College Football National Signings

MONTANA

Montana

Isiahia Banks, cb, 6-1, 180, Mullen HS, Denver, Colo.

Braydon Deming, de, 6-4, 205, Billings West HS, Billings, Mont.

Bryson Deming, wr, 6-4, 192, Billings West HS, Billings, Mont.

Nathan Dick, qb, 5-10, 179, Senior HS, Billings, Mont.

Chris Favoroso, de, 6-3, 255, Jensen Beach HS, Port St. Lucie, Fla.

Dylan Gilfoy, Jr., de, 6-5, 252, Liberty HS, Brentwood, Calif.

Caleb Hill, Jr., qb, 6-4, 205, Benham HS, Brenham, Texas

Trevor Hoerner, de, 6-4, 210, Columbia Falls HS, Columbia Falls, Mont.

McKenzie Holt, ath, 6-4, 235, Thompson Falls HS, Thompson Falls, Mont.

Carder Key, ilb, 6-1, 210, Broken Arrow HS, Broken Arrow, Okla.

Skyler Martin, de, 6-5, 235, Skyview HS, Vancouver, Wash.

Michael Matthews, ilb, 6-2, 205, Camas HS, Camas, Wash.

Michael McGinnis, wr, 6-3, 185, Sidney HS, Sidney, Mont.

Terron Moses, rb, 5-7, 175, Vian HS, Vian, Okla.

RJ Nelson, de, 6-4, 215, Hillsboro HS, Hillsboro, Ore.

Matthew Rensvold, wr, 6-4, 210, Polson HS, Polson, Mont.

Mitch Roberts, wr, 6-1, 185, Sentinel HS, Missoula, Mont.

David Shaw, dl, 6-5, 310, Spring Grove HS, Spring Grove, Pa.

Payton Stoner, ot, 6-6, 275, Mt. Carmel HS, San Diego, Calif.

Kendall Sweet, cb, 5-10, 182, Booker T. Washington HS, Tulsa, Okla.

Marcus Welnel, lb, 6-0, 207, Capital HS, Helena, Mont.

Tanner Wilson, qb, 6-2, 190, Polson HS, Polson, Mont.

Montana State

Troy Andersen, ath, 6-3, 210, Dillon HS, Dillon, Mont.

Keaton Anderson, db, 6-1, 170, Senior HS, Billings, Mont.

Tyrel Burgess, rb, 5-8, 160, Ridge Community HS, Haines City, Fla.

James Campbell, wr, 6-1, 185, Palatka HS, Palatka, Fla

Jalen Cole, cb, 5-9, 150, Mater Dei HS, Santa Ana, Calif.

Jalen Cole, cb, 5-9, 160, Mater Dei HS, Carson, Calif.

Ryan Davis, lb, 6-3, 225, Skyview HS, Billings, West.

Darren Gardenhire, cb, 6-0, 185, Cabrillo HS, Long Beach, Calif

Tadan Gilman, lb, 6-1, 205, Glacier HS, Kalispell, Mont.

Jaxen Hashley, dl, 6-6, 260, Glacier HS, Kalispell, Mont.

Sean Hatten, ot, 6-5, 275, Garces Memorial HS, Bakersfield, Calif.

Chad Kanow, lb, 6-4, 215, Great Oaks HS, Temecula, Calif.

Lance McCutcheon, wr, 6-3, 190, Bozeman HS, Bozeman, Mont.

Brody McKnight, og, 6-3, 300, Eastside Catholic HS, Sammamish, Wash.

Stephen Omorogbe, dl, 6-4, 255, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga.

Callahan O’Reilly, qb, 6-2, 210, Bozeman HS, Bozeman, Mont.

Willie Patterson, ath, 5-9, 175, Franklin Pierce HS, Tacoma, Wash.

Zach Redd, ol, 6-0, 270, Rocky Mountain HS, Meridian, Idaho

Jake Roper, rb, 5-11, 190, Boise State

Tucker Rovig, qb, 6-5, 195, Mountain View HS, Meridian, Idaho

Kyle Rygg, dl, 6-5, 240, Sheldon HS, Eugene, Ore.

Tyrel Thomas, cb, 5-11, 170, St. John Bosco HS, Bellflower, Calif.

Edward Vander, rb, 6-1, 215, Saddleback College

Connor Wood, ol, 6-5, 315, Rocky Mountain HS, Meridian, Idaho

Travis Yates, dl, 6-3, 270, Orange Lutheran HS, Orange, Calif.

NORTH CAROLINA

Appalachian State

Gage Blackston, og, 6-4, 280, Benedictine Military School, Savannah, Ga.

Zeke Brandle, de, 6-5, 250, Chase HS, Forest City, N.C.

Peyton Derrick, ath, 6-2, 175, Conway, S.C./Conway HS

Tim Frizzell, rb, 6-1, 213, Knoxville, Tenn./Hardin Valley Academy

Noah Hannon, c, 6-2, 265, Greer HS, Greer, S.C.

Daetrich Harrington, rb, 6-0, 180, Alexander HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Joe Hartung, ot, 6-5, 250, Greenwood HS, Greenwood, S.C.

Thomas Hennigan, wr, 6-2, 190, Northwest Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Jake Henry, s, 6-0, 170, Cantonment, Fla./JM Tate Senior HS

D’Andre Hicks, cb, 5-10, 150, Charlotte HS, Punta Gorda, Fla.

Ryan Huff, s, 6-1, 183, Cedar Shoals HS, Athens, Ga.

D’Marco Jackson, s, 6-1, 190, Broome HS, Spartanburg, S.C.

Shaun Jolly, cb, 5-9, 170, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Steven Jones, cb, 5-10, 180, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Jermaine McDaniel, de, 6-3, 225, Dillon HS, Dillon, S.C.

De’Vonta Smith, rf, 5-11, 185, Brooksville, Fla./Central HS

Demetrius Taylor, olb, 6-1, 215, Miami Northwestern HS, Miami, Fla.

Malik Williams, ath, 5-11, 175, Chester Senior HS, Chester, S.C.

Campbell

Lester Axson, Jr., db, 6-0, 180, Foundation Academy, Orlando, Fla.

Bryant Barr, ath, 5-11, 185, Eastern Guilford HS, Gibsonville, N.C.

Ryan Booker, lb, 6-1, 215, Atlee HS, Mechanicsville, Va.

D’Ondray Bryson-Ashford, lb, 6-0, 195, Ridge View HS, Columbia, S.C.

Isaiah Burch, ol, 6-3, 290, McDowell HS, Marion, N.C.

Dominic Carter, ol, 6-3, 250, Callaway HS, Hogansville, Ga.

DJ Charles, db, 5-10, 195, Dr. Phillips HS, Orlando, Fla.

Lance Cook, db, 6-1, 200, Hickory Christian, Hickory, N.C.

Jayson Demild, qb, 6-1, 195, Sayreville War Memorial HS, Parlin, N.J.

Julius Felder, wr, 5-11, 190, First Assembly CHristian, Concord, N.C.

Jerome Ferguson, ol, 6-3, 265, Lee HS, Sanford, N.C.

Dre Giles, dl, 6-3, 250, Meadowbrook HS, Richmond, Va.

Tyrek Haywood, ol, 6-5, 240, Rocky River HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Dorian Jones, db, 5-10, 180, Ocoee HS, Orlando, Fla.

Tyler McLellan, ol, 6-6, 320, Fort Dorchester HS, North Charleston, S.C.

Prince Ngwenah, dl, 6-4, 220, Harding University HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Justin Pearo, ol, 6-4, 305, Lake Norman HS, Mooresville, N.C.

Eddie Rox, ol, 6-2, 280, Clay-Chalkville HS, Pinson, Ala.

Keegan Ruark, lb/ls, 5-11, 195, Hickory Christian, Hickory, N.C.

Dalton Salerno, lb, 6-1, 200, East Lincoln HS, Denver, N.C.

Celeb Snead, wr, 6-3, 185, Heritage HS, Lynchburg, Va.

Ivan Staples, dl, 6-1, 275, Stephenson HS, Stone Mountain, Ga.

Sam Thorne, ol, 6-3, 295, Broughton, HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Charlotte

Michael Adams, dt, 6-2, 307, Chattooga HS, Summerville, Ga.

Jalen Allen, ol, 6-4, 296, Pike HS, Indianapolis, Ind.

Cameron Bent, rb, 6-2, 195, Bluffton HS, Bluffton, S.C

Sean Bernard, lb, 6-3, 235, North HS, Wichita, Kan.

Cameron Dollar, wr, 6-2, 195, East Lincoln HS, Denver, N.C.

Kameron Duncan, rb, 5-10, 195, West Port HS, Ocala, Fla.

Ryan Eachus, h, 6-2, 245, Mission Viejo HS, Mission Viejo, Calif.

Jean Eason, ol, 6-3, 285, Skyline HS, Oalkand, Calif.

D’Mitri Emmanuel, ol, 6-3, 300, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

David Foust, ol, 6-6, 265, Coolidge HS, Washington, D.C.

Marquavis Gibbs, db, 6-1, 200, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

DeAnthony O’Neill, lb, 6-1, 226, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Chris Phillips, te, 6-3, 230, C. D. Hylton HS, Woodbridge, Va.

Mic Roof, qb, 6-3, 190, Buford HS, Duluth, Ga.

Henry Segura, lb, 6-2, 190, Leon HS, Tallahassee, Fla.

Antoine Shaw, te, 6-4, 220, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Mark Shekletski, ol, 6-4, 295, Urbana HS, Ijamsville, Md.

Sherard Sutton, lb, 6-3, 215, A. L. Brown HS, Kannapolis, N.C.

Victor Tucker, wr, 5-11, 170, Miami Carol City HS, Miami, Fla.

Jacob Webb, ol, 6-5, 260, Creekview HS, Canton, Ga.

Chrishawn Wilson, dl, 6-6, 247, West Florence HS, Florence, S.C.

Davidson

Brandon Becar, ol, 6-3, 260, Flemming Island HS, Green Cove Springs, Fla.

Will Berkey, ol, 6-3, 285, Woodward Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

James Boyle, lb, 6-1, 220, Davie County HS, Advance, N.C.

Jan Brentjens, ol, 6-4, 270, St. Peter’s Prep, Jersey City, N.J.

Tyler Chisholm, lb, 5-10, 175, Suncoast HS, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Alex Coburn, ol, 6-4, 270, Archbishop Moeller HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Callen Davidson, ls/c, 5-11, 190, Wesleyan School, Atlanta, Ga.

Tim Douglas, dl, 6-1, 205, Stony Point HS, Round Rock, Texas

Wes Duggar, rb, 6-0, 205, Mills E. Goodwin HS, Henrico, Va.

Duncan Engelhart, lb, 6-0, 220, East Carteret HS, Beaufort, N.C.

Colin Errity, lb, 6-1, 225, Bloomington Senior HS, Valrico, Fla.

Will Garrey, dl, 6-3, 230, Plane East Senior HS, Murphy, Texas

Colllin Hairr, wr, 6-1, 195, John T. Hoggard HS, Wilmington, N.C.

Harrison Hill, dl, 6-0, 200, Anderson HS, Cincinnati, Ohio

Sean Holton, db, 5-11, 195, Cartersville HS, White, Ga.

Zach Idris, dl, 6-2, 235, Christ Church Episcopal, Greenville, S.C.

Clayton Kent, dl, 5-11, 195, Iraan HS, Iraan, Texas

Tate Kipperman, ol, 6-1, 280, Round Rock HS, Round Rock, Texas

Max Mead, dl, 6-1, 190, South Point HS, Belmont, N.C.

Satchel Moore, wr, 6-3, 195, The Lawrenceville School, New York, N.Y.

Nyjay Nelson, db, 5-10, 170, McDonogh School, Baltimore, Md.

Damian Ostaszewski, ol, 6-4, 280, Curtis HS, Staten Island, N.Y.

Tyler Phelps, qb, 6-2, 220, Gulf Breeze HS, Pensacola Beach, Fla.

Gordon Sandorf, ol, 6-4, 290, Tampa Blake HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Fred Siplin, dl, 5-10, 180, University School, Coral Springs, Fla.

Pat Tabor, wr, 5-11, 170, Atlantic Coast HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Steven Wolfe, dl, 6-2, 250, Marysville HS, Marysville, Ohio

Duke

Joshua Blackwell, DB, 5-11, 180, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Michael Carter II, DB, 5-10, 175, South Paulding HS, Douglasville, Ga.

Rakavius Chambers, OL, 6-3, 320, Opelika HS, Opelika, Ala.

Victor Dimukeje, DL, 6-2, 265, The Boys’ Latin School, Baltimore, Md.

Ben Frye, DL, 6-3, 255, Dublin, Ohio

Noah Gray, TE, 6-4, 230, Leominster Senior HS, Leominster, Mass.

Marvin Hubbard, rb, 5-9, 185, Sandy Creek HS, Tyrone, Ga.

Deon Jackson, RB, 6-0, 210, Pace Academy, Atlanta, Ga.

Leonard Johnson, DB, 6-1, 185, Hayden HS, Hayden, Ala.

Damond Johnson, wr, 6-1, 180, West Florida HS, Pensacola, Fla.

Drew Jordan, DL, 6-2, 255, North Gwinnett HS, Suwanee, Ga.

Chris Katrenick, QB, 6-2, 205, Harry D Jacobs HS, Algonquin, Ill.

Patrick Leitten, OL, 6-7, 270, Ravenwood HS, Brentwood, Tenn.

Jake Marwede, TE, 6-5, 240, Loyola Academy, Wilmette, Ill.

Damani Neal, DL, 5-10, 190, The Bullis School, Potomac, Md.

Axel Nyembwe, DL, 6-2, 310, The Avalon School, Gaithersburg, Md.

Jacob Rimmer, OL, 6-7, 290, Milan HS, Milan, Tenn.

Chris Rumph II, DL, 6-3, 215, F. W. Buchholz HS, Gainesville, Fla.

Will Taylor, OL, 6-3, 280, Grayson HS, Loganville, Ga.

Marquis Waters, DB, 6-0, 190, Atlantic HS, Delray Beach, Fla.

Lummie Young, DB, 6-1, 200, Westside HS, Anderson, S.C.

East Carolina

Taijh Alston, de, 6-5, 215, Union Pines HS, Cameron, N.C.

Bruce Bivens, lb, 6-0, 220, Davis H.S., Houston, Texas

Jayden Borders, wr, 5-11, 170, Shelby HS, Shelby, N.C.

Trace Christian, rb, 6-0, 220, Lake Brantley HS, Altamonte Springs, Fla.

Cannon Gibbs, lb, 6-2, 230, Jones JC, Brandon, Miss.

Delvontae Harris, db, 6-0, 185, Newnan HS, Newnan, Ga.

Brandon Henderson , dl, 6-5, 275, Georgia Military College, Greenwood, S.C

Leroy Henley, wr, 6-2, 175, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Marcus Holton, Jr, db, 6-0, 160, Georgia Military College, Tallassee, Fla.

Kingsley Ifedi, qb, 6-3, 205, Zebulon B Vance HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Matt Morgan, ot, 6-5, 275, Corinth Holders HS, Wendell, N.C.

Ja-Quane Nelson, dl, 6-3, 280, High Point Central HS, High Point, N.C.

Ben Norris, olb, 6-3, 220, Myers Park HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Tyree Owens , dl, 6-4, 285, Copiah Lincoln CC,Oviedo, Fla.

Darius Pinnix, rb, 6-0, 220, Western Alamance HS, Elon College, N.C.

Blake Proehl, wr, 6-1, 170, Providence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Davondre Robinson, db, 6-0, 194, Lake Marion HS, Santee, S.C.

Dqmarcus Shaw, ol, 6-4, 320, Itawamba CC, Batesville, Miss.

Kennan Solomon, dl, 6-5, 275, Person HS, Roxboro, N.C.

John Spellacy, c, 6-1, 280, St. Ignatius HS, Cleveland, Ohio

Mydreon Vines, wr, 6-1, 170, J.H. Rose HS,Greenville, N.C.

Eric Weber, te, 6-2, 230, Southwest Mississippi CC,Blythewood, S.C.

Elon

Jarquez Bizzell, db, 6-1, 190, Kinston, N.C./Kinston HS

Davis Cheek, qb, 6-2, 185, Matthews, N.C./Butler HS

Tristen Cox, dl, 6-3, 350, Piqua, Ohio/Piqua HS

Cooper Cromer, ol, 6-6, 280, La Grange, N.C./Lenoir HS

Destin Flloyd, dl, 6-0, 280, Havelock, N.C./Havelock HS

Jalen Greene, qb, 6-2, 185, Durham, N.C./Southern Durham HS

Matt Holland, ol, 6-2, 290, Hilliard, Fla./Hilliard HS

McAllister Ingram, db, 5-11, 190, Thomasville, N.C./Ledford HS

Jasen Johnson Jr., rb, 5-11, 228, Mountain View, Ga./Mountain View HS

Michael Purcell, ol, 6-3, 335, Centerville, Ohio/Centerville HS

Christian VanSickle, k, 6-1, 190, Charlotte, N.C./Charlotte Christian HS

Kortez Weeks, wr, 6-0, 180, Mt. Ulls, N.C./West Rowan HS

Tiras Williams, lb, 6-2, 225, Anderson, S.C./T.L. Hanna HS

Torrence Willisam, dl, 6-2, 278, Burlington, N.C./Williams HS

Gardner-Webb

Darius Clark, ol, 6-2, 280, Shelby HS, Shelby, N.C.

Kyndall Clark, lb, 6-2, 225, Oak Ridge HS, Oak Ridge, Tenn.

Cliff Cole, ol, 6-3, 275, Northview Academy, Kodak, Tenn.

Carter Francis, ol, 6-2, 285, Alatoona HS, Acworth, Ga.

Deonte’ Grier, cb, 5-11, 170, Mallard Creek, Charlotte, N.C.

Brandon Leahey, ol, 6-3, 290, Eastern Michigan

AJ Moses, rb, 6-0, 205, Spalding HS, Griffin, Ga.

Jaylen Myers, qb, 6-2, 180, Alcoa HS, Alcoa, Tenn.

Jack Nichols, ol, 6-3, 290, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

Jacob Perry, te, 6-2, 215, Alcoa HS, Alcoa, Tenn.

Ethan Piercy, wr, 6-1, 185, Fort Mills HS, Fort Mills, S.C.

Darien Reynolds, lb, 6-0, 205, Vance HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Garrett Scoggins, ol, 6-1, 270, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

John Singleton, de, 6-5, 215, Middle Creek HS, Apex, N.C.

Jordan Smith, qb, 6-1, 200, Bartram Trail HS, Fruit Cove, Fla.

Shai Thomas, lb, 6-2, 230, T.L. Hanna HS, Anderson, S.C.

Donnie Thompson, dl, 6-3, 290, Lincolnton HS, Lincolnton, N.C.

R.J. Walker, db, 6-0, 175, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Noah Wilder, lb, 6-1, 215, Bessemer Academy, Bessemer, Ala.

David Wilson, ol, 6-3, 315, South View HS, Hope Mills, N.C.

NC A&T

Malik Blassingame, ol, 6-2, 330, Westside HS, Anderson S.C.

Jalen Fowler, qb, 6-3, 240, Dorman HS, Spartansburg S.C.

Macquel Hardy, ol, 6-3, 295, ASA Junior College, Philadelphia, Pa.

Devin Harrell, dl, 6-2, 220, Hunter Huss HS, Gastonia, N.C.

Kyin Howard, lb, 6-0, 230, Eastern Guilford HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Karfa Kaba, dl, 6-4, 250, Scotland County HS, Laurinburg, N.C.

Dontae Keys, ol, 6-4, 310, Jack Britt HS, Fayetteville, N.C.

Zachary Leslie, wr, 6-3, 188, Palmetto Prep Academy, Lawndale, N.C.

Christian Marshall, ol, 6-4, 295, Jackson State, Columbus, Ohio

Amir McNeil, db, 5-10, 165, Scotland County HS, Laurinburg, N.C.

Jalen Pittman, wr/db, 6-0, 180, Heritage HS, Wake Forest, N.C.

Artavious Richardson, dl, 6-2, 230, Rocky Mount HS, Rocky Mount, N.C.

Davis Rogers, pk, 5-9, 165, Dorman HS, Spartansburg S.C.

Noel Ruiz, pk, 6-0, 165, Fike HS, Wilson, N.C.

Chamberlain Russell, ol, 6-4, 358, Fork Union Prep, Pfafftown, N.C.

Jamari Smith, rb, 5-10, 210, University of South Carolina, Jacksonville, Fla.

Dacquari Wilson, ol, 6-3, 285, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

NC State

Louis Acceus, olb, 6-0, 206, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Danny Blakeman, lb, 6-2, 227, Raleigh, N.C. / St. Joseph Reg. HS

Adam Boselli, te, 6-5, 210, Episcopal HS, Jacksonville, Fla.

Kevince Brown, de, 6-5, 230, Winter Park HS, Winter Park, Fla.

Erin Collins, rb, 6-0, 200, Armwood HS, Seffner, Fla.

Dalton Counts, s, 6-0, 211, Raleigh, N.C. / Garner HS

Cayman Czesak, lb, 6-2, 246, Pikeville, N.C. / Laney HS

Damien Darden, te, 6-3, 250, Charles B Aycock HS, Pikeville, N.C.

Emeka Emezie, wr, 6-3, 185, Marvin Ridge HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

Joshua Fedd-Jackson, og, 6-3, 310, St. Joseph Regional HS, Montvale, N.J.

Max Fisher, wr, 6-3, 191, Gonzaga College HS, Washington, D.C.

Grant Gibson, dt, 6-1, 295, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Trenton Gill, k/p, 6-4, 187, Hillsborough, N.C. / Cedar Ridge HS

Chris Ingram, cb, 6-0, 175, Mooresville Senior HS, Mooresville, N.C.

Dante Johnson, de, 6-4, 252, Wekiva HS, Apopka, Fla.

Ibrahim Kante, de, 6-4, 240, Trinity-Pawling School, Pawling, N.Y.

Xavier Lyas, de, 6-6, 215, Durant HS, Plant City, Fla.

Jessie Malit, lb, 6-3, 215, Concord, N.C./ Cox Mill HS

Matt McKay, qb, 6-3, 170, Wakefield HS, Raleigh, N.C.

Isaiah Moore, olb, 6-3, 215, Lloyd C. Bird HS, Chesterfield, Va.

Damontay Rhem, rb, 5-11, 215, Wendell, N.C. / East Wake HS/ UNCP

Nakia Robinson Jr., cb, 5-11, 175, Miami Jackson HS, Miami, Fla.

Liam Ryan, ol, 6-3, 290, Cary, N.C. / Cary HS/ Fork Union

Raven Saunders, lb, 6-1, 215, Riviera Beach, Fla. / Dwyer HS

Bryson Speas, ot, 6-4, 265, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Antoine Thompson, wr, 6-1, 180, Plant City HS, Plant City, Fla.

North Carolina Central

Randy Anyanwu, dl, 6-2, 245, Univ. of Buffalo

Branden Bailey, ilb, 6-0, 215, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Chris Burton, dl, 6-2, 296, Univ. of Cincinnati

Chauncey Caldwell, qb, 6-3, 218, Mallard Creek HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Jason Cascen, dl, 6-3, 290, Fork Union Military

Patrick Connor, lb, 6-0, 224, Dudley HS, Greensboro, N.C.

Aaron Duncan, db, 6-1, 180, Norland HS, Miami

Jerome Foster, lb, 6-0, 210, Greenville HS, Greenville, S.C.

Qorticha Glenn, Jr., ol, 6-3, 290, Glenn HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

E.J. Hicks, wr, 6-0, 172, Rolesville HS, Rolesville, N.C.

Carl Isaac, dl, 6-3, 250, Richmond Senior HS, Rockingham, N.C.

Jose Jeanty, ol, 6-4, 260, Deerfield Beach HS, Deerfield Beach, Fla.

Zach Kellum,, te, 6-3, 230, East Forsyth HS, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Xavier Lenear, ls, 5-9, 215, Independence HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Marcus Martin, db, 5-11, 180, North Miami HS, Miami

Nique Martin, wr, 6-1, 190, Palmetto Prep, Winston-Salem, N.C.

Kalen McCain, db, 6-1, 182, Lackawanna College

Somadina Okezie-Okeke, ol, 6-3, 290, River Ridge HS, Woodstock, Ga.

Cam’Ron Perkins, dl, 6-2, 275, Morehead HS, Eden, N.C.

Malik Riddick-Reynolds, ol, 6-6, 360, North Moore HS, Robbins, N.C.

Eric Saintil, wr, 6-2, 185, Shasta College

Miles Turmon, dl, 6-0, 290, D.W. Daniel HS, Central, S.C.

North Carolina

Brian Anderson, og, 6-3, 282, Montgomery Catholic HS, Montgomery, Ala.

Antwuan Branch, rb, 6-0, 200, Kenwood HS, Clarksville, Tenn.

Michael Carter, rb, 5-9, 185, Navarre HS, Navarre, Fla.

J.T. Cauthen, wr, 6-1, 219, Cuthbertson HS, Waxhaw, N.C.

Beau Corrales, wr, 6-4, 203, Georgetown HS, Georgetown, Texas

C.J. Cotman, ath, 5-10, 175, Central Catholic HS, Clearwater, Fla.

Jeremiah Gemmel, olb, 6-2, 205, East Coweta HS, Sharpsburg, Ga.

Xach Gill, dt, 6-4, 284, Wake Forest HS, Wake Forest, N.C.

Jake Lawler, de, 6-3, 225, South Mecklenburg HS, Charlotte, N.C.

Marcus McKethan, ot, 6-5, 328, Barnwell HS, Barnwell, S.C.

Jonah Melton, og, 6-4, 285, Eastern Alamance HS, Mebane, N.C.

Dazz Newsome, cb, 5-10, 170, Hampton HS, Hampton, Va.

Jordon Riley, dt, 6-5, 288, Riverside HS, Durham, N.C.

Kayne Roberts, s, 6-3, 200, Greenback School, Greenback, Tenn.

Malik Robinson, ilb, 6-1, 210, South Gwinnett HS, Snellville, Ga.

Billy Ross, ot, 6-5, 292, Huntington HS, Huntington, W.Va.

Caleb Rozar, ath, 6-4, 200, Dickson County HS, Dickson, Tenn.

Noah Ruggles, pk, 6-3, 180, odessa, Fla.

Tre Shaw, cb, 6-0, 180, Cedar Grove HS, Ellenwood, Ga.

Jordan Tucker, ot, 6-6, 320, Roswell HS, Roswell, Ga.

UNC Greensboro

Clay Byrd, dl, 6-0, 175, Connelly Springs, N.C./East Burke HS

Tyrone Outlaw, ath, 6-6, 190, Roxboro, N.C./ Person County Senior HS

Tevon Sadler, ath, 6-4, 185, Baltimore, Md./St. Frances Academy

Wake Forest

Michael Allen, de, 6-6, 241, Lanier High School, Buford, Ga.

Christian Beal, rb, 5-10, 180, East Forsyth HS, Kernersville, N.C.

Tayvon Bowers, qb, 6-2, 215, Bishop McDevitt HS, Harrisburg, Pa.

Jeffery Burley, olb, 6-3, 220, Jackson HS, Jackson, Ga.

Spencer Clapp, ol, 6-6, 250, Eastern Guilford, NC

Coby Davis, cb, 6-1, 180, Maret School, Washington, D.C.

Tyriq Hardimon, s, 6-0, 186, Lassiter HS, Marietta, Ga.

Waydale Jones, wr, 6-4, 187, A C Jones HS, Beeville, Texas

Chase Monroe, ilb, 6-2, 218, Davidson Day, Davidson, N.C.

Loic Nya, og, 6-3, 265, Springbrook HS, Silver Spring, Md.

Allan Rappleyea, og, 6-5, 272, Milton HS, Milton, Mass.

Jaquarii Roberson, wr, 6-3, 170, Hertford County HS, Ahoskie, N.C.

Troy Simon, cb, 5-11, 187, Milton HS, Alpharetta, Ga.

Jake Simpson, olb, 6-2, 205, Buford HS, Buford, Ga.

Sage Surratt, wr, 6-3, 200, Lincolnton HS, Lincolnton, N.C.

D.J. Taylor, olb, 6-3, 220, Huntland School, Huntland, Tenn.

Ja’Sir Taylor, wr, 6-0, 180, Brick Township HS, Brick, N.J.

Zach Tom, ot, 6-4, 270, Catholic HS, Baton Rouge, La.

Tyler Williams, dt, 6-1, 280, Oxbridge Academy, West Palm Beach, Fla.

Western Carolina

Keshaun Abel, wr, 6-4, 185, Charlotte, N.C./Mallard Creek HS

Kenny Benton, wr, 5-9, 165, Columbia, S.C./Blythewood HS

Cameron Brown, lb, 6-2, 210, Tallahassee, Fla./Florida HS

Nick Campbell, ol, 6-2, 280, Braselton, Ga./Mill Creek HS

Trevor Childers, lb, 6-1, 190, Lincolnton, N.C./East Lincoln HS

Owen Cosenke, te, 6-3, 220, Aldie, Va./Fork Union Military

Willie Debruce, lb, 6-1, 205, Moultrie, Ga./Colquitt County HS

Elijah Hall, dl, 6-0, 255, Kannopolis, N.C./A.L. Brown HS

Michael Harper, ol, 6-5, 250, Wilkesboro, N.C./Fork Union Military

Alan Harris, lb, 6-2, 225, Sandy Springs, Ga./Mt. Vernon Preshbyterian

Will Horton, k, 5-10, 165, Acworth, Ga./North Cobb HS

Reggie Jones, db, 5-11, 175, Sharpsburg, Ga./East Coweta HS

Will Jones, qb, 6-4, 200, Greensboro, N.C./Page HS

Nate Link, dl, 6-2, 250, Crowley, La./ULM/Notre Dame HS

Ricky Palao, dl, 6-2, 285, Hoover, Ala./Hoover Hs

Bruce Squires, wr, 6-0, 180, Forest City, N.C./Chase HS

Quinton Thames, db, 5-11, 170, Grayson, Ga./Grayson HS

Grady Thomas, ol, 6-4, 285, Spartansburg, S.C./Spartansburg HS

DJ Thorpe, qb, 6-3, 185, Nashville, Tenn./Cane Ridge HS

Clark Willhoite, ol, 6-7, 295, Cincinnati, Ohio/Roger Bacon HS

Jacquez Williams, lb, 6-3, 220, Cataula,Ga./Georgia Military

NORTH DAKOTA

North Dakota

Izzy Adeoti, wr, 5-10, 180, Plano HS, Plano, Ill.

Hayden Blubaugh, rb, 6-0, 190, Grandview HS, Aurora, Colo.

Brock Boltmann, qb, 6-1, 195, Edina HS, Edina, Minn.

Leif Bungum, lb, 6-2, 190, Triton HS, Dodge Center, Minn.

Graham DeVore, te, 6-4, 230, Mahtomedi HS, Mahtomedi, Minn.

Mikey Griebel, wr, 5-9, 180, Columbine HS, Littleton, Colo.

Kyle Hietpas, db, 6-0, 175, Little Chute HS, Little Chute, Wis.

Nick Honerlaw, dl, 6-3, 240, South Milwaukee HS, South Milwaukee, Wis.

Jeremy Jenkins, ol, 6-6, 280, South Elgin HS, South Elgin, Ill.

Noah Larson, olb, 6-2, 220, Baraboo HS, Baraboo, Wis.

Jalen Morrison, olb, 6-2, 245, Woodbury Sr., Woodbury, Minn.

Ezekiel Ott, de, 6-2, 230, Caledonia Senior High, Caledonia, Minn.

Wil Prine, ol, 6-6, 250, Lewis Central HS, Council Bluffs, Iowa

Tyler Shannon, db, 6-2, 185, Ralston Valley HS, Arvada, Colo.

North Dakota State

Austin Avery, te, 6-4, 215, Yorkville HS, Yorkville, Ill.

Josh Babicz, te, 6-5, 228, Barrington HS, Barrington, Ill.

Max Bautch, lb, 6-1, 205, Blaine HS, Ham Lake, Minn.

Jack Begley, s, 6-3, 210, Millard North HS, Omaha, Neb.

Brant Bohmert, rb, 5-10, 175, Northern Cass HS, Hunter, N.D.

Costner Ching, te, 6-4, 255, Castlewood HS, Castlewood, S.D.

Noah Gindorff, te, 6-5, 230, Crosby-Ironton Sr., Crosby, Minn.

Joshua Hayes, s, 6-0, 175, Lake Gibson Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Mason Hofstedt, ath, 6-0, 185, Cannon Falls HS, Cannon Falls, Minn.

Holden Hotchkiss, qb, 6-4, 205, Lakeland Senior HS, Lakeland, Fla.

Nash Jensen, og, 6-3, 351, Osseo Sr., Osseo, Minn.

Cody Mauch, te, 6-5, 221, Hankinson HS, Hankinson, N.D.

Logan McCormick, de, 6-3, 235, Kimberly HS, Kimberly, Wis.

Jake Reinholz, k, 6-3, 195, Shanley HS, Fargo, N.D.

Noah Sanders, qb, 6-3, 201, Apple Valley HS, Lakeville, Minn.

Tanner Sundt, de, 6-4, 240, Farmington Sr., Farmington, Minn.

Lane Tucker, de, 6-4, 240, Campbell County HS, Gillette, Wyo.

Michael Tutsie, s, 5-11, 185, Warren Central HS, Indianapolis, Ind

Andy Voyen, wr, 6-2, 205, Mahtomedi HS, Mahtomedi, Minn.

Spencer Waege, de, 6-4, 232, Watertown HS, South Shore, S.D.

Christian Watson, wr, 6-2, 175, Plant Senior HS, Tampa, Fla.

Dawson Weber, wr, 6-2, 175, Pleasant Grove HS, Elk Grove, Calif.

Zach Willis, ot, 6-5, 290, West Fargo HS, West Fargo, N.D.

Seth Wilson, rb, 5-10, 195, Holmen HS, Holmen, Wis.

Carson Yaggie, ath, 6-2, 181, Breckenridge HS, Breckenridge, Minn.

MORE

The post College Football National Signings appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us