Results Page | NBC4 Washington
Results Page
See all local races >
Results Updated at 10:14 PM EDT
Governor (D) Maryland Governor (D)
99 % Precincts reporting
Ben Jealous 220,045 40%
Rushern Baker 161,963 29%
Jim Shea 45,846 8%
Krish Vignarajah 45,222 8%
Rich Madaleno 31,647 6%
Alec Ross 12,887 2%
Ralph Jaffe 8,822 2%
James Jones 8,572 2%
Senate (R) Maryland
99 % Precincts reporting
Tony Campbell 49,428 29%
Chris Chaffee 40,869 24%
Christina Grigorian 29,532 17%
John Graziani 14,844 9%
Blaine Taylor 8,485 5%
Gerald Smith 7,200 4%
Brian Vaeth 5,194 3%
Evan Cronhardt 4,213 2%
Bill Krehnbrink 3,430 2%
Nnabu Eze 3,258 2%
Albert Howard 2,594 2%
Senate (D) Maryland
99 % Precincts reporting
Ben Cardin 450,890 80%
Chelsea Manning 32,201 6%
Jerry Segal 18,774 3%
Rica Wilson 17,741 3%
Marcia Morgan 15,047 3%
Lih Young 9,273 2%
Rikki Vaughn 8,844 2%
Erik Jetmir 7,707 1%
U.S. House District 1 (R) Maryland U.S. House District 1 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Andy Harris 47,507 86%
Martin Elborn 5,419 10%
Lamont Taylor 2,413 4%
House District 1 (D)
99 % Precincts reporting
Jesse Colvin 13,570 38%
Allison Galbraith 9,927 28%
Michael Brown 5,331 15%
Michael Pullen 4,561 13%
Steve Worton 1,370 4%
Erik Lane 770 2%
House District 2 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Liz Matory 7,155 42%
Mark Shell 4,046 24%
Mitchell Toland 2,931 17%
Hubert Owens 2,904 17%
House District 3 (R)
99 % Precincts reporting
Charles Anthony 6,648 43%
Thomas Harris 5,528 36%
Rob Seyfferth 3,121 20%
House District 3 (D)
99 % Precincts reporting
John Sarbanes 62,590 83%
Adam DeMarco 6,326 8%
Eduardo Rosas 4,546 6%
John Rea 2,177 3%
House District 5 (R)
99 % Precincts reporting
William Devine 10,963 58%
Johnny Rice 8,095 42%
House District 5 (D)
99 % Precincts reporting
Steny Hoyer 69,834 84%
Dennis Fritz 13,056 16%
House District 6 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Amie Hoeber 18,701 68%
Lisa Lloyd 4,876 18%
Kurt Elsasser 2,388 9%
Bradley Rohrs 1,528 6%
House District 6 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
David Trone 22,855 40%
Aruna Miller 17,311 31%
Nadia Hashimi 5,871 10%
Roger Manno 5,788 10%
Andrew Duck 2,758 5%
Chris Graves 900 2%
George English 577 1%
Christopher Hearsey 479 1%
House District 7 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Richmond Davis 3,393 31%
Michael Pearson 3,243 30%
William Newton 2,419 22%
Ray Bly 1,802 17%
House District 7 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Elijah Cummings 76,973 92%
Anthony Carter 2,130 3%
Charles Stokes 2,125 3%
John Moser 2,123 3%
Charles Smith 767 1%
U.S. House District 8 (R) Maryland U.S. House District 8 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
John Walsh 8,686 45%
Bridgette Cooper 5,995 31%
Victor Williams 4,558 24%
U.S. House District 8 (D) Maryland U.S. House District 8 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jamie Raskin 74,303 91%
Summer Spring 4,759 6%
Utam Paul 3,032 4%
State Senate District 3 (R) Maryland MD State Senate 3 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Craig Giangrande 4,772 77%
Billy Shreve 1,454 23%
State Senate District 3 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 3 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Ronald Young 4,534 44%
Jennifer Dougherty 3,459 33%
Jennifer Brannan 2,427 23%
State Senate District 4 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 4 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jessica Douglass 3,481 52%
Sabrina Massett 3,190 48%
State Senate District 9 (R) Maryland MD State Senate 9 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Gail Bates 4,127 54%
Reid Novotny 3,522 46%
State Senate District 12 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 12 (D)
96 % Precincts reporting
Clarence Lam 9,243 73%
Mary Kay Sigaty 3,466 27%
State Senate District 15 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 15 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Brian Feldman 11,066 86%
Hongjun Xin 1,775 14%
State Senate District 18 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 18 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jeff Waldstreicher 8,055 50%
Dana Beyer 6,013 37%
Michelle Carhart 2,170 13%
State Senate District 23 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 23 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Douglas Peters 13,206 59%
Tim Adams 9,062 41%
State Senate District 24 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Joanne Benson 9,743 52%
Tiffany Alston 5,957 32%
Everett Browning 3,007 16%
State Senate District 25 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 25 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Melony Griffith 10,571 55%
Angela Angel 7,056 37%
Jonathan Rosero 1,574 8%
State Senate District 26 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 26 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Obie Patterson 11,151 58%
Jamila Woods 8,035 42%
State Senate District 27 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jesse Peed 4,752 78%
Roussan Etienne 1,344 22%
State Senate District 27 (D) Maryland MD State Senate 27 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Thomas Mike Miller 10,810 72%
Tommi Makila 4,259 28%
State Senate District 28 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Arthur Ellis 8,046 52%
Mac Middleton 7,395 48%
State Senate District 29 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jack Bailey 4,190 55%
Steve Waugh 3,407 45%
State Senate District 30 (D)
98 % Precincts reporting
Sarah Elfreth 6,166 59%
Chrissy Holt 4,327 41%
State Senate District 32 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
John Grasso 1,687 51%
Maureen Bryant 1,616 49%
State Senate District 47 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Malcolm Augustine 7,403 84%
Adrian Petrus 1,391 16%
State House District 3A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Karen Young 5,180 45%
Carol Krimm 4,298 38%
Ryan Trout 1,928 17%
State House District 9A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Natalie Ziegler 4,707 52%
Steven Bolen 2,745 30%
Michael Gross 1,644 18%
State House District 9B (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Courtney Watson 3,132 66%
Daniel Medinger 1,629 34%
State House District 13 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Vanessa Atterbeary 10,508 33%
Shane Pendergrass 9,724 30%
Jen Terrasa 8,880 28%
Larry Pretlow 3,006 9%
State House District 14 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Anne Kaiser 11,127 33%
Pamela Queen 10,506 31%
Eric Luedtke 8,912 27%
Paul Ransom 2,891 9%
State House District 15 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Kathleen Dumais 7,564 22%
Lily Qi 6,035 18%
David Fraser-Hidalgo 5,710 17%
Amy Frieder 4,892 14%
Kevin Mack 3,942 12%
Anis Ahmed 1,946 6%
Andy Van Wye 1,924 6%
Hamza Khan 1,159 3%
Tony Puca 702 2%
State House District 16 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Marc Korman 12,181 24%
Ariana Kelly 10,925 22%
Samir Paul 10,303 20%
Sara Love 10,185 20%
Jordan Cooper 3,292 7%
Nuchhi Currier 1,930 4%
Joseph Hennessey 1,042 2%
Marc Lande 504 1%
State House District 17 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Kumar Barve 7,848 26%
Julie Palakovich Carr 7,415 25%
Jim Gilchrist 6,073 20%
Julian Haffner 4,031 13%
Rebecca Smondrowski 3,248 11%
Esam Al-Shareffi 1,526 5%
State House District 18 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Al Carr 9,379 22%
Emily Shetty 8,383 20%
Jared Solomon 7,494 18%
Leslie Milano 6,026 14%
Joel Rubin 4,791 11%
Mila Johns 3,829 9%
Ron Franks 1,349 3%
Helga Luest 1,249 3%
State House District 19 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Bonnie Cullison 7,209 21%
Charlotte Crutchfield 6,166 18%
Vaughn Stewart 5,939 17%
Marice Morales 5,492 16%
Marlin Jenkins 4,531 13%
Brian Crider 3,037 9%
Carl Ward 1,830 5%
Jade Wiles 855 2%
State House District 20 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
David Moon 12,849 28%
Jheanelle Wilkins 11,076 24%
Lorig Charkoudian 8,595 19%
Darian Unger 6,599 14%
Fatmata Barrie 3,959 9%
George Zokle 1,587 3%
Malik Lendzondzo 1,085 2%
State House District 21 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Joseline Pena-Melnyk 8,336 30%
Ben Barnes 7,083 25%
Mary Lehman 5,268 19%
Matt Dernoga 5,095 18%
Brencis Smith 1,089 4%
James McDowell 940 3%
State House District 22 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Alonzo Washington 10,335 31%
Tawanna Gaines 8,253 25%
Anne Healey 6,573 20%
Nicole Williams 4,557 14%
Ashanti Martinez 3,342 10%
State House District 23A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Geraldine Valentino-Smith 2,507 46%
Shabnam Ahmed 2,472 45%
Kevin Thomas 454 8%
State House District 23B (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Ron Watson 8,593 30%
Marvin Holmes 7,985 28%
Joseph Vallario 6,302 22%
Denise Tyler 3,007 10%
Caleb Gilchrist 1,344 5%
Pennie Parker 1,047 4%
Paul Manicone 718 2%
State House District 24 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Erek Barron 9,516 20%
Jazz Lewis 8,161 17%
Andrea Harrison 6,813 15%
LaTasha Ward 5,461 12%
Maurice Simpson 3,566 8%
Marnitta King 3,348 7%
Michelle Wright 3,172 7%
Sia Finoh 2,285 5%
D.J. Williams 1,717 4%
Joyce Starks 1,685 4%
Delaneo Miller 1,112 2%
State House District 25 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Darryl Barnes 12,595 27%
Dereck Davis 11,717 25%
Nick Charles 8,054 17%
Wala Blegay 6,032 13%
Kent Roberson 3,023 6%
Sherman Hardy 2,129 4%
Stanley Onye 2,005 4%
Maurice Culbreath 1,958 4%
State House District 26 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jay Walker 11,398 24%
Veronica Turner 9,867 21%
Kris Valderrama 9,292 20%
David Sloan 4,314 9%
Sade Oshinubi 4,044 9%
Lennie Moses 3,376 7%
Diedra Henry-Spires 2,810 6%
Sean Chao 1,728 4%
State House District 27A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Susie Proctor 3,834 55%
Lynn Jackson 1,347 19%
Joe Spears 1,264 18%
Ronald McDaniel 471 7%
State House District 27B (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Thomas 1,381 57%
Philip Parenti 1,063 43%
State House District 28 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Bill Dotson 2,555 35%
Jim Crawford 2,101 29%
Dave Campbell 1,669 23%
Vanessa Jones 956 13%
State House District 28 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Edith Patterson 10,021 27%
C. T. Wilson 9,756 27%
Debra Davis 8,423 23%
Edward Holland 4,419 12%
John Coller 3,896 11%
State House District 30A (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Bob O'Shea 2,014 39%
Chelsea Gill 1,208 23%
Darren Burns 1,025 20%
Doug Rathell 904 18%
State House District 30A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Mike Busch 5,511 40%
Alice Cain 3,836 28%
Aron Axe 2,629 19%
Mary Reese 1,722 13%
State House District 30B (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Seth Howard 1,770 74%
Tom Walters 634 26%
State House District 30B (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Mike Shay 1,397 54%
Susan Cochran 918 36%
Carmen Skarlupka 251 10%
State House District 31B (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Nicholaus Kipke 4,453 43%
Brian Chisholm 3,992 39%
John Leopold 996 10%
David Therrien 841 8%
State House District 32 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Mark Chang 4,410 22%
Sandy Bartlett 4,055 21%
Mike Rogers 3,660 19%
Jenese Jones 2,525 13%
Patrick Armstrong 1,847 9%
Theodore Sophocleus 1,779 9%
Derek Kent 1,500 8%
State House District 33 (R)
96 % Precincts reporting
Sid Saab 6,643 27%
Michael Malone 5,012 20%
Tony McConkey 4,122 17%
Stacie MacDonald 3,834 15%
Jerry Walker 3,201 13%
Tom Angelis 1,170 5%
Connor McCoy 760 3%
State House District 39 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Lesley Lopez 5,142 21%
Gabriel Acevero 4,874 20%
Kirill Reznik 4,811 20%
Shane Robinson 4,677 19%
Bobby Bartlett 2,372 10%
Andy Hoverman 1,205 5%
Clint Sobratti 1,089 5%
State House District 47A (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Diana Fennell 4,905 38%
Julian Ivey 4,229 33%
Jimmy Tarlau 3,843 30%
State House District 47B (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Wanika Fisher 1,118 59%
Carlo Sanchez 729 39%
Robert Asprilla 42 2%
Calvert Comm. At-Large (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Earl Hance 5,010 35%
Steve Weems 4,248 30%
Tom Hejl 2,736 19%
Patrick Flaherty 1,529 11%
Bill Heine 614 4%
Calvert Comm. At-Large (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Greg Brown 2,824 33%
Matt Bennett 2,580 30%
Duwane Rager 1,684 19%
Joe Johnson 1,574 18%
Calvert Comm. District 1 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Hart Mike 6,519 86%
Emad Dides 1,068 14%
Calvert Comm. District 1 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Tricia Powell 3,059 57%
Ted Haynie 2,341 43%
Calvert Commissioner District 2 (R) Maryland Calvert Comm. 2 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Tim Hutchins 2,779 36%
Mark Arness 2,305 30%
David Gatton 1,901 25%
Bruce Henkelman 688 9%
Calvert State's Attorney (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Andrew Rappaport 5,553 67%
Kathryn Marsh 2,746 33%
Calvert Sheriff (R) Maryland Calvert Sheriff (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Mike Evans 4,496 52%
Craig Kontra 3,883 45%
Kinsey Weems 329 4%
Charles Comm. President (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Reuben Collins 7,429 47%
Brian Klaas 5,001 32%
Henry Thompson 3,234 21%
Charles Comm. District 1 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
B.J. Bowling 6,619 40%
Matt Wills 4,668 28%
Richard Cook 2,835 17%
Leigha Messick 2,628 16%
Charles Comm. District 2 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Sina Coates 6,294 38%
Brandon Paulin 2,622 16%
Brenda Thomas 2,393 14%
Ulysee Davis 2,365 14%
Jason Henry 1,673 10%
Chuck McClam 1,002 6%
Tom Desabla 373 2%
Charles Comm. District 3 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Amanda Stewart 8,178 49%
Gary Waring 4,080 25%
Derrick Terry 3,021 18%
John Ashburn 1,305 8%
Charles Comm. District 4 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Bobby Rucci 8,460 50%
Dyotha Sweat 6,967 41%
Max Larsen 1,421 8%
Charles County Sheriff (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Troy Berry 15,152 89%
Michael DePaulo 1,888 11%
Charles County School Board
100 % Precincts reporting
Jennifer Abell 10,408 9%
David Hancock 10,070 9%
Liz Brown 9,149 8%
Ginny McGraw 8,701 8%
Tina Wilson 8,665 8%
Mike Lukas 8,123 7%
Barb Palko 7,528 7%
Taj Battle-Lockhart 7,109 6%
Vicki Talley Kelly 6,899 6%
Dottery Butler-Washington 5,921 5%
Robert Pitts 5,698 5%
Margaret Marshall 5,218 5%
Leslie Cocker 4,859 4%
Nashonda Sherrod 4,246 4%
Doug Sayers 4,141 4%
Pernevlyn Coggins 3,696 3%
June Orsillo 2,176 2%
Frederick County Executive (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Kathy Afzali 6,717 43%
Kirby Delauter 5,122 33%
Regina Williams 3,872 25%
Frederick Council At-Large (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Philip Dacey 7,834 34%
Danny Farrar 6,086 26%
Jason Miller 4,896 21%
Justin Kiska 4,446 19%
Frederick Council At-Large (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Kai John Hagen 9,899 33%
Susan Jessee 7,562 25%
Kavonte Duckett 4,882 16%
Mark Long 4,031 13%
Galen Clagett 3,959 13%
Frederick Council Dist. 1 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Kevin Grubb 1,702 56%
Dylan Diggs 1,355 44%
Frederick Council Dist. 2 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Steven McKay 1,861 54%
Tony Chmelik 1,586 46%
Frederick Council Dist. 5 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Blue 1,983 55%
William Valentine 1,606 45%
Frederick County School Board
100 % Precincts reporting
Brad Young 18,792 17%
Karen Yoho 12,767 12%
Jay Mason 12,492 11%
Liz Barrett 11,928 11%
April Miller 10,327 9%
Cindy Rose 9,473 9%
Camden Raynor 8,853 8%
Kim Williams 4,932 5%
Marie Fischer-Wyrick 4,892 4%
Edison Hatter 4,014 4%
Masai Troutman 3,683 3%
Jonah Eisenberg 3,675 3%
Chaz Packan 3,279 3%
Montgomery County Executive (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Marc Elrich 34,729 29%
David Blair 34,277 29%
Rose Krasnow 17,999 15%
Roger Berliner 15,290 13%
George Leventhal 12,186 10%
Bill Frick 4,268 4%
Montgomery Council At-Large (D)
97 % Precincts reporting
Hans Riemer 49,644 12%
Will Jawando 39,857 10%
Evan Glass 32,335 8%
Gabe Albornoz 29,916 7%
Marilyn Balcombe 25,289 6%
Brandy Brooks 23,903 6%
Chris Wilhelm 23,800 6%
Ashwani Jain 17,887 4%
Hoan Dang 15,332 4%
Jill Fouse 13,465 3%
Bill Conway 13,462 3%
Danielle Meitiv 13,256 3%
Charles Barkley 9,540 2%
Loretta Garcia 9,303 2%
Shruti Bhatnagar 8,575 2%
Cherri Branson 8,298 2%
Mohammad Siddique 8,292 2%
Melissa McKenna 7,287 2%
Seth Grimes 6,117 2%
Graciela Ribera-Oven 6,112 2%
Rosemary Arkoian 5,864 1%
Lorna Forde 5,817 1%
Michele Riley 5,642 1%
Steve Solomon 5,089 1%
Neil Greenberger 5,012 1%
Paul Geller 3,468 1%
Richard Gottfried 2,672 1%
David Lipscomb 2,208 1%
Jarrett Smith 2,198 1%
Darwin Romero 2,141 1%
Tom Falcinelli 2,005 0%
Ron Colbert 1,504 0%
Craig Carozza-Caviness 1,423 0%
Montgomery Council District 1 (D)
98 % Precincts reporting
Andrew Friedson 8,368 28%
Ana Gutierrez 6,358 21%
Reggie Oldak 5,236 18%
Meredith Wellington 5,087 17%
Pete Fosselman 3,043 10%
Bill Cook 708 2%
Jim McGee 686 2%
Dalbin Osorio 160 1%
Montgomery Council District 2 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Ed Amatelli 1,639 52%
Tom Ferleman 797 26%
Kyle Sefcik 689 22%
Montgomery Council District 2 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Craig Rice 10,777 74%
Tiquia Bennett 3,881 26%
Montgomery Council District 3 (D)
95 % Precincts reporting
Sidney Katz 10,581 53%
Ben Shnider 9,572 47%
Montgomery Council District 4 (D)
94 % Precincts reporting
Nancy Navarro 16,575 91%
Jay Graney 1,715 9%
Montgomery Council District 5 (D)
98 % Precincts reporting
Tom Hucker 16,636 68%
Kevin Harris 5,424 22%
Kenge Malikidogo-Fludd 2,526 10%
Montgomery County School Board At-Large
97 % Precincts reporting
Julie Reiley 35,255 32%
Karla Silvestre 31,484 28%
John Robertson 12,613 11%
Marwa Ibrahim 10,797 10%
Stephen Sugg 7,145 6%
Brandon Rippeon 5,867 5%
Ryan Arbuckle 4,157 4%
Timur Edib 3,503 3%
Montgomery County School Board Dist. 1
0 % Precincts reporting
Maria Blaeuer 0 0%
Judy Docca 0 0%
Montgomery County School Board Dist. 3
95 % Precincts reporting
Patricia O'Neill 66,651 60%
Lynn Amano 26,013 24%
Laura Simon 17,985 16%
Montgomery County School Board Dist. 5
0 % Precincts reporting
Paul Pykosh 0 0%
Brenda Wolff 0 0%
Prince George's County Executive (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Angela Alsobrooks 77,143 62%
Donna Edwards 30,236 24%
C. Anthony Muse 12,515 10%
Paul Monteiro 2,606 2%
Michael Kennedy 658 1%
Tommie Thompson 476 0%
Lewis Johnson 381 0%
Billy Bridges 312 0%
Sam Bogley 285 0%
Prince George's Council At-Large (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Mel Franklin 41,530 21%
Calvin Hawkins 37,508 19%
Karen Toles 34,765 17%
Juanita Culbreath-Miller 29,427 15%
Gerron Levi 24,457 12%
Julian Lopez 14,904 7%
Melvin Johnson 9,297 5%
Jonathan White 4,539 2%
Reginald Tyer 4,103 2%
0 0%
Prince George's Council District 1 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Tom Dernoga 5,215 52%
Craig Moe 4,755 48%
Prince George's Council District 2 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Deni Taveras 3,450 53%
Candace Hollingsworth 3,069 47%
Prince George's Council District 5 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Jolene Ivey 9,169 74%
Walter James 1,313 11%
Patricia Waiters 1,051 8%
Rochelle Mincey-Thompson 638 5%
Albert Slocum 276 2%
Prince George's Council District 6 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Derrick Leon Davis 16,023 77%
Duane Staples 2,746 13%
Ryan Greene 1,943 9%
Prince George's Council District 7 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Rodney Streeter 2,710 27%
Krystal Oriadha 2,701 27%
Karen Anderson 2,447 24%
Michele Clarke 825 8%
BJ Paige 665 7%
Juan Stewart 365 4%
Bruce Branch 353 3%
Gary Lee Falls 108 1%
Prince George's Council District 8 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Monique Anderson-Walker 7,604 51%
Tony Knotts 5,100 34%
Karen Porter 937 6%
Carlton Carter 797 5%
Markida Walker 404 3%
Prince George's Council District 9 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Sydney Harrison 6,913 35%
Tamara Brown 6,866 34%
Rodney Taylor 1,809 9%
Tanya Brooks 1,772 9%
Orlando Barnes 1,087 5%
Kevin Harris 952 5%
Daren Hester 364 2%
Jeffrey Rascoe 187 1%
Prince George's County State's Attorney
100 % Precincts reporting
Aisha Braveboy 74,719 63%
Victor Ramirez 32,020 27%
Michael Lyles 11,961 10%
Prince George's County Sheriff
100 % Precincts reporting
Melvin High 60,458 52%
Anthony Ayers 19,740 17%
Kendal Wade 16,900 15%
Dave Grogan 8,682 7%
Sylvester Jones 8,529 7%
Percy Reeder 1,651 1%
Prince George's School Board Dist. 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Lupi Grady 3,880 50%
Joshua Thomas 2,619 34%
Rob Anthony 1,299 17%
Prince George's School Board Dist. 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Pamela Boozer-Strother 3,483 47%
Juwan Blocker 1,896 26%
Catherine Nwosu 1,085 15%
Irene Holtzman 914 12%
Prince George's School Board Dist. 6
100 % Precincts reporting
Carolyn Boston 4,610 29%
Belinda Queen 3,895 25%
Anthony Triplin 2,341 15%
Pat Fletcher 2,188 14%
Ava Richardson 1,166 7%
David Shelton 763 5%
Caleb Camara 715 5%
Prince George's School Board Dist. 9
100 % Precincts reporting
Sonya Williams 10,613 54%
Arun Puracken 5,610 29%
Don Massey 1,750 9%
Matt Green 1,588 8%
St. Mary's Commissioner Dist. 1 (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Eric Colvin 3,475 71%
Mike Daras 1,401 29%
St. Mary's Commissioner Dist. 2 (D)
100 % Precincts reporting
Rose Frederick 2,581 55%
AnnMarie Abell 2,154 45%
St. Mary's Sheriff (R)
100 % Precincts reporting
Tim Cameron 4,620 80%
Tom Phelan 1,161 20%