College Football National Signings

COLORADO

Adams State

Christopher Ah Mook Sang, te, 6-4, 215, Kamehameha Schools, Kaneohe, Hawaii

Tim Arno, wr, 6-1, 190, Twin Falls HS Twin Falls, Idaho

Kyle Ashby, lb, 6-1, 220, Torrey Pines HS, San Diego, Calif.

Kane Bowen, p, 6-1, 195, Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Jason Casem, dl, 6-3, 256, Samoana HS, Il’ili, American Soma

Michael Dunlap, lb, 5-11, 220, Cleveland HS, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Keshaun Duran, wr, 6-2, 180, Monte Vista HS, Monte Vista, Calif.

Justin Hacsi, rb, 5-8, 195, Sargent HS, Monte Vista, Colo.

Tyree Harris, rb, 5-11, 205, Torrance HS, Torrance, Calif.

Malcolm Howard, s, 5-11, 185, Garden City HS, Garden City, Kan.

Charlie Koka, dl, 6-2, 260, Birmingham Charter HS, San Fernando Valley, Calif.

Justin Kruse, dl, 6-2, 250, Fountain Fort Carson HS, Colorado Springs, Colo.

Cruz Littlefield, lb, 6-0, 230, Las Vegas HS, Las Vegas, N.M.

Adam Lucero, qb, 6-2, 225, Aztec HS, Aztec, N.M.

Braeden Meyer, lb, 6-1, 220, Saint Louis HS, Honolulu, Hawaii

LeJames Milton, ol, 6-3, 315, Goldwater HS, San Diego, Calif.

Luke Ocreto-Penitusi, dl, 6-0, 265, James Campbell HS, Ewa Beach, Hawaii

Tiago Paim, k, 5-9, 140, Central HS, Fresno, Calif.

Kentrell Petite, wr, 6-1, 180, Chaparral HS, New Orleans, La.

Nick Rooney, qb, 6-2, 220, Minnetonka HS, Minnetonka, Minn.

Jacob Russell, ol, 6-2, 275, Palolo Valley HS, Palolo Valley, Hawaii

Jordan Simon, wr, 6-3, 205, Desert Pines HS, Las Vegas, Nev.

Jonah Soakai, s, 6-3, 170, Radford HS, Waipio, Hawaii

Ono Tafisi, ol, 6-1, 325, Highland HS, Salt Lake City, Utah

Austyn Walker, ol, 6-4, 295, Oak Harbor HS

Connor Watts, wr, 5-10, 185, Mankato West HS, Mankato, Minn.

Daniel Woodis, te, 6-1, 270, Desert Vista HS, Baltimore, Md.

Air Force

Signings not released until summer.

Colorado

Maurice Bell, wr, 6-0, 170, Murrieta Valley HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Jacob Callier, de, 6-2, 247, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, Calif.

Alex Fontenot, rb, 5-11, 185, George Ranch High, Richmond, Texas

Jaylon Jackson, wr, 5-10, 171, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill, Texas

Isaiah Lewis, s, 6-0, 195, Granite Bay HS, Granite Bay, Calif.

Tyler Lytle, qb, 6-4, 210, Servite HS, Anaheim, Calif.

Chris Miller, ath, 5-11, 173, Denton HS, Denton, Texas

Jake Moretti, ot, 6-5, 290, Pomona HS, Arvada, Colo.

Chase Newman, olb, 6-2, 210, La Mirada HS, La Mirada, Calif.

KD Nixon, ath, 5-8, 175, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Sebastian Olver, te, 6-5, 248, Marin Catholic HS, Kentfield, Calif.

Heston Paige, ot, 6-5, 270, Thunderridge HS, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Grant Polley, og, 6-4, 285, Denton HS, Denton, Texas

Jared Poplawski, te, 6-4, 220, Saguaro HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Laviska Shenault Jr., wr, 6-1, 203, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

William Sherman, c, 6-3, 294, Allen HS, Allen, Texas

Dante Sparaco, de, 6-5, 255, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Carson Wells, de, 6-3, 225, South Sumter HS, Bushnell, Fla.

Colorado State

Tyler Bjorklund, ot, 6-5, 280, Valencia, Calif./College of the Canyons

John Blasco, Jr., ot, 6-7, 306, Stadium HS, Tacoma, Wash.

Scott Brooks, og, 6-4, 275, Moorpark HS, Moorpark, Calif.

Zoauntarrious Brunt, s, 6-3, 187, Orange Coast College

Cameron Butler, te, 6-3, 220, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Darius Campbell, s, 5-10, 170, Ehret, John, HS, Marrero, La.

Christian Cumber, s, 5-11, 175, Mullen HS, Denver, Colo.

Kieran Firment, ol, 6-4, 298, Oakdale, Pa./West Allegheny HS

Griffin Hammer, te, 6-5, 215, St. Charles North HS, Saint Charles, Ill.

Christian Howard, de, 6-1, 268, Independence CC

Ellison Hubbard, dt, 6-2, 260, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Warren Jackson, wr, 6-5, 185, Bishop Alemany HS, Mission Hills, Calif.

Emmanuel Jones, de, 6-3, 230, Cartersville, Ga./Woodland HS

Ben Knox, ol, 6-6, 328, Indepence CC

Luis Lebron, og, 6-5, 355, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Nikolas Maka, s, 6-1, 185, College of San Mateo

Justice McCoy, qb, 6-1, 180, St. Augustine HS, New Orleans, La.

Marcus McElroy, rb, 6-1, 200, Mullen HS, Denver, Colo.

Patrick Moody, lb, 6-1, 236, Vero Beach, Fla./Vero Beach HS

Livingston Paogofie, dt, 6-2, 250, Bowie HS, Arlington, Texas

Joctavis Phillipsq, ot, 6-5, 280, Monroe, La./Neville HS

E.J. Scott, cb, 6-2, 189, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Corte Tapia, lb, 6-2, 230, Windsor, Colo./Windsor HS

Jadon Walker, qb, 6-1, 185, Chapel Hill HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Darius Wise, cb, 59, 164, Beaver Area SHS, Beaver, Pa.

CONNECTICUT

Central Connecticut State

Niam Coward, de, 6-2, 235, East Haven HS, East Haven, Conn.

Bryon Dickens, dl, 6-2, 295, West Haven HS, West Haven, Conn.

Tully Ervin, de, 6-4, 245, Avalon HS, Gaithersburg, MD

Edison Galan, qb, 6-2, 180, Manchester HS, Manchester, Conn.

Foday Jalloh, ol, 6-2, 205, Wilson HS, West Lawn, Pa.

Tyshaun James, qb, 6-4, 210, Middletown HS, Middletown, Conn.

Richard Jernigan, lb, 6-0, 240, Monroe CC, Hartford, Conn.

Keonte Lucas, rb, 5-10, 195, Milton Hershey HS, East Hartford, Conn.

Mike McHugh, ol, 6-4, 260, Matawan Regional HS, Matawan, N.J.

Daequan Nicholson, lb, 6-1, 245, Wilbur Cross HS, New Haven, CT

Ifeanyi Okorji, dl, 6-3, 260, Lansdale Catholic, Hatfield, Pa.

Brandon Scott, ol, 6-4, 280, Deerfield Academy, Boston, Mass

Neil Tompkins, ol, 6-5, 270, F.D. Roosevelt HS, Hyde Park, N.Y.

Dequan WIlliams, ol, 6-1, 205, Southeast HS, Bradenton, Fla.

Craig Wood, ol, 6-3, 300, Calvert Hall, Bel Air, Md.

Theo Zidor, te, 6-6, 220, Everett HS, Everett, Mass.

Joe Zoppi, k, 5-11, 180, Salisbury, Conn./Salisbury HS

Connecticut

Darrian Beavers, lb, 6-4, 215, Cincinnati, Ohio/Colerain

Brayden Brown, s, 6-1, 193, Fort Hill, Md./Fort Hill

Ryan Fitton, te, 6-5, 235, Staples HS, Westport, Conn.

Omar Fortt, ath, 6-1, 189, St. Luke’s School, New Canaan, Conn.

TJ Gardner, lb, 6-2, 227, Windsor, Conn.

Cameron Hairston, wr, 6-3, 180, Lee’s Summit, Mo./Lees’ Summit North

Robert Holmes, og, 6-6, 335, Oxbridge Academy, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Stanley Hubbard, og, 6-2, 300, St. Johns College HS, Washington, D.C.

Robert King III, cb, 5-11, 180, Father Judge HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

Jordan McAfee, qb, 6-3, 198, Everett HS, Everett, Mass.

Abiola Olaniyan, cb, 5-11, 180, Woodberry Forest School, Woodberry Forest, Va.

David Pindell, qb, 6-1, 185, Lackawanna CC

Jordan Swann, cb, 5-11, 165, St. Frances Academy, Baltimore, Md.

Ian Swenson, cb, 6-1, 185, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.

Caleb Thomas, dt, 6-1, 275, Mansfield HS, Mansfield, Texas

James Tunstall, ot, 6-5, 315, Lackey HS, Indian Head, Md.

Ryan Van Demark, ol, 6-7, 265, Princeton, N.J./Hun School

Marvin Washington, qb, 6-2, 185, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, Fla.

David Williams, rb, 6-1, 220, Imhotep Charter

DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

Howard

Jordan Aley, rb, 5-8, 160, King George HS, Va.

Bryan Cook, cb, 6-0, 165, Mt. Healthy HS, Ohio

Saevon Dinkins, ol, 6-3, 265, St. Charles, Md.

Justin Dooley, wr, 6-1, 180, Lee’s Summit Wes HS, Mo.

Samaj Everett, lb, 6-1, 220, Paramus Catholic HS, N.J.

Jaelin Ferdinand, wr, 6-1, 170, Madison Academy, Ala.

Tye Freeland, s, 5-11, 175, Dinwiddie HS, Va.

Taejon Gray, cb, 6-0, 170, Thomas Stone HS, Md.

Quinton Hill, rb, 6-0, 200, Thomas Jefferson, Penn.

Malik Hyatt, te, 6-2, 215, Ashbrook, N.C.

Branden Johnson, ol, 6-2, 285, Good Counsel, Md.

Malcolm Johnson, s, 5-10, 165, Flowers HS, Md.

Tyree Leonard, de, 6-2, 220, Mt. Zion HS, Ga.

Aaron Motley, de, 6-2, 243, Highland Springs HS, Va.

Antoine Murray, wr, 6-0, 180, Miramar, Fla.

James Newell, de, 6-2, 245, Buchtel HS, Ohio

Caylin Newton, qb, 5-11, 185, Grady HS, Ga.

Jordan Scott, ath, 5-6, 163, St. Joseph, N.J.

David Terrell Jr., wr, 5-11, 180, Loyola Academy, Ill.

Aaron Walker, s, 5-11, 195, Friendship HS, D.C.

Jamonne Williams, rb, 5-9, 178, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Jamonne Williams, rb, 5-9, 178, Desota, Texas

Brian Witter, lb, 6-1, 220, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

DELAWARE

Delaware

Braden Atkinson, te, 6-4, 225, The Boys’ Latin School, Baltimore, Md.

Glen Coleman II, wr, 6-0, 195, Bergan Catholic HS, Montclair, N.J.

Luke Frederick, te, 6-5, 225, Bishop Guilfoyle HS, Altoona, Pa.

Artis Hemmingway, dl, 6-3, 260, Pope John XXIII HS, Hillsdale, N.J.

Nolan Henderson, qb, 6-0, 170, Smyrna HS, Smyrna, Del.

Mickey Henry, ol, 6-2, 250, St. Elizabeth HS, Wilmington, Del.

Shane Hogarth, dl, 6-2, 252, Downingtown East HS, Downingtown, Pa.

Shqipron Idrizi, lb, 5-11, 202, Bergen Catholic HS, Fort Lee, N.J.

David Kroll, ol, 6-6, 320, South Lakes HS, Reston, Va.

Carter Lynch, ol, 6-6, 310, St. Joseph’s Prep, Mount Laurel, N.J.

Delaware State

Tyreek Booker, te, 6-2, 275, Newark HS, Newark, Del.

Nasir Boykins, qb, 6-0, 185, Imhotep HS, Philadelphia

Jonathan Coste, dl, 6-2, 280, Christ the King, Queens, N.Y.

Michael Credle, wr, 6-1, 190, Glasgow HS, Glasgow, Del.

Matthew Derks, ol, 6-4, 325, Salisbury School, Conn., Brantdford, Ontario

Angelo Gonzalez, wr, 6-3, 185, Keys Gate Charter HS, Homestead, Fla.

Bahari Holloway, lb, 6-2, 225, Colony HS, Ontario, Calif.

Kamari Jackson, db, 5-11, 180, Woodside HS, Newport News, Va.

Kwannah Kollie, lb, 6-2, 230, Curtis HS, Staten Island, N.Y.

Alexander Lozano, lb, 6-2, 210, Lincoln HS, Jersey City, N.J.

Jack McDaniels, qb, 6-3, 215, South Co., Lorton, Va.

Jose Romo-Martinez, k, 6-1, 180, Banning, Banning, Calif.

Liki Seu, ol, 6-3, 315, Lutheran HS, Bellflower, Calif.

Isaiah Williams, dt, 6-2, 280, Lafayette HS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

FLORIDA

Florida A&M

Ellrie Allen, db, 5-11, 200, Wesley Chapel HS, Wesley Chapel, Fla.

Levon Barnett, db, 6-0, 180, William T. Dwyer HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Dekovin Cann, ath, 6-4, 215, Dixie Hollins HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Bryan Crawford, dt, 6-2, 280, Pahokee HS, Pahokee, Fla.

Chris Faddoul, p, 6-1, 182, Wiregrass Ranch HS, Wesley Chapel, Fla.

Martavious Hardrick, dt, 6-4, 290, A. Crawford Mosley HS, Lynn Haven, Fla.

Donovan Hovey-Franklin, ol, 6-5, 310, Warner Christian, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Steven Jean-Baptiste, ol, 6-2, 290, Chaminade-Madonna HS, Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.

Chris Jerry, db, 5-9, 170, North Florida Christian, Tallahassee, Fla.

Kyle Johnson, fb, 6-1, 230, Venice HS, Osprey, Fla.

Antawn Lewis, dt, 6-4, 290, William T. Dwyer HS, Riviera Beach, Fla.

De’Montrae Moore, dt, 6-3, 275, Hutchinson CC

Louis Neal, de, 6-2, 255, Dixie Hollins HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

D.J. Phillips, qb, 6-3, 190, Rickards HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Christian Roa, te, 6-2, 250, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Dominique Walker, rb, 5-11, 183, Central HS, Brooksville, Fla.

Emmanuel Yisreal, lb, 5-10, 205, William T. Dwyer HS, Riviera Beach, Fla.

Florida Atlantic

Ernest Bagner, de, 6-5, 235, Riverside, Calif./Riverside CC

Tim Bonner, de, 6-4, 220, Scooba, Miss./East Mississippi CC

Javon Burriss Jr., s, 6-2, 185, Fullerton, Calif./Fullerton Colleger

BJ Etienne, ot, 6-3, 285, Fort Lauderdale, Fla./St. Thomas Aquinas

Zyon Gilbert, cb, 6-0, 162, Jefferson Davis HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Quran Hafiz, cb, 6-1, 180, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Robert Hawkins, og, 6-4, 277, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Chase Hooper, dt, 6-3, 265, Alpharetta, Ga./Milton HS

Denzel Houston, qb, 6-0, 185, Mainland HS, Daytona Beach, Fla.

De’Andre Johnson, qb, 6-0, 177, Scooba, Miss./Easst Mississippi CC

Chase Lasater, ilb, 6-2, 235, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Akileis Leroy, ilb, 6-1, 235, Lee County HS, Leesburg, Ga.

Carson Lydon, lb, 6-2, 243, Van Nuys, Calif./Los Angles Valley College

D’Anfernee McGiff, ath, 6-1, 215, Council Bluffs, Iowa/Iowa Western CC

Jordan Merrell, wr, 5-10, 180, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Diashun Moss, cb, 5-10, 175, Cardinal Gibbons HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Joey Palmer, ol, 6-4, 295, Butler CC, Thornville, Ohio

Logan Peterson, te, 6-3, 230, Aledo, Texas/Aledo HS

Isaac Readon II, olb, 6-1, 195, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Ahman Ross, s, 5-11, 185, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Tyrek Tisdale, rb, 6-1, 199, New Berlin, N.Y./Milford Academy HS

Rodney Washington, cb, 6-1, 188, Pablo, Calif./Contra Costa College

Willie Wright, wr, 5-8, 155, William M. Raines HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Florida

Jake Allen, qb, 6-3, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Lacedrick Brunson, lb, 6-2, 210, Miami Jackson HS, Miami, Fla.

Kyree Campbell, dt, 6-3, 323, Wyoming Seminary Upper School, Kingston, Pa.

Zachary Carter, de, 6-5, 250, Hillsborough Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Elijah Conliffe, de, 6-4, 305, Hampton HS, Hampton, Va.

Shawn Davis, db, 5-11, 190, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Malik Davis, rb, 5-11, 190, Jesuit HS, Tampa, Fla.

Brian Edwards, cb, 6-3, 195, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Kemore Gamble, te, 6-3, 241, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Daquon Green, wr, 6-1, 185, Tampa Bay Technical HS, Tampa, Fla.

CJ Henderson, cb, 6-1, 175, Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.

James Houston IV, lb, 6-1, 233, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Adarius Lemons, rb, 6-1, 185, Clearwater HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Ventrell Miller, lb, 6-0, 227, Kathleen Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

T.J. Moore, ot, 6-6, 290, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

James Robinson, wr, 6-3, 190, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Tedarrell Slaton, og, 6-4, 360, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Nick Smith, lb, 6-3, 210, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, Fla.

Brad Stewart, db, 6-0, 190, McDonogh 35 Senior HS, New Orleans, La.

Donovan Stiner, s, 6-2, 185, Bellaire HS, Bellaire, Texas

Kadeem Telfort, ot, 6-6, 318, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Kadarius Toney, ath, 5-11, 180, Mattie T Blount HS, Prichard, Ala.

Marco Wilson, cb, 6-0, 180, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Florida International

Cody Bowes, ol, 6-5, 280, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Romelo Brooks, olb, 6-0, 210, Miami Killian HS, Miami, Fla.

Rashad Colson, dt, 6-5, 295, Miami Norland HS, Miami, Fla.

Noah Curtis, de, 6-6, 225, American Heritage School, Delray Beach, Fla.

Rishard Dames, cb, 5-11, 170, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Richard Dames, s, 5-11, 175, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Jamal Gates, olb, 6-2, 215, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Dorian Hall, ath, 6-5, 185, South Broward HS, Hollywood, Fla.

Brandon James, olb, 6-2-0200, 185, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Tevin Jones, de, 6-3, 210, Miami Norland HS, Miami, Fla.

Mershawn Miller, ol, 6-2, 324, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Kevin Oliver, de, 6-4, 255, Western HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Willa Pierre, ol, 6-3, 290, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

D’Vonte Price, rb, 6-2, 195, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.

AJ Sattinger, te, 6-2, 225, Coastal Carolina, Clearwater, Fla.

Bryce Singleton, wr, 5-11, 173, Hilton Head Island HS, Hilton Head, S.C.

Shemar Thornton, ath, 6-0, 170, Hallandale HS, Hallandale, Fla.

Jacob White, wr, 5-11, 162, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.

Kaylan Wiggins, qb, 6-3, 200, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

Florida State

Cam Akers, rb, 6-0, 205, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.

James Blackman, qb, 6-5, 185, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

DeCalon Brooks, lb, 6-0, 195, Gaither HS, Tampa, Fla.

Cory Durden, dt, 6-5, 260, Newberry HS, Newberry, Fla.

Cyrus Fagan, s, 6-2, 182, Mainland HS, Daytona Beach, Fla.

Bailey Hockman, qb, 6-2, 186, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Joshua Kaindoh, de, 6-6, 252, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Khalan Laborn, rb, 5-10, 200, Bishop Sullivan Catholic HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Tre Lawson, de, 6-8, 255, North Augusta HS, North Augusta, S.C.

Alexander Marshall, te, 6-7, 242, Proctor Academy, Andover, N.H.

D.J. Matthews, wr, 6-1, 175, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Tre McKitty, te, 6-4, 235, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Hamsah Nasirildeen, db, 6-4, 210, Concord HS, Concord, N.C.

Ja’len Parks, ol, 6-4, 304, Newberry HS, Newberry, Fla.

Stanford Samuels III, cb, 6-2, 170, Charles W. Flanagan HS, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

Brady Scott, ot, 6-6, 285, Mt. Paran Christian School, Marietta, Ga.

Tamorrion Terry, wr, 6-4, 205, Turner County HS, Ashburn, Ga.

Adonis Thomas, lb, 6-2, 228, Lawrenceville, GA

Leonard Warner, lb, 6-4, 230, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.

Marvin Wilson, dt, 6-4, 329, Episcopal HS, Bellaire, Texas

Ontaria Wilson, cb, 5-11, 178, Turner County HS, Ashburn, Ga.

Miami

Trajan Bandy, s, 5-10, 180, Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.

Robert Burns, rb, 5-11, 206, Gulliver Preparatory School, Miami, Fla.

Amari Carter, s, 6-2, 180, Palm Beach Gardens HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

DeeJay Dallas, ath, 6-0, 191, Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.

Jhavonte Dean, cb, 6-2, 180, South Dade HS, Homestead, Fla.

Navaughn Donaldson, ot, 6-5, 336, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Zach Dykstra, ot, 6-6, 290, Spirit Lake HS, Spirit Lake, Iowa

Zach Feagles, p, 6-2, 210, Ridgewood HS, Ridgewood, N.J.

Jonathan Ford, dt, 6-4, 260, Dillard HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jonathan Garvin, de, 6-4, 223, Lake Worth HS, Lake Worth, Fla.

Corey Gaynor, og, 6-4, 280, Stoneman Douglas HS, Parkland, Fla.

Michael Harley Jr., wr, 5-10, 170, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Kai-Leon Herbert, ot, 6-4, 284, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Zalon’tae Hillery, ot, 6-6, 280, Glynn Academy, Brunswick, Ga.

Bradley Jennings Jr., olb, 6-3, 215, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

D.J. Johnson, de, 6-5, 240, Burbank (Luther) HS, Sacramento, Calif.

Evidence Njoku, wr, 6-4, 198, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.

N’Kosi Perry, qb, 6-3, 170, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.

Brian Polendey, te, 6-5, 223, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Derrick Smith, wr, 6-2, 190, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Waynmon Steed, olb, 6-1, 205, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Jeff Thomas, wr, 5-10, 167, East St Louis Senior HS, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Cade Weldon, qb, 6-3, 190, Thomas Jefferson HS, Tampa, Fla.

Deandre Wilder, olb, 6-2, 192, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

South Florida

Duran Bell Jr., rb, 5-10, 170, Hillsborough Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Naytron Culpepper, db, 6-1, 175, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

Kevaughn Dingle, wr, 6-1, 188, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

Darrien Grant, de, 6-4, 220, Southeast HS, Bradenton, Fla.

Demetris Harris, olb, 6-3, 280, Robert E. Lee HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Keirston Johnson, lb, 6-0, 215, Jacksonville, Fla./Robert E. Lee HS

Mekhi LaPointe, db, 6-2, 180, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Frederick Lloyd, te, 6-5, 210, Tift County HS, Tifton, Ga.

Jean Marcellus, ot, 6-4, 285, Thomas Jefferson HS, Tampa, Fla.

Jernard Phillips, wr, 5-10, 180, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Kelvin Pinkney, dt, 6-3, 284, Booker HS, Sarasota, Fla.

Nick Roberts, cb, 5-11, 177, Oakleaf HS, Orange Park, Fla.

Bentlee Sanders, db, 5-9, 175, Tampa Catholic HS, Tampa, Fla.

Randall St. Felix, wr, 6-2, 190, Dr. Michael M. Krop HS, Miami, Fla.

Jeremiah Stafford, ol, 6-4, 295, North Marion HS, Citra, Fla.

Jabreel Stephens, de, 6-5, 225, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Donelle Thomas, db, 5-11, 175, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

Central Florida

Otis Anderson, rb, 5-10, 168, University Christian School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Rennard Bozeman, cb, 5-10, 173, Lauderdale Lakes, Fla.

Julio Castillo, ot, 6-5, 344, Lafayette HS, Mayo, Fla.

Mason Cholewa, de, 6-6, 250, Montour HS, Mc Kees Rocks, Pa.

Antwan Collier, s, 6-2, 185, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Lionel Cummings, olb, 6-3, 200, Bartow Senior HS, Bartow, Fla.

Kalia Davis, ilb, 6-2, 225, West Florida HS technical, Pensacola, Fla.

Gabriel Davis, wr, 6-3, 205, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

Emmanuel Greene, wr, 5-9, 160, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Samuel Jackson, ol, 6-6, 332, Bradenton, Fla.

Sterling Jones, ilb, 6-1, 224, St. James School, Montgomery, Ala.

Gabriel Luyanda, lb, 6-5, 230, Tampa, Fla.

Darriel Mack Jr., qb, 6-3, 210, Norview HS, Norfolk, Va.

Zamari Maxwell, cb, 6-1, 175, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.

T.J. Pitts, de, 6-3, 236, Williston HS, Williston, Fla.

Cole Schneider, ol, 6-4, 295, Fort Myers, Fla.

Bentavious Thompson, rb, 6-1, 200, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Noah Vedral, qb, 6-2, 184, Wahoo, Neb.

Marlon Williams, wr, 6-0, 197, McGill-Toolen HS, Mobile, Ala.

Stephon Zayas, de, 6-6, 210, Dillard HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jeremiah Zio, de, 6-7, 230, Admiral Farragut Academy, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

GEORGIA

Georgia

Robert Beal, lb, 6-4, 244, Peachtree Ridge HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Detravion Bishop, db, 6-3, 200, Terrell County Middle/High School, Dawson, Ga.

Trey Blount, III, wr, 6-2, 193, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Latavious Brini, cb, 6-2, 180, Mater Academy Charter High, Hialeah Gardens, Fla.

D’antne Demery, ol, 6-6, 312, Brunswick HS, Brunswick, Ga.

Jake Fromm, qb, 6-2, 230, Houston County HS, Warner Robins, Ga.

DeAngelo Gibbs, db, 6-1, 208, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Walter Grant, lb, 6-4, 232, Cairo HS, Cairo, Ga.

D’Marcus Hayes, ol, 6-2, 230, Gulf Coast CC

Malik Herring, dl, 6-3, 265, Mary Persons HS, Forsyth, Ga.

Jeremiah Holloman, wr, 6-2, 187, Newton HS, Covington, Ga.

Jaden Hunter, lb, 6-2, 213, Westlake HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Netori Johnson, og, 6-4, 334, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Matthew Landers, wr, 6-5, 185, St. Petersburg HS, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Richard LeCounte, III, db, 5-11, 180, Liberty County HS, Hinesville, Ga.

Nate McBride, lb, 6-2, 223, Vidalia HS, Vidalia, Ga.

William Poole, III, db, 6-0, 181, Hapeville Charter, College Park, Ga.

Monty Rice, ilb, 6-1, 235, James Clemens HS, Madison, Ala.

Justin Shaffer, ol, 6-4, 250, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Ameer Speed, db, 6-3, 207, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Eric Stokes, db, 6-1, 173, Eastside HS, Covington, Ga.

D’Andre Swift, rb, 5-9, 220, St. Joseph’s Prep School, Philadelphia, Pa.

Andrew Thomas, ol, 6-5, 338, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Mark Webb, Jr., wr, 6-1, 200, Archbishop Wood HS, Warminster, Pa.

Isaiah Wilson, ol, 6-7, 350, Poly Prep CDS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Devonte Wyatt, dt, 6-3, 301, Towers HS, Decatur, Ga.

Georgia Southern

Tre Allen, ath, 6-0, 217, Stockbridge, Ga./Woodland HS

Melton Brown, de, 6-3, 250, Louisville, Ga./Jefferson County HS

Kado Brown, ath, 6-3, 180, Moorpark,Calif./Moorpark College

Kenderick Duncan, s, 6-3, 190, Stockbridge, Ga./Stockbridge HS

Ted Field, ol, 6-5, 285, Salisbury, Conn.,Salisbury HS

Jaalon Frazier, ath, 6-3, 190, Hinesville, Ga./Liberty County HS

Jaden Garrett, cb, 5-11, 175, Plant City, Fla./Durant HS

Sahquan Griffin, de, 6-3, 260, Glen Saint Mary, Fla./Baker County Senior

Chris Harris, lb, 6-1, 225, Savannah, Ga./Benedictine Military School

Josh Johnson, de, 6-5, 240, Suwanee, Ga./Peachtree Ridge HS

Raymond Johnson, de, 6-4, 235, Sumter, S.C./Sumter HS

Garbentz Josue, ath, 6-1, 185, Lawrenceville, Ga./Mountain View HS

Caleb Kelly, ol, 6-2, 285, Warner Robins, Ga./Northside HS

Matthew Laroche, rb, 5-10, 170, Venice, Fla./Venice HS

Jarrod Leeds, ol, 6-5, 270, Green Cove Spirngs, Fla./Clay HS

Demetrice Lofton, de, 6-4, 215, Fairburn, Ga./Creekside HS

Brian Miller, dt, 6-4, 266, Savannah, Ga./Memorial Day School

Tomarcio Reese, lb, 6-0, 215, Senatobia, Miss./Northwest Mississippi CC

Kenton Tucker, de, 6-4, 258, Jacksonville, Fla,/First Coast HS

Grant Walke, s, 6-1, 193, Cedar Grove, N.J./Cedar Grove HS

John Wesley Kennedy III, rb, 5-10, 181, Savannah, Ga./Benedictine Military School

Logan Wright, rb, 6-1, 215, Jacksonville, Fla,/Sandalwood HS

Georgia State

Deandre Applin, s, 6-1, 215, Georgia Military, Adairsville, Ga.

Chris Bacon, s, 6-0, 180, Westlake HS, Atlanta Ga.

Pat Bartlett, ot, 6-6, 315, Council Rock HS North, Newtown, Pa.

Roger Carter, te, 6-2, 255, Blytheville HS, Columbia S.C.

Victor Heyward, olb, 6-2, 195, Mill Creek HS, Hoschton, Ga.

Camryn Johnson, ol, 6-9, 330, Menendez HS, St. Augustine Fla.

Jaylon Jones, s, 5-11, 180, Dacula HS, Dacula Ga.

Tamir Jones, wr, 6-0, 194, Norcross HS, Norcross, Ga.

Kevin Kwapis, ol, 6-8, 315, Iowa Western CC, Commerce, Mich.

Kerryon Richardson, cb, 5-9, 160, Airport HS, West Columbia, S.C.

Connor Robbins, ot, 6-9, 328, Pedro Menendez HS, Saint Augustine, Fla.

Chris Sibilia, ol, 6-7, 292, North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Trajan Stephens-McQueen, ilb, 6-1, 215, West Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Malik Sumter, ol, 6-5, 295, Council Rock North HS, Newton, Pa.

Jhi’Shawn Taylor, olb, 6-3, 210, Crisp County HS, Cordele, Ga.

Jalen Wade, ilb, 6-2, 225, Georgia Military, Lincolnton, Ga.

Jack Walker, qb, 6-3, 208, Madison Central HS, Madison, Miss.

Hardrick Willis, de, 6-2, 240, Mundy’s MIll HS, Jonesboro, Ga.

Dontae Wilson, dt, 6-0, 295, Jefferson HS, Jefferson, Ga.

Georgia Tech

Cortez Alston, dl, 6-3, 250, The Westminster Schools, Atlanta, Ga.

Jaytlin Askew, db, 5-11, 160, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Gentry Bonds, db, 6-2, 200, Riverdale HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tariq Carpenter, ATH, 6-2, 195, Long County School, Ludowici, Ga.

Charlie Clark, ol, 6-4, 287, Marist School, Atlanta, Ga.

Kelton Dawson, dl, 6-4, 245, Stockbridge HS, Stockbridge, Ga.

Conner Hansen, ol, 6-2, 325, Tallahassee, Fl

Pressley Harvin III, p, 6-0, 235, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C.

Jaquan Henderson, lb, 6-0, 193, Newton HS, Covington, Ga.

Jerry Howard, bb, 6-0, 215, Rock Hill, SC

Bruce Jordan-Swilling, lb, 6-0, 209, Brother Martin HS, New Orleans, La.

Brenton King, pk, 6-0, 167, Auburn, GA

Mikey Minihan, ol, 6-3, 275, Honolulu, HI

Kaleb Oliver, ath, 6-4, 198, Oakland HS, Murfreesboro, Tenn.

Tobias Oliver, qb, 6-2, 178, Northside HS, Warner Robins, Ga.

Antwan Owens, dl, 6-4, 283, Amos P. Godby HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Jordan Ponchez-Mason, bb, 6-1, 205, Gallatin, Tenn.

Zach Quinney, ol, 6-6, 265, Savannah Christian Prep, Savannah, Ga.

T.D. Roof, lb, 5-11, 208, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Adonicas Sanders, wr, 6-1, 185, North Charleston, SC

Avery Showell, ath, 6-1, 195, Cartersville HS, Cartersville, Ga.

Tre Swilling, db, 6-1, 185, Brother Martin HS, New Orleans, La.

Boe Tufele, ol, 6-3, 310, Nathaniel Narbonne HS, Harbor City, Calif.

Dameon Williams, db, 5-10, 185, Norcross HS, Norcross, Ga.

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us