-3, 205, Lake Cormorant HS, Lake Cormorant, Miss.

Geno Stone, db, 6-0, 195, New Castle SHS, New Castle, Pa.

Joshua Turner, db, 6-0, 180, American Heritage School, Delray Beach, Fla.

Nate Wieland, lb, 6-1, 220, Iowa City HS, Iowa City, Iowa

Tristan Wirfs, ol, 6-5, 315, Mount Vernon HS, Mount Vernon, Iowa

Iowa State

Jacob Bolton, ol, 6-5, 310, Blessed Trinty Catholic, Roswell, Ga

Richard Bowens III, db, 6-1, 175, St. Mary Preparatory School, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Dave Dawson, ol, 6-3, 330, Cass Tech, Detroit, Mich

Angel Dominguez, de, 6-4, 255, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Overland Park, Kan.

Matthew Eaton, wr, 6-4, 205, Pascagoula/Temple/Pearl RiverCC (Miss)

Robert Hudson, ol, 6-7, 333, Walled Lake Western HS, Walled Lake, Mich.

Josh Johnson, wr, 5-11, 170, Central Arkansas Christian, Little Rock, Ark.

Keontae Jones, db, 5-11, 175, Colerain, Cincinnati, Ohio

Alex Kleinow, ol, 6-5, 275, West Senior HS, Iowa City, Iowa

Charlie Kolar, te, 6-6, 245, Norman HS North, Norman, Okla.

Matt Leo, dl, 6-7, 265, St. Michael’s/Arizona Western CC, Az

Ray Lima, dt, 6-3, 310, Torrence West/El Camino CC, Calif.

Devon Moore, qb, 6-3, 210, West HS, Waterloo, Iowa

John Nagel, Ath, 6-5, 222, West Delaware HS, Manchester, Iowa

Colin Newell, ol, 6-4, 270, Ames HS, Ames, Iowa

Jeff Nogaj, ol, 6-4, 324, Johnstown-Monroe, Ohio

Garrett Owens, pk, 5-8, 180, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Tucker Robertson, dl, 6-2, 274, Grace Brethren Jr Sr HS, Simi Valley, Calif.

Kahliel Rogers, ol, 6-3, 315, Eastern Christian Academy, Elkton, Md

Dan Sichterman, de, 6-2, 235, Kings HS, Kings Mills, Ohio

O.J. Tucker, db, 6-1, 200, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.

Orien Vance, lb, 6-1, 232, George Washington HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Northern Iowa

Jared Brinkman, dl, 6-1, 275, Regina HS, Iowa City, Iowa.

Jaylen Campbell, db, 6-1, 192, Catholic Memorial HS, Milwaukee, Wis.

Terrell Carey, wr, 6-2, 195, Madison West HS, Madison, Wis.

Tayshaun Cooper, wr, 5-11, 180, Waterloo West HS, Waterloo, Iowa

Jake Crozier, ol, 6-6, 345, Twin Cedars HS, Harvey Iowa

Bryce Flater, lb, 6-1, 215, Grundy Center HS, Grundy Center, Iowa

Brock Hadacheck, lb, 6-4, 210, Union HS, Dysart, Iowa

Jacob Keller, qb, 6-4, 195, Fenwick HS, Aurora, Ill.

Chris Kolarevic, lb, 6-1, 220, St. Francis HS, Traverse City, Mich

Suni Lane, wr, 6-4, 195, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Jacob Leonarf, ol, 6-3, 300, Sunrise Mountain HS, Peoria, Ariz.

Nate Murphy, ppk, 6-2, 160, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa

Bedale Naba, fb, 6, 265, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa

Mason Neisen, ol, 6-4, 315, Denver HS, Denver Iowa

Justin Peine, ol, 6-6, 290, Prairie View HS, Parker, Kan.

Trevor Penning, ol, 6-6, 270, Newman Catholic HS, Clear Lake Iowa

Nick Simpson, ls, 5-11, 228, Dowling Catholic HS, Des Moines, Iowa

Alphonso Soke, rb, 5-10, 185, Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa

Erik Sorensen, ol, 6-6, 304, Waukee HS, Waukee, Iowa

John Sullivan, qb, 6-1, 180, Clinton HS, Clinton, Iowa

Kendrick Suntken, lb, 6-2, 240, Hampton-Dumont HS, Hampton, Iowa

Isaiah Trousil, ath, 5-11, 180, West Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa

Riley Van Wyhe, lb, 6-2, 210, Central Lyon HS, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Matthew Vanderslice, te, 6-8, 240, Northwest HS, Olathe, Kan.

John Yount, ol, 6-3, 280, Ankeney Centennial HS, Ankeny, Iowa

IDAHO

Boise State

Drake Beasley, rb, 5-11, 185, La Canada HS, La Canada, Calif.

Breydon Boyd, ilb, 6-4, 215, Katy HS, Katy, Texas

Jermani Brown, ath, 5-11, 170, Midlothian HS, Midlothian, Va.

Damon Cole, wr, 6-0, 175, El Cerrito Senior HS, El Cerrito, Calif.

Chase Cord, qb, 6-4, 185, Sunrise Mountain HS, Peoria, Ariz.

Marques Evans, s, 6-1, 180, Newbury Park HS, Newbury Park, Calif.

Octavius Evans, wr, 6-2, 198, Center HS, Center, Texas

Tyreque Jones, cb, 6-3, 190, San Gorgonio HS, San Bernardino, Calif.

Roman Kafentzis, s, 6-2, 200, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.

Kekaula Kaniho, cb, 5-11, 170, Kahuku HS, Kahuku, Hawaii

Aisa Kelemete, de, 6-4, 225, Highland Senior HS, Pocatello, Idaho

Isiah Moore, ol, 6-5, 285, Mesa CC, Mesa, Ariz.

Ezekiel Noa, ilb, 6-0, 220, Helix HS, La Mesa, Calif.

John Ojukwu, ot, 6-6, 285, Boise Senior HS, Boise, Idaho

Rathen Ricedorff, qb, 6-1, 200, Mesa CC, Mesa, Ariz.

Cartrell Thomas, wr, 5-9, 160, Lancaster HS, Lancaster, Texas

Riley Whimpey, lb, 6-2, 210, San Clemente HS, San Clemente, Calif.

Michael Young, cb, 6-0, 205, Dodge City CC, Dodge City, Kan.

Idaho State

Isaiah Brimmer, wr, 6-4, 200, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Wash.

Chase Downs, de, 6-2, 190, Middleton HS, Caldwell, Idaho

Caleb Eldred, ol, 6-5, 294, Camas HS, Washougal, Wash.

Trey Green, cb, 5-9, 154, Diamond Ranch HS, Diamond Bar, Calif.

DJ Hagler, lb, 6-0, 183, Middleton HS, Middleton, Idaho

Bryon Leckington, lb, 6-0, 187, Shelley HS, Shelley, Idaho

Aren Manu, ilb, 6-1, 240, Highland Senior HS, Pocatello, Idaho

Tracey Reynolds, wr, 6-4, 195, Lakes HS, Lakewood, Wash.

David Rowe, de, 6-5, 211, Madison HS, Rexburg, Idaho

Connor Stanford, ol, 6-5, 232, Sugar Salem HS, Sugar City, Idaho

Pake Taylor, ol, 6-5, 282, Sprague HS, Othello, Wash.

Bryson Toles, cb, 6-2, 175, Damonte Ranch HS, Reno, Nev.

Jack-Eli Tufono, te, 6-4, 245, Punahou School, Honolulu, Hawaii

Jake Wilkerson, ol, 6-2, 265, Rocky Mountain HS, Meridian, Idaho

Idaho

Harrison Ashby, te, 6-5, 220, Capital HS, Boise, Idaho

Zach Borisch, qb, 6-1, 191, Kamiakin HS, Kennewick, Wash.

Seth Carnahan, ol, 6-7, 255, Sumner HS, Sumner, Wash.

Tyrese Dedmon, cb, 6-0, 160, Antelope Valley HS, Lancaster, Calif.

Nate DeGraw, dl, 6-3, 235, Post Falls HS, Post Falls, Idaho

Christian Ellliss, lb, 6-3, 215, Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Cutrell Haywood, wr, 6-0, 190, Stagg HS, Stockton, Calif.

Jalen Hoover, cb, 5-9, 143, Northwest Rankin HS, Flowood, Miss.

Roshaun Johnson, rb, 5-11, 225, Desert Edge HS, Goodyear, Ariz.

Dylan Korte, ol, 6-8, 305, Casa Grande HS, Petaluma, Calif.

Dylan Lemle, ath, 6-0, 170, Augustus Hawkins, Los Angeles, Calif.

Maxim Moore, og, 6-3, 300, Eagle HS, Eagle, Idaho

Wyryor Noil, ath, 5-11, 180, Madison HS, Portland, Ore.

Tyrece Parker, cb, 6-2, 180, Coffeyville CC

Colton Richardson, qb, 6-5, 230, Lewiston Senior HS, Lewiston, Idaho

ILLNOIS

Eastern Illinois

Marcus Bornslater, Jr., s, 6-3, 185, Crossett HS, Crossett, Ark.

Johari Branch, ol, 6-3, 295, Phillips High School, Chicago, Ill.

Rodarrius Brooks, rb, 5-11, 205, Huffman HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Edwyn Brown, wr, 6-6, 180, Althoff Catholic HS, Belleville, Ill.

Kylan Cole, de, 6-3, 245, Carmel HS, Zionsville, Ind.

D’Mitri George, de, 6-3, 240, Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette, Ind.

Alexander Hollins, wr, 6-1, 172, Copiah Lincoln CC, Yazoo City, Miss.

Austin Johnson, olb, 6-3, 225, St. Petersburg HS, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Jalen Johnson, wr, 6-2, 180, Owasso HS, Owasso, Okla.

Dytarious Johnson, lb, 6-1, 215, Alabama Prep, Prattville, Ala.

Jonathon McCoy, te, 6-8, 210, Camden Fairview HS, Camden, Ark.

Ryan Ramirez, te, 6-5, 250, SE Louisiana, Pomona, Calif.

Xander Richards, wr, 6-4, 185, Burleson Centennial HS, Burleson, Texas

Mario Rodrigues, ls, 6-1, 220, Lincoln-Way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.

Courtney Rowell, rb, 6-2, 185, St. Joseph HS, South Bend, Ind.

Jose Sanchez, ol, 6-4, 280, Westchester Saint Joseph, Chicago, Ill.

Matt Severino, k/p, 5-10, 165, Springfield HS, Springfield, Ill.

Ben Soloman, ol, 6-2, 285, Bishop Chatard HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Levi Watson, dl, 6-5, 285, Itasca CC, Aurora, Colo.

Aaron Woods, dl, 6-3, 245, Hinsdale South HS, Chicago, Ill.

Illinois

Tony Adams, cb, 6-0, 184, St. Louis University HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Ravon Bonner, rb, 6-0, 210, Sycamore HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Larry Boyd, og, 6-5, 332, Trinity Catholic HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Owen Carney, de, 6-4, 229, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Dawson DeGroot, db, 6-2, 180, Ft. Myers HS, Ft. Myers, Fla.

Louis Dorsey, wr, 6-6, 220, Jean Ribault HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mike Epstein, rb, 6-0, 185, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Carmoni Green, wr, 6-1, 192, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Kendrick Green, dt, 6-2, 275, Peoria HS, Peoria, Ill.

Nate Hobbs, cb, 6-0, 170, Male HS, Louisville, Ky.

James Knight, qb, 5-11, 210, East St. Louis, Ill.

Vederian Lowe, og, 6-5, 330, Auburn HS, Rockford, Ill.

Marc Mondesir, olb, 6-2, 210, St. Rita HS, Chicago, Ill.

Olalere Oladipo, de, 6-4, 235, Huntley HS, Huntley, Ill.

Alex Palczewski, ot, 6-6, 270, Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Deon Pate, de, 6-3, 243, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Del’Shawn Phillips, lb, 6-1, 230, Detroit Cass Tech/Garden City CC, Highland Park, Mich.

Bobby Roundtree, de, 6-5, 215, Largo HS, Largo, Fla.

Ricky Smalling, wr, 6-1, 200, Brother Rice HS, Chicago, Ill.

Kendall Smith, wr, 6-1, 175, Bolingbrook HS, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Cameron Thomas, qb, 6-3, 180, Marion Catholic HS, Chicago Heights. Ill.

Howard Watkins, dt, 6-5, 271, Colerain HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Hojo Watkins Jr., ol, 6-5, 280, Colerain HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Bennett Williams, cb, 6-0, 185, St. Francis HS, Mountain View, Calif.

Jamal Woods, de, 6-3, 240, Hueytown HS, Hueytown, Ala.

Illinois State

John Amea, ol, 6-5, 260, De Smet Jesuit HS, Wildwood, Mo

Drew Bones, ol, 6-4, 305, Ottawa HS, Ottawa, Kansas

Kobe Buffalomeat, ol, 6-7, 285, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kansas

Evan Day, ol, 6-6, 290, Batavia HS, Batvia, Ill.

Andrew Edgar, wr, 6-0, 175, Saint Patrick HS, Chicago, Ill.

Trenton Hatfield, wb, 6-2, 190, Muncie Central HS, Selma, Ind.

Peyton Jones, db, 6-1, 185, Archbishop O’Hara HS, Kansas City, Mo.

Jason Lewan, dl, 6-6, 220, Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.

Emmanuel Osuchukwu, wr, 6-3, 180, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.

Kentre Patterson, wr, 6-1, 175, East Lansing HS, East Lansing, Mich.

Jacob Powell, dl, 6-1, 250, Arrowhead HS, Hartland, Wis.

Brandon Price, wr, 6-5, 205, Mt. Zion HS, Mt. Zion, Ill.

John Ridgeway, ol, 6-6, 175, Bloomingto HS, Bloomington, Ill.

Ricky Rollerson, db, 5-11, 175, Bishop Dunne HS, Dallas Texas

Eric Scott, db, 6-2, 190, Basehor Linwood HS, Basehor, Kan.

Spencer Stachyra, ol, 6-4, 290, Westfield HS, Westfield, Ind.

Jalen Sutton, dl, 6-2, 215, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Tanner Taula, te, 6-6, 220, Blue Springs HS, Independence, Mo.

Zeke Vandenburgh, lb, 6-3, 210, Freeport HS, Freeport, Ill.

Daniel WItherspoon, ol, 6-7, 320, Washington Community HS, Washington, Ill.

Rashaun Woods, lb, 6-1, 200, Jefferson City HS, Jerfferson City, Mo.

Northern Illinois

Jacob Ballain, k, 6-0, 180, Greenwood, Ind./Whiteland HS

Jordan Cole, s, 6-3, 182, Berkeley HS, Berkeley, Mo.

Calvin Dassow, ol, 6-7, 310, Menominee Falls, Wis./Sussex Hamilton HS

Jawon Denton, de, 6-2, 210, Chicago/Morgan Park

Matt Ference, p, 5-11, 165, Lafayette High School, Wildwood, Mo.

Rayshawn Gay, lb, 6-3, 200, Maywood, Ill/Proviso East

Rodney Hall, qb, 6-2, 195, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Isaac Hawn, ot, 6-6, 285, St. Charles North HS, Saint Charles, Ill.

Michael Kennedy, rb, 6-2, 195, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, Ill.

Weston Kramer, dt, 6-2, 275, Marmion Academy, Aurora, Ill.

Matt Lorbeck, ilb, 6-3, 220, Bay Port HS, Green Bay, Wis.

Jordan Nettles, rb, 5-9, 180, Romeoville HS, Romeoville, Ill.

Justin Nwachukwu, dt, 6-2, 290, El Dorado, Kan./Butler CC

Tyrice Richie, wr, 6-1, 190, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, Ill.

Dennis Robinson, wr, 6-5, 205, Hollywood, Fla./South Broward

Jordan Rowell, s, 6-0, 186, Immaculate Conception HS, Elmhurst, Ill.

Connor Schneider, de, 6-3, 210, Granger, Ind./Penn HS

Liam Soraghan, te, 6-7, 220, Divine Child HS, Dearborn, Mich.

Dillon Thomas, cb, 6-2, 170, Park Hill South HS, Riverside, Mo.

Cole Tucker, wr, 6-2, 180, De Kalb HS, Dekalb, Ill.

Dexter Warren, db, 6-0, 175, Chicago/Phillips HS

Cole Webster, ot, 6-7, 270, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Devin Webster, dt, 6-2, 300, Yuma, Ariz./Arizona Western College

Northwestern

Chee Anyanwu, lb, 6-2, 190, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Earnest Brown IV, de, 6-5, 235, Ryan HS, Denton, Texas

Blake Gallagher, ilb, 6-0, 221, St. Sebastian’s School, Raynham, Mass.

Sam Gerak, c, 6-4, 280, Avon HS, Avon, Ohio

Austin Hiller, s, 6-1, 187, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas

Berkeley Holman, wr, 6-0, 180, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, Calif.

Bryce Jackson, s, 6-0, 185, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Jace James, wr, 6-1, 185, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, Ill.

Trevor Kent, de, 6-5, 242, Pittsburg HS, Pittsburg, Kan.

Charlie Kuhbander, k, 5-11, 185, Springboro HS, Springboro, Ohio

Andrew Marty, qb, 6-4, 215, Wyoming HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Kyric McGowan, ath, 5-10, 185, Dalton HS, Dalton, Ga.

Peter McIntyre, olb, 6-2, 215, St. Johns Jesuit HS, Toledo, Ohio

Sam Miller, dt, 6-3, 260, Stratford HS, Houston, Texas

J.R. Pace, s, 6-1, 180, Woodward Academy, College Park, Ga.

Trey Pugh, te, 6-6, 220, Jonathan Alder HS, Plain City, Ohio

Cameron Ruiz, cb, 5-10, 160, Lakes Community HS, Lake Villa, Ill.

Rashawn Slater, og, 6-4, 280, Clements HS, Sugar Land, Texas

Ethan Wiederkehr, og, 6-6, 285, Shoreham-Wading River HS, Shoreham, N.Y.

Southern Illinois

Keenan Agnew, dl, 6-1, 270, De Smet Jesuit HS, Chesterfield, Mo.

Dijon Anderson, db, 5-10, 170, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Bryce Baringer, p, 6-3, 185, Notre Dame Prep HS, Waterford, Mich.

Makel Calhoun, lb, 6-3, 210, Pinellas Park HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Dalton Carde, ol, 6-9, 315, Bloomingdale HS, Valrico, Fla.

Lucas Davis, ol, 6-5, 280, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Max Edwards, ol, 6-6, 285, Johnston City HS, Johnston City, Ill.

Michael Elbert, s, 6-2, 180, Carl Junction HS, Carl Junction, Mo.

Calvin Francis, Jr., ol, 6-2, 330, Jones HS, Orlando Fla.

Brandon George, qb, 6-1, 202, Jones HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Luke Giegling, lb, 6-4, 230, St. John Vianney, St. Louis, Mo.

D.J. Hampton, rb, 5-8, 175, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

E’mare Hogan, ath, 5-11, 170, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, Fla.

Devin Jones, dl, 6-3, 265, Du Quoin, Ill. Du Quoin

Raphael Leonard, wr, 6-3, 190, Starkville HS, Starkville, Miss

Raquan LIndsey, dl, 6-3, 235, Portage HS, Portage, Ind.

Lane Pegram, te, 6-3, 210, Massac County HS, Metropolis, Ill.

Travis Pickert, te, 6-5, 225, St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan.

Quadarius Reed, dl, 6-3, 280, Yazoo County HS, Yazoo City, Miss.

Tate Rujaqitz, dl, 6-4, 305, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Sam Skinnner, dl, 6-3, 240, Bloomingdale HS, Valrico, Fla.

Cole Steward, te, 6-4, 240, Salem Community, Salem, Ill.

Bryson Strong, lb, 5-11, 225, Althoff Catholic HS, Fairview Heights, Ill

Chucky Sullivan, dl, 6-4, 245, Jireh Prep HS, Vernon Hills, Ill.

Sam Thompson, wr, 6-1, 165, Boca Ciege HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Jack White, ol, 6-3, 310, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, Ill.

Jaylin Wilson, dl, 6-4, 240, Vierra HS, Viera

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us