Sports on TV

ADV listings for the week of Monday, Aug. 15-Sunday, Aug. 21, 2016

All Times Eastern
Monday, Aug. 15
HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Saratoga Dew Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Cleveland

7 p.m.

ESPN — Kansas City at Detroit

10 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at San Francisco OR Seattle at L.A. Angels

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
8 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE); Women’s Swimming – Open Water; Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Wrestling; Cycling – Track; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – Russia vs. Iran; Cycling; Men’s Basketball – Spain vs. Argentina (LIVE); Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Weightlifting; Men’s Volleyball – Brazil vs. France (LIVE); Boxing – Men’s Heavyweight Final

9 a.m.

USA — Women’s Field Hockey – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Equestrian – Individual Dressage Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Badminton – Quarterfinal; Women’s Table Tennis

10 a.m.

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – U.S. vs. Mexico (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak; Synchronized Swimming; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

10:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO – News Recap; Volleyball; Boxing – Elimination Matches; Basketball

Noon

MSNBC — Men’s Handball; Men’s Basketball – Nigeria vs. Brazil (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Badminton; Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

3 p.m.

NBC UNIVERSO – Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal; Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing – Elimination Matches

5 p.m.

CNBC — Women’s Water Polo – Quarterfinals (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC — Men’s Diving – Springboard Qualifying; Track & Field (LIVE): Men’s Pole Vault – Gold Medal Final, Men’s 800m – Gold Medal Final, Women’s 400m – Gold Medal Final; Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Rings, Men’s Vault, Women’s Balance Beam; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBC — Men’s Beach Volleyball – Quarterfinal; Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

SOCCER
3 p.m.

USA — Premier League, Chelsea vs. West Ham United

Tuesday, Aug. 16
MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Baltimore OR Kansas City at Detroit

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
8 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE); Men’s Swimming – Open Water 10k Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling – Track Events; Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE); Badminton; Women’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Wrestling – Greco-Roman Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Boxing – Light Gold Medal Final; Men’s Weightlifting – Superheavy Gold Medal Final; Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Finals

9 a.m.

USA — Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE); Badminton; Synchronized Swimming – Duet Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

10 a.m.

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Equestrian; Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Diving – Springboard Semifinal; Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO – News Recap; Women’s Soccer – Semifinal; Synchronized Swimming

Noon

MSNBC — Wrestling; Women’s Handball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

3 p.m.

NBC UNIVERSO – Women’s Soccer – Semifinal; Beach Volleyball – Semifinal; Boxing – Elimination Matches

5 p.m.

CNBC — Cycling – Track Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Field Hockey – Semifinal

8 p.m.

NBC — Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Men’s High Jump, Women’s 1500m, Men’s 110m Hurdles; Gymnastics – Individual Event Gold Medal Finals: Men’s Parallel Bars, Women’s Floor, Men’s High Bar; Beach Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBC — Men’s Diving – Springboard Gold Medal Final

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.

FS1 — UEFA Champions League, Playoff Leg 1, Steaua Bucuresti vs. Manchester City

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Playoff Leg 1, BSC Young Boys vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach

FSN — UEFA Champions League, Playoff Leg 1, Dinamo Zagreb vs. Salzburg

SOFTBALL
7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

9:30 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, semifinal, at Portland, Ore.

Wednesday, Aug. 17
AUTO RACING
9:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

10:30 a.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, final practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

4:45 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn.

8:30 p.m.

FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series, UNOH 200, at Bristol, Tenn.

GOLF
3 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, Round of 64 matches, at Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
3:30 p.m.

MLB — Pittsburgh at San Francisco OR Washington at Colorado (3 p.m.)

7 p.m.

ESPN — Boston at Baltimore

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — Women’s GOLF — First round (LIVE)

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE); Men’s Soccer – Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling – BMX Qualifying; Men’s Soccer – Semifinal; Gymnastics – Gala; Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling; Men’s Boxing; Women’s Boxing; Women’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Table Tennis – Team Gold Medal Final; Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

9 a.m.

USA — Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinals; Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton – Singles Quarterfinal; Men’s Basketball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Men’s Table Tennis – Team Bronze Medal; Taekwondo

10 a.m.

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE); Equestrian – Team Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Gymnastics – Gala; Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak; Women’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE)

10:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO – News Recap; Men’s Soccer – Semifinal; Track & Field; Boxing; Men’s Soccer – Semifinal

11 a.m.

MSNBC — Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling – Qualifying; Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal; Gymnastics – Gala (LIVE); Men’s Handball – Quarterfinal; Sailing – Gold Medal Finals

5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Volleyball – Quarterfinal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey – Semifinal

NBC UNIVERSO – Volleyball; Basketball; Boxing

8 p.m.

NBC — Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Women’s Long Jump, Women’s 200m, Women’s 100m Hurdles; Women’s Diving – Platform Qualifying; Women’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round

SOCCER
2:30 p.m.

FS2 — UEFA Champions League, Playoff Leg 1, Porto vs. AS Roma

FSN — UEFA Champions League, Playoff Leg 1,Villarreal CF vs. AS Monaco

4:55 p.m.

ESPN2 — Supercopa de España, Leg 2, Barcelona vs. Sevilla, at Barcelona, Spain

SOFTBALL
9 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series, championship, at Portland, Ore.

Thursday, Aug. 18
BASEBALL
1 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Mexico vs. Latin America, at Williamsport, Pa.

3 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Mid-Atlantic vs. New England, at Williamsport, Pa.

5 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Australia vs. Europe-Africa, at Williamsport, Pa.

7 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Northwest vs. Southeast, at Williamsport, Pa.

GOLF
3 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, Round of 32 & Round of 16 matches, at Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

5 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, first round, at Greensboro, N.C.

4 a.m. (Friday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, first round, at Prague (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Detroit OR Milwaukee at Chicago Cubs (2 p.m.)

7 p.m.

MLB — Chicago White Sox at Cleveland OR L.A. Dodgers at Philadelphia

11 p.m.

MLB — N.Y. Mets at San Francisco OR Seattle at L.A. Angels (games joined in progress)

NFL FOOTBALL
7 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Philadelphia at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Minnesota at Seattle

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — Women’s GOLF — Second round (LIVE)

8 a.m.

NBCSN — Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Track & Field (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling; Men’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal; Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Boxing – Light Heavy Gold Medal Final; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE); Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

10 a.m.

NBC — Track & Field (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Diving; Men’s Cycling; Men’s Water Polo – Semifinal (LIVE); Synchronized Swimming

USA — Men’s Triathlon (LIVE); Women’s Badminton – Doubles Gold Medal Final

10:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO – News Recap; Synchronized Swimming; Track & Field; Beach Volleyball

2 p.m.

MSNBC — Sailing – Gold Medal Finals; Women’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE)

4 p.m.

NBC UNIVERSO – Volleyball; Boxing

5 p.m.

CNBC — Taekwondo – Quarterfinals and Semifinals; Modern Pentathlon – Fencing; Men’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.

NBC — Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Men’s Shot Put, Women’s Javelin, Men’s 1500m Decathlon, Women’s 400m Hurdles, Men’s 200m; Women’s Diving – Platform Gold Medal Final; Men’s Beach Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

12:35 a.m. (Friday)

NBC — Men’s Beach Volleyball – Medal Round

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s & women’s round of 16, at Mason, Ohio

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s & women’s round of 16, at Mason, Ohio

Friday, Aug. 19
AUTO RACING
Noon

USA — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, final practice, at Bristol, Tenn.

5:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, qualifying, at Bristol, Tenn.

7:30 p.m.

USA — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Food City 300, at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL
2 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Japan vs. Canada, at Williamsport, Pa.

4 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, West vs. Midwest, at Williamsport, Pa.

6 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Asia-Pacific vs. Caribbean, at Williamsport, Pa.

8 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, opening round, Southwest vs. Great Lakes, at Williamsport, Pa.

BOXING

10 p.m.

SHO — Jarrell Miller vs. Fred Kassi, heavyweights; Nikolay Potapov vs. Antonio Nieves, bantamweights; Bakhtiyar Eyubov vs. Karim Mayfield, welterweights, at Rochester, N.Y.

GOLF
3 p.m.

FS1 — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, quarterfinal matches, at Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

5 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, second round, at Greensboro, N.C.

4 a.m. (Saturday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, second round, at Prague (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
7 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Detroit OR Toronto at Cleveland

10 p.m.

FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Angels

NFL FOOTBALL
8 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Miami at Dallas

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — Women’s GOLF — Third round (LIVE)

7 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Track & Field – 50k Walk Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling (LIVE); Taekwondo; Rhythmic Gymnastics; Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Modern Pentathlon; Boxing – Semifinal; Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

9 a.m.

USA — Men’s Badminton; Women’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton – Singles Semifinals

10 a.m.

NBC — Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak; Synchronized Swimming – Team Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Volleyball – Semifinal (LIVE); Cycling – BMX Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Equestrian – Individual Jumping Gold Medal Final; Rhythmic Gymnastics

10:30 a.m.

TELEMUNDO – News Recap; Synchronized Swimming; Track & Field; Beach Volleyball; Boxing; Women’ Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Women’s Soccer Medal Ceremony

11 a.m.

MSNBC — Women’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final; Women’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Modern Pentathlon; Men’s Handball – Semifinal (LIVE); Women’s Field Hockey – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

4 p.m.

NBC UNIVERSO – Women’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

5 p.m.

CNBC — Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Men’s Basketball – Semifinal (LIVE)

8 p.m.

NBC — Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE): Women’s Pole Vault, Men’s Hammer, Women’s 5000m, Women’s 4x100m Relay, Men’s 4x100m Relay; Men’s Diving – Platform Qualifying,

11:35 p.m.

NBC — Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Semifinals

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s & women’s quarterfinals, at Mason, Ohio

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s & women’s quarterfinals, at Mason, Ohio

Saturday, Aug. 20
AUTO RACING
8 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Sprint Cup Series, Bass Pro Shops NRA Night Race, at Bristol, Tenn.

BASEBALL
Noon

ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

3 p.m.

ABC — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

6 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

8 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

DRAG RACING
10 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, qualifying, at Brainerd, Minn. (same-day tape)

GOLF
3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, third round, at Greensboro, N.C.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, semifinal matches, at Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

4 a.m. (Sunday)

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, third round, at Prague (same-day tape)

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
4 p.m.

FS1 — N.Y. Mets at San Francisco

7 p.m.

MLB — Boston at Detroit OR Toronto at Cleveland

10 p.m.

MLB — N.Y. Yankees at L.A. Angels OR Milwaukee at Seattle (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.

FS1 — UFC 202, prelims, at Las Vegas

NFL FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, N.Y. Giants at Buffalo

7 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Baltimore at Indianapolis

10 p.m.

NFL — Preseason, Kansas City at Los Angeles

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
6:30 a.m.

GOLF — Women’s GOLF — Final round (LIVE)

9 a.m.

USA — Rhythmic Gymnastics (LIVE); Women’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Women’s Handball – Bronze Medal; Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Badminton – Singles Gold Medal Final; Boxing – Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Modern Pentathlon; Taekwondo – Gold Medal Finals

10 a.m.

NBC — Women’s Triathlon – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Canoe/Kayak – Sprint Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Semifinal; Women’s GOLF — Final Round (LIVE); Women’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Water Polo – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Noon

MSNBC — Women’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Badminton – Bronze Medal; Women’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

NBCSN — Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling; Women’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final; Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

TELEMUNDO – Men’s Soccer – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Boxing – Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Soccer – Gold Medal Final (LIVE), Medal Ceremony

8 p.m.

NBC — Track & Field – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE); Women’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Diving – 10m Platform Gold Medal Final

12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBC — Rhythmic Gymnastics – Individual All-Around Gold Medal Final

SOCCER
7:25 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, Stoke City vs. Manchester City

9:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League, teams TBA

10 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Watford vs. Chelsea

12:30 p.m.

CNBC — Premier League, Leicester City vs. Arsenal

3 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, Los Angeles at New York City

TENNIS
1 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, women’s semifinals, at Mason, Ohio

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s semifinals, at Mason, Ohio

Sunday, Aug. 21
AUTO RACING
3 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar, ABC Supply 500, at Long Pond, Pa.

BASEBALL
11 a.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

1 p.m.

ESPN — Junior League World Series, championship, at Taylor, Mich.

3 p.m.

ABC — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

5 p.m.

ESPN — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

7 p.m.

ESPN2 — Little League World Series, double-elimination game, at Williamsport, Pa.

BOXING

5 p.m.

NBC — Premier Champions, Errol Spence Jr. vs. Leonard Bundu, welterweights, at Brooklyn, N.Y.

DRAG RACING
2 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Lucas Oil Nationals, finals, at Brainerd, Minn.

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — European PGA Tour, D+D Real Czech Masters, final round, at Prague

1 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, final round, at Greensboro, N.C.

3 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour, Wyndham Championship, final round, at Greensboro, N.C.

FOX — USGA, U.S. Amateur Championship, championship match, at Bloomfield Hills, Mich.

HORSE RACING
4 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MAJOR LEAGUE BASEBALL
1 p.m.

TBS — Boston at Detroit

8 p.m.

ESPN — N.Y. Mets at San Francisco

RIO SUMMER OLYMPICS
8 a.m.

NBC — Men’s Track & Field – Marathon (LIVE)

USA — Men’s Volleyball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Handball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Cycling – Mountain Bike Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Handball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

10:30 a.m.

NBCSN — Men’s Basketball – Bronze Medal (LIVE); Men’s Wrestling – Freestyle Gold Medal Finals; Boxing – Gold Medal Finals (LIVE)

11 a.m.

NBC — Rhythmic Gymnastics – Group Gold Medal Final; Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE); Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final (LIVE)

Noon

TELEMUNDO – Men’s Volleyball – Gold Medal Finals; Men’s Basketball – Gold Medal Final

8 p.m.

NBC — Closing Ceremony

SOCCER
11 a.m.

CNBC — Premier League, West Ham United vs. Bournemouth

3 p.m.

ESPN — MLS, New York Red Bulls at D.C. United

9:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS, Portland at Seattle

TENNIS
2 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, women’s championship, at Mason, Ohio

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — U.S. Open Series: ATP World Tour-WTA Tour, Western & Southern Open, men’s championship, at Mason, Ohio

The post Sports on TV appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us