College Football National Signings

KANSAS

Kansas

Peyton Bender, qb, 6-1, 180, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Earl Bostick, ol, 6-6, 270, Barnwell HS, Barnwell S.C.

Cole Brungardt, k, 6-5, 200, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kan.

Sam Burt, dl, 6-4, 240, Abilene HS, Kan.

Antonio Cole, s, 6-0, 198, Edmond North HS, Okla.

Hasan Defense, cb, 5-11, 185, Atlantic Coast HS, Fla

Jay Dineen, lb, 6-2, 235, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kan.

Joey Gilbertson, ol, 6-4, 285, Wichita Northwest, Kan.

Quan Hampton, wr, 5-8, 170, Texas HS, Texarkana, Texas

Kyron Johnson, lb, 6-1, 200, Lamar HS, Arlington, Texas

Kerr Johnson Jr., wr, 5-11, 180, Analy HS, Sebastopol, Calif.

Liam Jones, k, 5-10, 170, Choctaw HS, Choctaw, Okla.

Hunter Kaufman, wr, 5-11, 170, Pratt HS, Kan.

Moses Marshall IV, te/hb, 6-3, 230, Brush HS, Lyndhurst, Ohio

Octavius Matthews, rb, 6-1, 200, North Jackson HS, Stevenson, Ala.

Willie McCaleb, dl, 6-2, 235, Grenada HS, Miss

Quinton McQuillan, fb/hb, 6-2, 225, Lansing HS, Kan.

Cooper Root, lb, 6-2, 220, Wichita Collegiate HS, Kan.

Sam Schroeder, te/hb, 6-0, 225, Trinity Academy, Wichita Kan.

KeyShaun Simmons, dl, 6-2, 285, Ridgeland HS, Miss.

Kenyon Tabor, te, 6-4, 215, Derby HS, Derby, Kan.

Shakial Taylor, cb, 6-0, 175, Chaparral HS, Az

Robert Topps, cb, 6-2, 190, Marist HS, Chicago, Ill.

Jack Williams, olb, 6-3, 270, Argyle HS, Argyle, Texas

Dominic Williams, rb, 5-10, 190, Independence HS, Frisco, Texas

Takulve Williams, wr, 6-0, 185, St. Augustine HS, New Orleans, La.

J.J.Holmes, dt, 6-3, 335, Chipley HS, Fla.

Kansas State

Ben Adler, ol, 6-4, 310, Trinity Academy, Wichita, Kan.

Mason Barta, fb, 6-2, 205, Holton HS, Holton, Kan.

Joshua Brown, db, 6-1, 205, Langston Hughes HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Harrison Creed, ol, 6-5, 310, Ulysses HS, Ulysses, Kan.

Xavier Davis, de, 6-6, 250, Pima CC, Phoenix, Ariz.

Bernard Goodwater, rb, 5-9, 175, David W Carter HS, Dallas, Texas

Daniel Green, ilb, 6-3, 228, Madison HS, Portland, Ore.

Wyatt Hubert, de, 6-3, 240, Shawnee Heights HS, Topeka, Kan.

Eli Huggins, dt, 6-4, 285, West Forsyth HS, Cumming, Ga.

Trace Kochevar, te, 6-6, 240, Salina South HS, Salina Kan.

Bill Kuduk, ol, 6-5, 280, Marist HS, Chicago, Ill.

Spencer Misko, te, 6-5, 235, Keller HS, Keller, Texas

Gervarrius Owens, db, 6-1, 188, Southmoore HS, Moore, Okla.

Da’Quan Patton, lb, 6-2, 215, Trinity Valley CC, Cedar Park, Kan.

Anthony Payne, de, 6-2, 255, Raymore-Peculiar Sr. HS, Peculiar, Mo.

Josh Rivas, ol, 6-6, 330, Hutchinson HS, Hutchinson, Kan.

Isaiah Stewart, db, 6-0, 180, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Chabastin Taylor, wr, 6-4, 208, Giddings HS, Giddings, Texas

Danny Walker, olb, 6-3, 215, Wheaton North HS, Wheaton, Ill.

Elijah Walker, db, 6-3, 210, Cerritos College, Long Beach, Calif.

Sammy Wheeler, qb, 6-4, 200, St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan.

Drew Wiley, dt, 6-4, 290, Vinton HS, Vinton, Iowa

KENTUCKY

Eastern Kentucky

Jebreel Adonis, lb, 6-2, 205, Bullis School, Glenmont, Md.

Dakota Allen, qb, 6-4, 205, Lebanon HS, Lebanon, Ohio

Christopher Anthony, ol, 6-4, 285, Washington HS, Massilon, OH

Graham Ashkettle, ol, 6-6, 290, South Oldham HS, Crestwood, Ky.

Jackson Beerman, wr, 6-5, 200, Tates Creek HS, Lexington, Ky.

Alonzo Booth, rb, 6-1, 245, St. Francis DeSales HS, Canal Winchester, Ohio

Thomas Bowling, ls, 6-1, 200, Bardstown HS, Bardstown Ky.

Ethan Bradds, te, 6-5, 245, Greeneview HS, Jamestown, Ohio

Andrew Burgess, qb, 6-0, 175, Adams HS, South Bend, Ind.

Shane Burks, dt, 6-1, 305, Bryan Station HS, Lexington, Ky.

Jaelin Carter, wr, 6-2, 200, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Cameron Catron, rb, 5-9, 175, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Sean Cleasant, dt, 6-3, 275, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Steven Crowder, lb, 6-2, 225, Gardendale HS, Mount Olive, Ala.

Andrew Dziuk, lb, 6-0, 201, Hough HS, Cornelius, N.C.

Quinten Floyd, dl, 6-2, 250, Bryan Station HS, Frankfort, Ky.

Eddy Graham, dl, 6-2, 255, Jeffersontown HS, Louisville, Ky.

Ray Horton, dl, 6-1, 300, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Leonard Humphrey, dl, 6-2, 290, West HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Matthew Jackson, lb, 6-2, 180, Hillsboro HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Garrett Kruczek, qb, 6-2, 170, Central Florida HS, Winter Park, Fla.

Brian Lassiter II, de, 6-3, 225, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jason Lewis, rb, 6-3, 249, Arizona State, Virginia Beach, Fla.

Jordan Malone, ol, 6-6, 285, Dobyns-Bennett HS, Kingsport, Tenn.

Jaret Pogliano, wr, 6-0, 185, Mount St. Joseph HS, Union, Ky.

Ridge Reed, rb, 6-0, 210, Carlisle HS, Carlisle

Chase Ross, ol, 6-3, 290, Ryle HS, Union, KY

Cade Sanchez, ol, 6-2, 240, Lexington HS, Lexington, Ala.

Collin Sanchez, te, 6-4, 255, Lexington HS, Lexington, Ala.

Tucker Schroeder, ol, 6-4, 300, Harmony HS, St. Cloud Fla.

Jordan Scott, ol, 6-2, 300, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Gunner Slone, dl, 6-3, 275, Johnson Central HS, Paintsville, Ky.

BK Smith, wr, 5-10, 180, Male HS, Louisville, Ky.

Nakiya Smith, dl, 6-4, 228, Science Hill HS, Johnson City, Tenn.

Tre Turner, dl, 6-5, 225, North Mecklenburg HS, Huntersville, N.C.

Peyton Van Horn, dl, 6-5, 225, Conner HS, Hebron, Ky.

Landon White, k, 6-1, 185, Madison Central HS, Richmond, Ky.

Kentucky

Abule Abadi-Fitzgerald, dl, 6-6, 260, Victory Christian Academy, Lakeland, Fla.

Tyrell Ajian, db, 6-0, 190, Madison HS, Mansfield, Ohio

Josh Ali, wr, 6-0, 180, Chiminade-Madonna, Hollywood, Fla.

Quinton Bohanna, dl, 6-4, 320, Cordova HS, Cordova, Tenn.

Lynn Bowden, ath, 6-1, 190, Warren G. Harding HS, Warren, Ohio

Danny Clark, qb, 6-2, 230, Archbishop Hoban HS, Akron, Ohio

Yusuf Corker, db, 6-0, 190, Woodland HS, Stockbridge, Ga.

Jamin Davis, lb, 6-4, 210, Long County School, Ludowici, Ga.

Sebastien Dolcine, ot, 6-4, 300, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Cedrick Dort, cb, 5-11, 170, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Isaiah Epps, wr, 6-2, 185, Jenks HS, Jenks, Okla.

Phil Hoskins, dl, 6-5, 280, Whitmer HS, Toledlo, Ohio/Highland CC

Lonnie Johnson, db, 6-3, 215, Garden City CC/Gary West Side

Alex King, lb, 6-3, 225, William Mason HS, Mason, Ohio

Bryant Koback, rb, 6-0, 200, Springfield HS, Holland, Ohio

Michael Nesbitt, db, 6-0, 185, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Joshua Paschal, lb, 6-3, 270, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

JaVont’e Richardson, wr, 6-4, 230, Maple Heights Senior HS, Maple Heights, Ohio

Clevan Thomas, wr, 5-11, 190, Charles W. Flanagan HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Naasir Watkins, ol, 6-5, 300, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

Chris Whittaker, dl, 6-3, 260, Chaminade Madonna College Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Walker Wood, qb, 6-0, 190, Lafayette HS, Lexington, Ky.

Jordan Wright, lb, 6-5, 250, Dillard HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Louisville

Kemari Averett, te, 6-6, 205, Grady HS, Atlanta, Ga.

C.J. Avery, s, 6-1, 196, Grenada HS, Grenada, Miss.

Toryque Bateman, ot, 6-8, 300, Gadsden City HS, Gadsden, Ala.

Mekhi Becton, ot, 6-7, 300, Highland Springs HS, Highland Springs, Va.

Cole Bentley, og, 6-5, 301, Belfry HS, Belfry, Ky.

Caleb Chandler, og, 6-5, 302, Jefferson HS, Jefferson, Ga.

Malik Clark, olb, 6-3, 219, Baldwin HS, Milledgeville, Ga.

Malik Cunningham, ath, 6-0, 187, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Dorian Etheridge, olb, 6-3, 218, Capital HS, Charleston, W.Va.

Mitch Hall, ls, 6-3, 205, Clayton HS, Clayton, N.C.

Anthony Johnson, s, 6-2, 180, Chaminade Madonna College Prep, Hollywood, Fla.

Josh Johnson, wr, 5-11, 170, Woodward Academy, College Park, Ga.

Kam Jones, ilb, 6-1, 221, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Justin Marshall, wr, 6-2, 189, Salem HS, Conyers, Ga.

Rodney Owens, s, 6-0, 185, Ensworth HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Corey Reed, Jr., wr, 6-2, 190, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Kaheem Roach, cb, 6-1, 180, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Ronald Rudd, ol, 6-5, 318, Chaffey College, Rialto, Calif.

TreSean Smith, s, 6-3, 180, La Salle HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Lyn Strange, s, 6-3, 190, North Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fla.

Colin Wilson, rb, 6-0, 209, Clay HS, Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Russ Yeast, ath, 5-11, 183, Center Grove HS, Greenwood, Ind.

Western Kentucky

Kyle Bailey, olb, 6-0, 200, Bremen HS, Bremen, Ga.

Roger Cray, db, 5-10, 170, Lake City, Fla./Columbia HS

Mik’Quan Deane, te, 6-4, 240, Tulsa, Okla./Northeastern Okla. JC

Caleb Etheridge, ol, 6-2, 290, Forsyth, Ga./Mary Persons HS

Jaylon George, dl, 6-3, 270, Atlanta, Ga./Northeastern Okla. JC

Juwuan Jones, ilb, 6-2, 232, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Carson Jordan, dl, 6-3, 265, Poplarville, Miss./Miss. Gulf Coast CC

Antwon Kincade, cb, 5-11, 190, Valdosta HS, Valdosta, Ga.

Kenard King, s, 6-2, 180, Auburndale Senior HS, Auburndale, Fla.

Kris Leach, te, 6-5, 225, Liberty HS, Bealeton, Va.

DeAngelo Malone, dl, 6-3, 210, Ellenwood, Ga./Cedar Grove HS

Calder Maria, dl, 6-4, 225, Jonesboro, Ga./Jonesboro HS

Jordan Meredith, ol, 6-3, 270, Bowling Green, Ky./Bowling Green

Preston Mixon, ot, 6-4, 293, Jefferson Davis HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Jakairi Moses, rb, 5-9, 183, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Ben Reeder, ls, 6-2, 210, J L Mann HS, Greenville, S.C.

Dionte Ruffin, db, 6-0, 180, Dallas, Ga./Paulding County CC

Josh Samuel, rb, 5-11, 200, Central Gwinnett HS, Lawrenceville, Ga.

Davis Shanley, qb, 6-2, 190, Duluth, Ga./South Forsyth HS

Jacquez Sloan, wr, 5-9, 165, Atlanta, Ga./Grady HS

Cole Spencer, ot, 6-5, 285, Trinity HS, Louisville, Ky.

Austin Stidham, ot, 6-5, 255, Russellville HS, Russellville, Ala.

Rhoy Williams, s, 6-3, 195, Copiah-Lincoln, Vaughan Mississippi

Steven Witchoskey, te, 6-3, 238, Durant HS, Plant City, Fla.

Tariq Young, wr, 5-11, 185, Lakeland, Fla./Lakeland HS

LOUSIANA

Liberty

Keith Best, cb, 6-2, 180, Tucker HS, Tucker, Ga.

Frank Boyd, rb, 5-11, 180, Manchester HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Khaleb Coleman, wr, 6-2, 180, Woodrow Wilson HS, D.C.

Mason Cunningham, qb, 6-0, 192, Shelbyville CC

Kimani Donaldson, cb, 6-0, 165, Mundy’s Mill HS, Jonesboro, Ga.

Remington Green, lb, 6-0, 220, King George HS, King George, Va.

Jerome Jackson, te, 6-5, 215, Timber Creek HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Amarii Jenkins, lb, 6-0, 195, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.

Cooper McCaw, ol, 6-5, 265, Grapevine Faith, Southlake, Texas

Elisha Mitchell, dl, 6-3, 300, Bayside HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Fidel Ogbeifun, te, 6-3, 225, Douglas Co. HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Aaron Pierre, ath, 6-0, 190, Cambridge-Christian School, Tampa, Fla.

Jayod Sanders, dl, 6-3, 210, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Tristan Schultz, ol, 6-4, 280, Culver CC

DJ Stubbs, wr, 5-9, 175, University Christian, Jacksonville, Fla.

Louisiana Tech

Tristan Allen, olb, 6-3, 217, Atlanta HS, Atlanta, Texas

JaCorion Andrews, cb, 6-0, 170, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Jordan Baldwin, db, 6-1, 180, Fort Dodge, Iowa/Iowa Central CC

Jaiden Cole, ath, 6-1, 195, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Davan Dyer, p, 6-4, 225, Australia

Conner Estes, og, 6-4, 285, East Central HS, Hurley, Miss.

Brady Farlow, k, 5-11, 185, Hattiesburg, Miss./Jones County CC

Randy Hogan, lb, 6-1, 230, Pearl River, Miss./Pearl River CC

Kollin Hurt, s, 6-2, 175, Gilmer HS, Gilmer, Texas

Drew Kirkpatrick, ol, 6-4, 310, Brenham, Texas/Blinn CC

Kennedy Madison, ol, 6-3, 275, Ouachita HS, Monroe, La.

Joshua Mote, c, 6-3, 274, Oak Grove HS, Oak Grove, La.

Amik Robertson, db, 5-9, 172, Thibodaux, La./Thibodaux HS

Michael Sam, db, 6-2, 195, Athen, Texas/Trinity Valley CC

George Scott III, wr, 6-1, 175, Natchez, Miss./Adams County Christian HS

Hanner Shipley, ol, 6-5, 300, Brenham, Texas/Blinn CC

Elijah Walker, qb, 6-2, 200, Amite HS, Amite, La.

Cualan Williams, wr, 6-3, 205, Lafayette County HS, Lewisville, Ark.

Milton Williams, de, 6-4, 225, Crowley HS, Crowley, Texas

Louisiana-Lafayette

Schdarren Archie, s, 6-3, 180, Brandon HS, Brandon, Miss.

Karson Block, lb, 6-1, 240, Atascadero HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Levante Epson, ol, 6-3, 315, Washington HS, Greenville, Miss.

Kadon Harrison, qb, 6-4, 180, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

Bennie Higgins, de, 6-0, 223, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, Miss.

Ziyon Hill, dt, 6-2, 276, Catholic HS, New Iberia, La.

Jakyle Holmes, rb, 5-11, 195, Ponchatoula HS, Ponchatoula, La.

Ja’len Johnson, s, 6-3, 190, Central Catholic HS, Morgan City, La.

Andre Jones, de, 6-5, 200, Varnado HS, Angie La.

Levi Lewis, ath, 5-11, 185, Scotlandville Magnet HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Ryheem Malone, wr, 5-9, 182, Bellaire HS, Houston, Texas

Elijah Mitchell, rb, 5-11, 215, Erath HS, Erath, La.

Earnest Patterson, wr, 5-7, 155, Brenham HS, Brenham Texas

Julius Perkins, lb, 6-3, 200, Summer Creek HS, Houston, Texas

Chase Rogers, te, 6-3, 230, St. Stanislaus HS, Bay St Louis, Miss.

Carlos Rubio, ol, 6-5, 250, Alexandria HS, Alexandria La.

Bralen Trahan, db, 6-0, 180, Acadiana HS, Lafayette, La.

Staten Wade, ol, 6-5, 285, Arkansas

Louisiana-Monroe

Bryant Badie, ath, 5-11, 170, North Shore Sr HS, Galena Park, Texas

Tajhnick Bishop, cb, 6-0, 175, Ashdown HS, Ashdown, Ark.

Perry Carter, wr, 5-10, 170, St. Pius X HS, Houston, Texas

J.J. Dallas, cb, 6-1, 195, Southeastern College, San Diego, Calif.

Trace Ellison, ol, 6-4, 295, Texas Tech, Frisco, Texas

C.J. Fletcher, wr, 6-1, 182, Lamar HS, Houston Texas

Derrick Gore, rb, 5-11, 215, Alabama, Syracuse N.Y.

Rashaad Harding, lb, 6-1, 215, Carencro HS, Lafatette, La.

Demonde Harris, dt, 6-1, 300, Edna Karr HS, New Orleans, La.

Austin Hawley, s, 6-1, 207, Gladewater HS, Gladewater, Texas

Zachari Jackson, wr, 6-1, 190, Mansfield Lake HS, Grand Prairie, Texas

Kenderick Marbles, cb, 6-0, 170, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Javin Myers, rb, 5-10, 190, Woodlawn HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Corey Straughter, cb, 5-11, 160, Neville HS, Monroe, La.

Tralon Thomas, lb, 6-2, 218, Ville Platte HS, Ville Platte, La.

Dakota Torbert, ol, 6-5, 310, Destrehan HS, St. Rose, La.

Collin Turner, s, 5-11, 190, CIsco CC, Arlington, Texas

Traveion Webster, s, 6-0, 185, Longview HS, Longview, Texas

LSU

Myles Brennan, qb, 6-4, 185, St. Stanislaus HS, Bay St Louis, Miss.

Tory Carter, fb, 6-2, 209, Leesburg, Ga./Lee County HS

K’Lavon Chaisson, lb, 6-4, 227, North Shore Sr HS, Galena Park, Texas

Saahdiq Charles, og, 6-5, 310, Madison-Ridgeland Academy, Madison, Miss.

Austin Deculus, og, 6-6, 325, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress, Texas

Grant Delpit, s, 6-2, 175, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Clyde Edwards-Helaire, rb, 5-8, 190, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Neil Farrell, dt, 6-4, 293, S S Murphy HS, Mobile, Ala.

Todd Harris Jr., s, 5-11, 180, Plaquemine Senior HS, Plaquemine, La.

Edward Ingram, og, 6-4, 327, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Jontre Kirklin, ath, 6-0, 170, Lutcher HS, Lutcher, La.

Racey McMath, wr, 6-3, 208, Edna Karr HS, New Orleans, La.

Aaron Moffitt, de, 6-4, 252, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Lowell Narcisse, qb, 6-2, 224, St. James HS, Saint James, La.

Mannie Netherly, wr, 6-2, 183, Crosby HS, Crosby, Texas

Jacob Phillips, ilb, 6-3, 223, East Literature Magnet School, Nashville, Tenn.

Patrick Queen, ath, 6-1, 218, Livonia HS, Livonia, La.

Tyler Shelvin, dt, 6-2, 380, Notre Dame HS, Crowley, La.

Jacoby Stevens, s, 6-2, 190, Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Seth Stewart, ot, 6-8, 320, Point Pleasant HS, Point Pleasant, W.Va.

Tyler Taylor, olb, 6-2, 226, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Justin Thomas, de, 6-5, 280, Spanish Fort HS, Spanish Fort, Ala.

Kary Vincent, Jr., cb, 5-11, 170, Memorial HS, Port Arthur, Texas

MASSACHUSETTS

Boston College

Patrick Brown, te, 6-5, 230, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, Calif.

A.J. Dillon, rb, 6-1, 239, Lawrence Academy, Groton, Mass.

Tate Haynes, qb, 6-1, 185, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, Calif.

Noah Jordan-Williams, wr, 6-2, 195, Christian Brothers Academy, Syracuse, N.Y.

Travis Levy, rb, 6-0, 192, Sherwood HS, Sandy Spring, Md.

C.J. Lewis, qb, 6-3, 201, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Alec Lindstrom, olb, 6-4, 245, Shepherd Hill Reg HS, Dudley, Mass.

Hunter Long, te, 6-5, 235, Deerfield Academy, Deerfield, Mass.

Isaiah McDuffie, olb, 6-2, 205, Bennett HS, Buffalo, N.Y.

Drew McQuarrie, te, 6-6, 225, Weare, N.H./John Strak HS

Jahmin Muse, ath, 6-1, 193, Elizabeth HS, Elizabeth, N.J.

E.J. Perry, qb, 6-2, 195, Andover HS, Andover, Mass.

Ben Petrula, og, 6-5, 275, St. Peters Preparatory School, Jersey City, N.J.

T.J. Rayam, dt, 6-1, 300, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Brandon Sebastian, cb, 6-1, 185, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Ben Stewart, s, 6-0, 195, Cathedral HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Caleb Stoneburner, wr, 6-3, 205, Dublin Coffman HS, Dublin, Ohio

Paul Theobald, lb, 6-2, 215, Seton Hall Preparatory, West Orange, N.J.

Marcus Valdez, de, 6-1, 255, Don Bosco Prep School, Ramsey, N.J.

Massachusetts

Brian Abosi, ol, 6-8, 290, St. John’s/Worcester Academy, Worcester, Mass.

Jessie Britt, ath, 5-10, 177, Auburndale HS, Auburndale Fla.

Hunter Brown, dl, 6-0, 275, St. John’s Prep, Lynnfield, Mass.

Jake Byczko, dl, 6-3, 240, Lawrence Academy, Auburn, Mass.

Claudin Cherelus, s, 6-2, 195, Golden Gate HS, Naples, Fla.

Michael Curtis, qb, 6-2, 202, Prime Prep Academy, Richardson, Texas

Chris DiTommaso, de, 6-4, 275, Ramapo HS, Franklin Lakes, N.J.

Chris DiTommaso, dl, 6-4, 275, Ramapo HS, Ramapo, N.J.

DaVone Hall, dl, 6-3, 315, Sheepshead Bay HS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Tyler Hayes, s, 6-0, 214, Euless HS, Euless, Texas

Jacoby Herring, wr, 6-5, 180, Citrus Hill HS, Moreno Valley, Calif.

Melvin Hill, wr, 6-3, 195, Baker HS, Mobile, Ala.

Chris Hunt, cb, 6-0, 170, Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Jaylen Larry, ol, 6-4, 290, Milford Academy, New Berlin, N.Y.

Cole McCubrey, lb, 6-0, 222, Tahanto Reg HS, Boylston, Mass.

Brian Roberts, cb, 5-11, 185, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mike Ruane, lb, 6-1, 220, Rumson-Fair Haven Reg. HS, Rumson, N.J.

Jy’von ‘Silky’ Brown, ath, 6-4, 190, Newark Tech/Irvington HS, Irvington, N.J.

MARYLAND

Maryland

Fofie Bazzie, cb, 6-0, 187, Quince Orchard HS, Gaithersburg, Md.

Markquese Bell, s, 6-2, 201, Bridgeton Senior HS, Bridgeton, N.J.

Kenny Bennett, cb, 6-2, 195, Academy at Palumbo, Philadelphia, Pa.

Bryce Brand, de, 6-1, 235, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Jalen Browder, wr, 6-3, 185, East Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Tahj Capehart, wr, 5-11, 185, Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Carlos Carriere, wr, 6-5, 170, Alpharetta HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jayden Comma, wr, 6-2, 207, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Ayinde Eley, olb, 6-4, 218, Our Lady Good Counsel HS, Olney, Md.

Tayon Fleet-Davis, rb, 6-0, 211, Potomac HS, Oxon Hill, Md.

Breyon Gaddy, dt, 6-4, 305, Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Brandon Gaddy, dt, 6-5, 289, Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Kasim Hill, qb, 6-1, 215, St. Johns College HS, Washington, D.C.

Tyran Hunt, ot, 6-6, 275, Southampton HS, Courtland, Va.

M.J. Jarrell, wr, 6-2, 183, Timber Creek HS, Orlando, Fla.

Deon Jones, cb, 6-2, 182, Potomac HS, Oxon Hill, Md.

Johnny Jordan, c, 6-2, 296, Gonzaga College HS, Washington, D.C.

Javon Leake, rb, 6-1, 205, Page HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Anthony McFarland, rb, 5-8, 203, Dematha Catholic HS, Hyattsville, Md.

Jordan McNair, ot, 6-5, 325, Mc Donogh School, Owings Mills, Md.

B’Ahmad Miller, dt, 6-2, 258, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Marcus Minor, og, 6-4, 285, Dematha Catholic HS, Hyattsville, Md.

Sean Nelson, wr, 6-2, 180, Langston Hughes HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Andrew Park, te, 6-5, 235, Lake Braddock Secondary, Burke, Va.

Lawtez Rogers, de, 6-5, 253, Eleanor Roosevelt HS, Greenbelt, Md.

Cam Spence, dt, 6-3, 295, St. Johns College HS, Washington, D.C.

Nick Underwood, lb, 6-0, 215, Riverside CC, Lake Oswego, Ore

Alex Woods, db, 6-2, 200, Lackawana CC

Morgan State

Daylen Baldwin, wr, 6-3, 200, Waterford Mott HS, Waterford, Mich.

Ahmari Benjamine, cb, 6-2, 175, Dr. Henry A. Wise HS, District Heights, Md.

Cameron Chesley, lb, 6-4, 225, Freindly HS, Fort Washington, Md.

Demerius Goodwin, rb, 5-7, 170, Ginn Academy-Cleveland Glenville, Cleveland, Ohio

Julian Jacobs, de, 6-4, 230, Bowie HS, Bowie, Md.

Malachi Jenkins, db, 6-1, 185, Lithonia HS, Lithonia Ga.

Chris Jenkins, lb, 6-2, 225, Creekside HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Willie Mabry, de, 6-3, 240, Dr. Henry A. Wise HS, Monroe,La.

Navy

Signings not released until summer.

MICHIGAN

Central Michigan

Norman Anderson, cb, 6-0, 175, Duncan U. Fletcher HS, Neptune Beach, Fla.

Johnathan Berghorst, dt, 6-3, 275, Zeeland East HS, Zeeland, Mich.

Johnathan Berghorst, dt, 6-2, 267, Zeeland East HS, Mich

Darius Bracy, s, 5-11, 186, Shiloh HS, Snellville, Ga.

Troy Brown, wr, 6-1, 200, Carman-Ainsworth HS, Flint, Mich.

Brandon Brown, cb, 5-10, 175, Canada Prep Football Academy, St Catharines, Canada

Brady Buell, p, 6, 180, St. Francis HS, Mich.

Keegan Cossou, te, 6-5, 220, Greenville Senior HS, Greenville, Mich.

Erik Ditzhazy, ot, 6-5, 260, Forest Hills Northern HS, Grand Rapids, Mich.

George Douglas, olb, 6-1, 210, Belleville HS, Belleville, Mich.

Nick Follmer, ot, 6-4, 280, Liberty, Lake Saint Louis, Mo.

Tyquan Henderson, wr, 5-10, 185, Mobile, Ala./Baker HS

Julian Hicks, wr, 6-2, 170, Mayfield HS, Mayfield, Ohio

Elijah James, de, 6-4, 250, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Chuck Jones, lb, 5-11, 216, Skyline HS, MIch

Jamezz Kimbrough, og, 6-3, 235, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, Ill.

Drayton Law, wr, 6-4, 198, Baker HS, Mobile, Ala.

Evan Plate, olb, 6-3, 220, Greenville Senior HS, Greenville, Mich.

Bernhard Rainmann, te, 6-7, 230, Delton-Kellogg HS, Mich.

Devonni Reed, s, 6-0, 181, Belleville HS, Belleville, Mich.

Willie Reid, s, 6-1, 192, Detroit Cass Tech HS, Mich.

Amir Siddiq, lb, 6-3, 210, Dearborn, Mich./Fordson HS

Steve Spenner, lb, 6-1, 217, Berrien Springs HS, Mich

Robi Stuart, dl, 6-2, 287, Savinaw Nouvel Catholic Central HS, Mich.

Jacorey Sullivan, wr, 6-2, 202, Muskegon HS, Muskegon, Mich.

Eastern Michigan

Blake Bogan, wr, 6-2, 190, Grand Blanc Community HS, Grand Blanc, Mich.

Desean Boyd, olb, 6-2, 214, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Samuel Dervil, ot, 6-5, 295, Coffeyville, Kan./Coffeyville CC

Carthell Flowers, db, 6-2, 195, Nottingham HS, Syracuse, N.Y.

Jairus Grissom, ath, 6-2, 200, Robichaud Sr/Jr HS, Dearborn Heights, Mich.

C.J. Hunt, dt, 6-1, 275, Avon HS, Avon, Ind.

Preston Hutchinson, qb, 6-2, 195, Mason HS, Mason, Ohio

Gregory Jean, wr, 6-1, 175, Boyd H. Anderson HS, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Shaq Jones, db, 6-1, 198, Imhotep Charter, Philadelphia, Penn.

Desmond Kelly, dl, 6-1, 295, Overlea HS, Baltimore, Md.

Jesse Kelly, k, 6-0, 195, St. Bonaventure, Ventura, Calif.

Tyler LaBarbera, dt, 6-2, 310, Glen Ellyn, Ill./College of DuPage

Karmi Mackey, rb, 6-0, 210, Seffner Christian Academy, Seffner, Fla.

Terry Myrick, lb, 6-0, 210, Woodward Academy, Austell, Ga.

Gunnar Oakes, te, 6-5, 210, Swanton HS, Swanton, Ohio

Antoine Porter, wr, 5-8, 185, Mission HS, San Francisco, Calif.

Dan Samuelson, ol, 6-5, 297, Plymouth HS, Plymouth, Ind.

Sidy Sow, ol, 6-5, 315, J-H LeClerc, Bromont, Quebec, Canada

Russ Vaden, db, 6-3, 195, Moore HS, Louisville, Ky.

Ville Valasti, dl, 6-5, 260, Itakeskuksen Iukio, Helsinki, Finland

Sal Velasquez, lb, 6-1, 225, Bishop Amat HS, La Puente, Calif.

Quian Williams, wr, 5-11, 170, Southmoore HS, Moore, Okla.

Michigan State

Weston Bridges, rb, 6-0, 200, Copley HS, Copley, Ohio

Blake Bueter, ot, 6-4, 275, Detroit Catholic Central HS, Novi, Mich.

Jack Camper, te, 6-5, 240, IMG Academy, Virginia Beach, Va.

Matt Carrick, og, 6-4, 285, Perry HS, Massillon, Ohio

Matt Dotson, te, 6-5, 230, Moeller HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

C.J. Hayes, wr, 6-3, 200, South Warren HS, Bowling Green, Ky.

Connor Heyward, ath, 6-2, 215, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Kevin Jarvis, og, 6-5, 335, Maine South HS, Park Ridge, Ill.

Mustafa Khaleefah, ot, 6-5, 280, Dearborn HS, Dearborn, Mich.

Rocky Lombardi, qb, 6-4, 220, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa

Dominique Long, s, 6-2, 190, Westerville-South HS, Westerville, Ohio

Jack Mandryk, s, 6-1, 175, Hudsonville HS, Hudsonville, Mich.

Brent Mossburg, lb, 6-3, 200, Airport Senior HS, Carleton, Mich.

Laress Nelson, wr, 5-10, 175, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Jacub Panasiuk, de, 6-4, 265, Lake Park HS, Roselle, Ill.

Lashawn Paulino-Bell, de, 6-3, 240, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jordan Reid, ot, 6-4, 280, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Hunter Rison, wr, 6-0, 195, Skyline HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Josiah Scott, cb, 5-10, 175, Fairfield HS, Fairfield, Ohio

Antjuan Simmons, lb, 6-1, 210, Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Darien Tipps-Clemons, lb, 6-0, 220, Piqua HS, Piqua, Ohio

DeAri Todd, de, 6-3, 245, Clearview HS, Lorain, Ohio

Cody White, wr, 6-3, 200, Walled Lake Western HS, Walled Lake, Mich.

Michigan

Jordan Anthony, olb, 6-1, 226, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Tarik Black, wr, 6-3, 206, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Chuck Filiaga, ot, 6-6, 335, Aledo HS, Aledo, Texas

Ja’Raymond Hall, ot, 6-5, 282, Oak Park HS, Oak Park, Mich.

Brad Hawkins, wr, 6-2, 210, Camden HS, Camden, N.J.

Joel Honigford, ot, 6-6, 272, Garaway HS, Sugarcreek, Ohio

James Hudson, dt, 6-5, 280, Central Catholic HS, Toledo, Ohio

Deron Irving-Bey, de, 6-5, 272, Flint Southwestern Academy, Flint, Mich.

Donovan Jeter, de, 6-6, 261, Beaver Falls Area SHS, Beaver Falls, Pa.

Jaylen Kelly-Powell, s, 6-0, 180, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Corey Malone-Hatcher, de, 6-3, 248, St. Joseph HS, St Joseph, Mich.

Oliver Martin, wr, 6-1, 185, West Senior HS, Iowa City, Iowa

Ben Mason, de, 6-3, 240, Newtown HS, Sandy Hook, Conn.

Dylan McCaffrey, qb, 6-4, 195, Valor Christian HS, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Phil Paea, dt, 6-4, 270, Berrien Springs HS, Berrien Springs, Mich.

Kwity Paye, de, 6-3, 220, Bishop Hendricken HS, Warwick, R.I.

Donovan Peoples-Jones, wr, 6-2, 190, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Josh Ross, ilb, 6-2, 225, St. Mary Preparatory School, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Cesar Ruiz, c, 6-3, 321, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

O’Maury Samuels, rb, 5-10, 188, Los Lunas HS, Los Lunas, N.M.

Drew Singleton, olb, 6-2, 214, Paramus Catholic HS, Paramus, N.J.

Aubrey Solomon, dt, 6-3, 304, Lee County HS, Leesburg, Ga.

Benjamin St. Juste, cb, 6-3, 188, Rosemere, Quebec

Andrew Stueber, ot, 6-6, 290, Darien HS, Darien, Conn.

Kurt Taylor, rb, 5-8, 197, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Ambry Thomas, cb, 5-11, 170, King HS, Detroit, Mich.

Luiji Vilain, de, 6-4, 238, Episcopal HS, Alexandria, Va.

J’Marick Woods, s, 6-4, 196, Florence HS, Florence, Ala.

Western Michigan

K.J. Anderson, cb, 6-0, 170, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Trevor Campbell, og, 6-5, 280, Naperville Central HS, Naperville, Ill.

Dwayne Chapman II, ilb, 6-1, 210, St. Mary Preparatory School, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Na’Jee Clayton, lb, 6-1, 230, Rutgers

Jack Darby, lb, 5-10, 240, Batavia HS, Batavia, Ill.

Dylan Deatherage, ot, 6-6, 255, Bishop Mcnamara HS, Kankakee, Ill.

Zenden Dellinger, ot, 6-6, 260, R Nelson Snider HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Mohammed Elazazy, ot, 6-5, 310, Menasha HS, Menasha, Wis.

Ali Fayad, de, 6-2, 230, Dearborn HS, Dearborn, Mich.

Izaak Gerkis, p, 5-8, 176, Seaholm HS, Birmingham, Mich.

Reece Goddard, qb, 6-2, 210, Kirkwood Sr. HS, Kirkwood, Mo.

Josh Grant, k, 6-0, 185, Flower Mound HS, Flower Mound, Texas

Treshaun Hayward, olb, 6-1, 205, Skyline HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Ralph Holley, dt, 6-3, 285, St. Mary Preparatory School, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Derrick Hubbard, olb, 6-2, 202, Pioneer HS, Ann Arbor, Mich.

Dezmond Lance, dt, 6-2, 265, Adlai Stevenson HS, Sterling Heights, Mich.

Ryan Lezzer, wr, 5-11, 190, Clearfield HS, Clearfield, Penn.

Tanner Mathias, de, 6-4, 240, Menominee HS, Menonminee, Mich.

Corvin Moment, olb, 6-1, 220, Vero Beach HS, Vero Beach, Fla.

Tanner Motz, ilb, 6-2, 205, St. Johns HS, Saint Johns, Mich.

Tom O’Mara, og, 6-3, 265, Marist HS, Chicago, Ill.

Luke Sanders, wr, 6-4, 180, Cathedral HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

A.J. Thomas, cb, 6-3, 185, University Of Detroit Jesuit, Detroit, Mich.

Prince Walker, rb, 5-10, 180, Montini Catholic HS, Naperville, Ill.

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us