College Football National Signings

MINNESOTA

Minnesota

Blaise Andries, ol, 6-6, 305, Marshall Sr., Marshall, Minn.

Adam Beck, db, 6-2, 180, George Ranch High, Richmond, Texas

Nathan Bursch, te, 6-5, 235, Woodbury Sr., Woodbury, Minn.

Demetrius Douglas, db, 5-11, 175, Jesuit HS, Portland, Ore.

Reyondous Estes, ath, 6-0, 170, East St Louis Senior HS, East Saint Louis, Ill.

Trenton Guthrie, olb, 6-2, 212, Northville HS, Northville, Mich.

Kendarian Handy-Holly, db, 6-2, 201, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ala.

Justus Harris, cb, 5-10, 170, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Noah Hickcox, dl, 6-4, 270, Boylan Central Catholic HS, Rockford, Ill.

Dominik London, rb, 5-8, 192, East Ridge HS, Woodbury, Minn.

Boye Mafe, dl, 6-4, 220, Hopkins Sr., Minnetonka, Minn.

Tanner Morgan, qb, 6-2, 205, Ryle HS, Union, Ky.

Esezi Otomewo, de, 6-6, 233, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Jacob Paulson, te, 6-4, 230, Christian Acad Of Louisville H, Louisville, Ky.

Malcolm Robinson, dt, 6-3, 265, Washington HS, Massillon, Ohio

Grant Ryerse, k, 6-4, 215, East Ridge HS, Woodbury, Minn.

Kyle Sassack, ol, 6-7, 285, Notre Dame Preparatory, Pontiac, Mich.

Nate Umlor, de, 6-5, 255, Allendale Public HS, Allendale, Mich.

Harry Van Dyne, wr, 6-5, 185, Blue Valley HS, Stilwell, Kan.

MISSOURI

Missouri State

Caleb Albertson, ol, 6-6, 280, Helias Catholic HS, Jefferson City, Mo.

Isaiah Allred, wr, 6-3, 200, Van HS, Van, Texas

Armand Baker, te, 6-4, 220, Liberty North HS, Liberty, Mo.

Edd Becton, dt, 6-4, 275, Hazelwood Central HS, Florissant, Mo.

Torre Boland, lb, 6-1, 205, Trinity Catholic HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Tyle Currie, wr, 6-3, 210, Butler CC, Cordova, Tenn.

Kevin Ellis, lb, 6-4, 220, North Crowley HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Jordan Frazier, te, 6-5, 260, Oklahoma State University, Springfield, Ms.

Connor Haff, ol, 6-4, 285, Owasso HS, Owasso, Okla.

Dalton HIll, qb, 6-2, 180, Lee’s Summit HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

Peyton Huslig, qb, 6-3, 200, Garden City CC, Andover, Kan.

Derek Kohler, ol, 6-3, 265, Platte County HS, Platte City, Mo.

Quinton Lee, de, 6-4, 245, Lee’s Summit HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

Myron Mason, Jr., tb, 5-8, 180, Guyer HSS, Denton, Texas

Anthony Monken, qb, 6-5, 210, Fresno City College, Libertyville, Ill.

Kenny Nelson, wr, 6-3, 215, Trinity Christian Academy, Carrollton, Texas

Zack Sander, cb, 6-0, 180, Lawrence Free State HS, Lawrence, Kan.

Lorenzo Thomas, wr, 6-5, 190, Jasper HS, Jasper, Texas

Missouri

Joshuah Bledsoe, s, 6-0, 190, Andy Dekaney HS, Houston, Texas

Larry Borom, og, 6-5, 330, Brother Rice HS, Bloomfield, Mich.

Jamal Brooks, ilb, 6-1, 230, Bessemer City High School, Bessemer, Ala.

Logan Christopherson, te, 6-6, 225, Lemont Twp HS, Lemont, Ill.

Pompey Coleman, ot, 6-5, 285, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Case Cook, c, 6-4, 285, Carrollton HS, Carrollton, Ga.

DaRon Davis, ath, 6-2, 190, Lee’s Summit North HS, Lee’s Summit, Mo.

Tyree Gillespie, s, 6-0, 202, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.

Aubrey Miller, olb, 6-2, 215, Whitehaven HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Isaiah Miller, rb, 5-11, 191, Baldwin Middle-Senior HS, Baldwin, Fla.

Terry Petry, cb, 5-11, 165, Ridge Point High School, Missouri City, Texas

Taylor Powell, qb, 6-1, 202, Fayetteville HS, Fayetteville, Ark.

Larry Rountree, rb, 5-11, 210, Millbrook HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Caleb Sampson, dt, 6-3, 282, Northlake Christian School, Covington, La.

Adam Sparks, cb, 5-11, 173, Dutchtown HS, Geismar, La.

Chris Turner, de, 6-4, 225, Hammond HS, Hammond, La.

Jordan Ulmer, s, 6-2, 190, Belleville HS, Belleville, Mich.

Hyrin White, ot, 6-7, 292, De Soto HS, Desoto, Texas

Kobie Whiteside, dt, 6-1, 304, Taylor HS, Houston, Texas

Southeast Missouri State

Marcus Goree, lb, 6-3, 255, Fort Scott CC, Fort Scott Kan.

L.J. Hawkins, wr, 6-0, 185, Northeast Mississippi CC, Booneville Miss.

Jimmy Keutzer, ol, 6-4, 300, Fort Scott CC, Lamar, Mo.

K.T. McCollin, db, 6-0, 185, Northwest Mississippi CC, Oxford, Miss.

Reggie Miles, dl, 6-4, 315, Ellsworth CC, Chicago, Ill.

Lucas Orchard, ol, 5-11, 290, Vancleave, Miss.,East Central CC

Junior Pierre, ol, 6-4, 330, Royal Palm Beach HS, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.

Dontavius Powell, db, 6-0, 185, Charleston, Miss., East Mississippi CC

Evan Scales, wr, 6-2, 205, Wildwood, Mo., College of Dupage

Marquis Terry, rb, 5-9, 180, Highland CC, Atlanta, Ga.

Kyle Thies, ol, 6-3, 305, Royal Palm Beach HS, Royal Palm Beach, Fla.

Taylen Waller, wr, 6-3, 180, Plantation, Fla., South Plantation HS

Gavin Webb, wr, 5-10, 180, Springfield Southeast HS, Springfield, Ill.

Darian Woods, wr, 5-9, 180, Paducah, Ky.,McCracken County HS

MISSISSIPPI

Mississippi

Ryder Anderson, de, 6-7, 230, Katy HS, Katy, Texas

Zikerrion Baker, olb, 6-1, 210, Minden HS, Mooringsport, La.

D.D. Bowie, wr, 6-1, 170, Morton HS, Morton, Miss.

Ben Brown, ot, 6-6, 308, St. Aloysius HS, Vicksburg, Miss.

Josh Clarke, olb, 6-3, 220, Riverdale HS, Jefferson, La.

Sincere David, dt, 6-3, 315, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Breon Dixon, olb, 6-0, 218, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Alex Faniel, qb, 6-5, 221, Glen Allen HS, Glen Allen, Va.

Chester Graves, de, 6-4, 220, Park Hill HS, Kansas City, Mo.

Tony Gray, ot, 6-5, 290, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Javen Hamilton, cb, 5-10, 170, Northeast Mississippi CC, Ellisville, Miss.

A.J. Harris, s, 6-0, 174, Bob Jones HS, Madison, Ala.

C.J. Miller, s, 6-1, 188, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Javonta Payton, wr, 6-1, 185, Hillsboro Comp HS, Nashville, Tenn.

Tae-kion Reed, dt, 6-5, 295, New Hope HS, Columbus, Miss.

Braylon Sanders, wr, 6-0, 178, Callaway HS, Hogansville, Ga.

Mohamed Sanogo, ilb, 6-2, 237, Plano West Senior HS, Plano, Texas

Jordan Ta’amu, qb, 6-3, 200, Pearl City HS, Pearl City, Hawaii

Kam White, s, 6-2, 202, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.

Markel Winters, de, 6-5, 260, Jones County JC Tallahassee, Fla.

Isaiah Woullard, rb, 5-9, 194, Presbyterian Christian School, Hattiesburg, Miss.

Mississippi State

Johnathan Abram, db, 6-0, 200, Jones County JC, Columbia, Miss.

Lee Autry, dl, 6-2, 315, Itawamba CC, Albemarle, N.C.

Tommy Champion, ol, 6-5, 330, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Jackson, Miss.

Brian Cole, db, 6-2, 200, East Mississippi CC, Saginaw, Mich

Duke Collins, dl, 6-4, 288, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.

Josh Cooper, ot, 6-7, 355, Haughton HS, Haughton, La.

Tucker Day, k, 6-2, 195, Brentwood HS, Brentwood Tenn.

Tyler Dunning, ilb, 6-0, 217, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Noah Elliss, dt, 6-5, 325, Valor Christian HS, Highlands Ranch, Colo.

Willie Gay, olb, 6-1, 215, Starkville HS, Starkville, Miss.

Landon Guidry, s, 6-0, 170, Independence HS, Thompson’s Station, Tenn.

Kylin Hill, rb, 5-10, 205, Columbus HS, Columbus, Miss.

James Jackson, dt, 6-3, 335, Pascagoula HS, Pascagoula, Miss.

Jaquarias Landrews, db, 5-11, 190, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Summit, Miss.

Aaron Odom, de, 6-3, 260, Callaway Sr HS, Jackson, Miss.

Tyre Phillips, ol, 6-5, 355, East Mississippi CC, Grenada, Miss.

Deion Pope, dl, 6-3, 300, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Collins, Miss.

Montravious Richardson, ot, 6-6, 310, Westover HS, Albany, Ga.

Chauncey Rivers, dl, 6-3, 275, East Mississippi CC, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Cordavien Suggs, ot, 6-7, 286, Duncan U. Fletcher HS, Neptune Beach, Fla.

Montez Sweat, dl, 6-6, 240, Copiah-Lincoln CC, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Keytaon Thompson, qb, 6-4, 206, Landry-Walker HS, New Orleans, La.

Tyler Williams, s, 6-3, 185, Lafayette HS, Oxford, Miss.

Austin Williams, wr, 6-3, 206, Ocean Springs HS, Ocean Springs, Miss.

Southern Mississippi

Woodlyson Alcius, ot, 6-4, 300, North Miami Beach HS, North Miami Beach, Fla.

Steven Anderson, qb, 6-3, 236, Suwannee HS, Live Oak, Fla.

Tyler Barnes, db, 5-10, 185, D’Iberville, Miss./D’Iberville HS

Briggs Bourgeois, k, 6-0, 182, St. Amant, La./St. Amant HS

Travion Clayton, og, 6-3, 310, Baker County Senior HS, Glen Saint Mary, Fla.

Andrew Cole, dt, 6-5, 285, Fayette Ware HS, Somerville, Tenn.

Emanuel Dabney, cb, 6-1, 168, Callaway Sr HS, Jackson, Miss.

WyDale Flott, cb, 6-0, 165, Saraland High School, Saraland, Ala.

Bubba Fludd, wr, 5-9, 170, Okeechobee HS, Okeechobee, Fla.

Bryce Foxworth, ol, 6-3, 312, Boca Ciega HS, Gulfport, Fla.

Paul Gainer, og, 6-5, 290, Gautier HS, Pascagoula, Miss.

Freddie Hartz, ilb, 6-1, 237, Morton HS, Morton, Miss.

Tyler Jack, db, 5-9, 172, Pearl River CC

Tim Jones, wr, 6-2, 175, Biloxi HS, Biloxi, Miss.

Delmond Landry, dl, 6-3, 308, Southwest Miss. CC

Santrell Latham, olb, 6-3, 200, Meridian HS, Meridian, Miss.

Darius Maberry, cb, 5-10, 180, Clinton HS, Clinton, Miss.

Kris Reed, wr, 5-10, 168, Lawton Chiles HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Marcelo Rodriguez, qb, 6-2, 196, Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.

Shannon Showers, db, 5-11, 160, Forth White, Fla./Fort White HS

Tahj Sykes, de, 6-2, 269, Columbus HS, Columbus, Miss.

Trevor Terry, wr, 6-0, 186, Jones JC

Jimmie Terry, ol, 6-3, 330, Tyler JC

NORTH CAROLINA

Appalachian State

Gage Blackston, og, 6-4, 280, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.

Zeke Brandle, de, 6-5, 250, Chase HS, Forest City, N.C.

Peyton Derrick, ath, 6-2, 175, Conway, S.C./Conway HS

Tim Frizzell, rb, 6-1, 213, Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy

Noah Hannon, c, 6-2, 265, Greer HS, Greer, S.C.

Daetrich Harrington, rb, 6-0, 180, Alexander HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Joe Hartung, ot, 6-5, 250, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Thomas Hennigan, wr, 6-2, 190, Northwest Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Jake Henry, s, 6-0, 170, Cantonment, Fla./JM Tate Senior HS

D’Andre Hicks, cb, 5-10, 150, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.

Ryan Huff, s, 6-1, 183, Cedar Shoals HS, Athens, Ga.

D’Marco Jackson, s, 6-1, 190, Broome HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Shaun Jolly, cb, 5-9, 170, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Steven Jones, cb, 5-10, 180, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Jermaine McDaniel, de, 6-3, 225, Dillon HS, Dillon, S.C.

De’Vonta Smith, rf, 5-11, 185, Brooksville, Fla./Central HS

Demetrius Taylor, olb, 6-1, 215, Miami Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.

Malik Williams, ath, 5-11, 175, Chester Senior HS, Chester, S.C.

Charlotte

Michael Adams, dt, 6-2, 307, Chattooga HS, Summerville, Ga.

Jalen Allen, ol, 6-4, 296, Pike HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Cameron Bent, rb, 6-2, 195, Bluffton HS, Bluffton, S.C

Sean Bernard, lb, 6-3, 235, North HS, Wichita, Kan.

Cameron Dollar, wr, 6-2, 195, East Lincoln HS, Denver, N.C.

Kameron Duncan, rb, 5-10, 195, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.

Ryan Eachus, h, 6-2, 245, Mission Viejo HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Jean Eason, ol, 6-3, 285, Skyline HS, Oalkand, Calif.

D’Mitri Emmanuel, ol, 6-3, 300, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

David Foust, ol, 6-6, 265, Coolidge HS, Washington, D.C.

Marquavis Gibbs, db, 6-1, 200, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

DeAnthony O’Neill, lb, 6-1, 226, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Chris Phillips, te, 6-3, 230, C. D. Hylton HS, Woodbridge, Va.

Mic Roof, qb, 6-3, 190, Buford HS, Duluth, Ga.

Henry Segura, lb, 6-2, 190, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Antoine Shaw, te, 6-4, 220, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Mark Shekletski, ol, 6-4, 295, Urbana HS, Ijamsville, Md.

Sherard Sutton, lb, 6-3, 215, A. L. Brown HS, Kannapolis, N.C.

Victor Tucker, wr, 5-11, 170, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

Jacob Webb, ol, 6-5, 260, Creekview HS, Canton, Ga.

Chrishawn Wilson, dl, 6-6, 247, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.

Duke

Joshua Blackwell, DB, 5-11, 180, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Michael Carter II, DB, 5-10, 175, South Paulding HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Rakavius Chambers, OL, 6-3, 320, Opelika HS, Opelika, Ala.

Victor Dimukeje, DL, 6-2, 265, The Boys’ Latin School, Baltimore, Md.

Ben Frye, DL, 6-3, 255, Dublin, Ohio

Noah Gray, TE, 6-4, 230, Leominster Senior HS, Leominster, Mass.

Marvin Hubbard, rb, 5-9, 185, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.

Deon Jackson, RB, 6-0, 210, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Leonard Johnson, DB, 6-1, 185, Hayden HS, Hayden, Ala.

Damond Johnson, wr, 6-1, 180, West Florida HS, Pensacola, Fla.

Drew Jordan, DL, 6-2, 255, North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Chris Katrenick, QB, 6-2, 205, Harry D Jacobs HS, Algonquin, Ill.

Patrick Leitten, OL, 6-7, 270, Ravenwood HS, Brentwood, Tenn.

Jake Marwede, TE, 6-5, 240, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.

Damani Neal, DL, 5-10, 190, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Axel Nyembwe, DL, 6-2, 310, The Avalon School, Gaithersburg, Md.

Jacob Rimmer, OL, 6-7, 290, Milan HS, Milan, Tenn.

Chris Rumph II, DL, 6-3, 215, F. W. Buchholz HS, Gainesville, Fla.

Will Taylor, OL, 6-3, 280, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Marquis Waters, DB, 6-0, 190, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

Lummie Young, DB, 6-1, 200, Westside HS, Anderson, S.C.

East Carolina

Taijh Alston, de, 6-5, 215, Union Pines HS, Cameron, N.C.

Bruce Bivens, lb, 6-0, 220, Davis H.S., Houston, Texas

Jayden Borders, wr, 5-11, 170, Shelby HS, Shelby, N.C.

Trace Christian, rb, 6-0, 220, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Cannon Gibbs, lb, 6-2, 230, Jones JC, Brandon, Miss.

Delvontae Harris, db, 6-0, 185, Newnan HS, Newnan, Ga.

Brandon Henderson , dl, 6-5, 275, Georgia Military College, Greenwood, S.C

Leroy Henley, wr, 6-2, 175, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Marcus Holton, Jr, db, 6-0, 160, Georgia Military College, Tallassee, Fla.

Kingsley Ifedi, qb, 6-3, 205, Zebulon B Vance HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Matt Morgan, ot, 6-5, 275, Corinth Holders HS, Wendell, N.C.

Ja-Quane Nelson, dl, 6-3, 280, High Point Central HS, High Point, N.C.

Ben Norris, olb, 6-3, 220, Myers Park HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Tyree Owens , dl, 6-4, 285, Copiah Lincoln CC,Oviedo, Fla.

Darius Pinnix, rb, 6-0, 220, Western Alamance HS, Elon College, N.C.

Blake Proehl, wr, 6-1, 170, Providence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Davondre Robinson, db, 6-0, 194, Lake Marion HS, Santee, S.C.

Dqmarcus Shaw, ol, 6-4, 320, Itawamba CC, Batesville, Miss.

Kennan Solomon, dl, 6-5, 275, Person HS, Roxboro, N.C.

John Spellacy, c, 6-1, 280, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, Ohio

Mydreon Vines, wr, 6-1, 170, J.H. Rose HS,Greenville, N.C.

Eric Weber, te, 6-2, 230, Southwest Mississippi CC,Blythewood, S.C.

Elon

Jarquez Bizzell, db, 6-1, 190, Kinston, N.C./Kinston HS

Davis Cheek, qb, 6-2, 185, Matthews, N.C./Butler HS

Tristen Cox, dl, 6-3, 350, Piqua, Ohio/Piqua HS

Cooper Cromer, ol, 6-6, 280, La Grange, N.C./Lenoir HS

Destin Flloyd, dl, 6-0, 280, Havelock, N.C./Havelock HS

Jalen Greene, qb, 6-2, 185, Durham, N.C./Southern Durham HS

Matt Holland, ol, 6-2, 290, Hilliard, Fla./Hilliard HS

McAllister Ingram, db, 5-11, 190, Thomasville, N.C./Ledford HS

Jasen Johnson Jr., rb, 5-11, 228, Mountain View, Ga./Mountain View HS

Michael Purcell, ol, 6-3, 335, Centerville, Ohio/Centerville HS

Christian VanSickle, k, 6-1, 190, Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian HS

Kortez Weeks, wr, 6-0, 180, Mt. Ulls, N.C./West Rowan HS

Tiras Williams, lb, 6-2, 225, Anderson, S.C./T.L. Hanna HS

Torrence Willisam, dl, 6-2, 278, Burlington, N.C./Williams HS

North Carolina State

Louis Acceus, olb, 6-0, 206, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Danny Blakeman, lb, 6-2, 227, Raleigh, N.C. / St. Joseph Reg. HS

Adam Boselli, te, 6-5, 210, Episcopal HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Kevince Brown, de, 6-5, 230, Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Fla.

Erin Collins, rb, 6-0, 200, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Dalton Counts, s, 6-0, 211, Raleigh, N.C. / Garner HS

Cayman Czesak, lb, 6-2, 246, Pikeville, N.C. / Laney HS

Damien Darden, te, 6-3, 250, Charles B Aycock HS, Pikeville, N.C.

Emeka Emezie, wr, 6-3, 185, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

Joshua Fedd-Jackson, og, 6-3, 310, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Max Fisher, wr, 6-3, 191, Gonzaga College HS, Washington, D.C.

Grant Gibson, dt, 6-1, 295, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Trenton Gill, k/p, 6-4, 187, Hillsborough, N.C. / Cedar Ridge HS

Chris Ingram, cb, 6-0, 175, Mooresville Senior HS, Mooresville, N.C.

Dante Johnson, de, 6-4, 252, Wekiva HS, Apopka, Fla.

Ibrahim Kante, de, 6-4, 240, Trinity-Pawling School, Pawling, N.Y.

Xavier Lyas, de, 6-6, 215, Durant HS, Plant City, Fla.

Jessie Malit, lb, 6-3, 215, Concord, N.C./ Cox Mill HS

Matt McKay, qb, 6-3, 170, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Isaiah Moore, olb, 6-3, 215, Lloyd C. Bird HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Damontay Rhem, rb, 5-11, 215, Wendell, N.C. / East Wake HS/ UNCP

Nakia Robinson Jr., cb, 5-11, 175, Miami Jackson HS, Miami, Fla.

Liam Ryan, ol, 6-3, 290, Cary, N.C. / Cary HS/ Fork Union

Raven Saunders, lb, 6-1, 215, Riviera Beach, Fla. / Dwyer HS

Bryson Speas, ot, 6-4, 265, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Antoine Thompson, wr, 6-1, 180, Plant City HS, Plant City, Fla.

North Carolina Central

Randy Anyanwu, dl, 6-2, 245, Univ. of Buffalo

Branden Bailey, ilb, 6-0, 215, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Chris Burton, dl, 6-2, 296, Univ. of Cincinnati

Chauncey Caldwell, qb, 6-3, 218, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jason Cascen, dl, 6-3, 290, Fork Union Military

Patrick Connor, lb, 6-0, 224, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Aaron Duncan, db, 6-1, 180, Norland HS, Miami

Jerome Foster, lb, 6-0, 210, Greenville HS, Greenville, S.C.

Qorticha Glenn, Jr., ol, 6-3, 290, Glenn HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

E.J. Hicks, wr, 6-0, 172, Rolesville HS, Rolesville, N.C.

Carl Isaac, dl, 6-3, 250, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Jose Jeanty, ol, 6-4, 260, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Zach Kellum,, te, 6-3, 230, East Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Xavier Lenear, ls, 5-9, 215, Independence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Marcus Martin, db, 5-11, 180, North Miami HS, Miami

Nique Martin, wr, 6-1, 190, Palmetto Prep, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Kalen McCain, db, 6-1, 182, Lackawanna College

Somadina Okezie-Okeke, ol, 6-3, 290, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga.

Cam’Ron Perkins, dl, 6-2, 275, Morehead HS, Eden, N.C.

Malik Riddick-Reynolds, ol, 6-6, 360, North Moore HS, Robbins, N.C.

Eric Saintil, wr, 6-2, 185, Shasta College

Miles Turmon, dl, 6-0, 290, D.W. Daniel HS, Central, S.C.

North Carolina

Brian Anderson, og, 6-3, 282, Montgomery Catholic HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Antwuan Branch, rb, 6-0, 200, Kenwood HS, Clarksville, Tenn.

Michael Carter, rb, 5-9, 185, Navarre HS, Navarre, Fla.

J.T. Cauthen, wr, 6-1, 219, Cuthbertson HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

Beau Corrales, wr, 6-4, 203, Georgetown HS, Georgetown, Texas

C.J. Cotman, ath, 5-10, 175, Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Jeremiah Gemmel, olb, 6-2, 205, East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, Ga.

Xach Gill, dt, 6-4, 284, Wake Forest HS, Wake Forest, N.C.

Jake Lawler, de, 6-3, 225, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Marcus McKethan, ot, 6-5, 328, Barnwell HS, Barnwell, S.C.

Jonah Melton, og, 6-4, 285, Eastern Alamance HS, Mebane, N.C.

Dazz Newsome, cb, 5-10, 170, Hampton HS, Hampton, Va.

Jordon Riley, dt, 6-5, 288, Riverside HS, Durham, N.C.

Kayne Roberts, s, 6-3, 200, Greenback School, Greenback, Tenn.

Malik Robinson, ilb, 6-1, 210, South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga.

Billy Ross, ot, 6-5, 292, Huntington HS, Huntington, W.Va.

Caleb Rozar, ath, 6-4, 200, Dickson County HS, Dickson, Tenn.

Noah Ruggles, pk, 6-3, 180, odessa, Fla.

Tre Shaw, cb, 6-0, 180, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Jordan Tucker, ot, 6-6, 320, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Wake Forest

Michael Allen, de, 6-6, 241, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Christian Beal, rb, 5-10, 180, East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.

Tayvon Bowers, qb, 6-2, 215, Bishop McDevitt HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Jeffery Burley, olb, 6-3, 220, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.

Spencer Clapp, ol, 6-6, 250, Eastern Guilford, NC

Coby Davis, cb, 6-1, 180, Maret School, Washington, D.C.

Tyriq Hardimon, s, 6-0, 186, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

Waydale Jones, wr, 6-4, 187, A C Jones HS, Beeville, Texas

Chase Monroe, ilb, 6-2, 218, Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.

Loic Nya, og, 6-3, 265, Springbrook HS, Silver Spring, Md.

Allan Rappleyea, og, 6-5, 272, Milton HS, Milton, Mass.

Jaquarii Roberson, wr, 6-3, 170, Hertford County HS, Ahoskie, N.C.

Troy Simon, cb, 5-11, 187, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jake Simpson, olb, 6-2, 205, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Sage Surratt, wr, 6-3, 200, Lincolnton HS, Lincolnton, N.C.

D.J. Taylor, olb, 6-3, 220, Huntland School, Huntland, Tenn.

Ja’Sir Taylor, wr, 6-0, 180, Brick Township HS, Brick, N.J.

Zach Tom, ot, 6-4, 270, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Tyler Williams, dt, 6-1, 280, Oxbridge Academy, West Palm Beach, Fla.

NEBRASKA

Nebraska

Austin Allen, te, 6-8, 215, Aurora HS, Aurora, Neb.

Broc Bando, olb, 6-5, 285, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Elijah Blades, cb, 6-3, 170, Muir HS, Pasadena, Calif.

Jaylin Bradley, rb, 6-0, 180, Bellevue West Sr HS, Bellevue, Neb.

Damion Daniels, dt, 6-2, 320, Bishop Dunne HS, Dallas, Texas

Tristan Gebbia, qb, 6-3, 180, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.

Willie Hampton, lb, 6-2, 220, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Brenden Jaimes, olb, 6-6, 265, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas

Keyshawn Johnson, Jr., wr, 6-1, 195, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.

Tyjon Lindsey, wr, 5-8, 165, Bishop Gorman HS, Las Vegas, Nev.

Jaevon McQuitty, wr, 6-2, 185, Battle HS, Columbia, Mo.

Ben Miles, fb, 6-1, 210, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Kurt Rafdal, te, 6-7, 225, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Avery Roberts, lb, 6-0, 218, Concord HS, Wilmington, Del.

Matt Sichterman, olb, 6-5, 265, Kings HS, Kings Mills, Ohio

Guy Thomas, de, 6-2, 201, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Deontre Thomas, dt, 6-3, 275, Mustang HS, Mustang, Okla.

Chris Walker, ol, 6-6, 275, Lincoln East HS, Lincoln, Neb.

Andrew Ward, lb, 6-2, 215, Muskegon HS, Muskegon, Mich.

Deiontae Watts, dt, 6-3, 302, Plano East Sr HS, Plano, Texas

NEW JERSEY

Rutgers

Ryan Anderson, p, 6-1, 210, Olivet College, Olivet, Mich.

Elijah Barnwell, rb, 5-10, 196, Piscataway Township HS, Piscataway, N.J.

Tim Barrow, ath, 6-1, 170, Tottenville HS, Staten Island, N.Y.

Jamaal Beaty, og, 6-4, 270, St. John Vianney Regl HS, Holmdel, N.J.

Raheem Blackshear, rb, 5-10, 171, Archbishop Wood HS, Warminster, Pa.

Brendan Bordner, de, 6-5, 240, Hilliard Bradley HS, Hilliard, Ohio

Owen Bowles, c, 6-3, 280, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.

Micah Clark, ot, 6-5, 255, St. John Vianney Regl HS, Holmdel, N.J.

Brendan DeVera, fb, 6-2, 230, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.

Jaohne Duggan, dt, 6-2, 268, Liberty HS, Bethlehem, Pa.

Olakunle Fatukasi, olb, 6-1, 209, Grand Street High School, Brooklyn, N.Y.

Tyshon Fogg, ilb, 6-2, 235, Calvert Hall College HS, Baltimore, Md.

Tyler Hayek, wr, 6-4, 180, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.

Hunter Hayek, wr, 5-11, 175, Wayne Hills HS, Wayne, N.J.

Naijee Jones, s, 6-0, 180, Timber Creek HS, Sicklerville, N.J.

Shameen Jones, wr, 6-2, 171, Cardinal Hayes HS, Bronx, N.Y.

Johnathan Lewis, qb, 6-3, 228, St. Peters Preparatory School, Jersey City, N.J.

Eddie Lewis, wr, 6-0, 172, Mater Dei HS, Middletown, N.J.

Edwin Lopez, s, 6-0, 180, Woodrow Wilson HS, Camden, N.J.

TiJaun Mason, de, 6-6, 215, Trezevant HS, Memphis, Tenn.

Bo Melton, wr, 5-11, 180, Cedar Creek HS, Egg Harbor City, N.J.

Damon Mitchell, wr, 6-2, 205, Atlantic City, N.J.

C.J. Onyechi, olb, 6-2, 208, West Orange HS, West Orange, N.J.

Syhiem Simmons, s, 6-1, 200, George Washington Carver HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Mike Tverdov, de, 6-3, 231, Union Senior HS, Union, N.J.

Travis Vokolek, te, 6-5, 220, Kickapoo HS, Springfield, Mo.

Samuel Vretman, ot, 6-6, 295, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Everett Wormley, wr, 6-1, 175, Burlington Township HS, Burlington, N.J.

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us