BC-FBC–FBC Glance,1st Add

All Times EDT
BIG SKY CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
N. Colorado0000104114
Idaho St.0000115057
Montana0000115286
North Dakota0000115037
S. Utah0000117291
Sacramento St.0000116250
UC Davis0000115245
Weber St.0000119633
E. Washington0000022396
Montana St.0000022762
N. Arizona00000244100
Portland St.0000023855
Cal Poly0000036599

___

Thursday’s Games

Utah St. 51, Idaho St. 13

Saturday’s Games

N. Dakota St. 40, E. Washington 13

N. Iowa 45, Cal Poly 38, OT

California 33, Weber St. 20

North Dakota 34, Missouri St. 0

S. Utah 51, Stephen F. Austin 14

W. Illinois 38, N. Arizona 20

N. Colorado at Florida, ccd.

Washington 63, Montana 7

S. Dakota St. 31, Montana St. 27

UC Davis 35, San Diego 7

Sacramento St. 56, Incarnate Word 22

Saturday, Sept. 16

E. Washington at Fordham, 1 p.m.

N. Colorado at Colorado, 2 p.m.

Savannah St. at Montana, 3 p.m.

North Dakota at South Dakota, 3 p.m.

UC Davis at Portland St., 5 p.m.

Idaho St. at Nevada, 7 p.m.

N. Iowa at S. Utah, 8 p.m.

Weber St. at Sacramento St., 9 p.m.

BIG SOUTH CONFERENCE
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Liberty00002010652
Monmouth (NJ)0000207739
Kennesaw St.0000115042
Chas. Sou.000001049
Gardner-Webb000002372
Presbyterian0000021499

___

Saturday’s Games

Monmouth (NJ) 46, Lehigh 27

Wyoming 27, Gardner-Webb 0

Liberty 58, Morehead St. 7

The Citadel 48, Presbyterian 7

Charleston Southern at SC State, ppd.

Kennesaw St. 27, Tennessee Tech 14

Saturday, Sept. 16

Charleston Southern at Elon, 6 p.m.

Indiana St. at Liberty, 6 p.m.

W. Carolina at Gardner-Webb, 6 p.m.

Campbell at Presbyterian, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Albany (NY), 7 p.m.

Kennesaw St. at Alabama St., 8 p.m.

BIG TEN CONFERENCE
East
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Ohio St.104921116552
Maryland00002011458
Michigan St.0000206324
Michigan0000206931
Penn St.0000208514
Rutgers0000022746
Indiana012149115566
West
ConferenceAllGames
WLPFPAWLPFPA
Illinois0000204428
Iowa0000206844
Minnesota0000206521
Wisconsin0000209024
Nebraska0000117878
Northwestern0000114861
Purdue0000117256

___

Friday’s Games

Purdue 44, Ohio 21

Saturday’s Games

Iowa 44, Iowa St. 41, OT

Wisconsin 31, FAU 14

Maryland 63, Towson 17

Duke 41, Northwestern 17

Michigan 36, Cincinnati 14

E. Michigan 16, Rutgers 13

Michigan St. 28, W. Michigan 14

Indiana 34, Virginia 17

Penn St. 33, Pittsburgh 14

Oregon 42, Nebraska 35

Oklahoma 31, Ohio St. 16

Illinois 20, W. Kentucky 7

Minnesota 48, Oregon St. 14

Friday, Sept. 15

Illinois at South Florida, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 16

N. Illinois at Nebraska, Noon

Air Force at Michigan, Noon

Wisconsin at BYU, 3:30 p.m.

FIU at Indiana, 3:30 p.m.

North Texas at Iowa, 3:30 p.m.

Morgan St. at Rutgers, 3:30 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Minnesota, 3:30 p.m.

Purdue at Missouri, 4 p.m.

Army at Ohio St., 4:30 p.m.

Georgia St. at Penn St., 7:30 p.m.

Bowling Green at Northwestern, 7:30 p.m.

The post BC-FBC–FBC Glance,1st add appeared first on WTOP.

Read More

Copyright DC WTOP
Contact Us