College Football National Signings

OKLAHOMA

Northeastern State

Tyrel Bell, rb, 5-9, 230, Choctaw HS, Choctaw, Okla.

Sean Bryant, wr, 6-0, 180, McAlester HS, McAlester, Okla.

Parker Didier, ol, 6-3, 270, Greenwood HS, Greenwood Ark.

Jaren Dirtseller, lb, 6-0, 220, Locust Grove HS, Locust Grove Okla.

Tucker Edmonson, dt, 6-3, 320, Carthage HS, Carthage, Mo.

Callen Houston, wr, 5-10, 160, Jones HS, Jones, Okla

Trev Inks, cb, 6-0, 160, Supulpa HS, Sapulpa

Dakota Jackson, lb, 6-3, 210, Meeker HS, Meeker Okla.

Stephone Jackson, de, 6-4, 200, Kennendale HS, Arlington Texas

Chaz Jimerson, ol, 6-2, 270, Tahlequah HS, Tahlequah, Okla.

Johnathan Jones, cb, 6-2, 180, Parkway HS, Bossier City, La.

Brayden Klusak, wr, 6-3, 200, McAlester HS, McAlester, Okla.

Ryan Lenheiser, ol, 6-3, 290, Flower Mound HS, Flower Mound Texas

John Miscoll, lb, 6-2, 210, Southlake HS, Southlake Texas

Devan Murray, s, 6-0, 190, Fort Gibson HS, Fort Gibson Okla.

Dylan Murray, wr, 6-0, 190, Fort Gibson HS, Fort Gibson Okla.

Ty Nichols, s, 6-1, 190, Lancaster HS, Lancaster, Texas

Landis Roberson, de, 6-3, 240, Wagoner HS, Wagoner, Okla.

Amir Sa’id, de, 6-1, 225, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill Texas

Nick So’oto, dt, 6-2, 290, Parkway HS, Bossier City, La.

Ken Torrance, lb, 6-3, 200, Condrova HS, Cordova, Tenn.

Isaiah Upshaw, wr, 5-9, 160, Duncanville HS, Dalla Texas

Mark Wheelan, cb, 6-3, 170, Haskell HS Haskell, Okla.

D’Kameron White, s, 5-10, 190, Ariline HS, Shreveport, La.

Robert Wilkerson, lb, 6-1, 230, Northside HS, Fort Smith, Ark

Madison Wrather, ol, 6-4, 290, Yukon HS, Yukon, Okla.

Cade Yeager, qb, 6-1, 210, Broken Arrow HS, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Oklahoma

Robert Barnes, s, 6-3, 200, Carroll HS, Southlake, Texas

Justin Broiles, cb, 6-0, 180, John Marshall HS, Oklahoma City, Okla.

Kennedy Brooks, rb, 6-0, 195, Mansfield HS, Mansfield, Texas

Marquis Brown, wr, 5-11, 175, College of the Canyons, Santa Clarita, Calif.

Tre Brown, cb, 5-11, 180, Union HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Grant Calcaterra, te, 6-4, 220, Santa Margarita Catholic HS, Santa Margarita, Calif.

K’Jakyre Daley, olb, 6-3, 215, Suncoast HS, Riviera Beach, Fla.

Levi Draper, ilb, 6-3, 222, Collinsville HS, Collinsville, Okla.

Adrian Ealy, ot, 6-6, 280, East Ascension HS, Gonzales, La.

Addison Gumbs, olb, 6-4, 215, Stellar Preparatory HS, Hayward, Calif.

Jeremiah Hall, te, 6-3, 225, Zebulon B Vance HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Marquis Hayes, og, 6-6, 320, Pattonville Sr. HS, Maryland Heights, Mo.

Creed Humphrey, c, 6-4, 301, Shawnee HS, Shawnee, Okla.

Troy James, dt, 6-3, 280, Madison Preparatory Academy, Baton Rouge, La.

Ryan Jones, db, 6-2, 220, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

CeeDee Lamb, wr, 6-3, 190, Foster HS, Richmond, Texas

Tyreece Lott, dt, 6-3, 265, Ardmore HS, Ardmore, Okla.

Zacchaeus McKinney, dt, 6-4, 280, Weatherford HS, Weatherford, Texas

Reeves Mundschau, p, 6-0, 170, Canyon HS, New Braunfels, Texas

Kenneth Murray, olb, 6-2, 215, Ft. Bend Elkins HS, Missouri City, Texas

Tre Norwood, cb, 6-0, 170, Northside HS, Fort Smith, Ark.

Charleston Rambo, wr, 6-1, 175, Cedar Hill HS, Cedar Hill, Texas

Tyrese Robinson, og, 6-4, 310, McKinney Boyd HS, McKinney, Texas

Chris Robison, qb, 6-2, 192, Horn HS, Mesquite, Texas

Trey Sermon, rb, 6-1, 216, Sprayberry HS, Marietta, Ga.

Marcelias Sutton, rb, 5-10, 195, Lackawanna College, Scranton, Penn.

Isaiah Thomas, de, 6-5, 230, Memorial HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Oklahoma State

Brendon Evers, dt, 6-2, 290, Bixby HS, Bixby, Okla.

Sione Finefeuiaka, cw, 6-0, 245, Wilcox/College of San Mateo, Calif.

Arlington Hambright, ol, 6-5, 305, Garden City CC, Kan.

Chuba Hubbard, rb, 6-1, 190, Bev Facey Community HS, Sherwood Park, Canada

Braydon Johnson, wr, 6-1, 185, Bowie HS, Arlington, Texas

J.D. King, rb, 5-11, 205, Fitzgerald HS, Fitzgerald, Ga.

Fua Leilua, dt, 6-3, 300, Spanich Fork/Snow College/Weber State, Ut

Patrick Macon, lb, 6-3, 240, Arizon Western, Az

Brock Martin, de, 6-4, 235, Oologah-Talala HS, Oologah, Okla.

Jake McClure, k, 6-3, 195, East Hamilton HS, Ooltewah, Tenn.

Kris McCune, s, 6-2, 200, Dallas Christian School, Mesquite, Texas

LaMarcus Morton, cb, 6-1, 185, Gilmer HS, Gilmer, Texas

Thabo Mwaniki, s, 5-11, 185, Guyer HS, Denton, Texas

Baron Odom, cw, 6-5, 225, Wynnewood, Ok

Malcolm Rodriguez, s, 6-0, 205, Wagoner HS, Wagoner, Okla.

Enoch Smith Jr., de, 6-2, 295, Kennedy-King College, Chicago, IL/Michigan State

Tre Sterling, s, 6-1, 195, Sunnyvale HS, Sunnyvale, Texas

Brendan Vaughn, lb, 6-1, 213, Forney HS, Forney, Texas

Tylan Wallace, wr, 6-0, 185, South Hills HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Tracin Wallace, qb, 6-0, 175, South Hills HS, Fort Worth, Texas

Jelani Woods, qb, 6-7, 230, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Shamond Greenwood, wr, 5-11, 205, Lakeview Centennial HS, Garland, Texas

Tulsa

Thomas Bennett, p, 6-3, 180, Carlsbad, Calif.

Dante Bivens, og, 6-3, 295, Klein Collins HS, Klein, Texas

Seth Boomer, qb, 6-3, 185, Collinsville HS, Collinsville, Okla.

Shamari Brooks, rb, 5-9, 185, Union HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Chase Brown, olb, 6-3, 225, Tivy HS, Kerrville, Texas

Sam Crawford, wr, 6-1, 190, Rockwall HS, Rockwall, Texas

Garrett Flanary, c, 6-3, 260, Lincoln Christian School, Tulsa, Okla.

Allie Green, s, 6-3, 195, Johnson HS, Austin, Texas

Daiquain Jackson, ath, 5-10, 184, Poteet HS, Poteet, Texas

Reed Martin, olb, 6-0, 210, Lincoln Christian School, Tulsa, Okla.

Marcus Mays, s, 6-1, 170, Edison Preparatory HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Keylon Stokes, wr, 6-0, 180, Manvel HS, Manvel, Texas

OREGON

Oregon

Popo Aumavae, dt, 6-3, 300, St. Mary’s HS, Stockton, Calif.

Demetri Burch, wr, 6-0, 175, Apopka Senior HS, Apopka, Fla.

Braxton Burmeister, qb, 6-1, 195, La Jolla Country Day School, La Jolla, Calif.

Daewood Davis, wr, 6-2, 176, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Austin Faoliu, dt, 6-4, 285, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.

Darrian Felix, rb, 5-11, 185, Fort Myers HS, Fort Myers, Fla.

Alex Forsyth, ot, 6-4, 290, West Linn HS, West Linn, Ore.

Billy Gibson Jr., s, 6-1, 175, Miami Southridge HS, Miami, Fla.

Thomas Graham, cb, 5-11, 163, Rancho Cucamonga HS, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Cyrus Habibi-Likio, rb, 6-1, 200, St. Francis HS, Mountain View, Calif.

Johnny Johnson, wr, 6-0, 185, Chandler HS, Chandler, Ariz.

Bruce Judson, ath, 5-9, 195, Cocoa HS, Cocoa, Fla.

Darrian McNeal, wr, 5-10, 175, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Sampson Niu, ilb, 5-11, 200, Madison Senior HS, San Diego, Calif.

Nick Pickett, s, 6-3, 180, Bishop Mora Salesian HS, Los Angeles, Calif.

Jaylon Redd, cb, 5-9, 160, Rancho Cucamonga HS, Rancho Cucamonga, Calif.

Rutger Reitmaier, dt, 6-3, 280, David Lipscomb Campus School, Nashville, Tenn.

Jordon Scott, dt, 6-1, 340, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.

Cody Shear, ot, 6-4, 285, Henry D Sheldon HS, Eugene, Ore.

Isaac Slade-Matautia, olb, 6-1, 220, St. Louis School, Honolulu, Hawaii

Adam Stack, k, 6-2, 175, Kamehameha Secondary, Honolulu, Hawaii

C.J. Verdell, rb, 5-9, 195, Mater Dei Catholic HS, Chula Vista, Calif.

Oregon State

Kesi Ah-Hoy, rb, 6-0, 195, Kahuku HS, Kahuku, Hawaii

Quantino Allen, wr, 6-0, 202, Glades Central HS, Belle Glade, Fla.

Benjamin Baylor, rb, 6-0, 190, Wharton HS, Wharton, Texas

Josh Bowcut, dt, 6-4, 270, Sherwood HS, Sherwood, Ore.

Jaelen Bush, de, 6-7, 225, Timberline HS, Olympia, Wash.

Trajon Cotton, s, 6-1, 180, Inderkum HS, Sacramento, Calif.

Isaiah Dunn, cb, 6-0, 170, Antioch HS, Antioch, Calif.

Arex Flemings, wr, 5-7, 155, Cathedral HS, Los Angeles, Calif.

Justin Gardner, cb, 6-1, 165, Shiloh HS, Snellville, Ga.

Kaleb Hayes, ath, 6-0, 160, San Gorgonio HS, San Bernardino, Calif.

Isaiah Hodgins, wr, 6-3, 190, Berean Christian HS, Walnut Creek, Calif.

Onesimus Lutu-Clarke, ot, 6-5, 290, Waianae HS, Waianae, Hawaii

Travis Mackay, ot, 6-6, 280, Central Catholic HS, Portland, Ore.

Jeffrey Manning, Jr., cb, 6-1, 190, Cathedral HS, Los Angeles, Calif.

David Morris, olb, 6-3, 205, Sherwood HS, Sherwood, Ore.

Kolby Taylor, wr, 5-11, 185, Chandler HS, Chandler, Ariz.

Calvin Tyler, rb, 5-9, 185, Silsbee HS, Silsbee, Texas

Charles Watson, s, 6-2, 178, Leilehua HS, Wahiawa, Hawaii

Brock Wellsfry, og, 6-6, 281, Hanford HS, Richland, Wash.

Aidan Willard, qb, 6-2, 185, Justin Siena HS, Napa, Calif.

Portland State

Zarykk “Boogie” Davis, de, 6-3, 230, Westview HS, Portland, Ore.

Anthony Adams, s, 6-0, 165, Newberg HS, Newberg, Ore.

Nicholas Ah Sam, lb, 6-0, 205, Springfield HS, Springfield, Ore.

Jerin Appling, db, 6-2, 190, Grants Pass HS, Grants Pass, Ore.

Brady Brick, ol, 6-4, 260, Battel Ground HS, Battle Ground, Wash.

Noah Brosio, k, 6-0, 185, North Valley HS, Grants Pass, Ore.

Robert Holt, qb, 6-2, 195, Monterey Trail High, Elk Grove, Calif.

Kasun Jackett, lb, 6-2, 225, Norco HS, Eastvale, Calif.

Davis Koetter, qb, 6-2, 195, Berkeley Prep, Tampa, Fla.

George McCorley, wr, 6-3, 200, Lincoln HS, San Diego, Calif.

Bishop Mitchell, rb, 5-9, 180, Kennedy HS, Mt. Angel, Ore.

Tyson Pauling, ol, 6-5, 320, Silverado HS, Riverside, Calif.

Jake Porter, de, 6-4, 235, West Linn HS, West Linn, Ore.

Jared Reed, cb, 5-11, 175, Central Catholic HS, Portland, Ore.

Markus Sullivan, lb, 6-4, 230, Jackson HS, Mill Creek, Wash

Ryan Swanson, s, 6-0, 190, Eagle HS, Eagle, Idaho

Mataio Talalemotu, te, 6-1, 180, Beaverton HS, Beaverton, Ore.

Malik Thirdgill, olb, 6-4, 220, Central Catholic HS, Portland, Ore.

Antwone Williams, rb, 5-8, 170, Dorsey HS, Los Angeles

Braxton Winterton, s, 6-3, 215, Pleasant Grove HS, Lindon, Utah

PENNSYLVANIA

Bucknell

P.J. Barr, ol, 6-3, 290, St. Joseph HS, North Brunswick, N.J.

Brandon Benson, s, 6-0, 190, C.D. Hylton HS, Triangle, Va.

Logan Bitikofer, qb, 6-3, 200, New Philadelphia HS, New Philadelphia, Ohio

Ryan Brida, s, 6-0, 205, B. Reed Henderson HS, West Chester, Pa.

Eric Butler, cb, 5-10, 160, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Marquis Carter, rb, 6-1, 210, Pittsford Sutherland HS, Rochester, N.Y.

Mike Colantuono, ls/de, 6-2, 235, Immaculata HS, Warren, N.J.

Joe Fex, s, 5-10, 180, Coppell HS, Coppell, Texas

Blais Herman, wr, 6-3, 195, Loomis Chaffee (Conn.), Austin, Texas

Simon Krizak, ol, 6-4, 300, The Hill School, Stuttgart, Germany

Roger Mellado, dl, 6-1, 230, Gonzaga College HS, Lorton, Va.

Rick Mottram, lb, 6-1, 225, Allentown HS, Cream Ridge, N.J.

Clay Myers, dl, 6-1, 275, Pittsburgh Cenral Catholic, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Simeon Page, lb, 6-0, 225, Air Force Academy Prep, Riverton, Utah

Justis Peppers, ol, 6-4, 310, King George HS, King George, Va.

Ethan Torres, p/k, 6-1, 180, Bishop O’Connell HS, Great Falls, Va.

Alex Twiford, te, 6-2, 240, Wilson HS, Sinking Spring, Pa.

Nnamdi Unachukwu, de, 6-6, 235, Marlboro HS, Morganville, N.J.

Gerrit Van Itallie, s, 6-0, 210, Saint Joseph Regional HS, Mahwah, N.J.

Lafayette

Reed Aichholz, qb, 6-5, 225, Indian Hill HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Gavin Barclay, ol, 6-5, 295, York Surburban HS, York, Pa.

John Burk, ol, 6-4, 315, Parsippany HS, Lake Hiawatha, N.J.

Ryan Dickens, lb, 6-2, 220, Raritan HS, Hazlet, N.J.

Trey Fallon, ol, 6-4, 300, Falmouth, Maine

Taron Hampton, ol, 6-3, 305, St. Joseph’s Prep, Palmyra, N.J.

Major Jordan, lb, 6-0, 205, North Schuylkill HS, Frackville, Pa.

Jeffrey Kordenbrock, k/p, 5-10, 160, Calvert Hall HS, Glenelg, Md.

Mike Murdock, db, 5-10, 195, Rumson Fair-Haven HS, Rumson, N.J.

Brycen Mussina, qb, 6-4, 185, Montoursville HS, Montoursville, Pa.

Cole Northrup, qb, 6-0, 200, St. Augustine HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

Austin Pyne, ol, 6-4, 290, Cushing Academy/Lawrence Academy, Milford, Mass.

Quinn Revere, wr, 6-0, 185, McKinney Christian Academy, McKinney, Texas

Selwyn Simpson, rb, 6-2, 205, Spring-Ford HS, Phoenixville, Pa.

Evan Smith, lb, 6-1, 215, Memphis University School, Memphis, Tenn.

Jake Taggart, de, 6-4, 215, Haverling HS, Bath, N.Y.

Otis Thrasher, cb, 6-2, 175, Luella/Wyoming Seminary, Decatur, Ga.

Lehigh

Divine Buckrham, db, 6-0, 180, Kiski Prep, Queens, N.Y.

Evan Chadbourn, rb, 5-11, 180, Bishop Guilfoyle HS, Altoona, Pa.

Tre Cundiff, db, 6-0, 185, Immaculata HS, Somerville, N.J.

Jack Dean, ls, 6-2, 185, Chatham HS, Chatham, N.J

Jason Dooling, dl, 6-3, 275, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Sunrise, Fla.

Jackson Evans, ol, 6-3, 300, St. Joseph’s Prep, Garnet Valley, Pa.

Jaylen Floyd, db, 5-9, 175, Miramar HS, Miramar, Fla.

Christopher Fournier, ol, 6-4, 275, Episcopal HS, Ottawa, Ontario

Pete Haffner, lb, 6-0, 210, State College HS, State College, Pa.

Matt Jordan, wr, 6-1, 175, Brother Rice HS, Beverly Hills, Mich.

Jack Kircher, dl, 6-5, 265, New Canaan HS, Norwalk, Conn.

Tre Neal, db, 5-11, 180, Susquehanna Twp. HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Nate Norris, lb, 6-1, 225, Central Bucks South HS, Chalfont, Pa.

Jorge Portorreal, wr, 5-9, 170, St. Peter’s Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Addison Shoup, qb, 6-0, 190, Walton HS, Marietta, Ga.

Penn State

Damion Barber, de, 6-3, 244, Harrisburg HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Corey Bolds, dt, 6-3, 286, Paramus Catholic HS, Paramus, N.J.

Ellis Brooks, lb, 6-1, 225, Benedictine HS, Richmond, Va.

D.J. Brown, cb, 5-11, 172, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

Journey Brown, rb, 5-11, 195, Meadville MS, Meadville, Pa.

Tariq Castro-Fields, cb, 6-1, 177, Riverdale Baptist School, Upper Marlboro, Md.

Sean Clifford, qb, 6-3, 200, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Brelin Faison-Walden, lb, 6-1, 195, Grimsley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Brailyn Franklin, lb, 6-3, 215, Battlefield HS, Haymarket, Va.

K.J. Hamler, wr, 5-9, 155, IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Fred Hansard, dt, 6-3, 306, The Hun School, Princeton, N.J.

Mac Hippenhammer, wr, 6-0, 165, R Nelson Snider HS, Fort Wayne, Ind.

Desmond Holmes, ot, 6-6, 310, Cardinal O’Hara HS, Springfield, Pa.

Donovan Johnson, cb, 5-11, 178, Cass Technical HS, Detroit, Mich.

Rob Martin, ol, 6-5, 265, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Mike Miranda, ol, 6-4, 300, Stow-Munroe Falls HS, Stow, Ohio

Cameron Sullivan-Brown, wr, 6-1, 176, St. Vincent Pallotti HS, Laurel, Md.

Jonathan Sutherland, db, 6-0, 196, Episcopal HS, Alexandria, Va.

C.J. Thorpe, ol, 6-4, 304, Central Catholic HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Lamont Wade, cb, 5-10, 180, Clairton HS, Clairton, Pa.

Pittsburgh

Cal Adonmitis, ls, 6-1, 210, Pittsburgh, PA / Pittsburgh Central Catholic

Deslin Alexandre, de, 6-5, 225, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Cameron Bright, ath, 6-0, 205, Park Crossing, Montgomery, Ala.

Max Browne, qb, 6-5, 210, Sammamish, Wash./Skyline H.S./Southern Cal

Dontavius Butler, wr, 6-2, 200, American Heritage School, Plantation, Fla.

Grant Carrigan, te, 6-7, 250, Pine-Richland MS, Gibsonia, Pa.

Kamonte Carter, dl, 6-4, 300, Germantown, MD./ Gaithersburg HS/ East Mississippi Comm.

Kirk Christodoulou, pk, 6-1, 210, Melbourne, Australia/ Balwyn

A.J. Davis, rb, 6-0, 205, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

A.J. Davis, rb, 6-0, 205, Lakeland, Fla./ Lakeland

Jerry Drake Jr., og, 6-7, 311, Palm Beach Gardens HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Owen Drexel, c, 6-2, 270, Montclair HS, Montclair, N.J.

Paris Ford, s, 6-2, 185, Steel Valley SHS, Munhall, Pa.

Gabe Houy, og, 6-6, 270, Upper Saint Clair HS, Pittsburgh, Pa.

Damarri Mathis, cb, 5-11, 180, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Kyle Nunn, olb, 6-3, 190, Findlay HS, Findlay, Ohio

Kenny Pickett, qb, 6-1, 185, Ocean Township HS, Oakhurst, N.J.

Jason Pinnock, cb, 6-1, 190, Windsor HS, Windsor, Conn.

Charles Reeves, te, 6-6, 240, Steubenville HS, Steubenville, Ohio

Tyler Sear, te, 6-5, 255, Neshannock JSHS, New Castle, Pa.

Todd Sibley, rb, 5-10, 202, Archbishop Hoban HS, Akron, Ohio

Michael Smith, wr, 6-2, 200, Vero Beach HS, Vero Beach, Fla.

Darian Street, wr, 6-2, 180, Liberty HS, Bethlehem, Pa.

Albert Tucker, olb, 6-2, 200, St. Thomas Aquinas HS, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

Jaylen Twyman, dt, 6-2, 310, Woodson HS, Washington, D.C.

Carson Van Lynn, ot, 6-7, 255, Worthington Kilbourne HS, Columbus, Ohio

Carter Warren, ot, 6-6, 320, Passaic County Tech. Institute, Wayne, N.J.

St. Francis (PA)

Melvin Benjamin, db, 6-2, 190, West Brook HS, Beaumont, Texas

Jason Brown, qb, 6-3, 200, Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Joel Denley, rb, 5-9, 185, West Brook HS, Beaumont, Texas

Mike Fine, qb, 6-1, 230, Belle Vernon HS, Belle Vernon, Pa.

Jahsim Floyd, te, 6-7, 205, Sayreville HS, Sayreville, N.J.

Diondre Greer, lb, 6-0, 210, Westlake HS, Waldorf, Md.

Shaun Hastings, ol, 6-3, 265, Cedar Cliff HS, Camp Hill, Pa.

EJ Jenkins, wr, 6-6, 210, Chancellor HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Brandan Lisenby, wr, 6-0, 180, West Potomac HS, Alexandria, Va.

Syaire Madden, rb, 5-8, 200, LaSalle College Prep

Omar Mareko, lb, 6-1, 212, Kapolei HS, Kapolei, Hawaii

Christian Massie, db, 5-10, 175, South Co. HS, Lorton, Va.

Logan McGeary, dl, 6-2, 290, Bishop Guilfoyle, Altoona, Pa.

Justin McIntyre, te, 6-3, 240, Lower Dauphin HS, Grantville, Pa.

Brandon Pierce, db, 6-1, 168, Delaware Valley Charter, Philadelphia

Kane Piroch, dl, 6-5, 245, Valley HS, New Kensington, Pa.

Davey Schaum-Bartocci, p, 6-1, 158, Webster Schroeder HS, Webster, N.Y.

Joshua Taylor, c, 6-2, 270, West Philadelphia Catholic HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

James Watkins, dl, 6-1, 281, Oxon Hill HS, Oxon Hill, Md.

Temple

Jadan Blue, wr, 5-11, 175, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Christian Braswell, db, 5-10, 161, Friendship Collegiate Academy, Washington, D.C.

Malik Burns, de, 6-3, 230, Lackey HS, Indian Head, Md.

Todd Centeio, qb, 6-1, 205, William T. Dwyer HS, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.

Arnold Ebiketie, dl, 6-4, 200, Albert Einstein, Silver Spring, Md.

L’Jeron Holder, wr, 6-3, 202, Manalapan, Manalapan, N.J.

Audley Isaacs, lb, 6-1, 214, Valley Forge Military Academy, Wayne, Pa.

Jeremy Jennings, wr, 5-11, 170, Downingtown East HS, Exton, Pa.

Mike Jones, db, 5-11, 187, Milford Mill / North Carolina State, Baltimore, Md.

Ifeanyi Maijeh, de, 6-2, 261, Poly Prep CDS, Brooklyn, N.Y.

James Makszin, og, 6-4, 285, Norwalk HS, Norwalk, Conn.

Dearage Mason (TY), cb, 5-10, 172, James Hubert Blake, Silver Spring, Md.

Emil Moody, te, 6-5, 210, St. John Neumann HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

George Reid, wr, 6-2, 180, Abington SHS, Abington, Pa.

Griffin Sestili, te, 6-3, 260, North Allegheny SHS, Wexford, Pa.

Collin Washington, wr, 6-1, 185, Central HS, Philadelphia, Pa.

Casey Williams, lb, 6-3, 220, South Philadelphia,Philadelphia, Pa.

Villanova

Jaquan Amos, db, 6-0, 180, Philadelphia, Pa. Northeast HS

Trajan Anderson, ilb, 6-2, 220, Massaponax HS, Fredericksburg, Va.

Amin Black, ilb, 5-11, 230, Imhotep Institute Chs, Philadelphia, Pa.

Damone Drew, rb, 5-10, 195, Brooke Point HS, Stafford, Va.

Malik Fisher, dl, 6-3, 220, Xavier HS, New York N.Y.

Lorenzo Hernandez, dl, 6-0, 250, Cherry Hill High-West HS, Cherry Hill, N.J.

Jevon Jones, db, 6-3, 195, Nottingham HS, Syracuse, N.Y.

Julian Liaci, wr, 5-10, 170, Nazareth Area HS, Nazareth, Pa.

Kyle McCloskey, qb, 6-4, 220, Germantown Academy, Fort Washington, Pa.

Darryl McDaniel, db, 6-0, 185, St. Johns College HS, Washington, D.C.

Jared Nelson, dl, 6-3, 250, Glastonbury HS, Glastonbury, Conn.

Josh Patrick, lb, 6-1, 220, Salesianum HS, Wilmington, Del.

Forrest Rhyne, ilb, 6-2, 230, Waynesboro Area SHS, Waynesboro, Pa.

RHODE ISLAND

Bryant

Mike Andrejco, ol, 6-4, 240, Wall Township HS, Wall, N.J.

Jack Angew, db, 6-0, 205, St. Joseph Regional HS, Washington Township, N.J.

Ryan Bakie, wr, 6-3, 195, Cranford HS, Cranford N.J.

Andre Brackett, cb, 5-11, 175, Loomis Chaffee HS, East Windsor, Conn.

Declan Burt, te, 6-4, 230, St. John’s Prep, Lynfield, Mass.

Jack Cappelletti, wr, 6-1, 185, Milford HS, Milford, Mass

Alex Claudio, db, 6-0, 190, Wilbraham & Monson Academy, Springfield, Mass.

Louis Colosimo, qb, 6-1, 175, Braden River HS, Sarasota, Fla.

Christopher Fasana, dl, 6-2, 245, Sachem North HS, Lake Grove, N.Y.

Antonio Giannico, rb, 5-11, 205, Archbishop Stepinac HS, Mahopac, N.Y.

Mekhi Henderson, wr, 5-10, 180, Xaverian Brothers HS, Woonsocket, R.I.

Chris Hindle, qb, 6-3, 200, Bishop Henricken HS, Warwick, R.I.

Andrew Hopgood, wr, 5-11, 200, Bishop Henricken HS, Warwick, R.I.

Derek Laundry, lb, 5-10, 215, Billericca Memorial HS, Billerica, Mass.

Derrick Leroy, de, 6-0, 215, St. Augustine, HS, St. Augustine, Fla.

Finn Littlefield, ol, 6-5, 255, Nashua HS, Nashuan, N.H.

James LoChirco, lb, 6-2, 240, Mystic Valley Regional Charter School, Everett, Mass.

Isaac McCray, rb, 5-11, 195, St. Georges School, Middletown, R.I.

Broghean McGovern, qb, 6-5, 210, Haverhill HS, Haverhill, Mass.

Tiavonte McLaughlin, db, 5-10, 195, Brooke Point HS, Stafford, Va.

Mark O’Brien, ol, 6-3, 270, Ridge HS, Basking Ridge, N.J.

Michael O’Connor, ath, 6-1, 190, Rumson-Fair Haven, Fair Haven

Stephen Olive, ol, 6-6, 240, Lawrence Academy, Chelmsford, Mass.

David Onyemem, db, 6-1, 193, Central Catholic, Dracut, Mass.

Robert Perez, ol, 6-2, 290, Christopher Columbus HS, Miami, Fla.

Jared Piatnik, ath, 6-3, 210, Bethel Wyoming Seminary, Bethel, Conn.

Andrew Wallace, de, 6-1, 225, LaSalle Academy, Cranston, R.I.

Tyrrell Washington, wr, 6-3, 205, Vero Beach (Avon Old Farms) HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Greg Wood, dt, 6-1, 265, Braintree HS, Braintree, Mass.

SOUTH CAROLINA

Charleston Southern

James Allen, db, 5-8, 160, UMass. Fort Lauderdale, Fla.

John Chiaramonte, te, 6-2, 238, Clearwater Central Catholic, Clearwater Beach, Fla.

Jamari Dunbar, rb, 5-9, 190, Bamberg Ehrhardt HS, Bamberg, S.C.

Dale Foster, ath, 5-10, 180, Pinellas Park HS, Largo, Fla.

Ronald Freeman, dt, 6-0, 270, Sebastian River HS, Sebastian, Fla.

Ellijah Henry, rb, 5-10, 170, Rocky River HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Ryan Hiller, ol, 6-1, 280, Westwood HS, Blythewood, S.C.

Sekwan Jenkins, db, 6-0, 182, Blythewood HS, Columbia, S.C.

Tah’shim Knight, lb, 5-10, 215, Northside Christain School, St. Petersburg, Fla.

Daviyon McDaniel, ol, 6-3, 265, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C

J.T. Melton, dt, 6-2, 285, Dillon HS, Dillon, S.C.

Shaundre Mims, dl, 6-0, 228, West Craven HS, Vanceboro, N.C.

Terrell Powell, s, 5-9, 180, North Florida Christian HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Kale Rhame, te, 6-4, 205, Chapin HS, Chapin, S.C.

B.J. Sanders, rb, 5-9, 180, Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, N.C.

Brandon Smith, wr, 5-8, 175, McEachern HS, Powder Springs, Ga.

Kyle Syvarth, olb, 6-1, 205, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

D’Andra Thompson, ol, 6-3, 250, Orangeburg-Wilkinson, Orangeburg, S.C.

Alex Usry, k, 5-10, 185, Eagles Landing Christian Academy, McDonough, Ga.

Anton Williams, olb, 6-2, 215, Marianna HS, Marianna, Fla.

The Citadel

Jalen Barr, db, 6-0, 185, Lake City, S.C./ Lake City HS

Jon Barret Lewis, ol, 6-2, 295, Lenoir, N.C./Hibriten HS

Brandon Berry, db, 5-11, 227, Crawfordville, Fla./Wakulla HS

Lane Botkin, db, 6-0, 195, Columbia, S.C./A.C. Flora HS

Aaron Brawley, lb, 6-2, 215, Loganville, Ga./Grayson HS

Malik Brooks, db, 6-0, 206, Saluda, S.C./Saluda HS

Noah Cannon, p, 6-2, 190, Rabun Gap, Ga./Rabun County Hs

Jonathan Cole, ol, 6-1, 295, Fuguay-Varina, N.C./Fuquay-Varina HS

Willie Eubanks III, lb, 6-2, 215, Augusta, Ga./Laney HS

Sean-Thomas Faulkner, db, 5-11, 180, Easley, S.C./Easley HS

KD Frederick, db, 6-0, 170, Rock Hills, S.C./South Pointe HS

JaBauri Garner, dl, 6-2, 290, Florence, Ala./Florence HS

Branden Glick, k, 5-11, 170, Taylors, S.C./Wade Hampton HS

Haden Haas, ol, 6-3, 295, Cuero, Texas/Cuero HS

Jay Howard, ath, 6-1, 180, Lewisburg, Tenn./Marshall County

Ryan McCarthy, qb, 6-3, 200, Cumming, Ga./Pinecrest Academy

Dalton Owens, dl, 6-2, 302, Monroe, Ga./Prince Avenue Christian

Keyonte Sessions, ath, 5-8, 195, Myrtle Beach, S.C./Myrtle Beach HS

Dante Smith, wr, 5-10, 180, North Charleston, S.C./Porter-Gaud HS

Matthew Taylor, ath, 5-11, 190, Johns Creek, Ga./Johns Creek HS

John Wesley Whiteside II, dl, 6-1, 310, Dalton, Ga./Dalton HS

Wally Wilmore, db, 5-11, 175, York, S.C./Northwestern HS

Clemson

Matt Bockhorst, og, 6-4, 290, St. Xavier HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Chase Brice, qb, 6-2, 207, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Noah DeHond, ot, 6-7, 320, The Peddie School, Hightstown, N.J.

Travis Etienne Jr., rb, 5-11, 199, Jennings HS, Jennings, La.

Justin Foster, lb, 6-3, 254, Crest Senior HS, Shelby, N.C.

Tee Higgins, wr, 6-4, 188, Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Hunter Johnson, qb, 6-3, 201, Brownsburg HS, Brownsburg, Ind.

Amari Rodgers, wr, 5-10, 185, Knoxville Catholic HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Logan Rudolph, lb/de, 6-3, 230, Northwestern HS, Rock Hill, S.C.

Baylon Spector, olb, 6-2, 195, Calhoun HS, Calhoun, Ga.

Will Swinney, wr, 5-9, 175, D.W. Daniel HS, Clemson, S.C.

A.J. Terrell, cb, 6-2, 171, Westlake HS, Atlanta, Ga.

Blake Vinson, ot, 6-5, 296, North Marion HS, Citra, Fla.

LeAnthony Williams, cb, 6-0, 175, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Jordan Williams, de, 6-4, 260, Frank W. Cox HS, Virginia Beach, Va.

Coastal Carolina

Jave Brown, db, 5-10, 185, Lackawanna College

Mallory Clayborne, wr, 5-10, 175, Lackawanna College

Ryan Culbertson, ls, 6-0, 210, Greenwood HS, Greenwood S.C.

Chris Evans, lb, 6-2, 210, Boiling Springs HS, Duncan, S.C.

Jack Franklin, og, 6-4, 315, Mill Creek HS, Hoschton, Ga.

Jeffrey Gunter, de, 6-3, 190, Riverside HS, Durham, N.C.

Darius Harper, qb, 6-3, 210, Austin East HS, Knoxville, Tenn.

Seth Harrell, og, 6-4, 320, Grassfield HS, Chesapeake, Va.

Tre’ High, wr, 6-0, 180, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Brock Hoffman, c, 6-4, 302, Statesville HS, Statesville, N.C.

Antwine Loper, ol, 6-3, 280, Carolina Forest HS, Conway, S.C.

Michael Makins, lb, 5-11, 200, Stephenson HS, Lithonia, Ga.

Brayden Matts, wr, 6-1, 185, Sandalwood HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Jeremiah Miller, wr, 6-0, 175, Sun Valley HS, Monroe, N.C.

Baden Pinson, rb, 5-10, 195, Reading Hs, Cincinnati, Ohio

E.J. Porter, rb, 6-2, 210, The Bolles School, Jacksonville, Fla.

Octavious Pringle, dt, 6-2, 300, Brookland Cayce HS, Cayce, S.C.

Myles Prosser, k, 6-4, 190, York Comprehensive HS, York, S.C.

Kenneth Sims, ol, 6-4, 305, Georgia Military College

Kenneth Spiller, dl, 6-1, 270, Miammi Palmetto, Miami, Fla.

Alex Spillum, s, 6-2, 180, Chanhassen HS, Chanhassen, Minn.

Jalin Walker, dt, 6-2, 300, Laurens HS, Laurens, S.C.

Will Webster, ol, 6-4, 285, Chaplin HS, Chaplin, S.C.

Cantorian Weems, s, 5-10, 171, Brookwood HS, Snellville, Ga.

Furman

Grayson Atkins, k, 5-9, 174, Inman, S.C./Boiling Springs HS

Cam Burnette, wr, 6-1, 198, Summerville, S.C./Summerville HS

DiMarcus Clay, cb, 5-9, 168, Atlanta, Ga./Grady HS

Ross Detamore, dl, 6-3, 240, Bridgewater, Va./Turner Ashby HS

Reynard Ellis, lb, 6-1, 220, Birmingham, Ala./Shades Valley HS

Adrian Hope, ol, 6-1, 205, Ocala, Fla./Vanguard HS

Darius Kearse, cb, 5-10, 180, Enterprise, Ala./Enterprise HS

Landon Lawrence, dl, 6-3, 255, Temple, Ga./Avon Old Farms School – Conn.

London Lewis, dl, 6-4, 270, Atlanta, Ga./St. Pius X HS

JeMar Lincoln, qb, 6-1, 190, Waycross, Ga./Ware County HS

Raeqwon McAllister, s, 5-10, 185, Whiteville, N.C./Whiteville HS

Elijah McKoy, s, 6-1, 205, Rome, Ga./Darlington School

Cole Neely, ol, 6-2, 270, Fayetteville, Ga./Sandy Creek HS

Ben Page, dl, 6-3, 235, Atlanta, Ga./Marist HS

Davonata Porter, s, 6-2, 190, Latta, S.C./Latta HS

Matt Sochovka, dl, 6-3, 255, Fayetteville, N.C./Pine Forest HS

Parker Stokes, dl, 6-1, 283, Wrens, Ga./Jefferson County HS

Tyree Toliver, lb, 6-1, 235, Athens, Ga./Baylor School

Devin Wynn, rb, 5-11, 188, Greensboro, Ga./Greene County HS

South Carolina

Davonne Bowen, de, 6-2, 220, Woodmont HS, Piedmont, S.C.

Zay Brown, s, 5-11, 177, Clarke Central HS, Athens, Ga.

Summie Carlay, ot, 6-5, 280, Laurens District 55 HS, Laurens, S.C.

Jordon Carty, ot, 6-7, 265, South Broward HS, Hollywood, Fla.

Kaleb Chalmers, db, 5-10, 181, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Dennis Daley, ol, 6-6, 309, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Jaylin Dickerson, s, 6-2, 175, Pinecrest HS, Southern Pines, N.C.

Eric Douglas, ot, 6-5, 280, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Sherrod Greene, ilb, 6-1, 215, Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, N.C.

Tavyn Jackson, cb, 5-11, 175, James Rickards HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Brad Johnson, ilb, 6-3, 210, Pendleton HS, Pendleton, S.C.

Javon Kinlaw, dl, 6-6, 340, Goose Creek/Jones County JC, Charleston, S.C.

Keisean Nixon, db, 5-10, 192, Salesian HS, Compton, Calif.

Will Register, te, 6-4, 240, Chapin HS, Chapin, S.C.

Jordan Rhodes, ot, 6-6, 300, Creekside HS, Fairburn, Ga.

OrTre Smith, wr, 6-4, 215, Wando HS, Mt Pleasant, S.C.

Shi Smith, wr, 5-11, 175, Union County HS, Union, S.C.

Damani Staley, olb, 6-2, 215, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Aaron Sterling, de, 6-2, 260, Tucker HS, Tucker, Ga.

Chad Terrell, wr, 6-3, 208, North Paulding HS, Dallas, Ga.

Eldridge Thompson, lb, 6-1, 191, White Station/Coffeyville CC, Houston

Jay Urich, qb, 6-4, 185, Wren HS, Piedmont, S.C.

M.J. Webb, dt, 6-4, 258, Morgan County HS, Madison, Ga.

Jamyest Williams, ath, 5-9, 173, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

South Carolina State

Tyshawn Baynes, rb, 5-10, 195, Lake City HS, Lake City, S.C

Jacoby Benson, rb, 5-9, 170, Seneca HS, Seneca, S.C.

Andre Brown, de, 6-2, 200, Scott’s Branch HS, Summerton, S.C.

Mikail Coleman, db, 5-11, 170, Boiling Springs HS, Boiling Springs, S.C

Omar Cummings, rb, 5-9, 175, Beaufort HS, Beaufort, S.C.

Jaylen Evans, db, 6-0, 177, Hartsville HS, Hartsville, S.C

Tim Ewing, db, 5-11, 170, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Tison Gray, ol, 6-4, 300, Keenan HS, Columbia, S.C

Farrika Grier, rb, 5-11, 225, Lancaster HS, Lancaster S.C.

Shaheem Haltiwanger, dl, 6-3, 255, White Knoll HS, Lexington, S.C.

Deprince Haynes, fb, 5-11, 216, Spring Valley HS, Columbia, S.C.

Xaiver Johnson, de, 6-1, 240, Lake View HS, Lake View, S.C.

Zafir Kelly, db, 6-1, 170, Irmo HS, Columbia, S.C.

Khalil Moore, ol, 6-1, 275, Sumter HS, Sumter, S.C.

Jonathan Muhammad, wr, 6-1, 180, South Pointe HS, Rock Hill, S.C.

Duane Nichols, db, 6-0, 190, Lake View HS, Hamer, S.C.

Tyrece Nick, qb, 6-0, 170, Strom Thurmond HS, Johnston, S.C.

Marcus Reid, te, 6-3, 200, CE Murray HS, Greeleyville, S.C.

Cory Riley, db, 5-10, 175, AC Flora HS, Columbia, S.C.

Chris Simmons, db, 5-11, 185, Orangeburg Wilkinson HS, Orangeburg, S.C.

Rodriques Thomas, wr, 6-2, 180, Fork Union/Westside HS, Anderson, S.C.

Will Vereen, ath, 5-11, 197, Myrtle Beach HS, Little River, S.C

Wofford

Anthony “Kobe” Craig Jr., ol, 6-4, 272, Norfolk, Va./Norview HS

Donavan Andeson, db, 5-11, 175, Boiling Springs, S.C./Boiling Springs HS

Moe Arman, ol, 6-3, 290, Dublin, Ohio/Dublin Coffman HS

Joe Beckett, lb, 6-2, 225, Lexington, S.C./White Knoll HS

Elliott Campbell, ol, 6-6, 260, Lugoff, S.C./Lugoff-Elgin HS

Josh Contee, dl, 6-2, 340, Elkridge, Md./Our Lady of Good Counsel HS

Chad Gardner, ol, 6-2, 285, Boiling Springs, S.C./Boiling Springs HS

Dawson Henis, k, 6-0, 170, Lexington, S.C./River Bluff HS

Omari Johnson, cb, 6-0, 175, Ladson, S.C./Stratford HS

Zak Kurz, ol, 6-5, 275, West Chester, Ohio/St. Xavier HS

Ryan Lovelace, rb, 5-9, 195, Sugan Hill, Ga./NOrth Gwinett

Austin Lufkin, dl, 6-3, 270, Clifton, Maine/Brewer HS

Shaun Moore, lb, 6-1, 205, Columbia, S.C./Spring Valley HS

Kent Phelps, rb, 5-11, 185, Hagerhill, Ky./Paintsville HS

Deon Priester, dl, 6-2, 280, Allendale, S.C./Allendale-Fairfax HS

Cam Racke, qb, 6-0, 205, Independence, Ky./Simon Kenton HS

Evan Suggs, rb, 6-0, 190, Boone, N.C./Watauga HS

Ryan Titus, lb, 6-1, 215, Mooresville, N.C./Davidson Day School

Slayton Wild, te, 6-3, 225, Chapel Hill, Tenn./Forrest HS

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us