Monday |
---|
a-amateur |
At Hawks Ridge Golf Club |
Ball Ground, Ga. |
36 players for two spots |
a-Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C., 68-69_137
Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga, Tenn., 67-70_137
Failed to Qualify |
---|
a-Davis Love IV, Sea Island, Ga., 67-71_138 (1st Alternate)
J.T. Griffin, Wilson, N.C., 66-72_138 (2nd Alternate)
Nicholas Reach, Scranton, Pa., 71-68_139
a-Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, Fla., 68-71_139
a-Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga., 70-70_140
Michael Nagy, Knoxville, Tenn., 68-72_140
a-William Rainey, Charlotte, N.C., 73-69_142
Tjaart Van Der Walt, South Africa, 72-70_142
a-Viktor Hovland, Norway, 67-75_142
Deven Broadaway, Adairsville , Ga., 72-71_143
Joey Garber, Petoskey, Mich., 73-70_143
Trey Rule, St. Simons Island, Ga., 71-72_143
Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C., 72-72_144
a-Todd White, Spartanburg, S.C., 71-74_145
Ted Moon, Lilburn, Ga., 71-74_145
a-Tim Bunten, Concord, N.C., 74-71_145
Blake Kennedy, Greenville, S.C., 75-71_146
Jeff Kringen, Long Lake, Minn., 73-73_146
Zachary Portemont, Fairhope, Ala., 73-73_146
Taylor Dickson, Gastonia, N.C., 72-75_147
a-James Clark, Columbus, Ga., 73-76_149
Walter Chapman, Knoxville, Tenn., 77-74_151
a-Harrison Stewart, Roswell, Ga., 77-76_153
a-Jason Dejiacomo, Jasper, Ga., 76-77_153
Daniel Stanley, Charlotte, N.C., 78-76_154
a-Jacob Penny, Valrico, Fla., 80-74_154
a-Philip Arouca, Lake Forrest, Ill., 75-79_154
a-Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 73-81_154
a-Andrew O’Brien, Clive, Iowa, 79-76_155
Jaylon Ellison, Roswell, Ga., 78-82_160
John Hafdal, Prior Lake, Minn., 82-83_165
Chandler White, Clemmons, N.C., 71_WD
Rhein Gibson, Australia, 70_WD
a-Thomas Whitley, Hoschton, Ga., 81_WD
At Jupiter Hills Club |
---|
Tequesta, Fla. |
49 players for three spots |
Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla., 72-65_137
Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla., 72-67_139
a-Joaquin Niemann, Chile, 71-68_139
Failed to Qualify
a-Eugene Hong, Orlando, Fla., 69-70-139 (1st alternate)
Tim Wilkinson, Jacksonville, Fla., 67-74-141 (2nd alternate)
Robert Allenby, Australia, 71-71_142
Chase Seiffert, Panama City, Fla., 69-73_142
Connor Arendell, Cape Coral, Fla., 72-71_143
Kyle Sanders, Jupiter, Fla., 73-71_144
Liam Ainsworth, England, 74-70_144
Zach Wright, Baton Rouge, La., 75-69_144
a-John Vanderlaan, Southbury, Conn., 73-73_146
Pablo Mena Medrano, Neptune Beach, Fla., 77-69_146
a-Alejandro Tosti, Argentina, 77-69_146
Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, Ohio, 74-73_147
a-Leon Fricker, Orlando, Fla., 77-70_147
David Johnson, Melbourne, Fla., 76-71_147
a-Calvin Sierota, Melbourne, Fla., 78-70_148
Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I., 71-77_148
Rod Perry, Port Orange, Fla., 74-74_148
Jake Sherwin, Cape Coral, Fla., 72-76_148
a-Alec Heinen, Edmund, Okla., 78-71_149
Dillon Board, Jacksonville, Fla., 76-73_149
Jack Whelan, Topsfield, Mass., 72-77_149
Jeffrey Wells, Redondo Beach, Calif., 81-69_150
a-Cristobal Del Solar, Viera, Fla., 70-80_150
Tarik Can, Stuart, Fla., 77-73_150
Patrick Lamb, Lake Wales, Fla., 74-76_150
Jeff Dennis, Jacksonville, Fla., 75-76_151
Matthew Bryant, Columbia, S.C., 75-76_151
a-Garrett Barber, West Palm Beach, Fla., 77-74_151
a-Andrew Kozan, West Palm Beach, Fla., 75-77_152
a-Tyler Carlson, Bradenton, Fla., 78-74_152
Ryan Carter, Miami, 83-70_153
a-Justin Goodhue, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 78-75_153
a-Canon Claycomb, Orlando, Fla., 76-77_153
a-Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, Fla., 77-76_153
a-Jonathan Yaun, Minneola, Fla., 81-73_154
Kenneth Goodykoontz, Fort Myers Beach, Fla., 78-76_154
Danny Lewis, Morrow, Ohio, 81-73_154
Patrick Rada, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 79-78_157
Whit Staples, Tequesta, Fla., 77-81_158
a-Lucas Trim, Tampa, Fla., 76-82_158
a-Matthew Brewster, Cooper City, Fla., 76-84_160
a-Eric Bae, Pinehurst, N.C., 84-79_163
a-Luis Gagne, Orlando, Fla., 77_WD
a-Andy Zhang, Winter Garden, Fla., 75_WD
Sam Horsfield, Davenport, Fla., 75_WD
a-Trey Sanders, Jacksonville, Fla., WD
At Canoe Brook Country Club |
---|
Summit, N.J. |
80 players for five spots |
Daniel Chopra, Sweden, 66-65-131
a-Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa., 66-68-134
Andy Pope, Orlando, Fla., 68-66_134
a-Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C., 63-71-134
Matthew Campbell, Rome, N.Y., 65-70-135
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Roberto Diaz, Mexico, 65-70_135 (1st Alternate)
Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn., 71-65 —136 (2nd Alternate)
Michael Miller, Brewster, N.Y., 68-68_136
Juan Alvarez, Uruguay, 67-70_137
Ryan McCormick, Middletown, N.J., 66-72_138
Kevin Foley, Somerville, N.J., 68-70_138
Matthew Dobyns, Lake Success , N.Y., 71-67_138
Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla., 71-67-138
a-Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines, 71-67_138
Trevor Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67-71-138
Justin Hicks, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71-67_138
Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J., 67-72_139
Michael Furci, Sayville, N.Y., 70-69_139
a-Dawson Jones, Howell, N.J., 68-71_139
Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 69-70_139
a-Matthew Naumec, Wilbraham, Mass., 70-69_139
Rich Berberian Jr., Hooksett, N.H., 73-66_139
Sam Kang, Mountain Lakes, N.J., 70-70_140
Beon Yeong Lee, Canada, 72-68 —140
Tyler Hall, Wayne, N.J., 71-69_140
a-Clancy Waugh, North Palm Beach, Fla., 70-70_140
a-Kevin O’Connell, Cary, N.C., 69-71_140
Adam Rainaud, Chester, Conn., 70-70_140
a-Colin Dubnik, Rochester, N.Y., 68-72_140
Richy Werenski, Springfield, Mass., 69-72_141
a-Bobby Leopold, Coventry, R.I., 69-72_141
a-Evan Quinn, Morristown, N.J., 71-70_141
Stephane Dubois, Canada, 69-72_141
Paul Selvaggio, Valhalla, N.Y., 72-70_142
Christopher Gentle, Lowell, Mass., 72-70_142
a-Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 71-71_142
a-Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa., 71-71_142
a-Matt Hutchins, Naples, Fla., 71-71_142
a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 75-68_143
Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla., 67-76-143
a-Steven Dilisio, Swampscott, Mass., 76-67_143
a-Arthur Griffin, Lake Placid, N.Y., 72-71_143
Paul Dickinson, Montauk, N.Y., 71-73_144
Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 73-71_144
Cody Paladino, Kensington, Conn., 72-72_144
Jeffrey Evanier, Clinton, Conn., 69-75_144
a-Carey Bina, Villanova, Pa., 68-76_144
Cory Muller, Norwalk, Conn., 72-73_145
a-Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, 73-72_145
Craig Thomas, White Plains, N.Y., 70-75_145
a-Shyamal Nagindas, Canada, 75-70_145
Timothy O’Neal, Savannah, Ga., 71-74_145
Dylan Crowley, Los Angeles, 74-72_146
a-Adam Condello, Fairport, N.Y., 73-73_146
a-Davidde Giordano, Jupiter, Fla., 72-74_146
a-Alex Manner, Rocky Hill, Conn., 71-75_146
Justin Bardgett, St. Louis, 71-75_146
Evan DeLuca, Trumbull, Conn., 72-75_147
a-Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn., 71-76_147
Marc-Etienne Bussieres, Canada, 72-7_147
a-Eric Dietrich, Cheshire, Conn., 72-75_147
Bob Rittberger, Garden City N.Y., 74-74_148
Bobby West, Watertown, S.D., 74-74_148
Michael Carbone, Brewster, Mass., 73-75_148
Charles Meola, Mamaroneck, N.Y., 73-76_149
Andrew Turner, Honeybrook, Pa., 74-75_149
John Pillar, Hawley, Pa., 76-73_149
a-David Spitz, Weymouth, Mass., 78-71_149
Chris Belair, Canada, 77-7_150
a-Jonathan Elkins, South Deerfield, Mass., 74-76_150
Shawn Matthews, Lansdale, Pa., 73-79_152
David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 73-79_152
Tyler Jaramillo, New York City, 79-74_153
a-Kyle Wambold, Macungie, Pa., 74-79_153
a-Josh Nichols, Kernersville, N.C., 77-76_153
a-Michael Dunham, Concord, Mass., 78-77_155
Todd Greene, Melville, N.Y., 76-81_157
Evan Waldron, South Bound Brook, N.J., 81-77_158
a-Lodie Van Tonder, Pennsville, N.J., 75-87_162
Chang Wan Woo, Canada, WD
At Woodmont Country Club (North Course) |
---|
Rockville, Md. |
50 players for three spots |
Sam Ryder, Longwood, Fla., 62-71_133
Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C., 68-69_137
Ben Kohles, Sea Island, Ga., 70-68_138
Failed to Qualify |
---|
T.J. Howe, Osceola, Pa., 71-69_140 (1st Alternate)
Lanto Griffin, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 73-67_140 (2nd Alternate)
Vince Covello, Philadelphia, 71-69_140
Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pa., 69-72_141
Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 71-70_141
Sean Bosdosh, Clarksburg, Md., 72-69_141
Roger Sloan, Canada, 73-69_142
Donald Constable, Minnetonka, Minn., 73-71_144
Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md., 73-71_144
Nicholas Thompson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 69-75_144
Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 73-71_144
Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif., 69-76_145
Harrison Shih, Bluffton, S.C., 72-73_145
Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind., 74-72_146
Alex Aragon, Phoenix, 74-72_146
Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 74-72_146
Ryan Cole, Mount Airy, Md., 73-73_146
a-Ryan Rucinski, Wilmington, Del., 73-73_146
a-Mickey Demorat, Merritt Island, Fla., 72-75_147
a-Justin Feldman, Rockville, Md., 74-73_147
Frank Adams III, Salisbury, N.C., 76-72_148
Jay Woodson, Powhatan, Va., 76-72_148
Eric Egloff, Silver Spring, Md., 74-75_149
a-Thaddeus Obecny II, Wheeling, W.Va., 77-73_150
Davey Jude, Kermit, W.Va., 72-78_150
a-Joe Parrini, York, Pa., 75-75_150
Bart George, Arnold, Md., 72-78_150
a-Thomas Todd, Greenville, S.C., 76-74_150
Tommy Ellison, Bear, Del., 76-75_151
a-Connor Burgess, Lynchburg, Va., 77-74_151
a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 77-75_152
a-Evan Santa, Edgewater, Md., 74-78_152
Johnny Leonard, Virginia Beach, Va., 77-76_153
a-Teddy Zinsner, Alexandria, Va., 78-76_154
Nick Tremps, Williamsburg, Va., 77-78_155
Scooter Buhrman, Fayetteville, N.C., 73-82_155
Peter Kindstrom, McHenry, Ill., 77-79_156
Jordan Meltzer, Melville, N.Y., 79-78_157
a-Garrett Glanton, Richardson, Texas, 82-75_157
a-Mason Williams, Bridgeport, W.Va., 80-79_159
Peter Richter, Camp Hill, Pa., 81-79_160
Steve Lebrun, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., 77_WD
Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz., 77_WD
Aron Price, Australia, 70_WD
Branson Ferrier, Canada, 79_WD
Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79_WD
Garth Mulroy, Raleigh, N.C., 74_WD
At Springfield Country Club |
---|
Springfield, Ohio |
77 players for four spots |
Corey Conners, Canada, 61-67_128
Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-65_131
Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo., 66-66_132
Ryan Brehm, Traverse City, Mich., 70-63_133
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Tyler Light, Massillon, Ohio, 66-68_134 (1st Alternate)
a-Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill., 69-65_134 (2nd Alternate)
Zac Blair, St. George, Utah, 69-66_135
a-Chase Hanna, Leawood, Kan., 67-68_135
Andrew Dorn, West Chester, Ohio, 69-67_136
Charles Danielson, Jupiter, Fla., 68-68_136
Stephen Gangluff, Marysville, Ohio, 68-68_136
a-Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati 72-64_136
Tony Finau, Lehi, Utah, 68-69_137
Gavin Green, Malaysia, 68-70_138
a-Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 69-69_138
a-Nick Carlson, Hamilton, Mich., 66-72_138
Vince India, Deerfield, Ill., 68-70_138
a-Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill., 68-70_138
a-Zachary Bauchou, Forest, Va., 69-69_138
Chris O’Neill, Richmond, Va., 69-70_139
Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 66-73_139
Jake Scott, Strongsville, Ohio, 67-72_139
Emerson Newsome, Dacula, Ga., 71-68_139
John Gullberg, Franksville, Wis., 70-69_139
Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 72-67_139
Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 69-71_140
a-Andrew Alligood, Saint Johns, Fla., 68-72_140
a-Matt Liston, Louisville, Ky., 71-70_141
a-Everton Hawkins, Irvine, Calif., 70-71_141
Cavin McCall, El Cajon, Calif., 70-71_141
a-Chandler Blanchet, Pensacola, Fla., 72-70_142
a-Thomas Demarco, Canada, 72-70_142
a-Johnny Watts, Fishers, Ind., 73-69_142
Ian Nelson, Macomb, Ill., 73-70_143
James Hahn, Alameda, Calif., 74-69_143
Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 71-72_143
a-Stephen Watts, Northern Ireland, 73-71_144
Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, Ohio, 69-75_144
a-James Kneen, White Lake, Mich., 71-73_144
Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, Ohio, 72-73_145
a-Chad Merzbacher, Knoxville, Tenn., 74-71_145
William Robbins, Waverly, Ohio, 73-72_145
Hans Reimers, Oregon City, Ore., 72-73_145
Garrett Chaussard, Chicago, 73-73_146
Jeffrey Kellen, Rockford, Ill., 73-73_146
Thomas Campbell, Minnetonka, Minn., 73-74_147
a-Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis., 77-70_147
a-Daniel Hudson, Western Springs, Ill., 71-76_147
a-Nick Lykins, Cincinnati, Ohio, 75-73_148
a-Sean Rowen, Greenwood, Ind., 75-73_148
a-Jordan Andrus, Pinckney, Mich., 73-75_148
Parker Edens, Greeley, Colo., 77-72_149
Craig Isabel, Winter Haven, Fla., 75-74_149
a-Justin Choi, Northfield, Ill., 75-76_151
a-Michael VanDeventer, Columbus, Ind., 78-73_151
Michael Suhre, Edwardsville, Ill., 74-78_152
a-Alex Forristal, Overland Park, Kan., 74-78_152
a-Maxell Scott Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio, 74-78_152
a-Hunter Paugh, Fort Collins, Colo., 71-82_153
a-Scott Strickland, Birmingham, Mich., 82-71_153
a-Ben Sattler, Liberty Township, Ohio, 76-77_153
a-Luke Kluver, Norfolk, Neb., 77-77_154
Randy Dietz, Tallmadge, Ohio, 76-78_154
a-Andy Mayhew, Dayton, Ohio, 78-76_154
a-Chad Gehres, Brighton, Mich., 81-74_155
Troy Thom, Grand Haven, Mich., 78-78_156
Joshua Koch, Windermere, Fla., 74-82_156
a-Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio, 78-79_157
a-Austin Bagshaw, Hillsboro, Ohio, 80-78_158
Matthew Mickelson, Lamoni, Iowa, 85-74_159
Nicholas Hocker, Oxford, Mich., 86-76_162
a-Michael Wickett, Pittsburgh, Pa., 82-83_165
Michael Roters, North Liberty, Iowa, 80-85_165
Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif., WD
a-Sammy Schmitz, Farmington, Minn., WD
Mitch Tucker, Oskaloosa, Iowa, WD
a-Dave Ryan, Taylorville, Ill., WD
At The Lakes Golf and Country Club |
---|
At Brookside Golf and Country Club |
Columbus, Ohio |
122 players for 14 spots |
(x-playoff, four players for three spots; 7:30 a.m.)
J.T. Poston, St. Simons Island, Ga., 66-66_132
Jason Kokrak, Charlotte, N.C., 69-64_133
Bud Cauley, Jupiter, Fla., 63-70_133
Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt., 65-69_134
Martin Laird, Scotland, 67-67_134
Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga., 68-66_134
Jamie Lovemark, San Diego, 64-70_134
Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla., 65-70_135
David Lingmerth, Sweden, 66-69_135
Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif., 69-66_135
Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwon, 65-70_135
x-Michael Putnam, University Place, Wash., 70-66_136
x-a-Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, 66-70_136
x-Talor Gooch, Choctaw, Okla., 67-69_136
x-Peter Uihlein, Orlando, Fla., 68-68_136
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C., 64-73_137
Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla., 67-70_137
Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash., 68-69_137
Oliver Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga., 67-70_137
Derek Fathauer, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 71-67_138
Vijay Singh, Fiji, 70-68_138
Luke List, Seal Beach, Calif., 66-72_138
Camilo Villegas, Colombia, 69-69_138
Ryan Armour, Silver Lake, Ohio, 66-72_138
a-Derek Bard, New Hartford, N.Y., 72-66_138
Dominic Bozzelli, Pittsford, N.Y., 68-70_138
Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain, 70-68_138
Clark Klaasen, Rockford, Mich., 71-67_138
a-Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 69-69_138
Tyrone Van Aswegen, McKinney, Texas, 67-71_138
a-Hayden Wood, Edmond, Okla., 69-69_138
Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-69_139
K.J. Choi, Republic of Korea, 69-70_139
Luke Donald, England, 71-68_139
Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla., 69-70_139
a-Hugo Bernard, Canada, 71-68_139
Sung Kang, South Korea, 68-71_139
Rod Pampling, Australia, 67-73_140
Nick Taylor, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-70_140
Alex Cejka, Germany, 68-72_140
Brandon Harkins, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67-73_140
a-Thomas Walsh, High Point, N.C., 69-71_140
Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskeogn, Mich., 68-72_140
Patrick Cantlay, Long Beach, Calif., 66-75_141
James Driscoll, Jupiter, Fla., 68-73_141
Ryo Ishikawa, Japan, 71-70_141
Nick Watney, Sacramento, Calif., 67-74_141
Cameron Tringale, Mission Viejo, Calif., 74-67_141
Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark., 70-71_141
a-Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y., 74-67_141
Matt Every, Jacksonville, Fla., 67-75_142
a-Jack Smith, Knoxville, Tenn., 69-73_142
David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C., 69-73_142
Kelly Kraft, Dallas, 68-74_142
Samuel Cyr, San Diego, 70-72_142
Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 72-71_143
Andrew Hansen, Mequon, Wis., 69-74_143
a-Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore., 73-70_143
Tim Crouch, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 71-73_144
Mackenzie Hughes, Charlotte, N.C., 71-73_144
Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio, 71-73_144
Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla., 72-72_144
Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga., 71-73_144
Erik Compton, Miami, 71-73_144
a-Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, Ky., 72-72_144
Michael Kim, Dallas, 68-77_145
a-Anthony Albano, Park Ridge, Ill., 72-73_145
a-Patrick Luth, Medina, Ohio, 71-75_146
Ashley Hall, Australia, 73-73_146
Shubhankar Sharma, India, 72-74_146
Richard Todd, Milwaukee, 74-72_146
Daniel Balin, Rockville, Md., 72-74_146
a-Troy Evans, Barre, Vt., 74-72_146
Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 75-72_147
Andy Connell, Denver, 70-77_147
David Skinns, England, 70-77_147
a-Nick Geyer, San Diego, 76-71_147
a-Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 78-70_148
a-Jason Li, Sewickley, Pa., 73-75_148
Carson Jacobs, Hendersonville, Tenn., 75-73_148
Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo, Ill., 70-78_148
a-Derek Bayley, Rathdrum, Idaho, 73-75_148
Nate Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 74-75_149
Mike Stone, Toledo, Ohio, 79-71_150
Brett Munson, Louisville, Ky., 72-78_150
a-Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 76-74_150
Jon McDonald, Bonita Springs, Fla., 74-78_152
Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 75-77_152
a-Austin Kendziorski, Germantown, Wis., 82-70_152
Michael Murray, White Lake, Mich., 73-79_152
David Holmes, Knoxville, Tenn., 76-77_153
Chase Barnes, Houston, 75-78_153
Logan Holt, Dublin, Ohio, 75-80_155
a-Robert Crockett II, Louisville, Ky., 78-77_155
a-Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 79-76_155
a-Rishi Kejriwal, Austin, Texas, 79-76_155
Peter Laws, Canada, 79-77_156
Timothy Raleigh, Bentleyville, Ohio, 76-80_156
a-Domenic Mancinelli, Northville, Mich., 78-79_157
a-Drew Alexander, McCordsville, Ind., 77-81_158
a-Chase Komaromi, Canada, 81-77_158
a-Brad Wright, Dublin, Ohio, 83-81_164
Chris Kilkenny, Thousand Oaks, Calif., 82-83_165
a-Austin Dyson, Dublin, Ohio, 84-82_166
Brad Fritsch, Canada, 71_WD
Danny Lee, New Zealand, 73_WD
Mathew Goggin, Australia, 80_WD
Brett Stegmaier, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 71_WD
Julian Etulain, Doral, Fla., 71_WD
Billy Gaffney, Williamsville, N.Y., 71_WD
Curtis Luck, Australia, 71_WD
Sam Matthew, Roseville, Minn., 74_WD
Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C., 70_WD
D.A. Points, Pekin, Ill., 73_WD
Richard Tock, Milwaukee, Wis., 80_WD
Harold Varner, Charlotte, N.C., 69_WD
Johannes Veerman, Sugar Land, Texas, 73_WD
a-Davis Womble, Winston-Salem, N.C., 74_WD
Joseph Gunerman, Apollo Beach, Fla., 71_WD
David Bradshaw, Harpers Ferry, W.Va., 73_WD
Brett Coletta, Australia, 73_WD
Sam Saunders, Saint Augustine, Fla., WD
At Lakewood Country Club |
---|
Dallas |
58 players for three spots |
(x-playoff for 2nd alternate)
Roman Robledo, Harlingen, Texas, 63-66_129
Nick Flanagan, Australia, 68-63_131
a-Walker Lee, Houston, 65-67_13
Failed to Qualify |
---|
Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas, 67-68-135 (1st Alternate)
x-Edward Loar, Rockwall, Texas, 72-63_135
x-a-Alvaro Ortiz Becerra, Mexico, 67-68_135
a-Aaron Terrazas, Mexico, 70-66_136
Andre Metzger, Scottsdale, Ariz., 69-67_136
a-Noah Goodwin, Corinth, Texas, 68-69_137
Troy Matteson, Leander, Texas, 68-69_137
David Oraee, Greeley, Colo., 64-73_137
Gregory Yates, Mansfield, Texas, 71-66_137
John Merrick, Reston, Va., 70-67_137
a-Cole Hammer, Houston, 70-68_138
Martin Flores, Dallas, 68-70_138
Devin Miertschin, El Paso, Texas, 68-70_138
a-Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La., 70-68_138
Stetson McMillan, Flint, Texas, 67-71_138
Nathan Tyler, Mesquite, Texas, 66-72_138
a-Brendon Jelley, Tulsa, Okla., 70-69_139
Scott Newton, Carrollton, Texas, 69-70_139
Todd Rossetti, Sachse, Texas, 69-70_139
a-William Zalatoris, Plano, Texas, 70-70_140
a-Major Monzingo, Fort Worth, Texas, 71-69_140
a-Alex Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., 70-70_140
Woody Austin, Derby, Kan., 70-70_140
Bradford Curren, Canada, 73-67_140
Hunter Mahan, Dallas, 69-71_140
Chris Brown, Garland, Texas, 70-70_140
Jacob Lestishen, Lone Tree, Colo., 71-70_141
Martin Piller, Duncanville, Texas, 70-71_141
a-Scott Roden, Dallas, 72-70_142
Charlie Holland, Dallas, 73-69_142
a-Riley Casey, Abilene, Texas, 71-72_143
a-Shuai Ming Wong, Hong Kong China, 71-73_144
Rob Hudson, Dallas, 72-72_144
Erik Van Rooyen, St. Anthony, Minn., 69-75_144
a-Sam Humphreys, Edmond, Okla., 71-73_144
Travis Dodson, Garden City, Michigan , 71-74_145
a-Hunter Shattuck, Jacksonville, Texas, 75-71_146
a-Jay Reynolds, Austin, Texas, 74-72_146
Arnie Martinez, San Antonio, 75-71_146
Stuart Smallwood, Paris, Texas, 73-73_146
a-Charles Neel White III, Austin, Texas, 79-68_147
Joseph Abella, Plano, Texas, 74-73_147
a-Nicholas Duggan, San Antonio, Texas, 73-75_148
a-Jackson Solem, Longmont, Colo., 76-72_148
Tony Mike Jr., Kirtland, N.M., 76-73_149
a-Harrison Hineline, Boerne, Texas, 79-71_150
Josh Radcliff, Arlington, Texas, 74-77_151
a-Landon Fox, Winfield, Kan., 73-79_152
Richard Hinchey, Casper, Wyo., 77-85_162
a-Braden Paul Bailey, Groves, Texas, 82_WD
a-Michael McCoy, Des Moines, Iowa, 77_WD
Blake D. Trimble, Houston, 71_WD
Taylor Moore, Edmond, Okla., WD
Derek Ernst, Frisco, Texas, WD
Steven Bowditch, Flower Mound, Texas, WD
At Big Canyon Country Club |
---|
At Newport Beach Country Club |
Newport Beach, Calif. |
103 players for six spots |
(x-playoff, two players for one spot)
a-John Oda, Honolulu, 64-68_132
a-Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz., 64-70_134
a-Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif., 67-68_135
Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif., 64-72_136
a-Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., 71-65_136
x-a-Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif., 63-74_137
x-a-Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y., 66-71_137
Failed to Qualify |
---|
a-Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif., 68-70-138 (1st alternate)
Gregor Main, Danville, Calif., 69-69-138 (2nd alternate)
Beau Hossler, Dallas, 64-74_138
Dalan Refioglu, La Quinta, Calif., 68-70_138
a-Sean Crocker, Long Beach, Calif., 66-73_139
Scott Smith, Fallon, Nev., 72-67_139
Ryan Hogue, Mesa, Ariz., 69-71_140
Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz., 75-65_140
Matt Picanso, Bakersfield, Calif., 70-70_140
Jared Becher, Reno, Nev., 71-69_140
a-Andrew Levitt, Ladera Ranch, Calif., 72-69_141
a-Norman Xiong, San Diego, 68-73_141
Jonathan De Los Reyes, Sacramento, Calif., 71-70_141
Luke Vivolo, Carmel, Calif., 70-71_141
Bryan Martin, Thousand Oaks, Calif., 73-68_141
Duffy Waldorf, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 71-71_142
Alex Chiarella, San Diego, 71-71_142
a-Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif., 76-67_143
a-Jamie Cheatham, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 72-71_143
Max Homa, Corona Del Mar, Calif., 69-74_143
Kaz Hoffman, San Rafael, Calif., 77-66_143
Ben Boyle, Boiling Springs, Pa., 70-73_143
a-Chun An Yu, Tempe, Ariz., 68-75_143
Gin Kim, Irvine, Calif., 71-72_143
a-Jino Sohn, Chandler, Ariz., 67-76_143
Dylan Healey, Marana, Ariz., 74-70_144
Colin Featherstone, Fallbrook, Calif., 70-74_144
Paul Goydos, Coto De Caza, Calif., 73-71_144
Michael Block, Mission Viejo, Calif., 71-73_144
Jake Knapp, Costa Mesa, Calif., 76-68_144
Raymond Beaufils, Phoenix, 70-74_144
a-K.K. Limbhasut, Thailand, 72-73_145
a-Edwin Kuang, Murrieta, Calif., 74-71_145
Steve Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 71-74_145
Phillip Reedy, Henderson, Nev., 70-75_145
Joshuaroland Defreitas Jr., Waianae, Hawaii, 75-70_145
a-Joshua Sedeno, Roseville, Calif., 76-69_145
a-Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz., 70-75_145
a-Shintaro Ban, San Jose, 74-71_145
Paul Imondi, Tustin, Calif., 74-71_145
Maxwell Hosking, Madison, Wis., 72-73_145
a-Daniel Pearson, Longmont, Colo., 75-70_145
a-Ken Tanigawa, Phoenix, 73-73_146
a-Danny Ochoa, Carlsbad, Calif., 73-73_146
Aaron Dexheimer, San Diego, 76-70_146
a-Cheng Jin, China, 76-70_146
Pat Grady, Denver, Colo., 70-76_146
a-Blake Cannon, Mesa, Ariz., 70-76_146
Matthew Nolasco, Las Vegas, 75-72_147
Benjamin Lein, Diamond Bar, Calif., 74-73_147
Allen Geiberger Jr., Palm Desert, Calif., 73-74_147
a-Matt Lutz, Placentia, Calif., 76-72_148
Erick Justesen, San Jose, 73-75_148
a-Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 72-76_148
Dodge Kemmer, San Mateo, Calif., 74-74_148
Collin Wheeler, Stevenson Ranch, Calif., 73-75_148
Ryan Carter, Hacienda Heights, Calif., 75-73_148
a-Chris Kamin, Phoenix, 72-76_148
a-Adam Navigato, Solana Beach, Calif., 72-77_149
John Crater, Monterey, Calif., 73-76_149
a-Tyler Ward, Ripon, Calif., 73-76_149
Charlie Wi, South Korea, 75-74_149
a-Tyler Burnes, Bakersfield, Calif., 78-72_150
a-Wonje Choi, San Diego, 77-73_150
a-Ross Macdonald, Castle Rock, Colo., 78-72_150
Nick Killpack, St. George, Utah, 75-75_150
Dino Giacomazzi, Monterey, Calif., 70-81_151
a-Kelton Hirsch, North Salt Lake, Utah, 81-70_151
a-Jonah Texeira, Porter Ranch, Calif., 78-74_152
Siddikur Rahman, Bangladesh, 76-76_152
Samuel Engel, Northridge, Calif., 71-81_152
a-Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif., 74-79_153
a-Patrick Murphy, Canada, 72-81_153
Garrett Okamura, Wailuku, Hawaii, 75-78_153
Bohyun Lim, Las Vegas, 75-79_154
a-Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah, 75-79_154
Tommy Mansuwan, Thailand, 75-79_154
Brandon Kida, Layton, Utah, 76-78_154
Sean King, Modesto, Calif., 82-72_154
Joseph Crawford Jr., Solvang, Calif., 77-77_154
Rich Lash, Denver, 76-78_154
a-Christopher Tuulik, San Diego, 84-71_155
Donnie Baucom, Orangevale, Calif., 75-80_155
a-Gregory Condon, Monte Vista, Colo., 75-80_155
Jeff Roth, Farmington, N.M., 80-76_156
Matthew Hollinsead, Sacramento, Calif., 73-83_156
Alex Hird, Simi Valley, Calif., 81-75_156
a-Michael Sharkey, Canyon Lake, Calif., 84-73_157
a-Brigham Gibbs, Salt Lake City, 77-80_157
Christopher Marin, Monterey, Calif., 77-80_157
David Engram, Anthem, Ariz., 84-75_159
a-Matthew Sterling, Lodi, Calif., 84-76_160
a-Connor Brown, Los Angeles, 85-76_161
Jeremy Sanders, Chatsworth, Calif., 74-87_161
David Berganio Jr., Granada Hills, Calif., 76-WD
Mac McClung, Fremont, Calif., 81-WD
MORE
The post U.S. Open Qualifying Results appeared first on WTOP.