NCAA Basketball

All Times EST
AMERICA EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Vermont1501.000255.833
Stony Brook123.8001711.607
UMBC96.6001810.643
New Hampshire96.6001811.621
Albany (NY)96.6001812.600
z-Mass.-Lowell511.3131120.355
Hartford411.267921.300
Binghamton312.2001218.400
Maine213.133624.200

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday’s Games

New Hampshire 78, Mass.-Lowell 67

UMBC 65, Stony Brook 52

Hartford 76, Binghamton 69

Vermont 62, Albany (NY) 50

Saturday’s Games

UMBC at New Hampshire, 1 p.m.

Stony Brook at Vermont, 2 p.m.

Maine at Binghamton, 2 p.m.

Hartford at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

AMERICAN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
SMU141.933244.857
Cincinnati131.929243.889
Houston105.667198.704
UConn96.6001413.519
Memphis86.571189.667
UCF97.5631810.643
Tulsa68.4291214.462
East Carolina510.3331315.464
Temple511.3131415.483
Tulane213.133522.185
South Florida114.067719.269

___

Wednesday’s Games

UCF 71, Temple 69

Houston 75, UConn 70

Thursday’s Games

Memphis at Cincinnati, 7 p.m.

South Florida at Tulsa, 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Tulane at Temple, 12 p.m.

SMU at UConn, 12 p.m.

ATLANTIC 10 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
VCU132.867235.821
Dayton132.867225.815
Rhode Island105.667189.667
Richmond105.6671611.593
St. Bonaventure96.6001710.630
George Mason87.5331810.643
La Salle87.5331412.538
Davidson78.4671412.538
Fordham78.4671315.464
George Washington68.4291413.519
Saint Louis411.267919.321
UMass311.2141314.481
Saint Joseph’s312.2001017.370
Duquesne312.2001018.357

___

Wednesday’s Games

St. Bonaventure 83, Saint Joseph’s 77

VCU 64, Saint Louis 50

Fordham 70, Duquesne 52

Thursday’s Games

UMass at George Washington, 7 p.m.

Friday’s Games

Dayton at Davidson, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

VCU at Rhode Island, 2 p.m.

Richmond at Fordham, 2:30 p.m.

Duquesne at St. Bonaventure, 4 p.m.

Saint Joseph’s at Saint Louis, 4:30 p.m.

ATLANTIC COAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
North Carolina123.800245.828
Duke105.667226.786
Louisville105.667226.786
Florida St.105.667226.786
Notre Dame105.667217.750
Miami96.600198.704
Syracuse97.5631712.586
Virginia Tech87.533198.704
Virginia87.533189.667
Georgia Tech78.4671612.571
Wake Forest79.4381612.571
Pittsburgh411.2671513.536
Clemson411.2671413.519
NC State412.2501514.517
Boston College213.133919.321

___

Wednesday’s Games

Syracuse 78, Duke 75

Wake Forest 63, Pittsburgh 59

North Carolina 74, Louisville 63

Saturday’s Games

North Carolina at Pittsburgh, 12 p.m.

Virginia at NC State, 12 p.m.

Florida St. at Clemson, 12 p.m.

Virginia Tech at Boston College, 4 p.m.

Duke at Miami, 4 p.m.

ATLANTIC SUN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Florida Gulf Coast112.846227.759
Lipscomb103.7691812.600
SC-Upstate76.5381713.567
Kennesaw St.76.5381316.448
North Florida76.5381218.400
Jacksonville58.3851713.567
Stetson310.2311119.367
NJIT211.1541019.345

___

Thursday’s Games

Lipscomb at Kennesaw St., 7 p.m.

SC-Upstate at NJIT, 7 p.m.

Stetson at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Jacksonville at North Florida, 7 p.m.

BIG 12 CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Kansas132.867253.893
Baylor105.667235.821
West Virginia105.667226.786
Iowa St.105.667189.667
Oklahoma St.87.533199.679
TCU69.4001711.607
Kansas St.69.4001711.607
Texas Tech510.3331711.607
Texas411.2671018.357
Oklahoma312.200918.333

___

Wednesday’s Games

Kansas 87, TCU 68

Oklahoma St. 80, Kansas St. 68

Saturday’s Games

West Virginia at TCU, 2 p.m.

Texas Tech at Oklahoma St., 2 p.m.

Baylor at Iowa St., 4 p.m.

Kansas St. at Oklahoma, 6 p.m.

Kansas at Texas, 6 p.m.

BIG EAST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Villanova133.813263.897
Butler115.688226.786
Creighton96.600226.786
Xavier87.5331810.643
Marquette87.5331710.630
Seton Hall78.4671710.630
Providence78.4671711.607
St. John’s69.4001216.429
Georgetown510.3331414.500
DePaul213.133919.321

___

Wednesday’s Games

DePaul 67, Georgetown 65

Seton Hall 71, Xavier 64

Providence 68, Creighton 66

Butler 74, Villanova 66

Saturday’s Games

Georgetown at St. John’s, 12 p.m.

Seton Hall at DePaul, 2 p.m.

Creighton at Villanova, 3 p.m.

Marquette at Providence, 4 p.m.

BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
North Dakota123.800178.680
Weber St.113.786169.640
E. Washington104.714189.667
Montana St.96.6001414.500
Montana96.6001414.500
Idaho86.5711312.520
Sacramento St.77.5001015.400
Portland St.59.3571213.480
z-N. Colorado510.333917.346
N. Arizona410.286720.259
Idaho St.311.214521.192
S. Utah311.214522.185

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Thursday’s Games

Weber St. at E. Washington, 9:05 p.m.

Idaho St. at Idaho, 10 p.m.

S. Utah at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

N. Arizona at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Idaho St. at E. Washington, 4:05 p.m.

Weber St. at Idaho, 6 p.m.

North Dakota at N. Colorado, 9 p.m.

Montana at Montana St., 9 p.m.

N. Arizona at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

S. Utah at Sacramento St., 10:05 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UNC-Asheville142.875227.759
Winthrop133.813216.778
Liberty133.8131811.621
Gardner-Webb97.5631613.552
High Point88.5001414.500
Radford79.4381216.429
Campbell610.3751315.464
Charleston Southern610.3751017.370
Longwood313.188621.222
Presbyterian115.063522.185

___

Thursday’s Games

Charleston Southern at Winthrop, 6:30 p.m.

Campbell at High Point, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Radford, 7 p.m.

Longwood at Liberty, 7 p.m.

UNC-Asheville at Gardner-Webb, 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Liberty at UNC-Asheville, 2 p.m.

Gardner-Webb at High Point, 4 p.m.

Winthrop at Presbyterian, 4:30 p.m.

Radford at Campbell, 4:30 p.m.

Charleston Southern at Longwood, 5 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
Purdue123.800235.821
Wisconsin113.786225.815
Maryland105.667226.786
Minnesota96.600217.750
Northwestern96.600208.714
Michigan St.86.5711611.593
Michigan87.5331810.643
Iowa78.4671513.536
Nebraska68.4291214.462
Illinois69.4001612.571
Penn St.69.4001414.500
Ohio St.510.3331513.536
Indiana510.3331513.536
Rutgers214.1251316.448

___

Wednesday’s Games

Michigan 68, Rutgers 64

Minnesota 89, Maryland 75

Thursday’s Games

Nebraska at Michigan St., 7 p.m.

Wisconsin at Ohio St., 9 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Penn St. at Minnesota, 3 p.m.

Purdue at Michigan, 4 p.m.

Iowa at Maryland, 6 p.m.

Northwestern at Indiana, 8 p.m.

BIG WEST CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPCTWLPCT
UC Irvine94.6921613.552
UC Davis84.6671611.593
Cal St.-Fullerton85.6151412.538
Long Beach St.85.6151316.448
CS Northridge75.5831114.440
z-Hawaii76.5381313.500
UC Riverside58.385717.292
Cal Poly39.250818.308
UC Santa Barbara211.154421.160

z-ineligible for post-season play

___

Wednesday’s Games

Cal St.-Fullerton 56, UC Irvine 54

Thursday’s Games

Cal Poly at Long Beach St., 10 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Davis, 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at UC Santa Barbara, 10 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Long Beach St. at UC Davis, 8 p.m.

Cal Poly at UC Riverside, 8 p.m.

CS Northridge at UC Irvine, 10:30 p.m.

The post NCAA Basketball appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us