College Football National Signings

HAWAII

Hawaii

Marcus Armstrong-Brown, wr, 6-3, 195, Diablo Valley College

Donovan Dalton, wr, 6-3, 205, Saguaro HS, Scottsdale, Ariz.

Jeremie Dominique, cb, 6-1, 193, Spartiates Vieux Montréal, Montreal, Canada

Jay Dominique, db, 6-2, 195, Montreal/Old Montreal Cégep

Eugene Ford, db, 6-2, 190, Los Angeles/University HS

Akil Francisco, cb, 6-1, 160, Encinal HS, Alameda, Calif.

Emil Graves, ol, 6-3, 275, Fullerton College

Kade Greeley, te, 6-5, 220, Vista Murrieta HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Hekili Keliiliki, rb, 6-2, 225, Bentonville, Ark./Bentonville HS

Brandon Kipper, ot, 6-6, 280, Columbia HS, Nampa, Idaho

Josaiah Maama, de, 6-3, 240, The Kings Academy, Sunnyvale, Calif.

Damario Mclean, cb, 6-2, 185, Elk Grove HS, Elk Grove, Calif.

Anthony Mermea, dt, 6-2, 270, Vista Murrieta HS, Murrieta, Calif.

Isaia Mullen, wr, 6-4, 190, Madison HS, Portland, Ore.

Kalepo Naotala, dl, 6-3, 280, Newport News, Va./Menchville HS

Penei Pavihi, ilb, 6-2, 220, Tafuna HS, Pago Pago, American Somoa

Manu Rasmussen, db, 6-0, 185, Riverside CC

Miles Reed, rb, 5-9, 190, Centennial HS, Corona, Calif.

Doug Russell, de, 6-5, 270, O’Dea HS, Seattle, Wash.

Paul Scott, olb, 6-2, 200, McClymonds Senior HS, Oakland, Calif.

Drake Stallworth, wr, 6-1, 183, Folsom HS, Folsom, Calif.

Blessman Taala, de, 6-1, 250, Faga’Itua HS, Pago Pago, American Somoa

Jamie Tago, dl, 6-3, 260, Garden City College

Micah Vanterpool, ol, 6-6, 285, Phoenix, Ariz./Central HS

IOWA

Drake

Alec Austin, dl, 6-4, 220, Nolan Catholic HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Alec Austin, dl, 6-4, 220, Nolan Catholic, Fort Worth, Texas

Mark Bach, ol, 6, 249, Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill

Mark Bach, ol, 6-0, 249, Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill.

Tyler Barrett, ol, 6-5, 260, Lake Travis HS, Austin Texas

Tyler Barrett, ol, 6-5, 260, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas

Bryce Bemer, db, 5-11, 157, North Cedar HS, Mechanicsville, Iowa

Bryce Bemer, db, 5-11, 157, North Cedar HS, Mechanicsburg, Iowa

Brady Bjorkman, wr, 6-1, 195, San Juan Hills HS, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Brady Bjorkman, wr, 6-1, 195, San Juan Hills HS, San Juan Capistrano, Calif.

Max Duchow, qb, 6-1, 184, Kettle Moraine HS, Wales Wis.

Mac Duchow, qb, 6-1, 184, Kettle Moraine HS, Wales, Wis.

Dawson Evans, db, 5-11, 192, Heritage HS, Edmond, Okla.

Dawson Evans, db, 5-11, 192, Heritage Hall, Edmond, Okla.

Armando Fitz Jr., lb, 6-1, 225, Fort Worth Christian HS, Fort Worth Texas

Armando Fitz Jr., lb, 6-1, 225, Fort Worth Christian, Fort Worth, Texas

Zachary Genrich, wr, 5-11, 195, Mukwonago HS, Mukwonago, Wis.

Zachary Genrich, wr, 5-11, 195, Mukwonago HS, Mukwonago, Wis.

Grant Gossling, hb, 6-0, 217, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Gant Gossling, hb, 6-0, 217, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Joseph Harkins, ath, 6-3, 210, Earlham Community HS, Earlham, Iowa

Joseph Harkins, ath, 6-3, 210, Earlham HS, Earlham, Iowa

Corden Harrington, db, 6-2, 170, Coweta HS, Coweta, Oklah.

Corden Harrington, db, 6-2, 170, Coweta HS, Coweta, Okla.

Braeden Hartwig, rb, 5-10, 191, Lincoln Southwest HS, Lincoln, Neb

Braeden Hartwig, rb, 5-10, 191, Lincoln Southwest HS, Lincoln, Neb.

Max Johnson, dl, 6-3, 245, Xavier HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Max Johnson, dl, 6-3, 245, Cedar Rapids Xavier, HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Ryan Kriceri, te, 6-2, 200, Metea Valley HS, Aurora, Ill.

Ryan Kriceri, te, 6-2, 200, Metea Valley HS, Aurora, Ill.

Will Kulick, lb, 6-3, 200, Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora, Colo.

Will Kulick, lb, 6-3, 230, Regis Jesuit HS, Aurora, Colo

Noah Larson, db, 6-2, 190, Winterset HS, Winterset Iowa

Noah Larson, db, 6-2, 190, Winterset HS, Winterset, Iowa

Ryan Lieb, ol, 6-5, 265, Deerfield HS, Deerfield, Ill.

Ryan Lieb, ol, 6-5, 265, Deerfield HS, Deerfield, Ill.

Chance May, olb, 6-1, 210, Rockhurst HS, Kansas City, Mo.

Jorin McGuire, ol, 6-4, 295, Muskego HS, Muskego, Wis.

Jorin McGuire, ol, 6-4, 295, Muskego HS, Musketo, Wis.

Ben Neinhuis, qb, 6-2, 200, Oconomowoc HS, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Ben Nienhuis, qb, 6-2, 200, Oconomowoc HS, Oconomowoc, Wis.

Jeran Proctor, db, 5-11, 166, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Jeran Proctor, db, 5-11, 166, Johnston HS, Johnston, Iowa

Jacob Richard, dl, 6-3, 215, St. Thomas More, Champaign, Ill.

Jacob Richard, dl, 6-3, 215, St. Thomas More HS, Champaigh, Ill.

Cross Robinson, rb, 6-0, 205, Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.

Cross Robinson, rb, 6-0, 205, Naperville North HS, Naperville, Ill.

Alex Rogers, db, 6-1, 185, Case HS, Racine, Wis.

Alex Rogers, db, 6-1, 185, Case HS, Racine, Wis.

Terry Saul III, db, 5-10, 170, Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Terry Saul III, db, 5-10, 170, Pleasant Valley HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Andrew Shafis, LB, 6-2, 199, Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Andrew Shafis, lb, 6-2, 199, Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Dalton Taylor, wr, 6-6, 220, Scotus Central Catholic HS, Columbus, Neb.

Dalton Taylor, wr, 6-6, 220, Scotus Central Catholic, Columbus, Neb.

Iowa

Kyshaun Bryan, rb, 5-10, 210, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Djimon Colbert, db, 6-1, 215, Bishop Miege HS, Shawnee Mission, Kan.

Jacob Coons, te, 6-3, 220, Solon Junior-Senior HS, Solon, Iowa

Max Cooper, wr, 6-0, 175, Catholic Memorial HS, Waukesha, Wis.

Trey Creamer, ath, 6-0, 175, Cartersville HS, Cartersville, Ga.

Levi Duwa, de, 6-3, 235, Mid-Prairie HS, Wellman, Iowa

A.J. Epenesa, de, 6-5, 270, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Ryan Gersonde, p, 6-4, 185, Marquette University HS, Milwaukee, Wis.

Matt Hankins, db, 6-1, 170, Marcus HS, Flower Mound, Texas

Camron Harrell, db, 5-10, 181, Bradley-Bourbonnais C HS, Bradley, Ill.

Mark Kallenberger, ol, 6-6, 260, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Ivory Kelly-Martin, rb, 5-11, 195, Oswego East, Oswego, Ill.

Coy Kirkpatrick, ol, 6-5, 270, Madrid HS, Madrid, Iowa

Peyton Mansell, qb, 6-3, 210, Belton HS, Belton, Texas

Henry Marchese, wr, 6-3, 190, Adlai E. Stevenson HS, Lincolnshire, Ill.

Daviyon Nixon, dl, 6-5, 290, Indian Trail Academy, Kenosha, Wis.

Brandon Smith, wr, 6-3, 205, Lake Cormorant HS, Lake Cormorant, Miss.

Geno Stone, db, 6-0, 195, New Castle SHS, New Castle, Pa.

Joshua Turner, db, 6-0, 180, American Heritage School, Delray Beach, Fla.

Nate Wieland, lb, 6-1, 220, Iowa City HS, Iowa City, Iowa

Tristan Wirfs, ol, 6-5, 315, Mount Vernon HS, Mount Vernon, Iowa

Iowa State

Jacob Bolton, ol, 6-5, 310, Blessed Trinty Catholic, Roswell, Ga

Richard Bowens III, db, 6-1, 175, St. Mary Preparatory School, Orchard Lake, Mich.

Dave Dawson, ol, 6-3, 330, Cass Tech, Detroit, Mich

Angel Dominguez, de, 6-4, 255, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Overland Park, Kan.

Matthew Eaton, wr, 6-4, 205, Pascagoula/Temple/Pearl RiverCC (Miss)

Robert Hudson, ol, 6-7, 333, Walled Lake Western HS, Walled Lake, Mich.

Josh Johnson, wr, 5-11, 170, Central Arkansas Christian, Little Rock, Ark.

Keontae Jones, db, 5-11, 175, Colerain, Cincinnati, Ohio

Alex Kleinow, ol, 6-5, 275, West Senior HS, Iowa City, Iowa

Charlie Kolar, te, 6-6, 245, Norman HS North, Norman, Okla.

Matt Leo, dl, 6-7, 265, St. Michael’s/Arizona Western CC, Az

Ray Lima, dt, 6-3, 310, Torrence West/El Camino CC, Calif.

Devon Moore, qb, 6-3, 210, West HS, Waterloo, Iowa

John Nagel, Ath, 6-5, 222, West Delaware HS, Manchester, Iowa

Colin Newell, ol, 6-4, 270, Ames HS, Ames, Iowa

Jeff Nogaj, ol, 6-4, 324, Johnstown-Monroe, Ohio

Garrett Owens, pk, 5-8, 180, Arroyo Grande, Calif.

Tucker Robertson, dl, 6-2, 274, Grace Brethren Jr Sr HS, Simi Valley, Calif.

Kahliel Rogers, ol, 6-3, 315, Eastern Christian Academy, Elkton, Md

Dan Sichterman, de, 6-2, 235, Kings HS, Kings Mills, Ohio

O.J. Tucker, db, 6-1, 200, Vanguard HS, Ocala, Fla.

Orien Vance, lb, 6-1, 232, George Washington HS, Cedar Rapids, Iowa

Northern Iowa

Jared Brinkman, dl, 6-1, 275, Regina HS, Iowa City, Iowa.

Jaylen Campbell, db, 6-1, 192, Catholic Memorial HS, Milwaukee, Wis.

Terrell Carey, wr, 6-2, 195, Madison West HS, Madison, Wis.

Tayshaun Cooper, wr, 5-11, 180, Waterloo West HS, Waterloo, Iowa

Jake Crozier, ol, 6-6, 345, Twin Cedars HS, Harvey Iowa

Bryce Flater, lb, 6-1, 215, Grundy Center HS, Grundy Center, Iowa

Brock Hadacheck, lb, 6-4, 210, Union HS, Dysart, Iowa

Jacob Keller, qb, 6-4, 195, Fenwick HS, Aurora, Ill.

Chris Kolarevic, lb, 6-1, 220, St. Francis HS, Traverse City, Mich

Suni Lane, wr, 6-4, 195, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Jacob Leonarf, ol, 6-3, 300, Sunrise Mountain HS, Peoria, Ariz.

Nate Murphy, ppk, 6-2, 160, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa

Bedale Naba, fb, 6, 265, Valley HS, West Des Moines, Iowa

Mason Neisen, ol, 6-4, 315, Denver HS, Denver Iowa

Justin Peine, ol, 6-6, 290, Prairie View HS, Parker, Kan.

Trevor Penning, ol, 6-6, 270, Newman Catholic HS, Clear Lake Iowa

Nick Simpson, ls, 5-11, 228, Dowling Catholic HS, Des Moines, Iowa

Alphonso Soke, rb, 5-10, 185, Muscatine HS, Muscatine, Iowa

Erik Sorensen, ol, 6-6, 304, Waukee HS, Waukee, Iowa

John Sullivan, qb, 6-1, 180, Clinton HS, Clinton, Iowa

Kendrick Suntken, lb, 6-2, 240, Hampton-Dumont HS, Hampton, Iowa

Isaiah Trousil, ath, 5-11, 180, West Burlington HS, Burlington, Iowa

Riley Van Wyhe, lb, 6-2, 210, Central Lyon HS, Rock Rapids, Iowa

Matthew Vanderslice, te, 6-8, 240, Northwest HS, Olathe, Kan.

John Yount, ol, 6-3, 280, Ankeney Centennial HS, Ankeny, Iowa

IDAHO

Boise State

Drake Beasley, rb, 5-11, 185, La Canada HS, La Canada, Calif.

Breydon Boyd, ilb, 6-4, 215, Katy HS, Katy, Texas

Jermani Brown, ath, 5-11, 170, Midlothian HS, Midlothian, Va.

Damon Cole, wr, 6-0, 175, El Cerrito Senior HS, El Cerrito, Calif.

Chase Cord, qb, 6-4, 185, Sunrise Mountain HS, Peoria, Ariz.

Marques Evans, s, 6-1, 180, Newbury Park HS, Newbury Park, Calif.

Octavius Evans, wr, 6-2, 198, Center HS, Center, Texas

Tyreque Jones, cb, 6-3, 190, San Gorgonio HS, San Bernardino, Calif.

Roman Kafentzis, s, 6-2, 200, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.

Kekaula Kaniho, cb, 5-11, 170, Kahuku HS, Kahuku, Hawaii

Aisa Kelemete, de, 6-4, 225, Highland Senior HS, Pocatello, Idaho

Isiah Moore, ol, 6-5, 285, Mesa CC, Mesa, Ariz.

Ezekiel Noa, ilb, 6-0, 220, Helix HS, La Mesa, Calif.

John Ojukwu, ot, 6-6, 285, Boise Senior HS, Boise, Idaho

Rathen Ricedorff, qb, 6-1, 200, Mesa CC, Mesa, Ariz.

Cartrell Thomas, wr, 5-9, 160, Lancaster HS, Lancaster, Texas

Riley Whimpey, lb, 6-2, 210, San Clemente HS, San Clemente, Calif.

Michael Young, cb, 6-0, 205, Dodge City CC, Dodge City, Kan.

ILLNOIS

Eastern Illinois

Marcus Bornslater, Jr., s, 6-3, 185, Crossett HS, Crossett, Ark.

Johari Branch, ol, 6-3, 295, Phillips High School, Chicago, Ill.

Rodarrius Brooks, rb, 5-11, 205, Huffman HS, Birmingham, Ala.

Edwyn Brown, wr, 6-6, 180, Althoff Catholic HS, Belleville, Ill.

Kylan Cole, de, 6-3, 245, Carmel HS, Zionsville, Ind.

D’Mitri George, de, 6-3, 240, Lafayette Central Catholic, Lafayette, Ind.

Alexander Hollins, wr, 6-1, 172, Copiah Lincoln CC, Yazoo City, Miss.

Austin Johnson, olb, 6-3, 225, St. Petersburg HS, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Jalen Johnson, wr, 6-2, 180, Owasso HS, Owasso, Okla.

Dytarious Johnson, lb, 6-1, 215, Alabama Prep, Prattville, Ala.

Jonathon McCoy, te, 6-8, 210, Camden Fairview HS, Camden, Ark.

Ryan Ramirez, te, 6-5, 250, SE Louisiana, Pomona, Calif.

Xander Richards, wr, 6-4, 185, Burleson Centennial HS, Burleson, Texas

Mario Rodrigues, ls, 6-1, 220, Lincoln-Way Central HS, New Lenox, Ill.

Courtney Rowell, rb, 6-2, 185, St. Joseph HS, South Bend, Ind.

Jose Sanchez, ol, 6-4, 280, Westchester Saint Joseph, Chicago, Ill.

Matt Severino, k/p, 5-10, 165, Springfield HS, Springfield, Ill.

Ben Soloman, ol, 6-2, 285, Bishop Chatard HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Levi Watson, dl, 6-5, 285, Itasca CC, Aurora, Colo.

Aaron Woods, dl, 6-3, 245, Hinsdale South HS, Chicago, Ill.

Illinois

Tony Adams, cb, 6-0, 184, St. Louis University HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Ravon Bonner, rb, 6-0, 210, Sycamore HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Larry Boyd, og, 6-5, 332, Trinity Catholic HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Owen Carney, de, 6-4, 229, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Dawson DeGroot, db, 6-2, 180, Ft. Myers HS, Ft. Myers, Fla.

Louis Dorsey, wr, 6-6, 220, Jean Ribault HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Mike Epstein, rb, 6-0, 185, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Carmoni Green, wr, 6-1, 192, Miami Central HS, Miami, Fla.

Kendrick Green, dt, 6-2, 275, Peoria HS, Peoria, Ill.

Nate Hobbs, cb, 6-0, 170, Male HS, Louisville, Ky.

James Knight, qb, 5-11, 210, East St. Louis, Ill.

Vederian Lowe, og, 6-5, 330, Auburn HS, Rockford, Ill.

Marc Mondesir, olb, 6-2, 210, St. Rita HS, Chicago, Ill.

Olalere Oladipo, de, 6-4, 235, Huntley HS, Huntley, Ill.

Alex Palczewski, ot, 6-6, 270, Prospect HS, Mount Prospect, Ill.

Deon Pate, de, 6-3, 243, Trinity Christian Academy, Jacksonville, Fla.

Del’Shawn Phillips, lb, 6-1, 230, Detroit Cass Tech/Garden City CC, Highland Park, Mich.

Bobby Roundtree, de, 6-5, 215, Largo HS, Largo, Fla.

Ricky Smalling, wr, 6-1, 200, Brother Rice HS, Chicago, Ill.

Kendall Smith, wr, 6-1, 175, Bolingbrook HS, Bolingbrook, Ill.

Cameron Thomas, qb, 6-3, 180, Marion Catholic HS, Chicago Heights. Ill.

Howard Watkins, dt, 6-5, 271, Colerain HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Hojo Watkins Jr., ol, 6-5, 280, Colerain HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Bennett Williams, cb, 6-0, 185, St. Francis HS, Mountain View, Calif.

Jamal Woods, de, 6-3, 240, Hueytown HS, Hueytown, Ala.

Illinois

John Amea, ol, 6-5, 260, De Smet Jesuit HS, Wildwood, Mo

Drew Bones, ol, 6-4, 305, Ottawa HS, Ottawa, Kansas

Kobe Buffalomeat, ol, 6-7, 285, Lawrence HS, Lawrence, Kansas

Evan Day, ol, 6-6, 290, Batavia HS, Batvia, Ill.

Andrew Edgar, wr, 6-0, 175, Saint Patrick HS, Chicago, Ill.

Trenton Hatfield, wb, 6-2, 190, Muncie Central HS, Selma, Ind.

Peyton Jones, db, 6-1, 185, Archbishop O’Hara HS, Kansas City, Mo.

Jason Lewan, dl, 6-6, 220, Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.

Emmanuel Osuchukwu, wr, 6-3, 180, Calabasas HS, Calabasas, Calif.

Kentre Patterson, wr, 6-1, 175, East Lansing HS, East Lansing, Mich.

Jacob Powell, dl, 6-1, 250, Arrowhead HS, Hartland, Wis.

Brandon Price, wr, 6-5, 205, Mt. Zion HS, Mt. Zion, Ill.

John Ridgeway, ol, 6-6, 175, Bloomingto HS, Bloomington, Ill.

Ricky Rollerson, db, 5-11, 175, Bishop Dunne HS, Dallas Texas

Eric Scott, db, 6-2, 190, Basehor Linwood HS, Basehor, Kan.

Spencer Stachyra, ol, 6-4, 290, Westfield HS, Westfield, Ind.

Jalen Sutton, dl, 6-2, 215, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Tanner Taula, te, 6-6, 220, Blue Springs HS, Independence, Mo.

Zeke Vandenburgh, lb, 6-3, 210, Freeport HS, Freeport, Ill.

Daniel WItherspoon, ol, 6-7, 320, Washington Community HS, Washington, Ill.

Rashaun Woods, lb, 6-1, 200, Jefferson City HS, Jerfferson City, Mo.

Northern Illinois

Jacob Ballain, k, 6-0, 180, Greenwood, Ind./Whiteland HS

Jordan Cole, s, 6-3, 182, Berkeley HS, Berkeley, Mo.

Calvin Dassow, ol, 6-7, 310, Menominee Falls, Wis./Sussex Hamilton HS

Jawon Denton, de, 6-2, 210, Chicago/Morgan Park

Matt Ference, p, 5-11, 165, Lafayette High School, Wildwood, Mo.

Rayshawn Gay, lb, 6-3, 200, Maywood, Ill/Proviso East

Rodney Hall, qb, 6-2, 195, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Isaac Hawn, ot, 6-6, 285, St. Charles North HS, Saint Charles, Ill.

Michael Kennedy, rb, 6-2, 195, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, Ill.

Weston Kramer, dt, 6-2, 275, Marmion Academy, Aurora, Ill.

Matt Lorbeck, ilb, 6-3, 220, Bay Port HS, Green Bay, Wis.

Jordan Nettles, rb, 5-9, 180, Romeoville HS, Romeoville, Ill.

Justin Nwachukwu, dt, 6-2, 290, El Dorado, Kan./Butler CC

Tyrice Richie, wr, 6-1, 190, Homewood-Flossmoor HS, Flossmoor, Ill.

Dennis Robinson, wr, 6-5, 205, Hollywood, Fla./South Broward

Jordan Rowell, s, 6-0, 186, Immaculate Conception HS, Elmhurst, Ill.

Connor Schneider, de, 6-3, 210, Granger, Ind./Penn HS

Liam Soraghan, te, 6-7, 220, Divine Child HS, Dearborn, Mich.

Dillon Thomas, cb, 6-2, 170, Park Hill South HS, Riverside, Mo.

Cole Tucker, wr, 6-2, 180, De Kalb HS, Dekalb, Ill.

Dexter Warren, db, 6-0, 175, Chicago/Phillips HS

Cole Webster, ot, 6-7, 270, Bettendorf HS, Bettendorf, Iowa

Devin Webster, dt, 6-2, 300, Yuma, Ariz./Arizona Western College

Northwestern

Chee Anyanwu, lb, 6-2, 190, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Earnest Brown IV, de, 6-5, 235, Ryan HS, Denton, Texas

Blake Gallagher, ilb, 6-0, 221, St. Sebastian’s School, Raynham, Mass.

Sam Gerak, c, 6-4, 280, Avon HS, Avon, Ohio

Austin Hiller, s, 6-1, 187, Lake Travis HS, Austin, Texas

Berkeley Holman, wr, 6-0, 180, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, Calif.

Bryce Jackson, s, 6-0, 185, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Jace James, wr, 6-1, 185, Glenbard North HS, Carol Stream, Ill.

Trevor Kent, de, 6-5, 242, Pittsburg HS, Pittsburg, Kan.

Charlie Kuhbander, k, 5-11, 185, Springboro HS, Springboro, Ohio

Andrew Marty, qb, 6-4, 215, Wyoming HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Kyric McGowan, ath, 5-10, 185, Dalton HS, Dalton, Ga.

Peter McIntyre, olb, 6-2, 215, St. Johns Jesuit HS, Toledo, Ohio

Sam Miller, dt, 6-3, 260, Stratford HS, Houston, Texas

J.R. Pace, s, 6-1, 180, Woodward Academy, College Park, Ga.

Trey Pugh, te, 6-6, 220, Jonathan Alder HS, Plain City, Ohio

Cameron Ruiz, cb, 5-10, 160, Lakes Community HS, Lake Villa, Ill.

Rashawn Slater, og, 6-4, 280, Clements HS, Sugar Land, Texas

Ethan Wiederkehr, og, 6-6, 285, Shoreham-Wading River HS, Shoreham, N.Y.

Southern Illinois

Keenan Agnew, dl, 6-1, 270, De Smet Jesuit HS, Chesterfield, Mo.

Dijon Anderson, db, 5-10, 170, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Bryce Baringer, p, 6-3, 185, Notre Dame Prep HS, Waterford, Mich.

Makel Calhoun, lb, 6-3, 210, Pinellas Park HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Dalton Carde, ol, 6-9, 315, Bloomingdale HS, Valrico, Fla.

Lucas Davis, ol, 6-5, 280, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Max Edwards, ol, 6-6, 285, Johnston City HS, Johnston City, Ill.

Michael Elbert, s, 6-2, 180, Carl Junction HS, Carl Junction, Mo.

Calvin Francis, Jr., ol, 6-2, 330, Jones HS, Orlando Fla.

Brandon George, qb, 6-1, 202, Jones HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Luke Giegling, lb, 6-4, 230, St. John Vianney, St. Louis, Mo.

D.J. Hampton, rb, 5-8, 175, Seminole HS, Sanford, Fla.

E’mare Hogan, ath, 5-11, 170, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, Fla.

Devin Jones, dl, 6-3, 265, Du Quoin, Ill. Du Quoin

Raphael Leonard, wr, 6-3, 190, Starkville HS, Starkville, Miss

Raquan LIndsey, dl, 6-3, 235, Portage HS, Portage, Ind.

Lane Pegram, te, 6-3, 210, Massac County HS, Metropolis, Ill.

Travis Pickert, te, 6-5, 225, St. James Academy, Lenexa, Kan.

Quadarius Reed, dl, 6-3, 280, Yazoo County HS, Yazoo City, Miss.

Tate Rujaqitz, dl, 6-4, 305, Edwardsville HS, Edwardsville, Ill.

Sam Skinnner, dl, 6-3, 240, Bloomingdale HS, Valrico, Fla.

Cole Steward, te, 6-4, 240, Salem Community, Salem, Ill.

Bryson Strong, lb, 5-11, 225, Althoff Catholic HS, Fairview Heights, Ill

Chucky Sullivan, dl, 6-4, 245, Jireh Prep HS, Vernon Hills, Ill.

Sam Thompson, wr, 6-1, 165, Boca Ciege HS, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Jack White, ol, 6-3, 310, Mount Carmel HS, Chicago, Ill.

Jaylin Wilson, dl, 6-4, 240, Vierra HS, Viera

INDIANA

Ball State

Christian Albright, de, 6-2, 225, North Cobb HS, Kennesaw, Ga.

Brett Anderson, cb, 5-11, 175, Grand Blanc Community HS, Grand Blanc, Mich.

Curtis Blackwell, ot, 6-5, 306, Norwell HS, Ossian, Ind.

Brock Burns, s, 6-3, 176, Hamilton Southeastern HS, Fishers, Ind.

Bryce Cosby, cb, 5-11, 170, Dupont Manual HS, Louisville, Ky.

Jimmy Daw, rb, 6-3, 195, Medina HS, Medina, Ohio

Kevin Dominique, rb, 6-0, 205, Plaquemine Senior HS, Plaquemine, La.

Erick Eldridge, ot, 6-5, 294, Southfield HS, Southfield, Mich.

Justin Gibbs, wr, 6-2, 200, Grovetown HS, Grovetown, Ga.

Justin Hall, wr, 5-10, 170, Alexander HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Myles Hannah, cb, 5-11, 172, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Zach Haynes, de, 6-3, 255, South Warren HS, Bowling Green, Ky.

Verenzo Holmes, cb, 6-0, 175, Aquinas HS, Augusta, Ga.

Caleb Huntley, rb, 6-0, 210, Locust Grove High, Locust Grove, Ga.

Markice Hurt Jr., rb, 5-9, 183, Michigan City School, Michigan City, Ind.

Malcolm Lee, s, 6-2, 180, Baker HS, Mobile, Ala.

Hassan Littles, wr, 5-10, 175, Stone Mountain, Ga./Stephenson HS

Jake McKenzie, de, 6-4, 250, Heritage Chr Schools Inc, South Holland, Ill. 

Ethan Merriweather, wr, 6-1, 168, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Demetrius Murray, cb, 6-2, 170, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Khalil Newton, wr, 6-2, 175, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Antonio Phillips, s, 6-0, 170, Kirkwood HS, St. Louis, Mo.

Dorion Pollard, olb, 6-1, 215, Hinsdale Central HS, Hinsdale, Ill.

Shahid Reece, olb, 6-0, 220, Archbishop Rummel HS, Metairie, La.

Michael Robinson, olb, 6-1, 205, Allatoona HS, Acworth, Ga.

David Rueth, olb, 6-1, 205, Archbishop Alter HS, Kettering, Ohio

Poni Tu’uta, dt, 6-4, 290, John Curtis Christian, New Orleans, La.

Indiana

Thomas Allen, lb, 6-3, 235, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Britt Beery, wr, 6-6, 270, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Juwan Burgess, db, 6-1, 185, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

De’Morreal Burnam, lb, 6-2, 215, Salem HS, Conyers, Ga.

Morgan Ellison, rb, 6-1, 227, Pickerington HS Central, Pickerington, Ohio

Bryant Fitzgerald, db, 6-0, 200, Avon HS, Avon, Ind.

Tyrese Fryfogle, wr, 6-2, 205, George County HS, Lucedale, Miss.

Juan Harris, dl, 6-3, 370, Parker HS, Janesville, Wis.

Peyton Hendershot, te, 6-4, 227, Tri-West Jr-Sr HS, Lizton, Ind.

LaDamion Hunt, db, 6-0, 180, Carrollton HS, Carrollton, Ga.

Caleb Jones, ol, 6-8, 370, Lawrence North HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Tyler Knight, ol, 6-4, 275, Northside Christian School, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Raheem Layne, db, 6-1, 185, Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Mike McGinnis, lb, 6-2, 235, Allentown HS, ASA NY College, Allentown, NJ

Leshaun Minor, dl, 6-3, 285, Ben Davis HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Craig Nelson, rb, 5-10, 185, Booker T Washington HS, Miami Fla

Whop Philyor, wr, 5-11, 185, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Tramar Reece, dl, 6-4, 220, Clearwater HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Nick Tronti, qb, 6-2, 215, Ponte Vedra HS, Ponte Vedra, Fla.

Haydon Whitehead, p, 6-2, 195, McKinnon Secondary, Melbourne, Canada

Michael Ziemba, ath, 6-3, 260, Lake Mary HS, Lake Mary, Fla.

Indiana State

Henrik Barndt, de, 6-5, 250, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

Trashawn Britt Jr., ol, 6-5, 300, Brownsburg HS, Brownsburg, Ind

Jackson Byrne, ol, 6-4, 270, West Washington HS, New Albandy, Ind.

Khalif Copeland, db, 5-10, 177, Willowbrook, HS, Villa Park, Ill.

Ethan Cox, lb, 6-4, 215, Terre Haute South HS, Terre Haute, Ind.

Kyle Erickson, ol, 6-4, 295, East Carolina, Fayetteville, N.C.

Frederick Fabricius, ol, 6-6, 305, La Lumiere HS, LaPorte, Ind.

Ricky Gibson, ol, 6-3, 290, Barron Collier HS, Naples, Fla.

Dante Hendrix, wr, 6-2, 175, Randall K. Cooper HS, Florence, Ky.

Corey Hicks, db, 5-11, 180, Monroe College, Tampa, Fla.

Mariel Jennings, wr, 6-3, 185, Fork Union Military Academy, Richmond, Va.

Peterson Kerlegrand, rb, 5-9, 180, Concordia Lutheran HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Stephon Mayes, olb, 6-1, 241, Louisville Male HS, Louisville Ky.

Titus McCot, rb, 5-10, 187, Center Grove HS, Greenwood, Ind.

Rontrez Morgan, wr, 5-11, 165, Oakleaf HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Max Morgan-Elliot, ol, 6-3, 270, Wayne HS, Huber Heights, Ohio

Rajshawn Mosley, dl, 6-2, 280, Northern Illinois, Indianapolis, Ind.

Cade Peratt, te, 6-3, 225, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

Jay Perras, ol, 6-4, 302, Neenah, Neenah, Wis.

Kris Reid, olb, 6-2, 205, St. Joseph HS, Bellwood, Ill.

Tommy Richardson, lb, 6-2, 235, Bloomington South HS, Bloomington, Ind.

Jean Sanon, db, 5-6, 160, Immokalee HS, Immokalee, Fla.

DeMarquez Trotter, db, 5-10, 175, East Nashville Magnet HS, Nashville Tenn.

Tynam Williams, te, 6-3, 225, New Prairie HS, LaPorte, Ind.

Notre Dame

David Adams, lb, 6-2, 225, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Aaron Banks, ol, 6-5, 320, El Cerrito Senior HS, El Cerrito, Calif.

Avery Davis, qb, 6-0, 192, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill, Texas

Jonathan Doerer, k, 6-3, 188, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Darnell Ewell, dl, 6-4, 280, Lake Taylor HS, Norfolk, Va.

Jordan Genmark-Heath, saf, 6-2, 205, Cathedral Catholic HS, San Diego, Calif.

Dillan Gibbons, ol, 6-4, 310, Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Robert Hainsey, ol, 6-5, 270, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Kurt Hinish, dl, 6-2, 285, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

C.J. Holmes, ath, 6-0, 196, Cheshire Academy, Cheshire, Conn.

Cole Kmet, te, 6-4, 235, St. Viator HS, Arlington Hts, Ill.

Josh Lugg, ol, 6-6, 280, North Allegheny SHS, Wexford, Pa.

Jonathon MacCollister, dl, 6-3, 244, Bishop Moore Catholic HS, Orlando, Fla.

Jeremiah Owusu-Koramoah, lb, 6-2, 205, Bethel HS, Hampton, Va.

Isaiah Robertson, saf, 6-1, 195, Neuqua Valley HS, Naperville, Ill.

Myron Tagovailoa, dl, 6-4, 250, Kapolei HS, Kapolei, Hawaii

Kofi Wardlow, dl, 6-3, 210, St. John’s College HS, Washington, D.C.

Drew White, lb, 6-1, 220, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Brock Wright, te, 6-5, 240, Cy-Fair HS, Cypress, Texas

Michael Young, wr, 5-10, 178, Destrehan HS, Destrehan, La.

Purdue

Jacob Abrams, db, 6-2, 185, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

Griffin Alstott, qb, 6-2, 195, Northside Christian School, Saint Petersburg, Fla.

Derrick Barnes, lb, 6-1, 235, Holy Cross HS, Covington, Ky.

Keyron Catlett, wr, 5-10, 170, Chrst Co HS, Hopkinsville, Ky.

Allen Daniels, dl, 6-2, 310, Dacula HS, Dacula, Ga.

D.J. Edwards, wr, 6-2, 180, Palm Beach Lakes HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Tyler Hamilton, wr, 5-9, 165, Hilton Head HS, Hilton Head Island, S.C.

Kai Higgins, de, 6-4, 245, Chaffey College, Pomona, CA

Jalen Jackson, ol, 6-6, 260, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Jalen Jackson, og, 6-3, 260, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

T.J. Jallow, cb, 6-2, 205, East Mississippi C.C., Olive Branch, Miss

Cornel Jones, lb, 6-2, 230, Miami Central, Miami FL

Tobias Larry, lb, 6-1, 200, Kathleen Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Dedrick Mackey, db, 5-11, 165, Booker T. Washington HS, Miami, Fla.

Robert McWilliams, de, 6-4, 210, Coral Gables Senior HS, Coral Gables, Fla.

Darius Pittman, te, 6-3, 235, St Stanislaus Bay Saint Louis, Miss.

Giovanni Reviere, dl, 6-5, 270, McCallie HS,

Nick Sipe, qb, 6-4, 190, Villa Park HS, Villa Park, Calif.

Ethan Smart, ol, 6-6, 290, Northeast Mississippi C.C.,Southaven, Miss.

Mark Stickford, olb, 6-6, 260, Carmel HS, Carmel, Ind.

DJ Washington, ol, 6-4, 275, Ballard, Louisville, KY

Terry Wright, wr, 5-11, 170, Coffeyville C.C., Memphis, Tenn.

Isaac Zico, wr, 6-0, 190, Georgia Military College, Milledgeville, Ga.

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us