College Football National Signings

INDIANA

Ball State

Christian Albright, de, 6-2, 225, North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, Ga.

Brett Anderson, cb, 5-11, 175, Grand Blanc Community HS, Grand Blanc, Mich.

Curtis Blackwell, ot, 6-5, 306, Norwell HS, Ossian, Ind.

Brock Burns, s, 6-3, 176, Hamilton Southeastern HS, Fishers, Ind.

Bryce Cosby, cb, 5-11, 170, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Jimmy Daw, rb, 6-3, 195, Medina HS, Medina, Ohio

Kevin Dominique, rb, 6-0, 205, Plaquemine Senior HS, Plaquemine, La.

Erick Eldridge, ot, 6-5, 294, Southfield HS, Southfield, Mich.

Justin Gibbs, wr, 6-2, 200, Grovetown HS, Grovetown, Ga.

Justin Hall, wr, 5-10, 170, Alexander HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Myles Hannah, cb, 5-11, 172, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Zach Haynes, de, 6-3, 255, South Warren HS, Bowling Green, Ky.

Verenzo Holmes, cb, 6-0, 175, Aquinas HS, Augusta, Ga.

Caleb Huntley, rb, 6-0, 210, Locust Grove High, Locust Grove, Ga.

Markice Hurt Jr., rb, 5-9, 183, Michigan City School, Michigan City, Ind.

Malcolm Lee, s, 6-2, 180, Baker HS, Mobile, Ala.

Hassan Littles, wr, 5-10, 175, Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson HS

Jake McKenzie, de, 6-4, 250, Heritage Chr Schools Inc, South Holland, Ill. 

Ethan Merriweather, wr, 6-1, 168, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Demetrius Murray, cb, 6-2, 170, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Khalil Newton, wr, 6-2, 175, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Antonio Phillips, s, 6-0, 170, Kirkwood HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Dorion Pollard, olb, 6-1, 215, Hinsdale Central HS, Hinsdale, Ill.

Shahid Reece, olb, 6-0, 220, Archbishop Rummel HS, Metairie, La.

Michael Robinson, olb, 6-1, 205, Allatoona HS, Acworth, Ga.

David Rueth, olb, 6-1, 205, Archbishop Alter HS, Kettering, Ohio

Poni Tu’uta, dt, 6-4, 290, John Curtis Christian, New Orleans, La.

Indiana

Thomas Allen, lb, 6-3, 235, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Britt Beery, wr, 6-6, 270, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Juwan Burgess, db, 6-1, 185, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

De’Morreal Burnam, lb, 6-2, 215, Salem HS, Conyers, Ga.

Morgan Ellison, rb, 6-1, 227, Pickerington HS Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Bryant Fitzgerald, db, 6-0, 200, Avon HS, Avon, Ind.

Tyrese Fryfogle, wr, 6-2, 205, George County HS, Lucedale, Miss.

Juan Harris, dl, 6-3, 370, Parker HS, Janesville, Wis.

Peyton Hendershot, te, 6-4, 227, Tri-West Jr-Sr HS, Lizton, Ind.

LaDamion Hunt, db, 6-0, 180, Carrollton HS, Carrollton, Ga.

Caleb Jones, ol, 6-8, 370, Lawrence North HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Tyler Knight, ol, 6-4, 275, Northside Christian School, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Raheem Layne, db, 6-1, 185, Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Mike McGinnis, lb, 6-2, 235, Allentown HS, ASA NY College, Allentown, NJ

Leshaun Minor, dl, 6-3, 285, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Craig Nelson, rb, 5-10, 185, Booker T Washington HS, Miami Fla

Whop Philyor, wr, 5-11, 185, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Tramar Reece, dl, 6-4, 220, Clearwater HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Nick Tronti, qb, 6-2, 215, Ponte Vedra HS, Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Haydon Whitehead, p, 6-2, 195, McKinnon Secondary, Melbourne, Canada

Michael Ziemba, ath, 6-3, 260, Lake Mary HS, Lake Mary, Fla.

Indiana State

Henrik Barndt, de, 6-5, 250, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

Trashawn Britt Jr., ol, 6-5, 300, Brownsburg HS, Brownsburg, Ind

Jackson Byrne, ol, 6-4, 270, West Washington HS, New Albandy, Ind.

Khalif Copeland, db, 5-10, 177, Willowbrook, HS, Villa Park, Ill.

Ethan Cox, lb, 6-4, 215, Terre Haute South HS, Terre Haute, Ind.

Kyle Erickson, ol, 6-4, 295, East Carolina, Fayetteville, N.C.

Frederick Fabricius, ol, 6-6, 305, La Lumiere HS, LaPorte, Ind.

Ricky Gibson, ol, 6-3, 290, Barron Collier HS, Naples, Fla.

Dante Hendrix, wr, 6-2, 175, Randall K. Cooper HS, Florence, Ky.

Corey Hicks, db, 5-11, 180, Monroe College, Tampa, Fla.

Mariel Jennings, wr, 6-3, 185, Fork Union Military Academy, Richmond, Va.

Peterson Kerlegrand, rb, 5-9, 180, Concordia Lutheran HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Stephon Mayes, olb, 6-1, 241, Louisville Male HS, Louisville Ky.

Titus McCot, rb, 5-10, 187, Center Grove HS, Greenwood, Ind.

Rontrez Morgan, wr, 5-11, 165, Oakleaf HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Max Morgan-Elliot, ol, 6-3, 270, Wayne HS, Huber Heights, Ohio

Rajshawn Mosley, dl, 6-2, 280, Northern Illinois, Indianapolis, Ind.

Cade Peratt, te, 6-3, 225, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

Jay Perras, ol, 6-4, 302, Neenah, Neenah, Wis.

Kris Reid, olb, 6-2, 205, St. Joseph HS, Bellwood, Ill.

Tommy Richardson, lb, 6-2, 235, Bloomington South HS, Bloomington, Ind.

Jean Sanon, db, 5-6, 160, Immokalee HS, Immokalee, Fla.

DeMarquez Trotter, db, 5-10, 175, East Nashville Magnet HS, Nashville Tenn.

Tynam Williams, te, 6-3, 225, New Prairie HS, LaPorte, Ind.

Notre Dame

David Adams, lb, 6-2, 225, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Aaron Banks, ol, 6-5, 320, El Cerrito Senior HS, El Cerrito, Calif.

Avery Davis, qb, 6-0, 192, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill, Texas

Jonathan Doerer, k, 6-3, 188, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Darnell Ewell, dl, 6-4, 280, Lake Taylor HS, Norfolk, Va.

Jordan Genmark-Heath, saf, 6-2, 205, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, Calif.

Dillan Gibbons, ol, 6-4, 310, Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Robert Hainsey, ol, 6-5, 270, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Kurt Hinish, dl, 6-2, 285, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

C.J. Holmes, ath, 6-0, 196, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Cole Kmet, te, 6-4, 235, St. Viator HS, Arlington Hts, Ill.

Josh Lugg, ol, 6-6, 280, North Allegheny SHS, Wexford, Pa.

Jonathon MacCollister, dl, 6-3, 244, Bishop Moore Catholic HS, Orlando, Fla.

Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah, lb, 6-2, 205, Bethel HS, Hampton, Va.

Isaiah Robertson, saf, 6-1, 195, Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.

Myron Tagovailoa, dl, 6-4, 250, Kapolei HS, Kapolei, Hawaii

Kofi Wardlow, dl, 6-3, 210, St. John’s College HS, Washington, D.C.

Drew White, lb, 6-1, 220, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Brock Wright, te, 6-5, 240, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress, Texas

Michael Young, wr, 5-10, 178, Destrehan HS, Destrehan, La.

Purdue

Jacob Abrams, db, 6-2, 185, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Griffin Alstott, qb, 6-2, 195, Northside Christian School, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Derrick Barnes, lb, 6-1, 235, Holy Cross HS, Covington, Ky.

Keyron Catlett, wr, 5-10, 170, Chrst Co HS, Hopkinsville, Ky.

Allen Daniels, dl, 6-2, 310, Dacula HS, Dacula, Ga.

D.J. Edwards, wr, 6-2, 180, Palm Beach Lakes HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Tyler Hamilton, wr, 5-9, 165, Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Kai Higgins, de, 6-4, 245, Chaffey College, Pomona, CA

Jalen Jackson, ol, 6-6, 260, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Jalen Jackson, og, 6-3, 260, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

T.J. Jallow, cb, 6-2, 205, East Mississippi C.C., Olive Branch, Miss

Cornel Jones, lb, 6-2, 230, Miami Central, Miami FL

Tobias Larry, lb, 6-1, 200, Kathleen Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Dedrick Mackey, db, 5-11, 165, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Robert McWilliams, de, 6-4, 210, Coral Gables Senior HS, Coral Gables, Fla.

Darius Pittman, te, 6-3, 235, St Stanislaus Bay Saint Louis, Miss.

Giovanni Reviere, dl, 6-5, 270, McCallie HS,

Nick Sipe, qb, 6-4, 190, Villa Park HS, Villa Park, Calif.

Ethan Smart, ol, 6-6, 290, Northeast Mississippi C.C.,Southaven, Miss.

Mark Stickford, olb, 6-6, 260, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

DJ Washington, ol, 6-4, 275, Ballard, Louisville, KY

Terry Wright, wr, 5-11, 170, Coffeyville C.C., Memphis, Tenn.

Isaac Zico, wr, 6-0, 190, Georgia Military College, Milledgeville, Ga.

KANSAS

Kansas

Peyton Bender, qb, 6-1, 180, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Earl Bostick, ol, 6-6, 270, Barnwell HS, Barnwell S.C.

Cole Brungardt, k, 6-5, 200, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kan.

Sam Burt, dl, 6-4, 240, Abilene HS, Kan.

Antonio Cole, s, 6-0, 198, Edmond North HS, Okla.

Hasan Defense, cb, 5-11, 185, Atlantic Coast HS, Fla

Jay Dineen, lb, 6-2, 235, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kan.

Joey Gilbertson, ol, 6-4, 285, Wichita Northwest, Kan.

Quan Hampton, wr, 5-8, 170, Texas HS, Texarkana, Texas

Kyron Johnson, lb, 6-1, 200, Lamar HS, Arlington, Texas

Kerr Johnson Jr., wr, 5-11, 180, Analy HS, Sebastopol, Calif.

Liam Jones, k, 5-10, 170, Choctaw HS, Choctaw, Okla.

Hunter Kaufman, wr, 5-11, 170, Pratt HS, Kan.

Moses Marshall IV, te/hb, 6-3, 230, Brush HS, Lyndhurst, Ohio

Octavius Matthews, rb, 6-1, 200, North Jackson HS, Stevenson, Ala.

Willie McCaleb, dl, 6-2, 235, Grenada HS, Miss

Quinton McQuillan, fb/hb, 6-2, 225, Lansing HS, Kan.

Cooper Root, lb, 6-2, 220, Wichita Collegiate HS, Kan.

Sam Schroeder, te/hb, 6-0, 225, Trinity Academy, Wichita Kan.

KeyShaun Simmons, dl, 6-2, 285, Ridgeland HS, Miss.

Kenyon Tabor, te, 6-4, 215, Derby HS, Derby, Kan.

Shakial Taylor, cb, 6-0, 175, Chaparral HS, Az

Robert Topps, cb, 6-2, 190, Marist HS, Chicago, Ill.

Jack Williams, olb, 6-3, 270, Argyle HS, Argyle, Texas

Dominic Williams, rb, 5-10, 190, Independence HS, Frisco, Texas

Takulve Williams, wr, 6-0, 185, St. Augustine HS, New Orleans, La.

J.J.Holmes, dt, 6-3, 335, Chipley HS, Fla.

Kansas State

Ben Adler, ol, 6-4, 310, Trinity Academy, Wichita, Kan.

Mason Barta, fb, 6-2, 205, Holton HS, Holton, Kan.

Joshua Brown, db, 6-1, 205, Langston Hughes HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Harrison Creed, ol, 6-5, 310, Ulysses HS, Ulysses, Kan.

Xavier Davis, de, 6-6, 250, Pima CC, Phoenix, Ariz.

Bernard Goodwater, rb, 5-9, 175, David W Carter HS, Dallas, Texas

Daniel Green, ilb, 6-3, 228, Madison HS, Portland, Ore.

Wyatt Hubert, de, 6-3, 240, Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka, Kan.

Eli Huggins, dt, 6-4, 285, West Forsyth HS, Cumming, Ga.

Trace Kochevar, te, 6-6, 240, Salina South HS, Salina Kan.

Bill Kuduk, ol, 6-5, 280, Marist HS, Chicago, Ill.

Spencer Misko, te, 6-5, 235, Keller HS, Keller, Texas

Gervarrius Owens, db, 6-1, 188, Southmoore HS, Moore, Okla.

Da’Quan Patton, lb, 6-2, 215, Trinity Valley CC, Cedar Park, Kan.

Anthony Payne, de, 6-2, 255, Raymore-Peculiar Sr. HS, Peculiar, Mo.

Josh Rivas, ol, 6-6, 330, Hutchinson HS, Hutchinson, Kan.

Isaiah Stewart, db, 6-0, 180, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Chabastin Taylor, wr, 6-4, 208, Giddings HS, Giddings, Texas

Danny Walker, olb, 6-3, 215, Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, Ill.

Elijah Walker, db, 6-3, 210, Cerritos College, Long Beach, Calif.

Sammy Wheeler, qb, 6-4, 200, St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan.

Drew Wiley, dt, 6-4, 290, Vinton HS, Vinton, Iowa

KENTUCKY

Eastern Kentucky

Jebreel Adonis, lb, 6-2, 205, Bullis School, Glenmont, Md.

Dakota Allen, qb, 6-4, 205, Lebanon HS, Lebanon, Ohio

Christopher Anthony, ol, 6-4, 285, Washington HS, Massilon, OH

Graham Ashkettle, ol, 6-6, 290, South Oldham HS, Crestwood, Ky.

Jackson Beerman, wr, 6-5, 200, Tates Creek HS, Lexington, Ky.

Alonzo Booth, rb, 6-1, 245, St. Francis DeSales HS, Canal Winchester, Ohio

Thomas Bowling, ls, 6-1, 200, Bardstown HS, Bardstown Ky.

Ethan Bradds, te, 6-5, 245, Greeneview HS, Jamestown, Ohio

Andrew Burgess, qb, 6-0, 175, Adams HS, South Bend, Ind.

Shane Burks, dt, 6-1, 305, Bryan Station HS, Lexington, Ky.

Jaelin Carter, wr, 6-2, 200, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Cameron Catron, rb, 5-9, 175, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Sean Cleasant, dt, 6-3, 275, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Steven Crowder, lb, 6-2, 225, Gardendale HS, Mount Olive, Ala.

Andrew Dziuk, lb, 6-0, 201, Hough HS, Cornelius, N.C.

Quinten Floyd, dl, 6-2, 250, Bryan Station HS, Frankfort, Ky.

Eddy Graham, dl, 6-2, 255, Jeffersontown HS, Louisville, Ky.

Ray Horton, dl, 6-1, 300, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Leonard Humphrey, dl, 6-2, 290, West HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Matthew Jackson, lb, 6-2, 180, Hillsboro HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Garrett Kruczek, qb, 6-2, 170, Central Florida HS, Winter Park, Fla.

Brian Lassiter II, de, 6-3, 225, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jason Lewis, rb, 6-3, 249, Arizona State, Virginia Beach, Fla.

Jordan Malone, ol, 6-6, 285, Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tenn.

Jaret Pogliano, wr, 6-0, 185, Mount St. Joseph HS, Union, Ky.

Ridge Reed, rb, 6-0, 210, Carlisle HS, Carlisle

Chase Ross, ol, 6-3, 290, Ryle HS, Union, KY

Cade Sanchez, ol, 6-2, 240, Lexington HS, Lexington, Ala.

Collin Sanchez, te, 6-4, 255, Lexington HS, Lexington, Ala.

Tucker Schroeder, ol, 6-4, 300, Harmony HS, St. Cloud Fla.

Jordan Scott, ol, 6-2, 300, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Gunner Slone, dl, 6-3, 275, Johnson Central HS, Paintsville, Ky.

BK Smith, wr, 5-10, 180, Male HS, Louisville, Ky.

Nakiya Smith, dl, 6-4, 228, Science Hill HS, Johnson City, Tenn.

Tre Turner, dl, 6-5, 225, North Mecklenburg HS, Huntersville, N.C.

Peyton Van Horn, dl, 6-5, 225, Conner HS, Hebron, Ky.

Landon White, k, 6-1, 185, Madison Central HS, Richmond, Ky.

Kentucky

Abule Abadi-Fitzgerald, dl, 6-6, 260, Victory Christian Academy, Lakeland, Fla.

Tyrell Ajian, db, 6-0, 190, Madison HS, Mansfield, Ohio

Josh Ali, wr, 6-0, 180, Chiminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Fla.

Quinton Bohanna, dl, 6-4, 320, Cordova HS, Cordova, Tenn.

Lynn Bowden, ath, 6-1, 190, Warren G. Harding HS, Warren, Ohio

Danny Clark, qb, 6-2, 230, Archbishop Hoban HS, Akron, Ohio

Yusuf Corker, db, 6-0, 190, Woodland HS, Stockbridge, Ga.

Jamin Davis, lb, 6-4, 210, Long County School, Ludowici, Ga.

Sebastien Dolcine, ot, 6-4, 300, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Cedrick Dort, cb, 5-11, 170, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Isaiah Epps, wr, 6-2, 185, Jenks HS, Jenks, Okla.

Phil Hoskins, dl, 6-5, 280, Whitmer HS, Toledlo, Ohio/Highland CC

Lonnie Johnson, db, 6-3, 215, Garden City CC/Gary West Side

Alex King, lb, 6-3, 225, William Mason HS, Mason, Ohio

Bryant Koback, rb, 6-0, 200, Springfield HS, Holland, Ohio

Michael Nesbitt, db, 6-0, 185, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Joshua Paschal, lb, 6-3, 270, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

JaVont’e Richardson, wr, 6-4, 230, Maple Heights Senior HS, Maple Heights, Ohio

Clevan Thomas, wr, 5-11, 190, Charles W. Flanagan HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Naasir Watkins, ol, 6-5, 300, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

Chris Whittaker, dl, 6-3, 260, Chaminade Madonna College Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Walker Wood, qb, 6-0, 190, Lafayette HS, Lexington, Ky.

Jordan Wright, lb, 6-5, 250, Dillard HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Louisville

Kemari Averett, te, 6-6, 205, Grady HS, Atlanta, Ga.

C.J. Avery, s, 6-1, 196, Grenada HS, Grenada, Miss.

Toryque Bateman, ot, 6-8, 300, Gadsden City HS, Gadsden, Ala.

Mekhi Becton, ot, 6-7, 300, Highland Springs HS, Highland Springs, Va.

Cole Bentley, og, 6-5, 301, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Caleb Chandler, og, 6-5, 302, Jefferson HS, Jefferson, Ga.

Malik Clark, olb, 6-3, 219, Baldwin HS, Milledgeville, Ga.

Malik Cunningham, ath, 6-0, 187, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Dorian Etheridge, olb, 6-3, 218, Capital HS, Charleston, W.Va.

Mitch Hall, ls, 6-3, 205, Clayton HS, Clayton, N.C.

Anthony Johnson, s, 6-2, 180, Chaminade Madonna College Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Josh Johnson, wr, 5-11, 170, Woodward Academy, College Park, Ga.

Kam Jones, ilb, 6-1, 221, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Justin Marshall, wr, 6-2, 189, Salem HS, Conyers, Ga.

Rodney Owens, s, 6-0, 185, Ensworth HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Corey Reed, Jr., wr, 6-2, 190, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Kaheem Roach, cb, 6-1, 180, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Ronald Rudd, ol, 6-5, 318, Chaffey College, Rialto, Calif.

TreSean Smith, s, 6-3, 180, La Salle HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Lyn Strange, s, 6-3, 190, North Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fla.

Colin Wilson, rb, 6-0, 209, Clay HS, Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Russ Yeast, ath, 5-11, 183, Center Grove HS, Greenwood, Ind.

Murray State

Tristan Bonesetter, db, 6-0, 185, Trinity Christian Academy, Jackson, Tenn.

Colin Boyd, k, 5-11, 175, Sacred Heart-Griffin HS, Springfield, Ill.

Trajon Bright, rb, 5-5, 175, Mayfield HS, Mayfield Ky.

Jeremy Bumpus, ath, 6-3, 198, Union City HS, Union City, Tenn.

Rodney Castille, wr, 6-1, 295, Liberty Tech Magnet, Humboldt, Tenn.

DeQuan Dallas, wr, 6-1, 176, Melrose HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Austin Daulton, ol, 6-3, 329, Southwestern HS, Burnside, Ky.

Juwon Hayes-Keyes, db, 5-9, 186, East Central CC, Mt. Olive, Miss.

CJ Henagan, wr, 6-3, 185, Hopkinsville HS, Hopkinsville, Ky.

JaQuez Hill, dl, 6-1, 230, Pleasant Grove HS, Pleasant Grove, Ala.

Corey Jones, wr, 6-1, 185, St. Georges HS, Collierville, Tenn

Kylan Martin, wr, 6-1, 190, Humboldt HS, Humboldt, Tenn.

Chandler Moody, ls, 6-0, 185, Brentwood HS, Brentwood, Tenn.

Levi Nesier, ol, 6-2, 290, Graves County HS, Mayfield, Ky.

Corey Newbie, qb, 6-0, 180, Liberty Magnet Tech, Jackson, Tenn.

Don Parker, db, 6-2, 178, Hopkinsville HS, Hopkinsville, Ky.

D.J. Penick, rb, 5-10, 195, Highland Park HS, Highland Park, Ill.

Davian Phillips, ol, 6-3, 305, Trigg County HS, Cadiz, Ky.

Mitch Ponder, ol, 6-5, 285, Glasgow HS, Glasgow, Ky.

Alec Raboin, wr, 6-3, 195, Mattoon HS, Matoon, Ill.

Keilan Rooks, ol, 6-6, 285, Dresden HS, Dresden, Tenn.

Austin Thomas, wr, 6-1, 180, Dresden HS, Dresden, Tenn.

Jacob Vance, ol, 6-5, 270, North Oldham HS, Prospect, Ky.

Shane Walker, ol, 6-5, 285, St. Francis HS, Bartlett, Ill.

Qmond Woods, db, 6-1, 185, Holmes CC, McComb, Miss.

Western Kentucky

Kyle Bailey, olb, 6-0, 200, Bremen HS, Bremen, Ga.

Roger Cray, db, 5-10, 170, Lake City, Fla./Columbia HS

Mik’Quan Deane, te, 6-4, 240, Tulsa, Okla./Northeastern Okla. JC

Caleb Etheridge, ol, 6-2, 290, Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons HS

Jaylon George, dl, 6-3, 270, Atlanta, Ga./Northeastern Okla. JC

Juwuan Jones, ilb, 6-2, 232, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Carson Jordan, dl, 6-3, 265, Poplarville, Miss./Miss. Gulf Coast CC

Antwon Kincade, cb, 5-11, 190, Valdosta HS, Valdosta, Ga.

Kenard King, s, 6-2, 180, Auburndale Senior HS, Auburndale, Fla.

Kris Leach, te, 6-5, 225, Liberty HS, Bealeton, Va.

DeAngelo Malone, dl, 6-3, 210, Ellenwood, Ga./Cedar Grove HS

Calder Maria, dl, 6-4, 225, Jonesboro, Ga./Jonesboro HS

Jordan Meredith, ol, 6-3, 270, Bowling Green, Ky./Bowling Green

Preston Mixon, ot, 6-4, 293, Jefferson Davis HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Jakairi Moses, rb, 5-9, 183, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Ben Reeder, ls, 6-2, 210, J L Mann HS, Greenville, S.C.

Dionte Ruffin, db, 6-0, 180, Dallas, Ga./Paulding County CC

Josh Samuel, rb, 5-11, 200, Central Gwinnett HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Davis Shanley, qb, 6-2, 190, Duluth, Ga./South Forsyth HS

Jacquez Sloan, wr, 5-9, 165, Atlanta, Ga./Grady HS

Cole Spencer, ot, 6-5, 285, Trinity HS, Louisville, Ky.

Austin Stidham, ot, 6-5, 255, Russellville HS, Russellville, Ala.

Rhoy Williams, s, 6-3, 195, Copiah-Lincoln, Vaughan Mississippi

Steven Witchoskey, te, 6-3, 238, Durant HS, Plant City, Fla.

Tariq Young, wr, 5-11, 185, Lakeland, Fla./Lakeland HS

LOUSIANA

Liberty

Keith Best, cb, 6-2, 180, Tucker HS, Tucker, Ga.

Frank Boyd, rb, 5-11, 180, Manchester HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Khaleb Coleman, wr, 6-2, 180, Woodrow Wilson HS, D.C.

Mason Cunningham, qb, 6-0, 192, Shelbyville CC

Kimani Donaldson, cb, 6-0, 165, Mundy’s Mill HS, Jonesboro, Ga.

Remington Green, lb, 6-0, 220, King George HS, King George, Va.

Jerome Jackson, te, 6-5, 215, Timber Creek HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Amarii Jenkins, lb, 6-0, 195, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.

Cooper McCaw, ol, 6-5, 265, Grapevine Faith, Southlake, Texas

Elisha Mitchell, dl, 6-3, 300, Bayside HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Fidel Ogbeifun, te, 6-3, 225, Douglas Co. HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Aaron Pierre, ath, 6-0, 190, Cambridge-Christian School, Tampa, Fla.

Jayod Sanders, dl, 6-3, 210, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Tristan Schultz, ol, 6-4, 280, Culver CC

DJ Stubbs, wr, 5-9, 175, University Christian, Jacksonville, Fla.

Louisiana Tech

Tristan Allen, olb, 6-3, 217, Atlanta HS, Atlanta, Texas

JaCorion Andrews, cb, 6-0, 170, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Jordan Baldwin, db, 6-1, 180, Fort Dodge, Iowa/Iowa Central CC

Jaiden Cole, ath, 6-1, 195, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Davan Dyer, p, 6-4, 225, Australia

Conner Estes, og, 6-4, 285, East Central HS, Hurley, Miss.

Brady Farlow, k, 5-11, 185, Hattiesburg, Miss./Jones County CC

Randy Hogan, lb, 6-1, 230, Pearl River, Miss./Pearl River CC

Kollin Hurt, s, 6-2, 175, Gilmer HS, Gilmer, Texas

Drew Kirkpatrick, ol, 6-4, 310, Brenham, Texas/Blinn CC

Kennedy Madison, ol, 6-3, 275, Ouachita HS, Monroe, La.

Joshua Mote, c, 6-3, 274, Oak Grove HS, Oak Grove, La.

Amik Robertson, db, 5-9, 172, Thibodaux, La./Thibodaux HS

Michael Sam, db, 6-2, 195, Athen, Texas/Trinity Valley CC

George Scott III, wr, 6-1, 175, Natchez, Miss./Adams County Christian HS

Hanner Shipley, ol, 6-5, 300, Brenham, Texas/Blinn CC

Elijah Walker, qb, 6-2, 200, Amite HS, Amite, La.

Cualan Williams, wr, 6-3, 205, Lafayette County HS, Lewisville, Ark.

Milton Williams, de, 6-4, 225, Crowley HS, Crowley, Texas

Louisiana-Lafayette

Schdarren Archie, s, 6-3, 180, Brandon HS, Brandon, Miss.

Karson Block, lb, 6-1, 240, Atascadero HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Levante Epson, ol, 6-3, 315, Washington HS, Greenville, Miss.

Kadon Harrison, qb, 6-4, 180, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

Bennie Higgins, de, 6-0, 223, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, Miss.

Ziyon Hill, dt, 6-2, 276, Catholic HS, New Iberia, La.

Jakyle Holmes, rb, 5-11, 195, Ponchatoula HS, Ponchatoula, La.

Ja’len Johnson, s, 6-3, 190, Central Catholic HS, Morgan City, La.

Andre Jones, de, 6-5, 200, Varnado HS, Angie La.

Levi Lewis, ath, 5-11, 185, Scotlandville Magnet HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Ryheem Malone, wr, 5-9, 182, Bellaire HS, Houston, Texas

Elijah Mitchell, rb, 5-11, 215, Erath HS, Erath, La.

Earnest Patterson, wr, 5-7, 155, Brenham HS, Brenham Texas

Julius Perkins, lb, 6-3, 200, Summer Creek HS, Houston, Texas

Chase Rogers, te, 6-3, 230, St. Stanislaus HS, Bay St Louis, Miss.

Carlos Rubio, ol, 6-5, 250, Alexandria HS, Alexandria La.

Bralen Trahan, db, 6-0, 180, Acadiana HS, Lafayette, La.

Staten Wade, ol, 6-5, 285, Arkansas

Louisiana-Monroe

Bryant Badie, ath, 5-11, 170, North Shore Sr HS, Galena Park, Texas

Tajhnick Bishop, cb, 6-0, 175, Ashdown HS, Ashdown, Ark.

Perry Carter, wr, 5-10, 170, St. Pius X HS, Houston, Texas

J.J. Dallas, cb, 6-1, 195, Southeastern College, San Diego, Calif.

Trace Ellison, ol, 6-4, 295, Texas Tech, Frisco, Texas

C.J. Fletcher, wr, 6-1, 182, Lamar HS, Houston Texas

Derrick Gore, rb, 5-11, 215, Alabama, Syracuse N.Y.

Rashaad Harding, lb, 6-1, 215, Carencro HS, Lafatette, La.

Demonde Harris, dt, 6-1, 300, Edna Karr HS, New Orleans, La.

Austin Hawley, s, 6-1, 207, Gladewater HS, Gladewater, Texas

Zachari Jackson, wr, 6-1, 190, Mansfield Lake HS, Grand Prairie, Texas

Kenderick Marbles, cb, 6-0, 170, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Javin Myers, rb, 5-10, 190, Woodlawn HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Corey Straughter, cb, 5-11, 160, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Tralon Thomas, lb, 6-2, 218, Ville Platte HS, Ville Platte, La.

Dakota Torbert, ol, 6-5, 310, Destrehan HS, St. Rose, La.

Collin Turner, s, 5-11, 190, CIsco CC, Arlington, Texas

Traveion Webster, s, 6-0, 185, Longview HS, Longview, Texas

LSU

Myles Brennan, qb, 6-4, 185, St. Stanislaus HS, Bay St Louis, Miss.

Tory Carter, fb, 6-2, 209, Leesburg, Ga./Lee County HS

K’Lavon Chaisson, lb, 6-4, 227, North Shore Sr HS, Galena Park, Texas

Saahdiq Charles, og, 6-5, 310, Madison-Ridgeland Academy, Madison, Miss.

Austin Deculus, og, 6-6, 325, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress, Texas

Grant Delpit, s, 6-2, 175, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Clyde Edwards-Helaire, rb, 5-8, 190, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Neil Farrell, dt, 6-4, 293, S S Murphy HS, Mobile, Ala.

Todd Harris Jr., s, 5-11, 180, Plaquemine Senior HS, Plaquemine, La.

Edward Ingram, og, 6-4, 327, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Jontre Kirklin, ath, 6-0, 170, Lutcher HS, Lutcher, La.

Racey McMath, wr, 6-3, 208, Edna Karr HS, New Orleans, La.

Aaron Moffitt, de, 6-4, 252, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Lowell Narcisse, qb, 6-2, 224, St. James HS, Saint James, La.

Mannie Netherly, wr, 6-2, 183, Crosby HS, Crosby, Texas

Jacob Phillips, ilb, 6-3, 223, East Literature Magnet School, Nashville, Tenn.

Patrick Queen, ath, 6-1, 218, Livonia HS, Livonia, La.

Tyler Shelvin, dt, 6-2, 380, Notre Dame HS, Crowley, La.

Jacoby Stevens, s, 6-2, 190, Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Seth Stewart, ot, 6-8, 320, Point Pleasant HS, Point Pleasant, W.Va.

Tyler Taylor, olb, 6-2, 226, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Justin Thomas, de, 6-5, 280, Spanish Fort HS, Spanish Fort, Ala.

Kary Vincent, Jr., cb, 5-11, 170, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us