College Football National Signings

PENNSYLVANIA

Bucknell

P.J. Barr, ol, 6-3, 290, St. Joseph HS, North Brunswick, N.J.

Brandon Benson, s, 6-0, 190, C.D. Hylton HS, Triangle, Va.

Logan Bitikofer, qb, 6-3, 200, New Philadelphia HS, New Philadelphia, Ohio

Ryan Brida, s, 6-0, 205, B. Reed Henderson HS, West Chester, Pa.

Eric Butler, cb, 5-10, 160, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Marquis Carter, rb, 6-1, 210, Pittsford Sutherland HS, Rochester, N.Y.

Mike Colantuono, ls/de, 6-2, 235, Immaculata HS, Warren, N.J.

Joe Fex, s, 5-10, 180, Coppell HS, Coppell, Texas

Blais Herman, wr, 6-3, 195, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.), Austin, Texas

Simon Krizak, ol, 6-4, 300, The Hill School, Stuttgart, Germany

Roger Mellado, dl, 6-1, 230, Gonzaga College HS, Lorton, Va.

Rick Mottram, lb, 6-1, 225, Allentown HS, Cream Ridge, N.J.

Clay Myers, dl, 6-1, 275, Pittsburgh Cenral Catholic, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Simeon Page, lb, 6-0, 225, Air Force Academy Prep, Riverton, Utah

Justis Peppers, ol, 6-4, 310, King George HS, King George, Va.

Ethan Torres, p/k, 6-1, 180, Bishop O’Connell HS, Great Falls, Va.

Alex Twiford, te, 6-2, 240, Wilson HS, Sinking Spring, Pa.

Nnamdi Unachukwu, de, 6-6, 235, Marlboro HS, Morganville, N.J.

Gerrit Van Itallie, s, 6-0, 210, Saint Joseph Regional HS, Mahwah, N.J.

Penn State

Damion Barber, de, 6-3, 244, Harrisburg HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Corey Bolds, dt, 6-3, 286, Paramus Catholic HS, Paramus, N.J.

Ellis Brooks, lb, 6-1, 225, Benedictine HS, Richmond, Va.

D.J. Brown, cb, 5-11, 172, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Journey Brown, rb, 5-11, 195, Meadville MS, Meadville, Pa.

Tariq Castro-Fields, cb, 6-1, 177, Riverdale Baptist School, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Sean Clifford, qb, 6-3, 200, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Brelin Faison-Walden, lb, 6-1, 195, Grimsley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Brailyn Franklin, lb, 6-3, 215, Battlefield HS, Haymarket, Va.

K.J. Hamler, wr, 5-9, 155, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Fred Hansard, dt, 6-3, 306, The Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Mac Hippenhammer, wr, 6-0, 165, R Nelson Snider HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Desmond Holmes, ot, 6-6, 310, Cardinal O’Hara HS, Springfield, Pa.

Donovan Johnson, cb, 5-11, 178, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Rob Martin, ol, 6-5, 265, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Mike Miranda, ol, 6-4, 300, Stow-Munroe Falls HS, Stow, Ohio

Cameron Sullivan-Brown, wr, 6-1, 176, St. Vincent Pallotti HS, Laurel, Md.

Jonathan Sutherland, db, 6-0, 196, Episcopal HS, Alexandria, Va.

C.J. Thorpe, ol, 6-4, 304, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Lamont Wade, cb, 5-10, 180, Clairton HS, Clairton, Pa.

Pittsburgh

Cal Adonmitis, ls, 6-1, 210, Pittsburgh, PA / Pittsburgh Central Catholic

Deslin Alexandre, de, 6-5, 225, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Cameron Bright, ath, 6-0, 205, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Max Browne, qb, 6-5, 210, Sammamish, Wash./Skyline H.S./Southern Cal

Dontavius Butler, wr, 6-2, 200, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Grant Carrigan, te, 6-7, 250, Pine-Richland MS, Gibsonia, Pa.

Kamonte Carter, dl, 6-4, 300, Germantown, MD./ Gaithersburg HS/ East Mississippi Comm.

Kirk Christodoulou, pk, 6-1, 210, Melbourne, Australia/ Balwyn

A.J. Davis, rb, 6-0, 205, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

A.J. Davis, rb, 6-0, 205, Lakeland, Fla./ Lakeland

Jerry Drake Jr., og, 6-7, 311, Palm Beach Gardens HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Owen Drexel, c, 6-2, 270, Montclair HS, Montclair, N.J.

Paris Ford, s, 6-2, 185, Steel Valley SHS, Munhall, Pa.

Gabe Houy, og, 6-6, 270, Upper Saint Clair HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Damarri Mathis, cb, 5-11, 180, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Kyle Nunn, olb, 6-3, 190, Findlay HS, Findlay, Ohio

Kenny Pickett, qb, 6-1, 185, Ocean Township HS, Oakhurst, N.J.

Jason Pinnock, cb, 6-1, 190, Windsor HS, Windsor, Conn.

Charles Reeves, te, 6-6, 240, Steubenville HS, Steubenville, Ohio

Tyler Sear, te, 6-5, 255, Neshannock JSHS, New Castle, Pa.

Todd Sibley, rb, 5-10, 202, Archbishop Hoban HS, Akron, Ohio

Michael Smith, wr, 6-2, 200, Vero Beach HS, Vero Beach, Fla.

Darian Street, wr, 6-2, 180, Liberty HS, Bethlehem, Pa.

Albert Tucker, olb, 6-2, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jaylen Twyman, dt, 6-2, 310, Woodson HS, Washington, D.C.

Carson Van Lynn, ot, 6-7, 255, Worthington Kilbourne HS, Columbus, Ohio

Carter Warren, ot, 6-6, 320, Passaic County Tech. Institute, Wayne, N.J.

St. Francis (PA)

Melvin Benjamin, db, 6-2, 190, West Brook HS, Beaumont, Texas

Jason Brown, qb, 6-3, 200, Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Joel Denley, rb, 5-9, 185, West Brook HS, Beaumont, Texas

Mike Fine, qb, 6-1, 230, Belle Vernon HS, Belle Vernon, Pa.

Jahsim Floyd, te, 6-7, 205, Sayreville HS, Sayreville, N.J.

Diondre Greer, lb, 6-0, 210, Westlake HS, Waldorf, Md.

Shaun Hastings, ol, 6-3, 265, Cedar Cliff HS, Camp Hill, Pa.

EJ Jenkins, wr, 6-6, 210, Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Brandan Lisenby, wr, 6-0, 180, West Potomac HS, Alexandria, Va.

Syaire Madden, rb, 5-8, 200, LaSalle College Prep

Omar Mareko, lb, 6-1, 212, Kapolei HS, Kapolei, Hawaii

Christian Massie, db, 5-10, 175, South Co. HS, Lorton, Va.

Logan McGeary, dl, 6-2, 290, Bishop Guilfoyle, Altoona, Pa.

Justin McIntyre, te, 6-3, 240, Lower Dauphin HS, Grantville, Pa.

Brandon Pierce, db, 6-1, 168, Delaware Valley Charter, Philadelphia

Kane Piroch, dl, 6-5, 245, Valley HS, New Kensington, Pa.

Davey Schaum-Bartocci, p, 6-1, 158, Webster Schroeder HS, Webster, N.Y.

Joshua Taylor, c, 6-2, 270, West Philadelphia Catholic HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

James Watkins, dl, 6-1, 281, Oxon Hill HS, Oxon Hill, Md.

Temple

Jadan Blue, wr, 5-11, 175, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Christian Braswell, db, 5-10, 161, Friendship Collegiate Academy, Washington, D.C.

Malik Burns, de, 6-3, 230, Lackey HS, Indian Head, Md.

Todd Centeio, qb, 6-1, 205, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Arnold Ebiketie, dl, 6-4, 200, Albert Einstein, Silver Spring, Md.

L’Jeron Holder, wr, 6-3, 202, Manalapan, Manalapan, N.J.

Audley Isaacs, lb, 6-1, 214, Valley Forge Military Academy, Wayne, Pa.

Jeremy Jennings, wr, 5-11, 170, Downingtown East HS, Exton, Pa.

Mike Jones, db, 5-11, 187, Milford Mill / North Carolina State, Baltimore, Md.

Ifeanyi Maijeh, de, 6-2, 261, Poly Prep CDS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

James Makszin, og, 6-4, 285, Norwalk HS, Norwalk, Conn.

Dearage Mason (TY), cb, 5-10, 172, James Hubert Blake, Silver Spring, Md.

Emil Moody, te, 6-5, 210, St. John Neumann HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

George Reid, wr, 6-2, 180, Abington SHS, Abington, Pa.

Griffin Sestili, te, 6-3, 260, North Allegheny SHS, Wexford, Pa.

Collin Washington, wr, 6-1, 185, Central HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

Casey Williams, lb, 6-3, 220, South Philadelphia,Philadelphia, Pa.

Villanova

Jaquan Amos, db, 6-0, 180, Philadelphia, Pa. Northeast HS

Trajan Anderson, ilb, 6-2, 220, Massaponax HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Amin Black, ilb, 5-11, 230, Imhotep Institute Chs, Philadelphia, Pa.

Damone Drew, rb, 5-10, 195, Brooke Point HS, Stafford, Va.

Malik Fisher, dl, 6-3, 220, Xavier HS, New York N.Y.

Lorenzo Hernandez, dl, 6-0, 250, Cherry Hill High-West HS, Cherry Hill, N.J.

Jevon Jones, db, 6-3, 195, Nottingham HS, Syracuse, N.Y.

Julian Liaci, wr, 5-10, 170, Nazareth Area HS, Nazareth, Pa.

Kyle McCloskey, qb, 6-4, 220, Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, Pa.

Darryl McDaniel, db, 6-0, 185, St. Johns College HS, Washington, D.C.

Jared Nelson, dl, 6-3, 250, Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, Conn.

Josh Patrick, lb, 6-1, 220, Salesianum HS, Wilmington, Del.

Forrest Rhyne, ilb, 6-2, 230, Waynesboro Area SHS, Waynesboro, Pa.

RHODE ISLAND

Bryant

Mike Andrejco, ol, 6-4, 240, Wall Township HS, Wall, N.J.

Jack Angew, db, 6-0, 205, St. Joseph Regional HS, Washington Township, N.J.

Ryan Bakie, wr, 6-3, 195, Cranford HS, Cranford N.J.

Andre Brackett, cb, 5-11, 175, Loomis Chaffee HS, East Windsor, Conn.

Declan Burt, te, 6-4, 230, St. John’s Prep, Lynfield, Mass.

Jack Cappelletti, wr, 6-1, 185, Milford HS, Milford, Mass

Alex Claudio, db, 6-0, 190, Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Springfield, Mass.

Louis Colosimo, qb, 6-1, 175, Braden River HS, Sarasota, Fla.

Christopher Fasana, dl, 6-2, 245, Sachem North HS, Lake Grove, N.Y.

Antonio Giannico, rb, 5-11, 205, Archbishop Stepinac HS, Mahopac, N.Y.

Mekhi Henderson, wr, 5-10, 180, Xaverian Brothers HS, Woonsocket, R.I.

Chris Hindle, qb, 6-3, 200, Bishop Henricken HS, Warwick, R.I.

Andrew Hopgood, wr, 5-11, 200, Bishop Henricken HS, Warwick, R.I.

Derek Laundry, lb, 5-10, 215, Billericca Memorial HS, Billerica, Mass.

Derrick Leroy, de, 6-0, 215, St. Augustine, HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

Finn Littlefield, ol, 6-5, 255, Nashua HS, Nashuan, N.H.

James LoChirco, lb, 6-2, 240, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, Everett, Mass.

Isaac McCray, rb, 5-11, 195, St. Georges School, Middletown, R.I.

Broghean McGovern, qb, 6-5, 210, Haverhill HS, Haverhill, Mass.

Tiavonte McLaughlin, db, 5-10, 195, Brooke Point HS, Stafford, Va.

Mark O’Brien, ol, 6-3, 270, Ridge HS, Basking Ridge, N.J.

Michael O’Connor, ath, 6-1, 190, Rumson-Fair Haven, Fair Haven

Stephen Olive, ol, 6-6, 240, Lawrence Academy, Chelmsford, Mass.

David Onyemem, db, 6-1, 193, Central Catholic, Dracut, Mass.

Robert Perez, ol, 6-2, 290, Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.

Jared Piatnik, ath, 6-3, 210, Bethel Wyoming Seminary, Bethel, Conn.

Andrew Wallace, de, 6-1, 225, LaSalle Academy, Cranston, R.I.

Tyrrell Washington, wr, 6-3, 205, Vero Beach (Avon Old Farms) HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Greg Wood, dt, 6-1, 265, Braintree HS, Braintree, Mass.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston Southern

James Allen, db, 5-8, 160, UMass. Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

John Chiaramonte, te, 6-2, 238, Clearwater Central Catholic, Clearwater Beach, Fla.

Jamari Dunbar, rb, 5-9, 190, Bamberg Ehrhardt HS, Bamberg, S.C.

Dale Foster, ath, 5-10, 180, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.

Ronald Freeman, dt, 6-0, 270, Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Ellijah Henry, rb, 5-10, 170, Rocky River HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Ryan Hiller, ol, 6-1, 280, Westwood HS, Blythewood, S.C.

Sekwan Jenkins, db, 6-0, 182, Blythewood HS, Columbia, S.C.

Tah’shim Knight, lb, 5-10, 215, Northside Christain School, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Daviyon McDaniel, ol, 6-3, 265, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C

J.T. Melton, dt, 6-2, 285, Dillon HS, Dillon, S.C.

Shaundre Mims, dl, 6-0, 228, West Craven HS, Vanceboro, N.C.

Terrell Powell, s, 5-9, 180, North Florida Christian HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Kale Rhame, te, 6-4, 205, Chapin HS, Chapin, S.C.

B.J. Sanders, rb, 5-9, 180, Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, N.C.

Brandon Smith, wr, 5-8, 175, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Kyle Syvarth, olb, 6-1, 205, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

D’Andra Thompson, ol, 6-3, 250, Orangeburg-Wilkinson, Orangeburg, S.C.

Alex Usry, k, 5-10, 185, Eagles Landing Christian Academy, McDonough, Ga.

Anton Williams, olb, 6-2, 215, Marianna HS, Marianna, Fla.

The Citadel

Jalen Barr, db, 6-0, 185, Lake City, S.C./ Lake City HS

Jon Barret Lewis, ol, 6-2, 295, Lenoir, N.C./Hibriten HS

Brandon Berry, db, 5-11, 227, Crawfordville, Fla./Wakulla HS

Lane Botkin, db, 6-0, 195, Columbia, S.C./A.C. Flora HS

Aaron Brawley, lb, 6-2, 215, Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS

Malik Brooks, db, 6-0, 206, Saluda, S.C./Saluda HS

Noah Cannon, p, 6-2, 190, Rabun Gap, Ga./Rabun County Hs

Jonathan Cole, ol, 6-1, 295, Fuguay-Varina, N.C./Fuquay-Varina HS

Willie Eubanks III, lb, 6-2, 215, Augusta, Ga./Laney HS

Sean-Thomas Faulkner, db, 5-11, 180, Easley, S.C./Easley HS

KD Frederick, db, 6-0, 170, Rock Hills, S.C./South Pointe HS

JaBauri Garner, dl, 6-2, 290, Florence, Ala./Florence HS

Branden Glick, k, 5-11, 170, Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton HS

Haden Haas, ol, 6-3, 295, Cuero, Texas/Cuero HS

Jay Howard, ath, 6-1, 180, Lewisburg, Tenn./Marshall County

Ryan McCarthy, qb, 6-3, 200, Cumming, Ga./Pinecrest Academy

Dalton Owens, dl, 6-2, 302, Monroe, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian

Keyonte Sessions, ath, 5-8, 195, Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach HS

Dante Smith, wr, 5-10, 180, North Charleston, S.C./Porter-Gaud HS

Matthew Taylor, ath, 5-11, 190, Johns Creek, Ga./Johns Creek HS

John Wesley Whiteside II, dl, 6-1, 310, Dalton, Ga./Dalton HS

Wally Wilmore, db, 5-11, 175, York, S.C./Northwestern HS

Clemson

Matt Bockhorst, og, 6-4, 290, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Chase Brice, qb, 6-2, 207, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Noah DeHond, ot, 6-7, 320, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Travis Etienne Jr., rb, 5-11, 199, Jennings HS, Jennings, La.

Justin Foster, lb, 6-3, 254, Crest Senior HS, Shelby, N.C.

Tee Higgins, wr, 6-4, 188, Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Hunter Johnson, qb, 6-3, 201, Brownsburg HS, Brownsburg, Ind.

Amari Rodgers, wr, 5-10, 185, Knoxville Catholic HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Logan Rudolph, lb/de, 6-3, 230, Northwestern HS, Rock Hill, S.C.

Baylon Spector, olb, 6-2, 195, Calhoun HS, Calhoun, Ga.

Will Swinney, wr, 5-9, 175, D.W. Daniel HS, Clemson, S.C.

A.J. Terrell, cb, 6-2, 171, Westlake HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Blake Vinson, ot, 6-5, 296, North Marion HS, Citra, Fla.

LeAnthony Williams, cb, 6-0, 175, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Jordan Williams, de, 6-4, 260, Frank W. Cox HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Coastal Carolina

Jave Brown, db, 5-10, 185, Lackawanna College

Mallory Clayborne, wr, 5-10, 175, Lackawanna College

Ryan Culbertson, ls, 6-0, 210, Greenwood HS, Greenwood S.C.

Chris Evans, lb, 6-2, 210, Boiling Springs HS, Duncan, S.C.

Jack Franklin, og, 6-4, 315, Mill Creek HS, Hoschton, Ga.

Jeffrey Gunter, de, 6-3, 190, Riverside HS, Durham, N.C.

Darius Harper, qb, 6-3, 210, Austin East HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Seth Harrell, og, 6-4, 320, Grassfield HS, Chesapeake, Va.

Tre’ High, wr, 6-0, 180, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Brock Hoffman, c, 6-4, 302, Statesville HS, Statesville, N.C.

Antwine Loper, ol, 6-3, 280, Carolina Forest HS, Conway, S.C.

Michael Makins, lb, 5-11, 200, Stephenson HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Brayden Matts, wr, 6-1, 185, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jeremiah Miller, wr, 6-0, 175, Sun Valley HS, Monroe, N.C.

Baden Pinson, rb, 5-10, 195, Reading Hs, Cincinnati, Ohio

E.J. Porter, rb, 6-2, 210, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Octavious Pringle, dt, 6-2, 300, Brookland Cayce HS, Cayce, S.C.

Myles Prosser, k, 6-4, 190, York Comprehensive HS, York, S.C.

Kenneth Sims, ol, 6-4, 305, Georgia Military College

Kenneth Spiller, dl, 6-1, 270, Miammi Palmetto, Miami, Fla.

Alex Spillum, s, 6-2, 180, Chanhassen HS, Chanhassen, Minn.

Jalin Walker, dt, 6-2, 300, Laurens HS, Laurens, S.C.

Will Webster, ol, 6-4, 285, Chaplin HS, Chaplin, S.C.

Cantorian Weems, s, 5-10, 171, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.

Furman

Grayson Atkins, k, 5-9, 174, Inman, S.C./Boiling Springs HS

Cam Burnette, wr, 6-1, 198, Summerville, S.C./Summerville HS

DiMarcus Clay, cb, 5-9, 168, Atlanta, Ga./Grady HS

Ross Detamore, dl, 6-3, 240, Bridgewater, Va./Turner Ashby HS

Reynard Ellis, lb, 6-1, 220, Birmingham, Ala./Shades Valley HS

Adrian Hope, ol, 6-1, 205, Ocala, Fla./Vanguard HS

Darius Kearse, cb, 5-10, 180, Enterprise, Ala./Enterprise HS

Landon Lawrence, dl, 6-3, 255, Temple, Ga./Avon Old Farms School – Conn.

London Lewis, dl, 6-4, 270, Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X HS

JeMar Lincoln, qb, 6-1, 190, Waycross, Ga./Ware County HS

Raeqwon McAllister, s, 5-10, 185, Whiteville, N.C./Whiteville HS

Elijah McKoy, s, 6-1, 205, Rome, Ga./Darlington School

Cole Neely, ol, 6-2, 270, Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek HS

Ben Page, dl, 6-3, 235, Atlanta, Ga./Marist HS

Davonata Porter, s, 6-2, 190, Latta, S.C./Latta HS

Matt Sochovka, dl, 6-3, 255, Fayetteville, N.C./Pine Forest HS

Parker Stokes, dl, 6-1, 283, Wrens, Ga./Jefferson County HS

Tyree Toliver, lb, 6-1, 235, Athens, Ga./Baylor School

Devin Wynn, rb, 5-11, 188, Greensboro, Ga./Greene County HS

South Carolina

Davonne Bowen, de, 6-2, 220, Woodmont HS, Piedmont, S.C.

Zay Brown, s, 5-11, 177, Clarke Central HS, Athens, Ga.

Summie Carlay, ot, 6-5, 280, Laurens District 55 HS, Laurens, S.C.

Jordon Carty, ot, 6-7, 265, South Broward HS, Hollywood, Fla.

Kaleb Chalmers, db, 5-10, 181, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Dennis Daley, ol, 6-6, 309, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Jaylin Dickerson, s, 6-2, 175, Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines, N.C.

Eric Douglas, ot, 6-5, 280, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Sherrod Greene, ilb, 6-1, 215, Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, N.C.

Tavyn Jackson, cb, 5-11, 175, James Rickards HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Brad Johnson, ilb, 6-3, 210, Pendleton HS, Pendleton, S.C.

Javon Kinlaw, dl, 6-6, 340, Goose Creek/Jones County JC, Charleston, S.C.

Keisean Nixon, db, 5-10, 192, Salesian HS, Compton, Calif.

Will Register, te, 6-4, 240, Chapin HS, Chapin, S.C.

Jordan Rhodes, ot, 6-6, 300, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

OrTre Smith, wr, 6-4, 215, Wando HS, Mt Pleasant, S.C.

Shi Smith, wr, 5-11, 175, Union County HS, Union, S.C.

Damani Staley, olb, 6-2, 215, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Aaron Sterling, de, 6-2, 260, Tucker HS, Tucker, Ga.

Chad Terrell, wr, 6-3, 208, North Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Eldridge Thompson, lb, 6-1, 191, White Station/Coffeyville CC, Houston

Jay Urich, qb, 6-4, 185, Wren HS, Piedmont, S.C.

M.J. Webb, dt, 6-4, 258, Morgan County HS, Madison, Ga.

Jamyest Williams, ath, 5-9, 173, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

TENNESSEE

Austin Peay

Elijah Brown, te, 6-3, 250, Morristown West HS, Morristown, Tenn.

Brandon Dove, ol, 6-5, 270, Hendersonville HS, Hendersonville, Tenn.

Caleb Flowers, te, 6-2, 235, Opelika HS, Opelika, Ala.

Baniko Harley, qb, 6-1, 200, Ramsay HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Mason Harwell, dt, 6-2, 280, Harding Academy, Memphis, Tenn.

Coreon Jackson, db, 5-11, 185, Kenwood HS, Clarksville Tenn,

Kordell Jackson, db, 5-10, 160, Ramsey HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Seth Johnson, ol, 6-4, 315, Lewisburg HS, Olive Branch, Miss.

Brevon Johnson, lb, 6-1, 205, Clarksville HS, Clarksville, Tenn.

Jack McDonald, te, 6-0, 195, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Colby McKee, c, 6-3, 255, Scott Co Senior HS, Georgetown, Ky.

DJ Montgomery, wr, 6-2, 195, Holmes CC, Durant, Miss.

Owen Murphy, ath, 6-2, 195, Independence HS, Franklin, Tenn.

Joseph Newberry, db, 6-2, 195, Ridgeway HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Isaiah Norman, db, 6-1, 200, Cordova HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Jeremiah Oatsvall, qb, 6-1, 190, Brentwood Academy, Brentwood, Tenn.

Trey Pruitt, te, 6-4, 212, Mount Juliet HS, Mount Juliet, Tenn.

Justin Satterfield, ot, 6-6, 310, Mount Juliet HS, Mount Juliet, Tenn.

Ahmaad Tanner, rb, 6-0, 200, Dalton HS, Dalton Ga.

James Tobin, db, 6-0, 170, DeSales HS, Louisville, Ky.

DeAngelo Wilson, wr, 5-10, 160, Bowling Green HS, Bowling Green, Ohio

Chattanooga

Jacob Bailey, k, 6-1, 170, Mt. Juliet, Tenn./Mt. Juliet HS

Christ Broadwater, rb, 6-0, 210, Tucker, Ga./Tucker HS

Ronnie Collins, db, 6-1, 180, Lake City, Fla./ Columbia HS

Cole Copeland, qb, 6-4, 200, Cleveland, Tenn/Bradley Central HS

McClendon Curtis, ol, 6-7, 310, Chattanooga, Tenn./Central HS

Dakota Davis, ol, 6-3, 275, Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS

Brandon Dowdell, db, 5-10, 195, Cordele, Ga./Crisp County HS

Zach Feaster, lb, 6-2, 215, Opelika, Ala./Beauregard HS

Jordan Ferguson, wr, 6-3, 200, Knoxville, Tenn./Bearden HS

D.J. Jackson, db, 6-1, 185, Fort White, Fla./Columbia HS

Parker Mallett, te, 6-3, 220, Tyrone, Ga./Sandy Creek HS

Devonnsha Maxwell, dl, 6-2, 250, Valdosta, Ga./Valdosta HS

Bryce Nunnelly, wr, 6-2, 185, Cleveland, Tenn/Walker Valley HS

Jahsari Patterson, lb, 6-0, 205, Cairo, Ga./Cairo HS

Jamal Thomas, db, 5-11, 170, Cairo, Ga./Cairo HS

Nick Tiano, qb, 6-4, 240, Chattanooga, Tenn./Mississippi State

C.J. Winston, lb, 6-5, 195, Gadsden, Ala./Gadsden City HS

Jeffrey Wood II, wr, 5-8, 165, Knoxville, Tenn./Knoxville Catholic

Memphis

Connor Adair, qb, 6-4, 200, Hewitt-Trussville HS, Trussville, Ala

Sanchez Blake, Jr., db, 6-0, 190, Olive Branch H.S., Olive Branch, Miss.

Preston Brady, ls, 6-1, 205, Evangelical Christian School, cordova, Tenn.

Braylon Brown, ol, 6-4, 265, Cordova HS, Cordova, Tenn.

T.J. Carter, cb, 5-9, 180, Stratford Comp HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Connor Choate, ls, 6-1, 200, Coppell HS, Coppell, Texas

Zay Cullens, star, 6-1, 205, North Pontotoc HS, Ecru, Miss.

Tyce Daniel, te, 6-4, 238, McCracken County HS, Paducah, Ky.

Jared Edwards, te, 6-4, 255, Rhea County HS, Evensville, Tenn.

Obinna Eze, olb, 6-8, 283, Davidson Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Coye Fairman, olb, 6-8, 283, Atascocita HS, Humble, Texas

Marcus Green, db, 6-2, 190, Cedar Hill H.S., Cedar Hill, Texas

Desmond Hawkins, dl, 6-5, 280, Hinds CC, Memphis, Tenn.

Mikhail Hill, olb, 6-4, 315, West Jefferson HS, Harvey, La.

Tanis Joseph, olb, 6-4, 290, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Quindon Lewis, db, 6-2, 170, Southmoore HS, Moore, Okla.

Cade Mashburn, olb, 6-2, 210, Norman HS North, Norman, Okla.

Riley Patterson, pk, 5-11, 180, Edwardsville High School, Glen Carbon, Ill

Nick Robinson, wr, 6-4, 200, Putnam City West HS, Oklahoma City, Okla.

J.J. Russell, olb, 6-1, 180, Grenada HS, Grenada, Miss.

Tamaurice Smith, db, 5-9, 165, St. Paul’s Episcopal, Mobile, Ala.

Timothy Taylor, rb, 5-10, 190, East HS, Memphis, Tenn.

La’Andre Thomas, qb, 6-1, 180, Wingfield HS, Jackson, Miss.

Tito Windham, db, 5-9, 180, Harrison Central HS, Gulfport, Miss

Middle Tennessee State

Brad Anderson, rb, 5-8, 170, Bob Jones HS, Madison, Ala.

Reed Blankenship, db, 6-1, 175, West Limestone HS, Athens, Ala.

Wesley Bush, db, 6-1, 187, NW Mississippi CC, Macon, Miss.

Zeke Cobb, wr, 6-3, 202, Dalton HS, Dalton, Ga.

Rosheem Collins, dl, 6-1, 296, East Central CC, Waycross, Ga.

D.J. Delfendahl, ol, 6-4, 272, Mt. Juliet HS, Mt. Juliet, Tenn.

Elijah Dobbins, ol, 6-4, 275, Oakland HS, Franklin, Tenn.

Zack Dobson, wr, 5-8, 165, South Fulton School, South Fulton, Tenn.

Kamau Farrell-Burke, db, 6-3, 175, Arizona Western HS, Toronto, Canada

Jordan Ferguson, dt, 6-2, 280, Cartersville HS, Atlanta Ga.

Raheme Fuller, cb, 6-3, 192, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Cole Kirby, ol, 6-4, 285, Simpson HS, Franklin, Ky.

Amir Luckett, ol, 6-2, 291, Scottsdale CC, Waddell, Ariz.

Jimmy Marshall, wr, 6-5, 216, Tattnall Square Academy, Macon, Ga.

Cain McWilliams, lb, 6-1, 236, Marshall County HS, Lewisburg, Ten.

Chaton Mobley, lb, 6-+1, 245, Fulton HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Wayne Parks, db, 5-11, 216, Sebastian River HS, Fellsmere, Fla.

Tavonn Salter, wr, 6-2, 200, Mt. San Antonio HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Cody Smith, db, 6-2, 205, Martin County HS, Stuart, Fla.

DQ Thomas, lb, 6-2, 200, Oxford HS, Oxford, Miss.

Tavares Thomas, lb, 6-0, 235, Navarro College, Rosenberg, Texas

John Turner, qb, 6-1, 205, Smyrna HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tennessee

Terrell Bailey, cb, 5-11, 180, Ehret, John, HS, Marrero, La.

Marquez Bembry, de, 6-2, 215, Mount Vernon Presbyterian, Atlanta, Ga.

Kivon Bennett, dt, 6-2, 285, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

James Brown, te, 6-4, 220, Jones HS, Orlando, Fla.

Latrell Bumphus, te, 6-4, 245, Hardin County HS, Savannah, Tenn.

Matthew Butler, dt, 6-4, 285, Garner HS, Garner, N.C.

K’Rojhn Calbert, ot, 6-5, 300, Warren County, Mc Minnville, Tenn.

Ty Chandler, rb, 5-11, 190, Montgomery Bell Academy, Nashville, Tenn.

Brent Cimaglia, k, 6-0, 215, Fred J Page HS, Franklin, Tenn.

Trey Coleman, rb, 5-11, 215, West Monroe HS, West Monroe, La.

Eric Crosby, dt, 6-1, 325, Ocean Lakes HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Maleik Gray, s, 6-2, 195, La Vergne HS, La Vergne, Tenn.

Will Ignont , lb, 6-2, 230, Buckhorn HS, New Market, Ala.

Theo Jackson, s, 6-2, 175, Overton Comp HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Deandre Johnson, de, 6-4, 235, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Jacquez Jones, wr, 5-10, 165, Clearwater HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Tim Jordan, rb, 6-0, 190, Bartow Senior HS, Bartow, Fla.

Cheyenne Labruzza, cb, 5-11, 190, Albany HS, Albany, La.

Riley Locklear, og, 6-4, 282, Spring Valley HS, Huntington, W.Va.

Will McBride, qb, 6-0, 200, Clear Springs HS, League City, Texas

Jordan Murphy, wr, 5-11, 170, Hattiesburg HS, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Solon Page III, lb, 6-2, 205, Kell HS, Marietta, Ga.

Joshua Palmer, wr, 6-2, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Shanon Reid, ilb, 6-1, 200, Dunbar HS, Fort Myers, Fla.

Shawn Shamburger, cb, 5-11, 190, Colquitt County HS, Moultrie, Ga.

Trey Smith, ot, 6-6, 300, University School Of Jackson, Jackson, Tenn.

Ryan Thaxton, de, 6-4, 220, St. Stephen’s & St. Agnes School, Alexandria, Va.

Vanderbilt

Feleti Afemui, ilb, 6-3, 222, Maui HS, Kahului, Hawaii

Colin Anderson, olb, 6-2, 212, Brooks HS, Killen, Ala.

Bryce Bailey, ot, 6-5, 305, Castle HS, Newburgh, Ind.

James Bostic, wr, 6-3, 205, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jonah Buchanan, DL, 6-4, 270, Honolulu, HI (Iolani H.S.)

Cole Clemens, ot, 6-6, 305, Bingham HS, South Jordan, Utah

Tae Daley, s, 6-0, 185, Northside HS, Warner Robins, Ga.

Brayden DeVault-Smith, lb, 6-3, 208, Nashville, Tenn. (Pearl-Cohn H.S.)

Stone Edwards, DL, 6-5, 245, Orange Senior HS, Hillsborough, N.C.

Jacob Free, qb, 6-4, 212, Brantley HS, Brantley, Ala.

Allan George, qb, 6-1, 182, Andalusia, AL (Andalusia H.S.)

Randall Haynie, cb, 6-0, 175, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Grant Miller, olb, 6-4, 260, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Dimitri Moore, olb, 6-3, 208, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill, Texas

Dayo Odeyingbo, dl, 6-6, 255, Ranchview HS, Irving, Texas

Michael Owusu, olb, 6-5, 210, Oaks Christian HS, Oxnard, Calif.

Chris Pierce, wr, 6-4, 210, Smithfield HS, Smithfield, Va.

Jalen Pinkney, dl, 6-4, 230, Norcross HS, Norcross, Ga.

Jonathan Stewart, olb, 6-8, 305, Mountain View HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Ke’Shawn Vaughn, rb, 5-10, 210, Nashville, Tenn. (Illinois/Pearl-Cohn H.S.)

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us