NCAA Football

All Times EDT
AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
East Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
South Florida0000207339
UCF0000106117
UConn0000102720
Cincinnati0000114050
Temple0000113262
East Carolina0000023490
West Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Navy102321206540
SMU00002011246
Houston0000101916
Memphis0000103729
Tulsa00001190101
Tulane012123116437

___

Friday’s Games

Memphis at UCF, ccd.

Saturday’s Games

Michigan 36, Cincinnati 14

South Florida at UConn, ccd.

West Virginia 56, East Carolina 20

Temple 16, Villanova 13

Navy 23, Tulane 21

Tulsa 66, Louisiana-Lafayette 42

SMU 54, North Texas 32

Houston 19, Arizona 16

Friday, Sept. 15

UMass at Temple, 7 p.m.

Illinois at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

UCLA at Memphis, Noon

UConn at Virginia, Noon

SMU at TCU, 3:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech at East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Tulane at Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

Georgia Tech at UCF, 7:30 p.m.

Rice at Houston, 8 p.m.

Tulsa at Toledo, 8 p.m.

Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
Atlantic Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Louisville104735208263
Wake Forest103410208517
Clemson000020709
NC State0000116555
Syracuse0000117337
Florida St.000001724
Boston College011034113354
Coastal Division
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Duke00002010124
Virginia Tech0000205824
Miami0000104113
Georgia Tech0000117852
Pittsburgh0000114254
Virginia0000114544
North Carolina013547026582

___

Saturday’s Games

Duke 41, Northwestern 17

Louisville 47, North Carolina 35

Georgia Tech 37, Jacksonville St. 10

Wake Forest 34, Boston College 10

Miami at Arkansas St., ccd.

Indiana 34, Virginia 17

Penn St. 33, Pittsburgh 14

Virginia Tech 27, Delaware 0

Middle Tennessee 30, Syracuse 23

NC State 37, Marshall 20

Clemson 14, Auburn 6

Louisiana-Monroe at Florida St., ccd.

Saturday, Sept. 16

Oklahoma St. at Pittsburgh, Noon

UConn at Virginia, Noon

Notre Dame at Boston College, Noon

Furman at NC State, 12:20 p.m.

Baylor at Duke, 12:30 p.m.

Utah St. at Wake Forest, 3 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Syracuse, 3:30 p.m.

North Carolina at Old Dominion, 3:30 p.m.

Clemson at Louisville, 3:30 p.m.

Virginia Tech at East Carolina, 3:30 p.m.

Georgia Tech at UCF, 7:30 p.m.

Miami at Florida St., 8 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Kansas St.00002011026
Oklahoma St.00002010331
Oklahoma0000208723
TCU000020917
Texas Tech0000105610
Iowa St.0000118368
Kansas0000116561
Texas0000119751
West Virginia0000118051
Baylor0000025565

___

Friday’s Games

Oklahoma St. 44, South Alabama 7

Saturday’s Games

Iowa 44, Iowa St. 41, OT

Kansas St. 55, Charlotte 7

West Virginia 56, East Carolina 20

TCU 28, Arkansas 7

Texas 56, San Jose St. 0

Cent. Michigan 45, Kansas 27

Oklahoma 31, Ohio St. 16

UTSA 17, Baylor 10

Saturday, Sept. 16

Iowa St. at Akron, Noon

Oklahoma St. at Pittsburgh, Noon

Delaware St. at West Virginia, Noon

Baylor at Duke, 12:30 p.m.

Kansas at Ohio, 2 p.m.

SMU at TCU, 3:30 p.m.

Tulane at Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

Kansas St. at Vanderbilt, 7:30 p.m.

Arizona St. at Texas Tech, 8 p.m.

Southern Cal at Texas, 8:30 p.m.

The post NCAA Football appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us