U.S. Open Qualifying Results

Monday
a-amateur
At Hawks Ridge Golf Club
Ball Ground, Ga.
36 players for two spots

a-Alex Smalley, Wake Forest, N.C., 68-69_137

Stephan Jaeger, Chattanooga, Tenn., 67-70_137

Failed to Qualify

a-Davis Love IV, Sea Island, Ga., 67-71_138 (1st Alternate)

J.T. Griffin, Wilson, N.C., 66-72_138 (2nd Alternate)

Nicholas Reach, Scranton, Pa., 71-68_139

a-Jimmy Stanger, Tampa, Fla., 68-71_139

a-Benjamin Shipp, Duluth, Ga., 70-70_140

Michael Nagy, Knoxville, Tenn., 68-72_140

a-William Rainey, Charlotte, N.C., 73-69_142

Tjaart Van Der Walt, South Africa, 72-70_142

a-Viktor Hovland, Norway, 67-75_142

Deven Broadaway, Adairsville , Ga., 72-71_143

Joey Garber, Petoskey, Mich., 73-70_143

Trey Rule, St. Simons Island, Ga., 71-72_143

Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C., 72-72_144

a-Todd White, Spartanburg, S.C., 71-74_145

Ted Moon, Lilburn, Ga., 71-74_145

a-Tim Bunten, Concord, N.C., 74-71_145

Blake Kennedy, Greenville, S.C., 75-71_146

Jeff Kringen, Long Lake, Minn., 73-73_146

Zachary Portemont, Fairhope, Ala., 73-73_146

Taylor Dickson, Gastonia, N.C., 72-75_147

a-James Clark, Columbus, Ga., 73-76_149

Walter Chapman, Knoxville, Tenn., 77-74_151

a-Harrison Stewart, Roswell, Ga., 77-76_153

a-Jason Dejiacomo, Jasper, Ga., 76-77_153

Daniel Stanley, Charlotte, N.C., 78-76_154

a-Jacob Penny, Valrico, Fla., 80-74_154

a-Philip Arouca, Lake Forrest, Ill., 75-79_154

a-Akshay Bhatia, Wake Forest, N.C., 73-81_154

a-Andrew O’Brien, Clive, Iowa, 79-76_155

Jaylon Ellison, Roswell, Ga., 78-82_160

John Hafdal, Prior Lake, Minn., 82-83_165

Chandler White, Clemmons, N.C., 71_WD

Rhein Gibson, Australia, 70_WD

a-Thomas Whitley, Hoschton, Ga., 81_WD

At Jupiter Hills Club
Tequesta, Fla.
49 players for three spots

Jack Maguire, St. Petersburg, Fla., 72-65_137

Tyson Alexander, Gainesville, Fla., 72-67_139

a-Joaquin Niemann, Chile, 71-68_139

Failed to Qualify

a-Eugene Hong, Orlando, Fla., 69-70-139 (1st alternate)

Tim Wilkinson, Jacksonville, Fla., 67-74-141 (2nd alternate)

Robert Allenby, Australia, 71-71_142

Chase Seiffert, Panama City, Fla., 69-73_142

Connor Arendell, Cape Coral, Fla., 72-71_143

Kyle Sanders, Jupiter, Fla., 73-71_144

Liam Ainsworth, England, 74-70_144

Zach Wright, Baton Rouge, La., 75-69_144

a-John Vanderlaan, Southbury, Conn., 73-73_146

Pablo Mena Medrano, Neptune Beach, Fla., 77-69_146

a-Alejandro Tosti, Argentina, 77-69_146

Parker Hewit, Westfield Center, Ohio, 74-73_147

a-Leon Fricker, Orlando, Fla., 77-70_147

David Johnson, Melbourne, Fla., 76-71_147

a-Calvin Sierota, Melbourne, Fla., 78-70_148

Patrick Sheehan, Warwick, R.I., 71-77_148

Rod Perry, Port Orange, Fla., 74-74_148

Jake Sherwin, Cape Coral, Fla., 72-76_148

a-Alec Heinen, Edmund, Okla., 78-71_149

Dillon Board, Jacksonville, Fla., 76-73_149

Jack Whelan, Topsfield, Mass., 72-77_149

Jeffrey Wells, Redondo Beach, Calif., 81-69_150

a-Cristobal Del Solar, Viera, Fla., 70-80_150

Tarik Can, Stuart, Fla., 77-73_150

Patrick Lamb, Lake Wales, Fla., 74-76_150

Jeff Dennis, Jacksonville, Fla., 75-76_151

Matthew Bryant, Columbia, S.C., 75-76_151

a-Garrett Barber, West Palm Beach, Fla., 77-74_151

a-Andrew Kozan, West Palm Beach, Fla., 75-77_152

a-Tyler Carlson, Bradenton, Fla., 78-74_152

Ryan Carter, Miami, 83-70_153

a-Justin Goodhue, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 78-75_153

a-Canon Claycomb, Orlando, Fla., 76-77_153

a-Jacob Huizinga, Orlando, Fla., 77-76_153

a-Jonathan Yaun, Minneola, Fla., 81-73_154

Kenneth Goodykoontz, Fort Myers Beach, Fla., 78-76_154

Danny Lewis, Morrow, Ohio, 81-73_154

Patrick Rada, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 79-78_157

Whit Staples, Tequesta, Fla., 77-81_158

a-Lucas Trim, Tampa, Fla., 76-82_158

a-Matthew Brewster, Cooper City, Fla., 76-84_160

a-Eric Bae, Pinehurst, N.C., 84-79_163

a-Luis Gagne, Orlando, Fla., 77_WD

a-Andy Zhang, Winter Garden, Fla., 75_WD

Sam Horsfield, Davenport, Fla., 75_WD

a-Trey Sanders, Jacksonville, Fla., WD

At Canoe Brook Country Club
Summit, N.J.
80 players for five spots

Daniel Chopra, Sweden, 66-65-131

a-Christopher Crawford, Bensalem, Pa., 66-68-134

Andy Pope, Orlando, Fla., 68-66_134

a-Scott Harvey, Greensboro, N.C., 63-71-134

Matthew Campbell, Rome, N.Y., 65-70-135

Failed to Qualify

Roberto Diaz, Mexico, 65-70_135 (1st Alternate)

Cameron Wilson, Rowayton, Conn., 71-65 —136 (2nd Alternate)

Michael Miller, Brewster, N.Y., 68-68_136

Juan Alvarez, Uruguay, 67-70_137

Ryan McCormick, Middletown, N.J., 66-72_138

Kevin Foley, Somerville, N.J., 68-70_138

Matthew Dobyns, Lake Success , N.Y., 71-67_138

Marc Turnesa, Jupiter, Fla., 71-67-138

a-Lloyd Jefferson Go, Philippines, 71-67_138

Trevor Murphy, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67-71-138

Justin Hicks, West Palm Beach, Fla., 71-67_138

Pat Wilson, Andover, N.J., 67-72_139

Michael Furci, Sayville, N.Y., 70-69_139

a-Dawson Jones, Howell, N.J., 68-71_139

Andrew Svoboda, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 69-70_139

a-Matthew Naumec, Wilbraham, Mass., 70-69_139

Rich Berberian Jr., Hooksett, N.H., 73-66_139

Sam Kang, Mountain Lakes, N.J., 70-70_140

Beon Yeong Lee, Canada, 72-68 —140

Tyler Hall, Wayne, N.J., 71-69_140

a-Clancy Waugh, North Palm Beach, Fla., 70-70_140

a-Kevin O’Connell, Cary, N.C., 69-71_140

Adam Rainaud, Chester, Conn., 70-70_140

a-Colin Dubnik, Rochester, N.Y., 68-72_140

Richy Werenski, Springfield, Mass., 69-72_141

a-Bobby Leopold, Coventry, R.I., 69-72_141

a-Evan Quinn, Morristown, N.J., 71-70_141

Stephane Dubois, Canada, 69-72_141

Paul Selvaggio, Valhalla, N.Y., 72-70_142

Christopher Gentle, Lowell, Mass., 72-70_142

a-Brian Carlson, Madison, Conn., 71-71_142

a-Kyle Sterbinsky, Yardley, Pa., 71-71_142

a-Matt Hutchins, Naples, Fla., 71-71_142

a-Matthew Lowe, Farmingdale, N.Y., 75-68_143

Jim Herman, Palm City, Fla., 67-76-143

a-Steven Dilisio, Swampscott, Mass., 76-67_143

a-Arthur Griffin, Lake Placid, N.Y., 72-71_143

Paul Dickinson, Montauk, N.Y., 71-73_144

Bryan Bigley, Schenectady, N.Y., 73-71_144

Cody Paladino, Kensington, Conn., 72-72_144

Jeffrey Evanier, Clinton, Conn., 69-75_144

a-Carey Bina, Villanova, Pa., 68-76_144

Cory Muller, Norwalk, Conn., 72-73_145

a-Nathan Smith, Pittsburgh, 73-72_145

Craig Thomas, White Plains, N.Y., 70-75_145

a-Shyamal Nagindas, Canada, 75-70_145

Timothy O’Neal, Savannah, Ga., 71-74_145

Dylan Crowley, Los Angeles, 74-72_146

a-Adam Condello, Fairport, N.Y., 73-73_146

a-Davidde Giordano, Jupiter, Fla., 72-74_146

a-Alex Manner, Rocky Hill, Conn., 71-75_146

Justin Bardgett, St. Louis, 71-75_146

Evan DeLuca, Trumbull, Conn., 72-75_147

a-Paul Pastore, Greenwich, Conn., 71-76_147

Marc-Etienne Bussieres, Canada, 72-7_147

a-Eric Dietrich, Cheshire, Conn., 72-75_147

Bob Rittberger, Garden City N.Y., 74-74_148

Bobby West, Watertown, S.D., 74-74_148

Michael Carbone, Brewster, Mass., 73-75_148

Charles Meola, Mamaroneck, N.Y., 73-76_149

Andrew Turner, Honeybrook, Pa., 74-75_149

John Pillar, Hawley, Pa., 76-73_149

a-David Spitz, Weymouth, Mass., 78-71_149

Chris Belair, Canada, 77-7_150

a-Jonathan Elkins, South Deerfield, Mass., 74-76_150

Shawn Matthews, Lansdale, Pa., 73-79_152

David Sanders, Mt. Laurel, N.J., 73-79_152

Tyler Jaramillo, New York City, 79-74_153

a-Kyle Wambold, Macungie, Pa., 74-79_153

a-Josh Nichols, Kernersville, N.C., 77-76_153

a-Michael Dunham, Concord, Mass., 78-77_155

Todd Greene, Melville, N.Y., 76-81_157

Evan Waldron, South Bound Brook, N.J., 81-77_158

a-Lodie Van Tonder, Pennsville, N.J., 75-87_162

Chang Wan Woo, Canada, WD

At Woodmont Country Club (North Course)
Rockville, Md.
50 players for three spots

Sam Ryder, Longwood, Fla., 62-71_133

Kyle Thompson, Greenville, S.C., 68-69_137

Ben Kohles, Sea Island, Ga., 70-68_138

Failed to Qualify

T.J. Howe, Osceola, Pa., 71-69_140 (1st Alternate)

Lanto Griffin, Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla., 73-67_140 (2nd Alternate)

Vince Covello, Philadelphia, 71-69_140

Brandon Matthews, Dupont, Pa., 69-72_141

Steven Wheatcroft, Jacksonville, Fla., 71-70_141

Sean Bosdosh, Clarksburg, Md., 72-69_141

Roger Sloan, Canada, 73-69_142

Donald Constable, Minnetonka, Minn., 73-71_144

Billy Hurley III, Annapolis, Md., 73-71_144

Nicholas Thompson, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 69-75_144

Mark Kriston, Clemmons, N.C., 73-71_144

Jason Gore, Valencia, Calif., 69-76_145

Harrison Shih, Bluffton, S.C., 72-73_145

Chad Collins, Cloverdale, Ind., 74-72_146

Alex Aragon, Phoenix, 74-72_146

Thomas Bass, Wilmington, N.C., 74-72_146

Ryan Cole, Mount Airy, Md., 73-73_146

a-Ryan Rucinski, Wilmington, Del., 73-73_146

a-Mickey Demorat, Merritt Island, Fla., 72-75_147

a-Justin Feldman, Rockville, Md., 74-73_147

Frank Adams III, Salisbury, N.C., 76-72_148

Jay Woodson, Powhatan, Va., 76-72_148

Eric Egloff, Silver Spring, Md., 74-75_149

a-Thaddeus Obecny II, Wheeling, W.Va., 77-73_150

Davey Jude, Kermit, W.Va., 72-78_150

a-Joe Parrini, York, Pa., 75-75_150

Bart George, Arnold, Md., 72-78_150

a-Thomas Todd, Greenville, S.C., 76-74_150

Tommy Ellison, Bear, Del., 76-75_151

a-Connor Burgess, Lynchburg, Va., 77-74_151

a-Michael Brennan, Leesburg, Va., 77-75_152

a-Evan Santa, Edgewater, Md., 74-78_152

Johnny Leonard, Virginia Beach, Va., 77-76_153

a-Teddy Zinsner, Alexandria, Va., 78-76_154

Nick Tremps, Williamsburg, Va., 77-78_155

Scooter Buhrman, Fayetteville, N.C., 73-82_155

Peter Kindstrom, McHenry, Ill., 77-79_156

Jordan Meltzer, Melville, N.Y., 79-78_157

a-Garrett Glanton, Richardson, Texas, 82-75_157

a-Mason Williams, Bridgeport, W.Va., 80-79_159

Peter Richter, Camp Hill, Pa., 81-79_160

Steve Lebrun, Royal Palm Beach, Fla., 77_WD

Scott Harrington, Scottsdale, Ariz., 77_WD

Aron Price, Australia, 70_WD

Branson Ferrier, Canada, 79_WD

Kevin Shields, Pittsburgh, Pa., 79_WD

Garth Mulroy, Raleigh, N.C., 74_WD

At Springfield Country Club
Springfield, Ohio
77 players for four spots

Corey Conners, Canada, 61-67_128

Brian Stuard, Jackson, Mich., 66-65_131

Brice Garnett, Gallatin, Mo., 66-66_132

Ryan Brehm, Traverse City, Mich., 70-63_133

Failed to Qualify

Tyler Light, Massillon, Ohio, 66-68_134 (1st Alternate)

a-Doug Ghim, Arlington Heights, Ill., 69-65_134 (2nd Alternate)

Zac Blair, St. George, Utah, 69-66_135

a-Chase Hanna, Leawood, Kan., 67-68_135

Andrew Dorn, West Chester, Ohio, 69-67_136

Charles Danielson, Jupiter, Fla., 68-68_136

Stephen Gangluff, Marysville, Ohio, 68-68_136

a-Daniel Wetterich, Cincinnati 72-64_136

Tony Finau, Lehi, Utah, 68-69_137

Gavin Green, Malaysia, 68-70_138

a-Dylan Meyer, Evansville, Ind., 69-69_138

a-Nick Carlson, Hamilton, Mich., 66-72_138

Vince India, Deerfield, Ill., 68-70_138

a-Nick Hardy, Northbrook, Ill., 68-70_138

a-Zachary Bauchou, Forest, Va., 69-69_138

Chris O’Neill, Richmond, Va., 69-70_139

Kyle Kochevar, Glen Ellyn, Ill., 66-73_139

Jake Scott, Strongsville, Ohio, 67-72_139

Emerson Newsome, Dacula, Ga., 71-68_139

John Gullberg, Franksville, Wis., 70-69_139

Jon Trasamar, Blue Earth, Minn., 72-67_139

Shane Smith, Godfrey, Ill., 69-71_140

a-Andrew Alligood, Saint Johns, Fla., 68-72_140

a-Matt Liston, Louisville, Ky., 71-70_141

a-Everton Hawkins, Irvine, Calif., 70-71_141

Cavin McCall, El Cajon, Calif., 70-71_141

a-Chandler Blanchet, Pensacola, Fla., 72-70_142

a-Thomas Demarco, Canada, 72-70_142

a-Johnny Watts, Fishers, Ind., 73-69_142

Ian Nelson, Macomb, Ill., 73-70_143

James Hahn, Alameda, Calif., 74-69_143

Patrick Wilkes-Krier, Ann Arbor, Mich., 71-72_143

a-Stephen Watts, Northern Ireland, 73-71_144

Nathan Tarter, Mogadore, Ohio, 69-75_144

a-James Kneen, White Lake, Mich., 71-73_144

Kevin Hall, Cincinnati, Ohio, 72-73_145

a-Chad Merzbacher, Knoxville, Tenn., 74-71_145

William Robbins, Waverly, Ohio, 73-72_145

Hans Reimers, Oregon City, Ore., 72-73_145

Garrett Chaussard, Chicago, 73-73_146

Jeffrey Kellen, Rockford, Ill., 73-73_146

Thomas Campbell, Minnetonka, Minn., 73-74_147

a-Matt Tolan, Eau Claire, Wis., 77-70_147

a-Daniel Hudson, Western Springs, Ill., 71-76_147

a-Nick Lykins, Cincinnati, Ohio, 75-73_148

a-Sean Rowen, Greenwood, Ind., 75-73_148

a-Jordan Andrus, Pinckney, Mich., 73-75_148

Parker Edens, Greeley, Colo., 77-72_149

Craig Isabel, Winter Haven, Fla., 75-74_149

a-Justin Choi, Northfield, Ill., 75-76_151

a-Michael VanDeventer, Columbus, Ind., 78-73_151

Michael Suhre, Edwardsville, Ill., 74-78_152

a-Alex Forristal, Overland Park, Kan., 74-78_152

a-Maxell Scott Moldovan, Uniontown, Ohio, 74-78_152

a-Hunter Paugh, Fort Collins, Colo., 71-82_153

a-Scott Strickland, Birmingham, Mich., 82-71_153

a-Ben Sattler, Liberty Township, Ohio, 76-77_153

a-Luke Kluver, Norfolk, Neb., 77-77_154

Randy Dietz, Tallmadge, Ohio, 76-78_154

a-Andy Mayhew, Dayton, Ohio, 78-76_154

a-Chad Gehres, Brighton, Mich., 81-74_155

Troy Thom, Grand Haven, Mich., 78-78_156

Joshua Koch, Windermere, Fla., 74-82_156

a-Austin Greaser, Vandalia, Ohio, 78-79_157

a-Austin Bagshaw, Hillsboro, Ohio, 80-78_158

Matthew Mickelson, Lamoni, Iowa, 85-74_159

Nicholas Hocker, Oxford, Mich., 86-76_162

a-Michael Wickett, Pittsburgh, Pa., 82-83_165

Michael Roters, North Liberty, Iowa, 80-85_165

Kurt Kitayama, Chico, Calif., WD

a-Sammy Schmitz, Farmington, Minn., WD

Mitch Tucker, Oskaloosa, Iowa, WD

a-Dave Ryan, Taylorville, Ill., WD

At The Lakes Golf and Country Club
At Brookside Golf and Country Club
Columbus, Ohio
122 players for 14 spots

(x-playoff, four players for three spots; 7:30 a.m.)

J.T. Poston, St. Simons Island, Ga., 66-66_132

Jason Kokrak, Charlotte, N.C., 69-64_133

Bud Cauley, Jupiter, Fla., 63-70_133

Keegan Bradley, Woodstock, Vt., 65-69_134

Martin Laird, Scotland, 67-67_134

Stewart Cink, Duluth, Ga., 68-66_134

Jamie Lovemark, San Diego, 64-70_134

Ted Potter Jr., Ocala, Fla., 65-70_135

David Lingmerth, Sweden, 66-69_135

Bryson DeChambeau, Clovis, Calif., 69-66_135

Cheng-Tsung Pan, Taiwon, 65-70_135

x-Michael Putnam, University Place, Wash., 70-66_136

x-a-Scottie Scheffler, Dallas, 66-70_136

x-Talor Gooch, Choctaw, Okla., 67-69_136

x-Peter Uihlein, Orlando, Fla., 68-68_136

Failed to Qualify

Johnson Wagner, Charlotte, N.C., 64-73_137

Kevin Tway, Edmond, Okla., 67-70_137

Andrew Putnam, University Place, Wash., 68-69_137

Oliver Schniederjans, Alpharetta, Ga., 67-70_137

Derek Fathauer, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 71-67_138

Vijay Singh, Fiji, 70-68_138

Luke List, Seal Beach, Calif., 66-72_138

Camilo Villegas, Colombia, 69-69_138

Ryan Armour, Silver Lake, Ohio, 66-72_138

a-Derek Bard, New Hartford, N.Y., 72-66_138

Dominic Bozzelli, Pittsford, N.Y., 68-70_138

Gonzalo Fernandez-Castano, Spain, 70-68_138

Clark Klaasen, Rockford, Mich., 71-67_138

a-Donnie Trosper, Canton, Mich., 69-69_138

Tyrone Van Aswegen, McKinney, Texas, 67-71_138

a-Hayden Wood, Edmond, Okla., 69-69_138

Billy Mayfair, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-69_139

K.J. Choi, Republic of Korea, 69-70_139

Luke Donald, England, 71-68_139

Morgan Hoffmann, Jupiter, Fla., 69-70_139

a-Hugo Bernard, Canada, 71-68_139

Sung Kang, South Korea, 68-71_139

Rod Pampling, Australia, 67-73_140

Nick Taylor, Scottsdale, Ariz., 70-70_140

Alex Cejka, Germany, 68-72_140

Brandon Harkins, Scottsdale, Ariz., 67-73_140

a-Thomas Walsh, High Point, N.C., 69-71_140

Andrew Ruthkoski, Muskeogn, Mich., 68-72_140

Patrick Cantlay, Long Beach, Calif., 66-75_141

James Driscoll, Jupiter, Fla., 68-73_141

Ryo Ishikawa, Japan, 71-70_141

Nick Watney, Sacramento, Calif., 67-74_141

Cameron Tringale, Mission Viejo, Calif., 74-67_141

Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark., 70-71_141

a-Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y., 74-67_141

Matt Every, Jacksonville, Fla., 67-75_142

a-Jack Smith, Knoxville, Tenn., 69-73_142

David Mathis, Wake Forest, N.C., 69-73_142

Kelly Kraft, Dallas, 68-74_142

Samuel Cyr, San Diego, 70-72_142

Bo Hoag, Columbus, Ohio, 72-71_143

Andrew Hansen, Mequon, Wis., 69-74_143

a-Dylan Wu, Medford, Ore., 73-70_143

Tim Crouch, Mount Vernon, Ohio, 71-73_144

Mackenzie Hughes, Charlotte, N.C., 71-73_144

Chris Wilson, Dublin, Ohio, 71-73_144

Robert Streb, Edmond, Okla., 72-72_144

Davis Love III, Sea Island, Ga., 71-73_144

Erik Compton, Miami, 71-73_144

a-Tyler McDaniel, Manchester, Ky., 72-72_144

Michael Kim, Dallas, 68-77_145

a-Anthony Albano, Park Ridge, Ill., 72-73_145

a-Patrick Luth, Medina, Ohio, 71-75_146

Ashley Hall, Australia, 73-73_146

Shubhankar Sharma, India, 72-74_146

Richard Todd, Milwaukee, 74-72_146

Daniel Balin, Rockville, Md., 72-74_146

a-Troy Evans, Barre, Vt., 74-72_146

Brian Bullington, Frankfort, Ill., 75-72_147

Andy Connell, Denver, 70-77_147

David Skinns, England, 70-77_147

a-Nick Geyer, San Diego, 76-71_147

a-Erik Bertrand, Pittsburgh, 78-70_148

a-Jason Li, Sewickley, Pa., 73-75_148

Carson Jacobs, Hendersonville, Tenn., 75-73_148

Mitchell Gregson, Waterloo, Ill., 70-78_148

a-Derek Bayley, Rathdrum, Idaho, 73-75_148

Nate Yankovich, Columbus, Ohio, 74-75_149

Mike Stone, Toledo, Ohio, 79-71_150

Brett Munson, Louisville, Ky., 72-78_150

a-Alex Scott, Traverse City, Mich., 76-74_150

Jon McDonald, Bonita Springs, Fla., 74-78_152

Rafael Campos, Puerto Rico, 75-77_152

a-Austin Kendziorski, Germantown, Wis., 82-70_152

Michael Murray, White Lake, Mich., 73-79_152

David Holmes, Knoxville, Tenn., 76-77_153

Chase Barnes, Houston, 75-78_153

Logan Holt, Dublin, Ohio, 75-80_155

a-Robert Crockett II, Louisville, Ky., 78-77_155

a-Carson Schaake, Omaha, Neb., 79-76_155

a-Rishi Kejriwal, Austin, Texas, 79-76_155

Peter Laws, Canada, 79-77_156

Timothy Raleigh, Bentleyville, Ohio, 76-80_156

a-Domenic Mancinelli, Northville, Mich., 78-79_157

a-Drew Alexander, McCordsville, Ind., 77-81_158

a-Chase Komaromi, Canada, 81-77_158

a-Brad Wright, Dublin, Ohio, 83-81_164

Chris Kilkenny, Thousand Oaks, Calif., 82-83_165

a-Austin Dyson, Dublin, Ohio, 84-82_166

Brad Fritsch, Canada, 71_WD

Danny Lee, New Zealand, 73_WD

Mathew Goggin, Australia, 80_WD

Brett Stegmaier, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla., 71_WD

Julian Etulain, Doral, Fla., 71_WD

Billy Gaffney, Williamsville, N.Y., 71_WD

Curtis Luck, Australia, 71_WD

Sam Matthew, Roseville, Minn., 74_WD

Grayson Murray, Raleigh, N.C., 70_WD

D.A. Points, Pekin, Ill., 73_WD

Richard Tock, Milwaukee, Wis., 80_WD

Harold Varner, Charlotte, N.C., 69_WD

Johannes Veerman, Sugar Land, Texas, 73_WD

a-Davis Womble, Winston-Salem, N.C., 74_WD

Joseph Gunerman, Apollo Beach, Fla., 71_WD

David Bradshaw, Harpers Ferry, W.Va., 73_WD

Brett Coletta, Australia, 73_WD

Sam Saunders, Saint Augustine, Fla., WD

At Lakewood Country Club
Dallas
58 players for three spots

(x-playoff for 2nd alternate)

Roman Robledo, Harlingen, Texas, 63-66_129

Nick Flanagan, Australia, 68-63_131

a-Walker Lee, Houston, 65-67_13

Failed to Qualify

Ryan Palmer, Colleyville, Texas, 67-68-135 (1st Alternate)

x-Edward Loar, Rockwall, Texas, 72-63_135

x-a-Alvaro Ortiz Becerra, Mexico, 67-68_135

a-Aaron Terrazas, Mexico, 70-66_136

Andre Metzger, Scottsdale, Ariz., 69-67_136

a-Noah Goodwin, Corinth, Texas, 68-69_137

Troy Matteson, Leander, Texas, 68-69_137

David Oraee, Greeley, Colo., 64-73_137

Gregory Yates, Mansfield, Texas, 71-66_137

John Merrick, Reston, Va., 70-67_137

a-Cole Hammer, Houston, 70-68_138

Martin Flores, Dallas, 68-70_138

Devin Miertschin, El Paso, Texas, 68-70_138

a-Philip Barbaree, Shreveport, La., 70-68_138

Stetson McMillan, Flint, Texas, 67-71_138

Nathan Tyler, Mesquite, Texas, 66-72_138

a-Brendon Jelley, Tulsa, Okla., 70-69_139

Scott Newton, Carrollton, Texas, 69-70_139

Todd Rossetti, Sachse, Texas, 69-70_139

a-William Zalatoris, Plano, Texas, 70-70_140

a-Major Monzingo, Fort Worth, Texas, 71-69_140

a-Alex Higgs, Overland Park, Kan., 70-70_140

Woody Austin, Derby, Kan., 70-70_140

Bradford Curren, Canada, 73-67_140

Hunter Mahan, Dallas, 69-71_140

Chris Brown, Garland, Texas, 70-70_140

Jacob Lestishen, Lone Tree, Colo., 71-70_141

Martin Piller, Duncanville, Texas, 70-71_141

a-Scott Roden, Dallas, 72-70_142

Charlie Holland, Dallas, 73-69_142

a-Riley Casey, Abilene, Texas, 71-72_143

a-Shuai Ming Wong, Hong Kong China, 71-73_144

Rob Hudson, Dallas, 72-72_144

Erik Van Rooyen, St. Anthony, Minn., 69-75_144

a-Sam Humphreys, Edmond, Okla., 71-73_144

Travis Dodson, Garden City, Michigan , 71-74_145

a-Hunter Shattuck, Jacksonville, Texas, 75-71_146

a-Jay Reynolds, Austin, Texas, 74-72_146

Arnie Martinez, San Antonio, 75-71_146

Stuart Smallwood, Paris, Texas, 73-73_146

a-Charles Neel White III, Austin, Texas, 79-68_147

Joseph Abella, Plano, Texas, 74-73_147

a-Nicholas Duggan, San Antonio, Texas, 73-75_148

a-Jackson Solem, Longmont, Colo., 76-72_148

Tony Mike Jr., Kirtland, N.M., 76-73_149

a-Harrison Hineline, Boerne, Texas, 79-71_150

Josh Radcliff, Arlington, Texas, 74-77_151

a-Landon Fox, Winfield, Kan., 73-79_152

Richard Hinchey, Casper, Wyo., 77-85_162

a-Braden Paul Bailey, Groves, Texas, 82_WD

a-Michael McCoy, Des Moines, Iowa, 77_WD

Blake D. Trimble, Houston, 71_WD

Taylor Moore, Edmond, Okla., WD

Derek Ernst, Frisco, Texas, WD

Steven Bowditch, Flower Mound, Texas, WD

At Big Canyon Country Club
At Newport Beach Country Club
Newport Beach, Calif.
103 players for six spots

(x-playoff, two players for one spot)

a-John Oda, Honolulu, 64-68_132

a-Mason Andersen, Chandler, Ariz., 64-70_134

a-Stewart Hagestad, Newport Beach, Calif., 67-68_135

Kevin Dougherty, Murrieta, Calif., 64-72_136

a-Sahith Theegala, Chino Hills, Calif., 71-65_136

x-a-Cameron Champ, Sacramento, Calif., 63-74_137

x-a-Brandon Wu, Scarsdale, N.Y., 66-71_137

Failed to Qualify

a-Justin Suh, San Jose, Calif., 68-70-138 (1st alternate)

Gregor Main, Danville, Calif., 69-69-138 (2nd alternate)

Beau Hossler, Dallas, 64-74_138

Dalan Refioglu, La Quinta, Calif., 68-70_138

a-Sean Crocker, Long Beach, Calif., 66-73_139

Scott Smith, Fallon, Nev., 72-67_139

Ryan Hogue, Mesa, Ariz., 69-71_140

Charlie Beljan, Mesa, Ariz., 75-65_140

Matt Picanso, Bakersfield, Calif., 70-70_140

Jared Becher, Reno, Nev., 71-69_140

a-Andrew Levitt, Ladera Ranch, Calif., 72-69_141

a-Norman Xiong, San Diego, 68-73_141

Jonathan De Los Reyes, Sacramento, Calif., 71-70_141

Luke Vivolo, Carmel, Calif., 70-71_141

Bryan Martin, Thousand Oaks, Calif., 73-68_141

Duffy Waldorf, New Smyrna Beach, Fla., 71-71_142

Alex Chiarella, San Diego, 71-71_142

a-Collin Morikawa, La Canada Flintridge, Calif., 76-67_143

a-Jamie Cheatham, Rancho Santa Fe, Calif., 72-71_143

Max Homa, Corona Del Mar, Calif., 69-74_143

Kaz Hoffman, San Rafael, Calif., 77-66_143

Ben Boyle, Boiling Springs, Pa., 70-73_143

a-Chun An Yu, Tempe, Ariz., 68-75_143

Gin Kim, Irvine, Calif., 71-72_143

a-Jino Sohn, Chandler, Ariz., 67-76_143

Dylan Healey, Marana, Ariz., 74-70_144

Colin Featherstone, Fallbrook, Calif., 70-74_144

Paul Goydos, Coto De Caza, Calif., 73-71_144

Michael Block, Mission Viejo, Calif., 71-73_144

Jake Knapp, Costa Mesa, Calif., 76-68_144

Raymond Beaufils, Phoenix, 70-74_144

a-K.K. Limbhasut, Thailand, 72-73_145

a-Edwin Kuang, Murrieta, Calif., 74-71_145

Steve Watanabe Jr., Pleasant Hill, Calif., 71-74_145

Phillip Reedy, Henderson, Nev., 70-75_145

Joshuaroland Defreitas Jr., Waianae, Hawaii, 75-70_145

a-Joshua Sedeno, Roseville, Calif., 76-69_145

a-Trevor Werbylo, Tucson, Ariz., 70-75_145

a-Shintaro Ban, San Jose, 74-71_145

Paul Imondi, Tustin, Calif., 74-71_145

Maxwell Hosking, Madison, Wis., 72-73_145

a-Daniel Pearson, Longmont, Colo., 75-70_145

a-Ken Tanigawa, Phoenix, 73-73_146

a-Danny Ochoa, Carlsbad, Calif., 73-73_146

Aaron Dexheimer, San Diego, 76-70_146

a-Cheng Jin, China, 76-70_146

Pat Grady, Denver, Colo., 70-76_146

a-Blake Cannon, Mesa, Ariz., 70-76_146

Matthew Nolasco, Las Vegas, 75-72_147

Benjamin Lein, Diamond Bar, Calif., 74-73_147

Allen Geiberger Jr., Palm Desert, Calif., 73-74_147

a-Matt Lutz, Placentia, Calif., 76-72_148

Erick Justesen, San Jose, 73-75_148

a-Rhett Rasmussen, Draper, Utah, 72-76_148

Dodge Kemmer, San Mateo, Calif., 74-74_148

Collin Wheeler, Stevenson Ranch, Calif., 73-75_148

Ryan Carter, Hacienda Heights, Calif., 75-73_148

a-Chris Kamin, Phoenix, 72-76_148

a-Adam Navigato, Solana Beach, Calif., 72-77_149

John Crater, Monterey, Calif., 73-76_149

a-Tyler Ward, Ripon, Calif., 73-76_149

Charlie Wi, South Korea, 75-74_149

a-Tyler Burnes, Bakersfield, Calif., 78-72_150

a-Wonje Choi, San Diego, 77-73_150

a-Ross Macdonald, Castle Rock, Colo., 78-72_150

Nick Killpack, St. George, Utah, 75-75_150

Dino Giacomazzi, Monterey, Calif., 70-81_151

a-Kelton Hirsch, North Salt Lake, Utah, 81-70_151

a-Jonah Texeira, Porter Ranch, Calif., 78-74_152

Siddikur Rahman, Bangladesh, 76-76_152

Samuel Engel, Northridge, Calif., 71-81_152

a-Charles Reiter, Palm Desert, Calif., 74-79_153

a-Patrick Murphy, Canada, 72-81_153

Garrett Okamura, Wailuku, Hawaii, 75-78_153

Bohyun Lim, Las Vegas, 75-79_154

a-Mitchell Schow, Ogden, Utah, 75-79_154

Tommy Mansuwan, Thailand, 75-79_154

Brandon Kida, Layton, Utah, 76-78_154

Sean King, Modesto, Calif., 82-72_154

Joseph Crawford Jr., Solvang, Calif., 77-77_154

Rich Lash, Denver, 76-78_154

a-Christopher Tuulik, San Diego, 84-71_155

Donnie Baucom, Orangevale, Calif., 75-80_155

a-Gregory Condon, Monte Vista, Colo., 75-80_155

Jeff Roth, Farmington, N.M., 80-76_156

Matthew Hollinsead, Sacramento, Calif., 73-83_156

Alex Hird, Simi Valley, Calif., 81-75_156

a-Michael Sharkey, Canyon Lake, Calif., 84-73_157

a-Brigham Gibbs, Salt Lake City, 77-80_157

Christopher Marin, Monterey, Calif., 77-80_157

David Engram, Anthem, Ariz., 84-75_159

a-Matthew Sterling, Lodi, Calif., 84-76_160

a-Connor Brown, Los Angeles, 85-76_161

Jeremy Sanders, Chatsworth, Calif., 74-87_161

David Berganio Jr., Granada Hills, Calif., 76-WD

Mac McClung, Fremont, Calif., 81-WD

MORE

The post U.S. Open Qualifying Results appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us