BC-FBC–FBC Glance,3rd Add

All Times EDT
MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Akron0000115255
Kent St.0000114187
Miami (Ohio)0000115741
Ohio0000118044
Bowling Green0000023770
Buffalo0000022438
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
E. Michigan0000204020
Toledo0000208437
Ball St.0000117255
Cent. Michigan0000116954
N. Illinois0000115833
W. Michigan0000024577

___

Friday’s Games

Purdue 44, Ohio 21

Saturday’s Games

Army 21, Buffalo 17

Ball St. 51, UAB 31

Kent St. 38, Howard 31

N. Illinois 38, E. Illinois 10

Miami (Ohio) 31, Austin Peay 10

E. Michigan 16, Rutgers 13

Michigan St. 28, W. Michigan 14

Cent. Michigan 45, Kansas 27

South Dakota 35, Bowling Green 27

Akron 52, Ark.-Pine Bluff 3

Toledo 37, Nevada 24

Saturday, Sept. 16

Iowa St. at Akron, Noon

N. Illinois at Nebraska, Noon

Kansas at Ohio, 2 p.m.

Tennessee Tech at Ball St., 3 p.m.

Cent. Michigan at Syracuse, 3:30 p.m.

Colgate at Buffalo, 6 p.m.

Kent St. at Marshall, 6:30 p.m.

Idaho at W. Michigan, 7 p.m.

Bowling Green at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

Tulsa at Toledo, 8 p.m.

Cincinnati at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Hampton102815112874
NC A&T0000201013
Beth.-Cook.0000114164
Florida A&M0000113656
Howard0000117478
NC Central0000114860
SC State000001314
Savannah St.000001754
Morgan St.000002036
Norfolk St.0000021634
Delaware St.011528021850

___

Friday’s Games

Hampton 28, Delaware St. 15

Saturday’s Games

Albany (NY) 26, Morgan St. 0

Kent St. 38, Howard 31

Appalachian St. 54, Savannah St. 7

NC A&T 56, Mars Hill 0

NC Central 41, Shaw 0

Charleston Southern at SC State, ppd.

William & Mary 20, Norfolk St. 6

Bethune-Cookman 28, SE Louisiana 23

Saturday, Sept. 16

Delaware St. at West Virginia, Noon

Howard at Richmond, 2 p.m.

Johnson C. Smith at SC State, 2 p.m.

Savannah St. at Montana, 3 p.m.

Morgan St. at Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

Norfolk St. at James Madison, 3:30 p.m.

NC A&T at Charlotte, 6 p.m.

Livingstone at Hampton, 6 p.m.

Florida A&M at Tennessee St., 6 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at FAU, 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
N. Dakota St.00002011220
S. Dakota St.0000208240
South Dakota00002011234
W. Illinois0000207934
Illinois St.000010450
S. Illinois000010553
N. Iowa0000116980
Youngstown St.0000115128
Indiana St.0000022764
Missouri St00000243106

___

Saturday’s Games

Youngstown St. 30, Robert Morris 0

Tennessee 42, Indiana St. 7

N. Dakota St. 40, E. Washington 13

N. Iowa 45, Cal Poly 38, OT

North Dakota 34, Missouri St. 0

South Dakota 35, Bowling Green 27

W. Illinois 38, N. Arizona 20

S. Illinois 55, MVSU 3

S. Dakota St. 31, Montana St. 27

Saturday, Sept. 16

CCSU at Youngstown St., 2 p.m.

Murray St. at Missouri St., 3 p.m.

North Dakota at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

Illinois St. at E. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Indiana St. at Liberty, 6 p.m.

Drake at S. Dakota St., 7 p.m.

S. Illinois at SE Missouri, 7 p.m.

N. Iowa at S. Utah, 8 p.m.

The post BC-FBC–FBC Glance,3rd add appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us