MINNESOTA |
---|
Minnesota
Blaise Andries, ol, 6-6, 305, Marshall Sr., Marshall, Minn.
Adam Beck, db, 6-2, 180, George Ranch High, Richmond, Texas
Nathan Bursch, te, 6-5, 235, Woodbury Sr., Woodbury, Minn.
Demetrius Douglas, db, 5-11, 175, Jesuit HS, Portland, Ore.
Reyondous Estes, ath, 6-0, 170, East St Louis Senior HS, East Saint Louis, Ill.
Trenton Guthrie, olb, 6-2, 212, Northville HS, Northville, Mich.
Kendarian Handy-Holly, db, 6-2, 201, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ala.
Justus Harris, cb, 5-10, 170, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.
Noah Hickcox, dl, 6-4, 270, Boylan Central Catholic HS, Rockford, Ill.
Dominik London, rb, 5-8, 192, East Ridge HS, Woodbury, Minn.
Boye Mafe, dl, 6-4, 220, Hopkins Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.
Tanner Morgan, qb, 6-2, 205, Ryle HS, Union, Ky.
Esezi Otomewo, de, 6-6, 233, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.
Jacob Paulson, te, 6-4, 230, Christian Acad Of Louisville H, Louisville, Ky.
Malcolm Robinson, dt, 6-3, 265, Washington HS, Massillon, Ohio
Grant Ryerse, k, 6-4, 215, East Ridge HS, Woodbury, Minn.
Kyle Sassack, ol, 6-7, 285, Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Mich.
Nate Umlor, de, 6-5, 255, Allendale Public HS, Allendale, Mich.
Harry Van Dyne, wr, 6-5, 185, Blue Valley HS, Stilwell, Kan.
MISSOURI |
---|
Missouri State
Caleb Albertson, ol, 6-6, 280, Helias Catholic HS, Jefferson City, Mo.
Isaiah Allred, wr, 6-3, 200, Van HS, Van, Texas
Armand Baker, te, 6-4, 220, Liberty North HS, Liberty, Mo.
Edd Becton, dt, 6-4, 275, Hazelwood Central HS, Florissant, Mo.
Torre Boland, lb, 6-1, 205, Trinity Catholic HS, St. Louis, Mo.
Tyle Currie, wr, 6-3, 210, Butler CC, Cordova, Tenn.
Kevin Ellis, lb, 6-4, 220, North Crowley HS, Fort Worth, Texas
Jordan Frazier, te, 6-5, 260, Oklahoma State University, Springfield, Ms.
Connor Haff, ol, 6-4, 285, Owasso HS, Owasso, Okla.
Dalton HIll, qb, 6-2, 180, Lee’s Summit HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Peyton Huslig, qb, 6-3, 200, Garden City CC, Andover, Kan.
Derek Kohler, ol, 6-3, 265, Platte County HS, Platte City, Mo.
Quinton Lee, de, 6-4, 245, Lee’s Summit HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Myron Mason, Jr., tb, 5-8, 180, Guyer HSS, Denton, Texas
Anthony Monken, qb, 6-5, 210, Fresno City College, Libertyville, Ill.
Kenny Nelson, wr, 6-3, 215, Trinity Christian Academy, Carrollton, Texas
Zack Sander, cb, 6-0, 180, Lawrence Free State HS, Lawrence, Kan.
Lorenzo Thomas, wr, 6-5, 190, Jasper HS, Jasper, Texas
Missouri
Joshuah Bledsoe, s, 6-0, 190, Andy Dekaney HS, Houston, Texas
Larry Borom, og, 6-5, 330, Brother Rice HS, Bloomfield, Mich.
Jamal Brooks, ilb, 6-1, 230, Bessemer City High School, Bessemer, Ala.
Logan Christopherson, te, 6-6, 225, Lemont Twp HS, Lemont, Ill.
Pompey Coleman, ot, 6-5, 285, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.
Case Cook, c, 6-4, 285, Carrollton HS, Carrollton, Ga.
DaRon Davis, ath, 6-2, 190, Lee’s Summit North HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.
Tyree Gillespie, s, 6-0, 202, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.
Aubrey Miller, olb, 6-2, 215, Whitehaven HS, Memphis, Tenn.
Isaiah Miller, rb, 5-11, 191, Baldwin Middle-Senior HS, Baldwin, Fla.
Terry Petry, cb, 5-11, 165, Ridge Point High School, Missouri City, Texas
Taylor Powell, qb, 6-1, 202, Fayetteville HS, Fayetteville, Ark.
Larry Rountree, rb, 5-11, 210, Millbrook HS, Raleigh, N.C.
Caleb Sampson, dt, 6-3, 282, Northlake Christian School, Covington, La.
Adam Sparks, cb, 5-11, 173, Dutchtown HS, Geismar, La.
Chris Turner, de, 6-4, 225, Hammond HS, Hammond, La.
Jordan Ulmer, s, 6-2, 190, Belleville HS, Belleville, Mich.
Hyrin White, ot, 6-7, 292, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas
Kobie Whiteside, dt, 6-1, 304, Taylor HS, Houston, Texas
Southeast Missouri State
Marcus Goree, lb, 6-3, 255, Fort Scott CC, Fort Scott Kan.
L.J. Hawkins, wr, 6-0, 185, Northeast Mississippi CC, Booneville Miss.
Jimmy Keutzer, ol, 6-4, 300, Fort Scott CC, Lamar, Mo.
K.T. McCollin, db, 6-0, 185, Northwest Mississippi CC, Oxford, Miss.
Reggie Miles, dl, 6-4, 315, Ellsworth CC, Chicago, Ill.
Lucas Orchard, ol, 5-11, 290, Vancleave, Miss.,East Central CC
Junior Pierre, ol, 6-4, 330, Royal Palm Beach HS, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
Dontavius Powell, db, 6-0, 185, Charleston, Miss., East Mississippi CC
Evan Scales, wr, 6-2, 205, Wildwood, Mo., College of Dupage
Marquis Terry, rb, 5-9, 180, Highland CC, Atlanta, Ga.
Kyle Thies, ol, 6-3, 305, Royal Palm Beach HS, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
Taylen Waller, wr, 6-3, 180, Plantation, Fla., South Plantation HS
Gavin Webb, wr, 5-10, 180, Springfield Southeast HS, Springfield, Ill.
Darian Woods, wr, 5-9, 180, Paducah, Ky.,McCracken County HS
MISSISSIPPI |
---|
Mississippi
Ryder Anderson, de, 6-7, 230, Katy HS, Katy, Texas
Zikerrion Baker, olb, 6-1, 210, Minden HS, Mooringsport, La.
D.D. Bowie, wr, 6-1, 170, Morton HS, Morton, Miss.
Ben Brown, ot, 6-6, 308, St. Aloysius HS, Vicksburg, Miss.
Josh Clarke, olb, 6-3, 220, Riverdale HS, Jefferson, La.
Sincere David, dt, 6-3, 315, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.
Breon Dixon, olb, 6-0, 218, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.
Alex Faniel, qb, 6-5, 221, Glen Allen HS, Glen Allen, Va.
Chester Graves, de, 6-4, 220, Park Hill HS, Kansas City, Mo.
Tony Gray, ot, 6-5, 290, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.
Javen Hamilton, cb, 5-10, 170, Northeast Mississippi CC, Ellisville, Miss.
A.J. Harris, s, 6-0, 174, Bob Jones HS, Madison, Ala.
C.J. Miller, s, 6-1, 188, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.
Javonta Payton, wr, 6-1, 185, Hillsboro Comp HS, Nashville, Tenn.
Tae-kion Reed, dt, 6-5, 295, New Hope HS, Columbus, Miss.
Braylon Sanders, wr, 6-0, 178, Callaway HS, Hogansville, Ga.
Mohamed Sanogo, ilb, 6-2, 237, Plano West Senior HS, Plano, Texas
Jordan Ta’amu, qb, 6-3, 200, Pearl City HS, Pearl City, Hawaii
Kam White, s, 6-2, 202, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.
Markel Winters, de, 6-5, 260, Jones County JC Tallahassee, Fla.
Isaiah Woullard, rb, 5-9, 194, Presbyterian Christian School, Hattiesburg, Miss.
Mississippi State
Johnathan Abram, db, 6-0, 200, Jones County JC, Columbia, Miss.
Lee Autry, dl, 6-2, 315, Itawamba CC, Albemarle, N.C.
Tommy Champion, ol, 6-5, 330, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Jackson, Miss.
Brian Cole, db, 6-2, 200, East Mississippi CC, Saginaw, Mich
Duke Collins, dl, 6-4, 288, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.
Josh Cooper, ot, 6-7, 355, Haughton HS, Haughton, La.
Tucker Day, k, 6-2, 195, Brentwood HS, Brentwood Tenn.
Tyler Dunning, ilb, 6-0, 217, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Noah Elliss, dt, 6-5, 325, Valor Christian HS, Highlands Ranch, Colo.
Willie Gay, olb, 6-1, 215, Starkville HS, Starkville, Miss.
Landon Guidry, s, 6-0, 170, Independence HS, Thompson’s Station, Tenn.
Kylin Hill, rb, 5-10, 205, Columbus HS, Columbus, Miss.
James Jackson, dt, 6-3, 335, Pascagoula HS, Pascagoula, Miss.
Jaquarias Landrews, db, 5-11, 190, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Summit, Miss.
Aaron Odom, de, 6-3, 260, Callaway Sr HS, Jackson, Miss.
Tyre Phillips, ol, 6-5, 355, East Mississippi CC, Grenada, Miss.
Deion Pope, dl, 6-3, 300, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Collins, Miss.
Montravious Richardson, ot, 6-6, 310, Westover HS, Albany, Ga.
Chauncey Rivers, dl, 6-3, 275, East Mississippi CC, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Cordavien Suggs, ot, 6-7, 286, Duncan U. Fletcher HS, Neptune Beach, Fla.
Montez Sweat, dl, 6-6, 240, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Keytaon Thompson, qb, 6-4, 206, Landry-Walker HS, New Orleans, La.
Tyler Williams, s, 6-3, 185, Lafayette HS, Oxford, Miss.
Austin Williams, wr, 6-3, 206, Ocean Springs HS, Ocean Springs, Miss.
Southern Mississippi
Woodlyson Alcius, ot, 6-4, 300, North Miami Beach HS, North Miami Beach, Fla.
Steven Anderson, qb, 6-3, 236, Suwannee HS, Live Oak, Fla.
Tyler Barnes, db, 5-10, 185, D’Iberville, Miss./D’Iberville HS
Briggs Bourgeois, k, 6-0, 182, St. Amant, La./St. Amant HS
Travion Clayton, og, 6-3, 310, Baker County Senior HS, Glen Saint Mary, Fla.
Andrew Cole, dt, 6-5, 285, Fayette Ware HS, Somerville, Tenn.
Emanuel Dabney, cb, 6-1, 168, Callaway Sr HS, Jackson, Miss.
WyDale Flott, cb, 6-0, 165, Saraland High School, Saraland, Ala.
Bubba Fludd, wr, 5-9, 170, Okeechobee HS, Okeechobee, Fla.
Bryce Foxworth, ol, 6-3, 312, Boca Ciega HS, Gulfport, Fla.
Paul Gainer, og, 6-5, 290, Gautier HS, Pascagoula, Miss.
Freddie Hartz, ilb, 6-1, 237, Morton HS, Morton, Miss.
Tyler Jack, db, 5-9, 172, Pearl River CC
Tim Jones, wr, 6-2, 175, Biloxi HS, Biloxi, Miss.
Delmond Landry, dl, 6-3, 308, Southwest Miss. CC
Santrell Latham, olb, 6-3, 200, Meridian HS, Meridian, Miss.
Darius Maberry, cb, 5-10, 180, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.
Kris Reed, wr, 5-10, 168, Lawton Chiles HS, Tallahassee, Fla.
Marcelo Rodriguez, qb, 6-2, 196, Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.
Shannon Showers, db, 5-11, 160, Forth White, Fla./Fort White HS
Tahj Sykes, de, 6-2, 269, Columbus HS, Columbus, Miss.
Trevor Terry, wr, 6-0, 186, Jones JC
Jimmie Terry, ol, 6-3, 330, Tyler JC
NORTH CAROLINA |
---|
Appalachian State
Gage Blackston, og, 6-4, 280, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.
Zeke Brandle, de, 6-5, 250, Chase HS, Forest City, N.C.
Peyton Derrick, ath, 6-2, 175, Conway, S.C./Conway HS
Tim Frizzell, rb, 6-1, 213, Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy
Noah Hannon, c, 6-2, 265, Greer HS, Greer, S.C.
Daetrich Harrington, rb, 6-0, 180, Alexander HS, Douglasville, Ga.
Joe Hartung, ot, 6-5, 250, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.
Thomas Hennigan, wr, 6-2, 190, Northwest Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C.
Jake Henry, s, 6-0, 170, Cantonment, Fla./JM Tate Senior HS
D’Andre Hicks, cb, 5-10, 150, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.
Ryan Huff, s, 6-1, 183, Cedar Shoals HS, Athens, Ga.
D’Marco Jackson, s, 6-1, 190, Broome HS, Spartanburg, S.C.
Shaun Jolly, cb, 5-9, 170, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.
Steven Jones, cb, 5-10, 180, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.
Jermaine McDaniel, de, 6-3, 225, Dillon HS, Dillon, S.C.
De’Vonta Smith, rf, 5-11, 185, Brooksville, Fla./Central HS
Demetrius Taylor, olb, 6-1, 215, Miami Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.
Malik Williams, ath, 5-11, 175, Chester Senior HS, Chester, S.C.
Charlotte
Michael Adams, dt, 6-2, 307, Chattooga HS, Summerville, Ga.
Jalen Allen, ol, 6-4, 296, Pike HS, Indianapolis, Ind.
Cameron Bent, rb, 6-2, 195, Bluffton HS, Bluffton, S.C
Sean Bernard, lb, 6-3, 235, North HS, Wichita, Kan.
Cameron Dollar, wr, 6-2, 195, East Lincoln HS, Denver, N.C.
Kameron Duncan, rb, 5-10, 195, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.
Ryan Eachus, h, 6-2, 245, Mission Viejo HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.
Jean Eason, ol, 6-3, 285, Skyline HS, Oalkand, Calif.
D’Mitri Emmanuel, ol, 6-3, 300, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.
David Foust, ol, 6-6, 265, Coolidge HS, Washington, D.C.
Marquavis Gibbs, db, 6-1, 200, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.
DeAnthony O’Neill, lb, 6-1, 226, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.
Chris Phillips, te, 6-3, 230, C. D. Hylton HS, Woodbridge, Va.
Mic Roof, qb, 6-3, 190, Buford HS, Duluth, Ga.
Henry Segura, lb, 6-2, 190, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.
Antoine Shaw, te, 6-4, 220, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.
Mark Shekletski, ol, 6-4, 295, Urbana HS, Ijamsville, Md.
Sherard Sutton, lb, 6-3, 215, A. L. Brown HS, Kannapolis, N.C.
Victor Tucker, wr, 5-11, 170, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.
Jacob Webb, ol, 6-5, 260, Creekview HS, Canton, Ga.
Chrishawn Wilson, dl, 6-6, 247, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.
Duke
Joshua Blackwell, DB, 5-11, 180, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.
Michael Carter II, DB, 5-10, 175, South Paulding HS, Douglasville, Ga.
Rakavius Chambers, OL, 6-3, 320, Opelika HS, Opelika, Ala.
Victor Dimukeje, DL, 6-2, 265, The Boys’ Latin School, Baltimore, Md.
Ben Frye, DL, 6-3, 255, Dublin, Ohio
Noah Gray, TE, 6-4, 230, Leominster Senior HS, Leominster, Mass.
Marvin Hubbard, rb, 5-9, 185, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.
Deon Jackson, RB, 6-0, 210, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.
Leonard Johnson, DB, 6-1, 185, Hayden HS, Hayden, Ala.
Damond Johnson, wr, 6-1, 180, West Florida HS, Pensacola, Fla.
Drew Jordan, DL, 6-2, 255, North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.
Chris Katrenick, QB, 6-2, 205, Harry D Jacobs HS, Algonquin, Ill.
Patrick Leitten, OL, 6-7, 270, Ravenwood HS, Brentwood, Tenn.
Jake Marwede, TE, 6-5, 240, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.
Damani Neal, DL, 5-10, 190, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.
Axel Nyembwe, DL, 6-2, 310, The Avalon School, Gaithersburg, Md.
Jacob Rimmer, OL, 6-7, 290, Milan HS, Milan, Tenn.
Chris Rumph II, DL, 6-3, 215, F. W. Buchholz HS, Gainesville, Fla.
Will Taylor, OL, 6-3, 280, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.
Marquis Waters, DB, 6-0, 190, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.
Lummie Young, DB, 6-1, 200, Westside HS, Anderson, S.C.
East Carolina
Taijh Alston, de, 6-5, 215, Union Pines HS, Cameron, N.C.
Bruce Bivens, lb, 6-0, 220, Davis H.S., Houston, Texas
Jayden Borders, wr, 5-11, 170, Shelby HS, Shelby, N.C.
Trace Christian, rb, 6-0, 220, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.
Cannon Gibbs, lb, 6-2, 230, Jones JC, Brandon, Miss.
Delvontae Harris, db, 6-0, 185, Newnan HS, Newnan, Ga.
Brandon Henderson , dl, 6-5, 275, Georgia Military College, Greenwood, S.C
Leroy Henley, wr, 6-2, 175, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Marcus Holton, Jr, db, 6-0, 160, Georgia Military College, Tallassee, Fla.
Kingsley Ifedi, qb, 6-3, 205, Zebulon B Vance HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Matt Morgan, ot, 6-5, 275, Corinth Holders HS, Wendell, N.C.
Ja-Quane Nelson, dl, 6-3, 280, High Point Central HS, High Point, N.C.
Ben Norris, olb, 6-3, 220, Myers Park HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Tyree Owens , dl, 6-4, 285, Copiah Lincoln CC,Oviedo, Fla.
Darius Pinnix, rb, 6-0, 220, Western Alamance HS, Elon College, N.C.
Blake Proehl, wr, 6-1, 170, Providence HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Davondre Robinson, db, 6-0, 194, Lake Marion HS, Santee, S.C.
Dqmarcus Shaw, ol, 6-4, 320, Itawamba CC, Batesville, Miss.
Kennan Solomon, dl, 6-5, 275, Person HS, Roxboro, N.C.
John Spellacy, c, 6-1, 280, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, Ohio
Mydreon Vines, wr, 6-1, 170, J.H. Rose HS,Greenville, N.C.
Eric Weber, te, 6-2, 230, Southwest Mississippi CC,Blythewood, S.C.
Elon
Jarquez Bizzell, db, 6-1, 190, Kinston, N.C./Kinston HS
Davis Cheek, qb, 6-2, 185, Matthews, N.C./Butler HS
Tristen Cox, dl, 6-3, 350, Piqua, Ohio/Piqua HS
Cooper Cromer, ol, 6-6, 280, La Grange, N.C./Lenoir HS
Destin Flloyd, dl, 6-0, 280, Havelock, N.C./Havelock HS
Jalen Greene, qb, 6-2, 185, Durham, N.C./Southern Durham HS
Matt Holland, ol, 6-2, 290, Hilliard, Fla./Hilliard HS
McAllister Ingram, db, 5-11, 190, Thomasville, N.C./Ledford HS
Jasen Johnson Jr., rb, 5-11, 228, Mountain View, Ga./Mountain View HS
Michael Purcell, ol, 6-3, 335, Centerville, Ohio/Centerville HS
Christian VanSickle, k, 6-1, 190, Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian HS
Kortez Weeks, wr, 6-0, 180, Mt. Ulls, N.C./West Rowan HS
Tiras Williams, lb, 6-2, 225, Anderson, S.C./T.L. Hanna HS
Torrence Willisam, dl, 6-2, 278, Burlington, N.C./Williams HS
North Carolina State
Louis Acceus, olb, 6-0, 206, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.
Danny Blakeman, lb, 6-2, 227, Raleigh, N.C. / St. Joseph Reg. HS
Adam Boselli, te, 6-5, 210, Episcopal HS, Jacksonville, Fla.
Kevince Brown, de, 6-5, 230, Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Fla.
Erin Collins, rb, 6-0, 200, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.
Dalton Counts, s, 6-0, 211, Raleigh, N.C. / Garner HS
Cayman Czesak, lb, 6-2, 246, Pikeville, N.C. / Laney HS
Damien Darden, te, 6-3, 250, Charles B Aycock HS, Pikeville, N.C.
Emeka Emezie, wr, 6-3, 185, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.
Joshua Fedd-Jackson, og, 6-3, 310, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.
Max Fisher, wr, 6-3, 191, Gonzaga College HS, Washington, D.C.
Grant Gibson, dt, 6-1, 295, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Trenton Gill, k/p, 6-4, 187, Hillsborough, N.C. / Cedar Ridge HS
Chris Ingram, cb, 6-0, 175, Mooresville Senior HS, Mooresville, N.C.
Dante Johnson, de, 6-4, 252, Wekiva HS, Apopka, Fla.
Ibrahim Kante, de, 6-4, 240, Trinity-Pawling School, Pawling, N.Y.
Xavier Lyas, de, 6-6, 215, Durant HS, Plant City, Fla.
Jessie Malit, lb, 6-3, 215, Concord, N.C./ Cox Mill HS
Matt McKay, qb, 6-3, 170, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, N.C.
Isaiah Moore, olb, 6-3, 215, Lloyd C. Bird HS, Chesterfield, Va.
Damontay Rhem, rb, 5-11, 215, Wendell, N.C. / East Wake HS/ UNCP
Nakia Robinson Jr., cb, 5-11, 175, Miami Jackson HS, Miami, Fla.
Liam Ryan, ol, 6-3, 290, Cary, N.C. / Cary HS/ Fork Union
Raven Saunders, lb, 6-1, 215, Riviera Beach, Fla. / Dwyer HS
Bryson Speas, ot, 6-4, 265, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.
Antoine Thompson, wr, 6-1, 180, Plant City HS, Plant City, Fla.
North Carolina Central
Randy Anyanwu, dl, 6-2, 245, Univ. of Buffalo
Branden Bailey, ilb, 6-0, 215, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Chris Burton, dl, 6-2, 296, Univ. of Cincinnati
Chauncey Caldwell, qb, 6-3, 218, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Jason Cascen, dl, 6-3, 290, Fork Union Military
Patrick Connor, lb, 6-0, 224, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.
Aaron Duncan, db, 6-1, 180, Norland HS, Miami
Jerome Foster, lb, 6-0, 210, Greenville HS, Greenville, S.C.
Qorticha Glenn, Jr., ol, 6-3, 290, Glenn HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.
E.J. Hicks, wr, 6-0, 172, Rolesville HS, Rolesville, N.C.
Carl Isaac, dl, 6-3, 250, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.
Jose Jeanty, ol, 6-4, 260, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.
Zach Kellum,, te, 6-3, 230, East Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.
Xavier Lenear, ls, 5-9, 215, Independence HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Marcus Martin, db, 5-11, 180, North Miami HS, Miami
Nique Martin, wr, 6-1, 190, Palmetto Prep, Winston-Salem, N.C.
Kalen McCain, db, 6-1, 182, Lackawanna College
Somadina Okezie-Okeke, ol, 6-3, 290, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga.
Cam’Ron Perkins, dl, 6-2, 275, Morehead HS, Eden, N.C.
Malik Riddick-Reynolds, ol, 6-6, 360, North Moore HS, Robbins, N.C.
Eric Saintil, wr, 6-2, 185, Shasta College
Miles Turmon, dl, 6-0, 290, D.W. Daniel HS, Central, S.C.
North Carolina
Brian Anderson, og, 6-3, 282, Montgomery Catholic HS, Montgomery, Ala.
Antwuan Branch, rb, 6-0, 200, Kenwood HS, Clarksville, Tenn.
Michael Carter, rb, 5-9, 185, Navarre HS, Navarre, Fla.
J.T. Cauthen, wr, 6-1, 219, Cuthbertson HS, Waxhaw, N.C.
Beau Corrales, wr, 6-4, 203, Georgetown HS, Georgetown, Texas
C.J. Cotman, ath, 5-10, 175, Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, Fla.
Jeremiah Gemmel, olb, 6-2, 205, East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, Ga.
Xach Gill, dt, 6-4, 284, Wake Forest HS, Wake Forest, N.C.
Jake Lawler, de, 6-3, 225, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.
Marcus McKethan, ot, 6-5, 328, Barnwell HS, Barnwell, S.C.
Jonah Melton, og, 6-4, 285, Eastern Alamance HS, Mebane, N.C.
Dazz Newsome, cb, 5-10, 170, Hampton HS, Hampton, Va.
Jordon Riley, dt, 6-5, 288, Riverside HS, Durham, N.C.
Kayne Roberts, s, 6-3, 200, Greenback School, Greenback, Tenn.
Malik Robinson, ilb, 6-1, 210, South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga.
Billy Ross, ot, 6-5, 292, Huntington HS, Huntington, W.Va.
Caleb Rozar, ath, 6-4, 200, Dickson County HS, Dickson, Tenn.
Noah Ruggles, pk, 6-3, 180, odessa, Fla.
Tre Shaw, cb, 6-0, 180, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.
Jordan Tucker, ot, 6-6, 320, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.
Wake Forest
Michael Allen, de, 6-6, 241, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.
Christian Beal, rb, 5-10, 180, East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.
Tayvon Bowers, qb, 6-2, 215, Bishop McDevitt HS, Harrisburg, Pa.
Jeffery Burley, olb, 6-3, 220, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.
Spencer Clapp, ol, 6-6, 250, Eastern Guilford, NC
Coby Davis, cb, 6-1, 180, Maret School, Washington, D.C.
Tyriq Hardimon, s, 6-0, 186, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.
Waydale Jones, wr, 6-4, 187, A C Jones HS, Beeville, Texas
Chase Monroe, ilb, 6-2, 218, Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.
Loic Nya, og, 6-3, 265, Springbrook HS, Silver Spring, Md.
Allan Rappleyea, og, 6-5, 272, Milton HS, Milton, Mass.
Jaquarii Roberson, wr, 6-3, 170, Hertford County HS, Ahoskie, N.C.
Troy Simon, cb, 5-11, 187, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.
Jake Simpson, olb, 6-2, 205, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.
Sage Surratt, wr, 6-3, 200, Lincolnton HS, Lincolnton, N.C.
D.J. Taylor, olb, 6-3, 220, Huntland School, Huntland, Tenn.
Ja’Sir Taylor, wr, 6-0, 180, Brick Township HS, Brick, N.J.
Zach Tom, ot, 6-4, 270, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.
Tyler Williams, dt, 6-1, 280, Oxbridge Academy, West Palm Beach, Fla.
NEBRASKA |
---|
Nebraska
Austin Allen, te, 6-8, 215, Aurora HS, Aurora, Neb.
Broc Bando, olb, 6-5, 285, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.
Elijah Blades, cb, 6-3, 170, Muir HS, Pasadena, Calif.
Jaylin Bradley, rb, 6-0, 180, Bellevue West Sr HS, Bellevue, Neb.
Damion Daniels, dt, 6-2, 320, Bishop Dunne HS, Dallas, Texas
Tristan Gebbia, qb, 6-3, 180, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.
Willie Hampton, lb, 6-2, 220, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.
Brenden Jaimes, olb, 6-6, 265, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas
Keyshawn Johnson, Jr., wr, 6-1, 195, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.
Tyjon Lindsey, wr, 5-8, 165, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, Nev.
Jaevon McQuitty, wr, 6-2, 185, Battle HS, Columbia, Mo.
Ben Miles, fb, 6-1, 210, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.
Kurt Rafdal, te, 6-7, 225, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.
Avery Roberts, lb, 6-0, 218, Concord HS, Wilmington, Del.
Matt Sichterman, olb, 6-5, 265, Kings HS, Kings Mills, Ohio
Guy Thomas, de, 6-2, 201, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.
Deontre Thomas, dt, 6-3, 275, Mustang HS, Mustang, Okla.
Chris Walker, ol, 6-6, 275, Lincoln East HS, Lincoln, Neb.
Andrew Ward, lb, 6-2, 215, Muskegon HS, Muskegon, Mich.
Deiontae Watts, dt, 6-3, 302, Plano East Sr HS, Plano, Texas
NEW JERSEY |
---|
Rutgers
Ryan Anderson, p, 6-1, 210, Olivet College, Olivet, Mich.
Elijah Barnwell, rb, 5-10, 196, Piscataway Township HS, Piscataway, N.J.
Tim Barrow, ath, 6-1, 170, Tottenville HS, Staten Island, N.Y.
Jamaal Beaty, og, 6-4, 270, St. John Vianney Regl HS, Holmdel, N.J.
Raheem Blackshear, rb, 5-10, 171, Archbishop Wood HS, Warminster, Pa.
Brendan Bordner, de, 6-5, 240, Hilliard Bradley HS, Hilliard, Ohio
Owen Bowles, c, 6-3, 280, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.
Micah Clark, ot, 6-5, 255, St. John Vianney Regl HS, Holmdel, N.J.
Brendan DeVera, fb, 6-2, 230, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.
Jaohne Duggan, dt, 6-2, 268, Liberty HS, Bethlehem, Pa.
Olakunle Fatukasi, olb, 6-1, 209, Grand Street High School, Brooklyn, N.Y.
Tyshon Fogg, ilb, 6-2, 235, Calvert Hall College HS, Baltimore, Md.
Tyler Hayek, wr, 6-4, 180, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.
Hunter Hayek, wr, 5-11, 175, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.
Naijee Jones, s, 6-0, 180, Timber Creek HS, Sicklerville, N.J.
Shameen Jones, wr, 6-2, 171, Cardinal Hayes HS, Bronx, N.Y.
Johnathan Lewis, qb, 6-3, 228, St. Peters Preparatory School, Jersey City, N.J.
Eddie Lewis, wr, 6-0, 172, Mater Dei HS, Middletown, N.J.
Edwin Lopez, s, 6-0, 180, Woodrow Wilson HS, Camden, N.J.
TiJaun Mason, de, 6-6, 215, Trezevant HS, Memphis, Tenn.
Bo Melton, wr, 5-11, 180, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.
Damon Mitchell, wr, 6-2, 205, Atlantic City, N.J.
C.J. Onyechi, olb, 6-2, 208, West Orange HS, West Orange, N.J.
Syhiem Simmons, s, 6-1, 200, George Washington Carver HS, Birmingham, Ala.
Mike Tverdov, de, 6-3, 231, Union Senior HS, Union, N.J.
Travis Vokolek, te, 6-5, 220, Kickapoo HS, Springfield, Mo.
Samuel Vretman, ot, 6-6, 295, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.
Everett Wormley, wr, 6-1, 175, Burlington Township HS, Burlington, N.J.
MORE
The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.